20 Points Club - Senior Girls 2018


HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2019 Sr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game)
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
1st most pts in a game
Leveridge
46 Points
2nd most pts in a game
Leveridge
41 Points
2nd most pts in a game
Leveridge
41 Points
4th most pts in a game
Hannah A.
38 Points
5th most pts in a game
M. Errazo
36 Points
6th most pts in a game
M. Errazo
33 Points
6th most pts in a game
M. Errazo
33 Points
8th most pts in a games
J. Chateau
32 Points
 
HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2019 Sr. Girls Elite Eight Leaders (Most 20+ Points Games)
1st most 20
Point Games
M. Errazo
11 Games
2nd most 20 Point Games
Leveridge
8 Games
3rd most 20 Point Games
S. Neita
6 Games
3rd most 20 Point Games
Hannah A.
6 Games
5th most 20 Point Games
Manalang
5 Games
5th most 20 Point Games
Zoffranieri
5 Games
7th most 20 Point Games
K. Bal
4 Games
7th most 20 Point Games
T. Pangan
4 Games


Bolded
= 25+ Points
Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points



HooptownGTA's 20 Points Club - 2019 Senior Girls
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Yero Abbatulam (Birchmount Park) 20 pts vs Cedarbrae. 60-34 Toronto East league win - Oct 10
Hannah Adderley-Julien (Hawthorn School) 26 pts vs York School. 42-33 CISAA league loss - Sept 17
29 pts vs Trafalgar. CISAA league win - Sept 25
20 pts vs Trafalgar Castle. 32-22 CISAA league loss - Oct 2
24 pts vs Toronto Montessori. 34-30 CISAA league win - Oct 9
38 pts vs Holy Name. 53-46 CISAA league win - Oct 25
20 pts vs Toronto Montessori. 45-37 CISAA league loss - Oct 30
Sade Augustin (Dante Alighieri) 22 pts vs Keswick. 55-11 win at the Keswick Tournament - Oct 3
20 pts vs St. Joseph's. 78-54 TDCAA league loss - Oct 9
Kirn Bal (St. Francis Xavier) 20 pts vs Father Goetz. 56-21 Peel Region league win - Oct 17
21 pts vs St. Paul (Mississauga). 63-50 win at the St. Matthew Fall Classic - Oct 20
20 pts vs St. Paul (Mississauga). 66-60 win at the Xavier Rimrocker - Oct 25
26 pts vs Churchill (St. Catharines). 85-83 OT win at the Rimrocker - Oct 26
Sarah Baptie (Loyola Mississauga) 23 pts vs Mount Carmel. 50-44 Peel Region league win - Oct 25
Ciara Borg (North Toronto) 25 pts vs Northern. 48-43 exhibition win - Oct 10
27 pts vs Central Toronto Academy. 59-31 Toronto South league win - Oct 21
Sierra Bundy (St. Mary Toronto) 25 pts vs UTS. 45-26 TDCAA league win - Sept 16
Jenna Chateau (Father Redmond) 32 pts vs Bishop Allen. 44-40 TDCAA league win - Oct 16
Martina Errazo (St. Paul Mississauga) 31 pts vs St. Roch. 48-42 loss at the Sheridan Cup - Sept 20
33 pts vs Notre Dame (Brampton). 66-48 win at the Sheridan Cup - Sept 20
33 pts vs Father Goetz. 54-30 Peel Region league win - Oct 2
23 pts vs St. Marcellinus. 56-37 Peel Region league win - Oct 10
36 pts vs Campion. 63-56 Peel Region league win - Oct 15
29 pts vs Loyola (Mississauga). 55-48 Peel Region league loss - Oct 17
32 pts vs Hammarskjald (Thunder Bay). 60-35 win at St. Matthew Classic - Oct18
25 pts vs Organville. 66-65 win at the St. Matthew Fall Classic - Oct 19
25 pts vs St. Martin. 51-31 Peel Region league win - Oct 24
33 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 66-60 loss at the Xavier Rimrocker - Oct 25
24 pts vs Mount Carmel. 51-45 Peel Region league loss - Oct 28
Ashley Fernandes (Loyola Mississauga) 21 pts vs Notre Dame (Brampton). 50-43 win at the Sheridan Cup - Sept 20
Soraya Jovin (Loyola Mississauga) 25 pts vs St. Paul Mississauga. 55-48 Peel Region league win - Oct 17
Kiarra Kelly (Senator O'Connor) 30 pts vs Mary Ward. 42-36 TDCAA league win - Oct 30
Kiara Leveridge (Leacock) 24 pts vs Churchill. 81-47 Toronto East league win - Sept 24
31 pts vs Woburn. 60-25 Toronto East league win - Sept 30
41 pts vs Campbell. 69-28 Toronto East league win - Oct 23
46 pts vs Blessed Trinity (Grimsby). 64-56 win at the HoopDome Tourn. - Oct 25
20 pts vs Essex (Chatham-Kent). 52-39 win at the HoopDome Tournament - Oct 25
30 pts vs Michael Power. 52-47 loss at the HoopDome Tournament - Oct 26
41 pts vs RH King. 76-57 Toronto East playoff win - Oct 29
31 pts vs Birchmount Park. 68-57 loss in the Toronto East Championship - Oct 31
Onika Leveridge (Leacock) 30 pts vs Pearson. 71-32 Toronto East league win - Oct 18
23 pts vs Porter. 64-36 Toronto East playoff win - Oct 28
Tianna Leveridge (Leacock) 20 pts vs Churchill. 81-47 Toronto East league win - Sept 24
21 pts vs Bethune. 64-20 Toronto East league win - Oct 15
24 pts vs Pearson. 71-32 Toronto East league win - Oct 18
Keukalani Manalang (Richmond Green) 26 pts vs Huron Heights. 56-35 York Region league win - Sept 24
21 pts vs St. Augustine. 43-30 win at the McGivney Tournament - Sept 27
23 pts vs Sir William Mulock. 54-48 York Region league win - Oct 3
30 pts vs Bayview. 44-37 York Region league win - Oct 16
25 pts vs Bur Oak. 65-60 York Region league loss - Oct 22
Samantha Mendoza-Peers (St. Francis Xavier) 28 pts vs Bill Crothers (Jr Prep). 64-48 win at the NJC - Sept 14
26 pts vs Philip Pocock. 86-31 exhibition win - Sept 19
Jada Mofford (St. Marcellinus) 20 pts vs St.Francis Xavier. 79-30 Peel Region league loss - Sept 25
22 pts vs Mount Carmel. 49-37 loss at the Trojan Invitational - Sept 27
21 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas. 44-42 win at the Trojan Invitational - Sept 27
Shannon Neita (Michael Power) 20 pts vs St. Joseph's. 46-31 TDCAA league win - Oct 2
20 pts vs Cardinal McGuigan. 63-11 TDCAA league win - Oct 21
22 pts vs Sir Winston Churchill. 58-46 loss at Crown the Queen Tourn. - Oct 19
22 pts vs Loyola. 47-30 win at Crown the Queen Tournament - Oct 19
24 pts vs Dante Alighieri. 51-27 TDCAA league win - Oct 23
25 pts vs Malvern. 47-45 win at the HoopDome Tournament - Oct 25
Jasmine Onate (Father Goetz) 30 pts vs St. Paul (Mississauga). 54-39 loss at the Sheridan Cup - Sept 21
Thorin Pangan (St. Paul Mississauga) 22 pts vs Organville. 66-65 win at the St. Matthew Fall Classic - Oct 19
28 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 63-50 loss at the St. Matthew Fall Classic - Oct 20
22 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 66-60 loss at the Xavier Rimrocker - Oct 25
28 pts vs Father Goetz. 41-32 win at the Xavier Rimrocker - Oct 26
Ruby Sorra (Birchmount Park) 29 pts vs RH King. 62-42 Toronto East league win - Oct 15
22 pts vs Churchill. 80-47 Toronto East playoff win - Oct 29
Samantha Zoffranieri (Notre Dame Brampton) 24 pts vs St. Francis Xavier (Jr). 75-63 loss at the NJC - Sept 14
24 pts vs Southwest Jr Academy. 83-54 loss at the NJC - Sept 15
24 pts vs King's Christian HS. 47-36 win at the Bishop Reding Tourn. - Sept 28
27 pts vs Thornlea (NJC). 88-60 win at the NJC Girls Session 2 - Oct 5
20 pts vs Father Goetz. 58-40 Peel Region league win - Oct 29
Coaches can send updates to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com

 

Top