25 Points Club - Jr Boys



HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Jr Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game) 2017-2018
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
         
1st most pts in a game
S. Asley
57 Points
2nd most pts in a game
Z. Cross
51 Points
3rd most pts in a game
Z. Cross
48 Points
3rd most pts in a game
K. Scott
48 Points
3rd most pts in a game
K.Marksman
48 Points
6th most pts in a game
V. Lyttleton
45 Points
7th most pts in a game
D. Haye
44 Points
8th most pts in a game
DJ Jackson
42 Points
HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Jr Elite Eight Leaders (Most 25 Point Games) 2017-2018
           
1st most 25
Point Games
V. Lyttleton
11 Games
2nd most 25 Point Games
K. Scott
9 Games
2nd most 25 Point Games
K.Marksman
9 Games
4th most 25 Point Games
DJ Jackson
8 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
D.Forchione
7 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
Z. Cross
7 Games
7th most 25 Point Games
C. Hines
6 Games
8th most 25 Point Games
R. Mensah
5 Games


Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 35+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points

HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club - 2017-2018 Jr Boys
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Isaiah Adams (Pickering) 27 pts vs Vaughan. 83-57 win at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 16
Tega Ajise (Crescent) 25 pts vs John Polanyi. 63-58 loss at the Upper Canada Jr Tournament - Nov 25
Josh Akuamoah (Wilson) 25 pts vs Pine Ridge. 79-61 loss at the Maroon & Black Classic - Dec 14
Yves Alikalfic (Humberside) 38 pts vs Parkdale. 59-50 Toronto South league loss - Dec 12
42 pts vs Western Tech. 62-59 Toronto South league win - Jan 11
Jaylen Allen-Ellis (Chinguacousy) 26 pts vs David Suzuki. 54-50 win at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 24
30 pts vs Judith Nyman. 67-59 Exhibition win - Jan 18
Marvel Aluyi (Dante Alighieri) 25 pts vs Earl Haig. 55-38 loss at the Upper Canada Jr Tournament loss - Nov 24
27 pts vs Upper Canada. 63-46 win at the Upper Canada Jr Tournament - Nov 25
36 pts vs Bishop Marrocco. 62-50 TDCAA league win - Jan 11
Nicholas Amaning (Bishop Marrocco) 29 pts vs St. Basils. 68-65 TDCAA league loss - Nov 29
29 pts vs Toronto Quest. 67-37 TDCAA league win - Dec 5
Gregory Aneziris Mackenzie (Richmond Hill) 27 pts vs Langstaff. 68-38 York Region league win
27 pts vs St. Augustine (Markham). 55-54 York Region league win
25 pts vs Langstaff. 49-46 York Region league win
Victor Arigbe-Osula (d'Youville) 25 pts vs St. Marcellinus. 75-63 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 13
Jules Arnold (Lakeshore) 33 pts vs York Memorial. 65-51 Toronto West league win - Dec 13
Sadeek Asley (Leacock) 57 pts vs Pearson. 71-70 Toronto East league win - Nov 27
Brandon Baghee (Langstaff) 29 pts vs St. Theresa of Liseaux. 43-40 York Region league win - Nov 29
Jules Butale (Dante Alighieri) 34 pts vs Toronto Ouest. 78-25 TDCAA league win - Nov 28
Faraz Butt (Maple) 33 pts vs Middlefield. 69-63 win at the Woodbridge Jr Invitational - Nov 16
Tre Campbell (Mother Teresa) 25 pts vs Pickering. 90-67 loss at the Mother Teresa Jr Tournament - Dec 9
26 pts vs Neil McNeil. 89-72 TDCAA league win - Dec 19
33 pts vs Libermann. 79-52 TDCAA league win - Dec 21
Ryan Constance (Westmount) 25 pts vs Toronto District. 95-38 York Region league win - Nov 29
Xavier Cortez (Notre Dame Ajax) 26 pts vs Keswick. 98-57 win at the Huron Heights Jr Tournament - Nov 16
Zaiden Cross (Mother Teresa) 33 pts vs Pine Ridge. 81-64 exhibition loss - Oct 23
48 pts vs Neil McNeil. 76-61 exhibition loss - Oct 30
27 pts vs Vaughan. 79-66 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 2
36 pts vs Brebeuf College. 74-69 win at the Vaughan Jr Class - Nov 2
51 pts vs Cardinal Newman. 94-49 TDCAA league win - Nov 14
36 pts vs Yeshivat or Chaim. 70-40 TDCAA league win - Nov 21
40 pts vs Mary Ward. 82-48 TDCAA league win - Jan 11
Ryan Derock (Ste-Trinité) 34 pts vs Aldershot. 88-65 Halton Region league loss - Dec 4
K. Dickson (St. John Paul II) 25 pts vs St. Augustine (Brampton). 91-50 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 12
Terrell Duke (Notre Dame Brampton) 34 pts vs Brampton Centennial. 64-57 exhibition win - Nov 22
Cameron Ecclestone (Mentor College)

27 pts vs TL Kennedy. 51-47 Peel Region league loss - Nov 28

Zach Edey (Leaside) 39 pts vs Marc Garneau. 61-53 Toronto South league win - Dec 13
Noah Findley (Campion) 28 pts vs JR Richardson. 80-58 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 13
Elijah Fisher (Crestwood Prep) 33 pts vs St. Martin. 104-99 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 2
26 pts vs HB Beal (London). 95-36 win at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 17
Dante Forchione (Neil McNeil) 35 pts vs Mother Teresa. 76-61 exhibition win - Oct 30
33 pts vs St. Patrick's. 77-38 TDCAA league win - Nov 14
27 pts vs Brebeuf (Toronto). 90-41 TDCAA league loss - Nov 23
26 pts vs CHAT. 55-52 TDCAA league win - Nov 28
27 pts vs St. John Paul II. 107-77 TDCAA league loss - Nov 30
40 pts vs Libermann. 78-67 TDCAA league win - Dec 5
26 pts vs Jean Vanier (Toronto). 71-69 TDCAA league win - Jan 9
Quentin Galikowski (Bishop Allen) 29 pts vs Monsignor Johnson. 73-68 TDCAA league win - Nov 29
32 pts vs Chaminade. 66-61 TDCAA league win - Dec 19
Christian Garcia (West Humber) 30 pts vs Martingrove. 59-55 Toronto West league win - Dec 13
27 pts vs Martingrove. 52-46 Toronto West league win - Dec 20
Tyler Garcia (Thornlea) 27 pts vs Bill Crothers. 72-67 win at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 3
26 pts vs St. Martin. 73-66 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 4
Jacob Gipson (St. Mike's) 35 pts vs Crestwood Prep. 75-67 loss at the Thornlea Thunder Jr Invt. - Dec 2
Javier Glasgow (Thornlea) 33 pts vs Crestwood Prep. 68-55 win at the Thornlea Thunder Jr Invt. - Dec 2
26 pts vs Holy Trinity (Oakville). 98-61 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 13
Uzziah Glasgow (St. Joan of Arc) 33 pts vs St. Elizabeth. 65-37 York Region league win - Nov 29
27 pts vs Woodbridge College. 67-37 York Region league win - Dec 5
28 pts vs Holy Cross. 59-51 York Region league win - Dec 6
25 pts vs Westmount. 59-58 York Region league win - Dec 19
Jayden Grange (Pine Ridge) 26 pts vs Bill Crothers. 103-68 loss at the dY Jr Jam - Nov 24
28 pts vs JC Richardson. 71-47 win at the dY Jr Jam - Nov 24
26 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 99-56 Durham Region league win - Dec 19
27 pts vs Notre Dame (Ajax). 91-56 Durham Region league win - Jan 9
Jahlijah Grant (St. Martin) 25 pts vs Brampton Centennial. 90-66 win at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 24
31 pts vs Fletcher's Meadow. 61-48 win at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 25
27 pts vs Vaughan. 65-44 loss at the St. Martin HoopFest - Dec 1
Omarion Gregory (Vaughan) 28 pts vs Mulock. 97-23 York Region league win - Jan 10
Humraj Grewal (d'Youville) 41 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Bramp). 87-74 win at the dY Senior Jam - Dec 22
28 pts vs Waterloo. 81-33 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 11
32 pts vs Jean Vanier (Milton). 80-56 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 12
Will H. (King's Christian) 27 pts vs Applewood. 62-47 win at the Jr Call of the Wild - Dec 8
Kyrel Hache (Mother Teresa) 29 pts vs Maple. 86-60 win at the Thornlea Thunder Jr Invitational - Nov 30
Deshawn Haye (Birchmount Park) 44 pts vs Woburn. 93-60 Toronto East league win - Jan 15
29 pts vs Cedarbrae. 76-46 Toronto East league win - Jan 16
Tommy Herrera (Applewood) 29 pts vs Stephen Lewis. 76-37 Peel Region league win - Dec 6
Christian Hines (Holy Trinity Oakville) 27 pts vs Henry Carr. 95-54 loss at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 16
30 pts vs St. Martin (Purple). 69-47 win at the St. Martin HoopFest - Dec 2
25 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 77-66 win at the Maroon & Black Classic - Dec 14
35 pts vs Ajax. 75-63 win at the Maroon & Black Classic - Dec 14
27 pts vs St. Paul (Mississauga). 78-23 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 11
29 pts vs Cathedral (Hamilton). 60-52 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 13
Jaylon Hope (Tommy Douglas) 25 pts vs St. Joan of Arc. 85-72 York Region league win - Dec 11
Sage Idahosa (St. Martin Purple) 30 pts vs Holy Trinity (Oakville). 69-47 loss at the St. Martin HoopFest - Dec 2
38 pts vs Oshawa OBAA. 83-72 win at the Jr Call of the Wild - Dec 8
26 pts vs d'Youville. 88-46 loss at the Jr Call of the Wild - Dec 8
30 pts vs Mayfield. 76-70 loss at the St. Roch Tournament - Dec 14
Jayden Jack (Oakwood) 25 pts vs Holy Trinity (Oakville). 74-50 win at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 16
32 pts vs Pickering. 74-66 loss at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 18
DJ Jackson (St. Martin Gold) 25 pts vs John Polyani. 69-66 win at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 2
29 pts vs Vaughan. 85-70 win at the St. Martin HoopFest - Dec 2
30 pts vs Holy Trinity (Oakville). 99-68 loss at the Holy Trinity Tourn. - Dec 9
28 pts vs EL Crossley. 81-58 win at the Frank J. Hayden Tournament - Dec 15
25 pts vs Frank J. Hayden. 102-30 win at the Frank J. Hayden Tournament - Dec 15
42 pts vs Brebeuf. 115-50 win at the Frank J. Hayden Tournament - Dec 15
25 pts vs Loyola (Mississauga). 102-64 Peel Region league win - Dec 19
25 pts vs West Humber. 97-88 win at the UTM Hoops Sr Classic - Dec 21
Tafari Joseph (Pickering) 26 pts vs Weston. 74-46 win at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 3
RJ Joseph (Thornlea) 25 pts vs Pickering. 72-58 loss at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 18
Soorena Kazimi (Georges Vanier) 30 pts vs George S Henry. 67-42 Toronto North league win - Nov 28
25 pts vs Windfields. 49-37 Toronto North league win - Nov 30
Dylan Klaiman (Westmount) 27 pts vs Toronto District. 95-38 York Region league win - Nov 29
27 pts vs St. Joan of Arc. 59-58 York Region league loss - Dec 19
Jaylen Lake (West Hill) 29 pts vs Laurier. 63-59 Toronto East league win - Nov 28
Jaden Langley-Thomas (Crestwood Prep) 27 pts vs St. Mike's. 75-67 win at the Thornlea Thunder Jr Invitational - Dec 2
Joshua Ledesma (Marshall McLuhan) 26 pts vs St. Basils. 60-42 TDCAA league loss - Dec 14
29 pts vs Father Redmond. 64-46 TDCAA league win - Jan 9
Jaden Levene (Vaughan) 27 pts vs d'Youville. 70-61 loss at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 16
Mawriya Loga (St. Martin) 26 pts vs Loyola (Oakville). 82-23 win at the St. Martin HoopFest - Nov 30
Avrum Lundrigan (Keswick) 28 pts vs Eastview. 79-39 win at the Huron Heights Jr Tournment - Nov 16
Vincent Lyttleton (Father McGivney) 31 pts vs Sacred Heart. 83-43 win at the Huron Heights Jr Tournament - Nov 16
25 pts vs Tommy Douglas. 88-51 win at the Huron Heights Jr Tournament - Nov 16
45 pts vs Notre Dame (Ajax). 76-64 win at the Huron Hts Jr Tournament - Nov 16
29 pts vs Middlefield. 73-61 exhibition win - Nov 23
30 pts vs Notre Dame (Ajax). 71-66 loss at the Titans Jr Classic - Dec 2
25 pts vs St. Brother Andre. 71-65 York Region league win - Dec 4
28 pts vs Trudeau. 68-51 York Region league win - Dec 7
29 pts vs Bill Crothers. 65-45 York Region league win - Dec 11
31 pts vs St. Brother Andre. 71-40 York Region league win - Dec 19
35 pts vs Thornlea. 77-60 York Region league win - Jan 11
34 pts vs Trudeau. 83-46 York Region league win - Jan 17
TJ Maragh (Thornlea) 25 pts vs John Polanyi. 67-57 win at the Thornlea Thunder Jr Invitational - Dec 2
Damian Markovic (Maple) 31 pts vs St. Augustine. 54-52 OT loss at the Woodbridge Jr Invitational - Nov 16
Kevonte Marksman (Brampton Centennial) 31 pts vs Sandalwood. 57-55 win at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 24
28 pts vs St. Martin. 90-66 loss at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 24
33 pts vs Cardinal Ambrozic. 81-70 loss at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 25
25 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton). 73-47 Peel Region league loss - Nov 29
26 pts vs Campion. 97-51 Peel Region league loss - Dec 11
28 pts vs St. Augustine (Brampton). 55-51 Peel Region league win - Dec 13
30 pts vs Mayfield. 72-69 Peel Region league loss - Jan 11
38 pts vs David Suzuki. 85-76 Peel Region league win - Jan 15
48 pts vs St. Augustine. 78-43 Exhibition win - Jan 19
Josh Marquez (John Polyani) 31 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 90-56 win at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 4
Ransford Mensah (Jean Vanier Toronto) 29 pts vs Marshall McLuhan. 71-56 exhibition loss - Nov 2
32 pts vs Libermann. 95-93 TDCAA league loss - Nov 14
26 pts vs Mother Teresa. 86-69 TDCAA league loss - Nov 28
32 pts vs St. Patrick's (Toronto). 61-49 TDCAA league win - Nov 30
30 pts vs Martingrove. 65-47 win at the Thornlea Thunder Jr Invitational - Dec 1
Fareed Mohammed (Oakwood) 25 pts vs d'Youville. 61-59 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 3
Tyler Murray (St. Francis Xavier) 25 pts vs Saint-Laurent (Montreal). 72-58 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 11
32 pts vs Father Goetz. 78-65 Peel Region league win - Jan 15
Neil Paras (Brebeuf College) 32 pts vs Bloor. 58-52 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 4
Kristian Pascud (Senator O'Connor) 26 pts vs John Polanyi. 83-72 loss at the Upper Canada Jr Tournament - Nov 25
James Paul (Cardinal Newman) 34 pts vs St. Patrick's. 55-53 TDCAA league win - Nov 16
Ian Pennie (Mentor College) 26 pts vs Twin Lakes. 61-55 win at the Art Garbor Classic - Dec 1
Austin Petri (Huron Heights) 26 pts vs Notre Dame (Ajax). 84-50 loss at the Huron Hts Jr Tournament - Nov 16
Dimron Phillips (St. Roch) 30 pts vs Holy Trinity (Oakville). 56-54 loss at the St. Martin HoopFest - Nov 30
27 pts vs Cardinal Ambrozic. 64-37 Peel Region league win - Dec 20
33 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton). 60-51 Peel Region league loss - Jan 9
28 pts vs Corpus Christi. 68-50 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 12
Brendan Ocampo (Henry Carr) 27 pts vs Bill Crothers. 80-62 win at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 18
Justin Quan (Markville) 31 pts vs Markham. 65-62 York Region league loss - Dec 5
29 pts vs Bur Oak. 66-58 York Regio league win - Dec 11
25 pts vs Milliken Mills. 84-58 York Region league win - Jan 18
Samiur Rahman (Central Peel) 39 pts vs Stephen Lewis. 65-53 win at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 24
33 pts vs Ste. Famille. 63-52 loss at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 25
Kazim Raza (Middlefield) 25 pts vs Crescent. 59-52 win at the Woodbridge College Jr Invitational - Nov 16
28 pts vs Maple. 69-63 win at the Woodbridge College Jr Invitational - Nov 16
27 pts vs St. Joan of Arc. 66-41 win at the Markham Tournament - Nov 30
33 pts vs Tommy Douglas. 67-46 win at the Middlefield Jr Tournament - Dec 7
39 pts vs Markville. 59-57 loss at the Middlefield Jr Tournament - Dec 7
Aaron Rhooms (St. Martin) 28 pts vs Father Goetz. 88-58 Peel Region league win - Nov 29
Daniel Rhooms (Holy Trinity) 27 pts vs Pine Ridge. 75-69 loss at the Maroon & Black Classic - Dec 15
Nathaniel Richardson (Weston) 33 pts vs Thornlea. 86-59 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 3
30 pts vs St. Marcellenius. 74-57 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 4
Jerome Romans (Cardinal Newman) 31 pts vs Jean Vanier (Toronto). 57-56 TDCAA league win - Nov 21
Jahlil Scott (Bill Crothers) 26 pts vs Thornlea. 72-67 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 3
30 pts vs Henry Carr. 80-62 loss at the Jr Crusader Classic - Nov 18
Kole Scott (Pine Ridge) 30 pts vs GL Roberts. 82-67 exhibition win - Oct 16
26 pts vs Mother Teresa. 81-64 exhibition win - Oct 23
29 pts vs GL Roberts. 65-51 exhibition win - Nov 9
48 pts vs Kennedy (Windsor). 79-71 win at the dY Jr Jam - Nov 23
27 pts vs St. John Paul II. 86-58 loss at the Mother Teresa Invitational - Dec 8
26 pts vs WA Porter. 100-34 win at the Maroon & Black Classic - Dec 14
26 pts vs Wilson. 79-61 win at the Maroon & Black Classic - Dec 14
27 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 99-56 Durham Region league win - Dec 19
25 pts vs Father Austin. 81-64 Durham Region league loss - Dec 21
Manjot Sidhu (Brampton Centennial) 27 pts vs David Suzuki. 85-76 Peel Region league win - Jan 15
Andrew Sinclair (Marshall McLuhan) 27 pts vs Jean Vanier (Toronto). 71-56 exhibition win - Nov 2
31 pts vs Dante Alighieri. 65-43 TDCAA league win - Nov 23
34 pts vs Cardinal McGuigan. 73-46 TDCAA league win - Nov 28
32 pts vs St. Mary's (Toronto). 53-43 TDCAA league win - Dec 5
Malachi Smith (Fletcher's Meadow) 27 pts vs St. Joseph. 58-44 win at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 25
Hakeem Thomas (Cardinal McGuigan) 32 pts vs Toronto Ouest. 68-47 TDCAA league win - Jan 11
Janiel Turgott (David Suzuki) 26 pts vs Gonzaga. 53-33 win at the Trojan Jr Invitational - Nov 24
Aliser Uras (Tommy Douglas) 40 pts vs Holy Cross. 80-58 York Region league win - Dec 14
25 pts vs Woodbridge College. 76-64 York Region league win - Dec 19
Timothy Wang (Glenforest) 31 pts vs TL Kennedy. 56-50 Peel Region league win - Dec 6
32 pts vs St.Paul. 69-55 Peel Region league win - Dec 8
31 pts vs Philip Pocock. 50-44 Peel Region league win - Dec 20
40 pts vs John Cabot. 62-58 Peel Region league win - Jan 9
30 pts vs Mentor College. 62-41 Peel Region league win - Jan 12
Quinten Watson (Pickering) 29 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 74-51 win at the Xavier Jr Rimrocker - Jan 13
Omar Willams (Bishop Marrocco) 25 pts vs Neill McNeil. 65-56 exhibition loss - Oct 19
Shakir Yakubu (John Polanyi) 33 pts vs Crescent. 63-58 win at the Upper Canada Jr Tournament - Nov 25
Connor Yigit (Northern) 29 pts vs Richview. 69-63 win at the Richview Jr Invitational - Jan 17
Martin Zarzuela (St. Francis Xavier) 27 pts vs Vaughan. 77-74 loss at the Vaughan Jr Classic - Nov 2
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com

 

Top