20 Points Club - Junior Girls 2016



HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2016 Jr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game)
             
1st most pts in a game
A. Phillip
49 Points
2nd most pts in a game
A. Phillip
45 Points
3rd most pts in a game
O. Howell
40 Points
4th most pts in a game
Catalanotto
34 Points
4th most pts in a game
A. Phillip
33 Points
4th most pts in a game
A. Phillip
33 Points
7th most pts in a game
A. Radovic
33 Points
8th most pts in a games
K. Manalang
32 Points
HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2016 Jr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most 20 Point Games)
             
1st most 20
Point Games
Catalanotto
5 Games
1st most 20 Point Games
K. Manalang
5 Games
2nd most 20 Point Games
A. Phillip
4 Games
4th most 20 Point Games
5th most 20 Point Games
6th most 20 Point Games
7th most 20 Point Games
8th most 20 Point Games


Bolded
= 25+ Points
Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points



HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2016 Junior Girls
Jaidyn Burgess (Maple) 20 pts vs. Emily Carr. 43-37. York Region league loss - Oct 6
Josephine Catalanotto (Mackenzie) 23 pts vs. York Mills. 48-27 Toronto North league win - Sept 28
30 pts vs. John Polyani. 46-27 Toronto North league win - Oct 13
34 pts vs. Jefferys. 52-27 Toronto North league win - Oct 21
20 pts vs. Winfields. 33-23 Toronto North league win - Oct 24
30 pts vs. John Polyani. 50-28 Toronto North league win - Nov 1
Camile Chan (Porter) 23 pts vs. Laurier 34-31 Toronto East league loss - Sept 27
Shayeann Day-Wilson (Crestwood) 23 pts vs. Bill Crothers Excellence. 61-34 win at Crown the Queen - Oct 14
28 pts vs. Michael Power. 65-28 win at Crown the Queen - Oct 15
22 pts vs. Loyola (Mississauga). 63-31 win at Crown the Queen - Oct 15
Olivia Howell (Tommy Douglas) 40 pts vs. Aurora. 50-48 York Region Championship loss - Nov 19
Keukalani Manalang
(Richmond Green)
27 pts vs. Richmond Hill. 43-31 York Region league win - Oct 6
23 pts vs. St. Elizabeth. 30-28 York Region league win - Oct 13
28 pts vs. Mackenzie (Richmond Hill). 52-29 York Region league win - Oct 26
32 pts vs. Jean Vanier (RH). 59-51 York Region league win - Oct 31
21 pts vs. Markville. 46-42 York Region Playoff loss - Nov 3
Thorin Pangan (St. Paul) 28 pts vs. Central Peel. 37-17 Peel Region Tier II Playoff win - Nov 21
Abigail Phillip (George Harvey) 33 pts vs. West Humber. 40-38 Toronto West league win - Sept 29
45 pts vs. York Memorial. 49-25 Toronto West league win - Oct 4
33 pts vs. Etobicoke. 43-36 Toronto West league win - Oct 11
49 pts vs. Scarlett Heights. 72-35 Toronto West league win - Oct 25
Ana Radovic (Scarlett Hts) 33 pts vs. George Harvey. 72-35 Toronto West league loss - Oct 25
Coaches can send updates to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890

 

Top