25 Points Club - Junior Boys



25 Points Club Junior Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game) 2014-2015
Go to the full list of all players that have scored over 35 points
1st most pts in a game
E. Jahiu
48 Points
2nd most pts in a game
E. Jahiu
45 Points
3rd most pts in a game
E. Jahiu
44 Points
4th most pts in a game
J. Thai
43 Points
5th most pts in a game
R. Maholtra
41 Points
5th most pts in a game
M. Juric
41 Points
5th most pts in a game
J. Brown
41 Points
8th most pts in a game
K. Ismail
40 Points
25 Points Club Junior Elite Eight Leaders (Most 25 Point Games) 2014-2015
Go to the full list of all players that have at least 5 games
         
1st most 25
Point Games
J. Coke
8 Games
2nd most 25 Point Games
Kajon
6 Games
2nd most 25 Point Games
Lequayne
6 Games
2nd most 25 Point Games
J. Joseph
6 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
R. Maholtra
5 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
M. Juric
5 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
E. Jahiu
5 Games
8th most 25 Point Games


Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 35+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points

HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club - 2014-2015 Junior Boys
Zak Abdi - Macdonald 32 pts vs. Bethune 71-44 Toronto East league win - Dec 2
37 pts vs. Birchmount Park 70-60 OT Toronto East league playoff loss - Feb 5
Eric Abhulimen - Don Mills 39 pts vs. Senator O'Connor 71-60 Exhibition win - Jan 16
26 pts vs. Northview 63-33 Toronto North league playoff win - Feb 10
Jay Aguillon - Francis Libermann 33 pts vs. Parkside 71-58 win @ the Hoopdome Jr. Tournament - Jan 10
D'Andre Allen - Romero 25 pts vs. St. Frerre Andre 56-50 TDCAA league win - Dec 2
26 pts vs. St. Mary's 54-49 TDCAA league loss - Dec 9
29 pts vs. Toronto Ouest 69-51 TDCAA league win - Dec 16
Luka Andreic - Silverthorn 27 pts vs. Leacock 64-49 win @ the Richview Saints Jr. Invitational - Jan 14
34 pts vs. Northern 93-81 loss @ the Richview Saints Jr. Invitational - Jan 14
Jerome Antwi - St. Basil's 27 pts vs. Michael Power 66-65 OT TDCAA league loss - Dec 4
25 pts vs. Chaminade 58-25 TDCAA league win - Jan 8
Mosier Ayelazuno - Sen. O'Connor 27 pts vs. St. Patrick 62-60 TDCAA league loss - Jan 20
Raymond Bacchus - Maple 32 pts vs. Sacred Heart 68-64 York Region league win - Feb 4
K. Barrett - Agincourt 25 pts vs. WA Porter 55-45 Exhibition loss - Nov 17
Tristian Berry - Pine Ridge 25 pts vs. JC Richardson 68-62 Durham Region league loss - Feb 10
Eldric Boateng - St.Thomas Aquinas 25 pts vs. St. Augustine (Brampton) 73-61 win @ the Call of the Wild - Nov 26
Gavin Bowen - Kipling 32 pts vs. Ursula Franklin 50-46 Toronto South league win - Jan 13
34 pts vs. Western Tech 54-53 Toronto South league win - Feb 3
25 pts vs. Jarvis II 61-24 Toronto South league win - Feb 5
Jerome Brown - Bramp. Centennial 41 pts vs. John Polanyi 91-65 win @ the Call of the Wild - Nov 26
Ben Cader-Beutel (Lawrence Park) 29 pts vs. Jarvis 64-49 Toronto South league win - Dec 2
Brian Chan - Trudeau 33 pts vs. Richmond Green 87-73 York Region league win - Jan 6
Shamoore Clarke - Mother Teresa 28 pts vs. Jean Vanier (RH) 59-40 win @ the Vaughan Jr. Classic - Nov 6
26 pts vs. Vaughan 90-72 loss @ the Vaughan Jr. Classic - Nov 8
29 pts vs. St. Mike's 73-65 loss @ the Jr. Crusader Classic - Nov 21
Jon Clinton - Upper Canada 25 pts vs. Northern 73-68 loss @ the Upper Canada Jr. Tournament - Nov 29
28 pts vs. Oakwood 74-68 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 10
Jayden Coke - Milliken Mills 26 pts vs. Bill Crothers 78-55 York Region league win - Nov 25
36 pts vs. Bur Oak 122-44 York Region league win - Dec 10
28 pts vs. Trudeau 91-60 York Region league win - Dec 15
26 pts vs. St. Robert's 78-41 York Region league win - Dec 17
25 pts vs. Bayview 79-70 York Region league loss - Jan 6
27 pts vs. Brother Andre 86-60 York Region league win - Feb 3
39 pts vs. Thornlea 104-41 York Region league playoff win - Feb 12
28 pts vs. Jean Vanier (RH) 84-63 York Region league playoff win - Feb 17
Godiva Collins - St. Basil's 25 pts vs. Bishop Allen 53-51 TDCAA league win - Jan 15
Dajon Cunningham - CTA 25 pts vs. Oakwood 70-67 Toronto South league loss - Jan 6
Emmanuel Curate - Woburn 26 pts vs. Pearson 78-68 loss @ the 8 PAC Tournament - Dec 12
Jessiah Deerr - Notre Dame Ajax 29 pts vs. Oakwood 98-78 win @ the Mother Teresa Jr. Invitational - Dec 6
Arvin Dhillon - Sandalwood 25 pts vs. Pocock 49-45 win @ the Brampton Centennial Jr. Winter Classic
Tyrese Drummond-Golden - Agincourt 25 pts vs. RH King 72-66 Toronto East league playoff win - Feb 5
Joseph Fadore - Wilson 36 pts vs. Pine Ridge 69-66 Durham Region league loss - Dec 9
27 pts vs. Uxbridge 70-24 Durham Region league win - Jan 8
25 pts vs. Crescent 68-37 win @ the Notre Dame (Ajax) Classic - Jan 30
Encil Fraser - CTA 25 pts vs. Jarvis 95-61 Toronto South league win - Jan 15
Atik Gilao - Fletcher's Meadow 27 pts vs. St. Augustine 73-63 Peel Region league loss - Dec 8
30 pts vs. Ambrozic 51-50 win @ the Brampton Centennial Jr. Winter Classic
33 pts vs. St. Augustine 83-69 Peel Region league loss - Feb 4
28 pts vs. Campion 67-59 Peel Region league win - Feb 9
Kajon Gordon-Stephens - d'Youville 25 pts vs. Pickering 74-53 Exhibition win - Nov 12
25 pts vs. Pickering 65-55 win @ Jr. Crusader Classic - Nov 22
25 pts vs. MacNabb (Hamilton) 86-77 win @ the ND Welland Tourn. - Dec 13
25 pts vs. Vaughan 71-56 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
26 pts vs. St. Francis Xavier 82-51 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 10
34 pts vs. Ascension 77-60 Peel Region league win - Feb 4
Darius Gray - St. Mary's Toronto 27 pts vs. Pine Ridge 97-77 loss @ the Steve Hnatiuk Memorial - Jan 9
Bilal Guled - Agincourt 27 pts vs. Leacock 69-54 Toronto East league win - Nov 27
Kareem Hodgson - David Suzuki 30 pts vs. Cardinal Ambrozic 64-57 win @ the Br. Centennial Jr. Winter Classic
Will Homayon - Jean Vanier (RH) 25 pts vs. Emery 53-49 Exhibition win - Oct 30
Phil Honest - Crawford 26 pts vs. St. Patrick's 56-53 TDCAA league win - Jan 15
Khalid Ismail - Etobicoke 28 pts vs. Richview 62-61 Toronto West league win - Dec 10
40 pts vs. Western Tech 75-43 win at the Richview Jr. Invitational - Jan 14
26 pts vs. Vaughan Road 57-44 Toronto West league loss - Feb 4
Cayson Jack - Cardinal McGuigan 25 pts vs. Romero 55-29 TDCAA league win - Jan 8
26 pts vs. Pearson 68-63 OT loss @ the Steve Hnatiuk Memorial - Jan 9
Elmo Jahiu - Mackenzie (RH) 38 pts vs. Holy Cross 73-54 York Region league win - Nov 26
48 pts vs. Toronto District Christian 72-39 York Region league win - Dec 10
30 pts vs. CHAT 59-47 York Region league win - Jan 8
45 pts vs. Newmarket 75-57 York Region league win - Feb 11
44 pts vs. St. Joan of Arc 54-49 York Region league playoff win - Feb 18
Fahim Jenneto - JC Richardson 27 pts vs. Oakwood 59-51 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
29 pts vs. St. John Paul II 71-55 win @ the Notre Dame (Ajax) Classic - Jan 30
Javie Joseph - Milliken Mills 26 pts vs. Richmond Green 88-59 York Region league win - Nov 29
25 pts vs. Bur Oak 122-44 York Region league win - Dec 10
28 pts vs. St. Robert's 78-41 York Region league win - Dec 17
26 pts vs. Bayview 79-70 York Region league loss - Jan 6
35 pts vs. Thornlea 84-48 York Region league win - Jan 12
27 pts vs. Thornlea 104-41 York Region league playoff win - Feb 12
Matey Juric - Oakwood 26 pts vs. Birchmount Park 68-46 win @ the Mother Teresa Jr.Invitational-Dec 6
41 pts vs. Notre Dame 98-78 loss @ the Mother Teresa Jr. Invitational - Dec 6
28 pts vs. Northern 66-62 Toronto South league win - Dec 9
30 pts vs. Central Toronto Academy 108-53 Toronto South league win - Jan 13
32 pts vs. Jarvis 69-43 Toronto South league win - Jan 20
Zedane Knott - Maple 27 pts vs. Middlefield 58-31 win @ the Burr Oak Tournament - Dec 2
25 pts vs. Sacred Heart 68-64 York Region league win - Feb 4
29 pts vs. Bill Crothers 67-57 York Region league playoff win - Feb 17
Wazir Latiff - Vaughan 28 pts vs. Aurora 89-47 York Region league win - Jan 13
Brian Lennord - David Suzuki 30 pts vs. Central Peel 78-77 loss @ the Brampton Centennial Jr. Winter Classic
Nathan Longrin - Maple 26 pts vs. Aurora 82-44 York Region league win - Dec 3
Rohan Maholtra - Bayview 25 pts vs. St. Brother Andre 56-51 York Region league win - Nov 28
26 pts vs. Bur Oak 57-53 York Region league win - Dec 15
26 pts vs. Bill Crothers 46-44 York Region league loss - Dec 17
35 pts vs. Milliken Mills 77-70 York Region league loss - Jan 6
41 pts vs. Richmond Green York Region league game - Jan 13
Usama Malik - Maple 25 pts vs. Woodbridge 65-29 win @ the Maple Jr. Tournament - Feb 5
Steven Marfo - Martingrove 26 pts vs. Central Tech 82-56 win @ the Martingrove Jr. Tournament - Dec 11
25 pts vs. MacNab (Hamilton) 87-82 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
Lazar Markovic - Silverthorn 26 pts vs. Vaughan Road 74-48 Toronto West league win - Dec 9
31 pts vs. West Humber 82-61 Toronto West league win - Dec 12
27 pts vs. George Harvey 65-38 Toronto West league win - Jan 12
27 pts vs. Northern 93-81 loss @ the Richview Saints Jr. Invitational - Jan 14
Romaine McCalla - Wilson 28 pts vs. Pine Ridge 84-79 2OT Durham Region league playoff win - Feb 18
David Mcgee - Villanova 29 pts vs. Royal St. George 49-40 CISAA league win - Jan 14
25 pts vs. Bayview Glen 66-42 CISAA league win - Jan 28
Michael McPherson - Pearson 26 pts vs. Woburn 78-68 win @ the 8 PAC Tournament - Dec 12
Massi Mirzada - Pine Ridge 34 pts vs. St. Mary's (Toronto) 97-77 win @ the Steve Hnatiuk Memorial - Jan 9
Mahad Mohammed - Jarvis 26 pts vs. Lawrence Park 64-49 Toronto South league loss - Dec 2
Isaiah Moseley - Vaughan 25 pts vs. Mother Teresa 90-72 win @ the Vaughan Jr. Classic - Nov 8
Olivier Mugabo - UCC 25 pts vs. Herman (Windsor) 73-63 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
31 pts vs. Centennial (Guelph) 66-42 win @ the Notre Dame Classic - Jan 30
Hassan Mujynya - St. Mike's 31 pts vs. St. Andrew's 70-43 CISAA league win - Feb 11
Christopher Naidu - Middlefield 25 pts vs. Newmarket 65-41 York Region league win - Dec 1
Avan Nava - St. Francis Xavier 32 pts vs. Louis Riel (Ottawa) 70-62 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
Georgi Nedgalkav - Oakwood 26 pts vs. Brebeuf College 55-45 win @ the Vaughan Jr. Classic - Nov 7
26 pts vs. St. Thomas More 63-58 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
27 pts vs. Central Toronto Academy 108-53 Toronto South league win - Jan 13
TJ Nelson-King - Central Peel 29 pts vs. Heart Lake in a 56-45 Exhibition win - Nov 17
26 pts vs. Ste. Famille 63-53 win @ the Griffins Classic - Dec 11
30 pts vs. Louise Arbour 77-67 win @ the Griffins Classic - Dec 12
31 pts vs. David Suzuki 78-77 win @ the Brampton Centennial Jr. Winter Classic
Diego Nunez - Holy Trinity Oak. 25 pts vs. Pickering 57-53 loss @ the Jr. Crusader Classic - Nov 20
Eghosa Odiase - Notre Dame Ajax 31 pts vs. Vaughan 72-62 win @ the Mother Teresa Jr. Invitational - Dec 4
27 pts vs. Oakwood 98-78 win @ the Mother Teresa Jr. Invitational - Dec 6
Michael Okafor - Martingrove 28 pts vs. Central Toronto 78-71 win @ the Jr. Crusader Classic - Nov 22
Romeo Osas-Joshua - Chaminade 31 pts vs. Michael Power 76-71 TDCAA league loss - Dec 8
Wheza Panzo - Holy Trinity Oak. 26 pts vs. St. Francis Xavier 68-59 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 8
25 pts vs. Bluevale (Waterloo) 70-33 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
Darnelle Peddie - Pine Ridge 26 pts vs. Wilson 69-66 Durham Region league win - Dec 9
32 pts vs. Uxbridge 89-26 Durham Region league win - Jan 13
Phaul Peralta - St. Augustine Bramp. 38 pts vs. SJK (Breslau) 65-56 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 8
30 pts vs. Jean Vanier (RH) 55-37 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
34 pts vs. Northern 82-75 loss @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
Baldeep Rai - Mentor College 26 pts vs. Metro Prep 57-52 win @ the Huron Hts Tournament - Nov 6
Cheran Ravindran - RH King 36 pts vs. L'Amoreaux 74-70 OT Toronto East league win - Dec 1
39 pts vs. Campbell 67-51 Toronto East league win - Jan 7
Lequayne Redway-Ellis - Emery 30 pts vs. St. Francis Xavier 60-52 Exhibition win - Nov 10
29 pts vs. JC Richardson (Midgets) 72-44 win @ the Double Blue Tip-Off
32 pts vs. HB Beal (London) 67-18 win @ the Mother Teresa Jr. Invt - Dec 5
30 pts vs. Bishop Allen 60-48 win @ the Martingrove Jr. Tournament - Dec 11
26 pts vs. St. Pat's (Ottawa) 78-70 OT loss @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
28 pts vs. Pickering 72-55 loss @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
Javin Reid - Lawrence Park 29 pts vs. Central Tech 83-82 OT Toronto South league loss - Jan 15
Jalen Robinson - Jean Vanier 25 pts vs. Brebeuf College 55-52 loss @ the Vaughan Jr. Classic - Nov 7
Iman Rosta - Stephen Lewis 29 pts vs. CHAT 81-48 York Region league win - Dec 1
Astone Rwahwire - Oakwood 26 pts vs. Northern 66-62 Toronto South league win - Dec 9
26 pts vs. Lawrence Park 95-46 Toronto South league win - Dec 16
27 pts vs. Central Toronto 77-63 Toronto South league playoff win - Feb 12
Manroop Sandhu - Middlefield 26 pts vs. Newmarket 65-41 York Region league win - Dec 1
Jasman Sangha - Louise Arbour 26 pts vs. Central Peel 77-67 loss @ the Griffins Classic - Dec 12
Tyvahl Saunders - Pickering 27 pts vs. Holy Trinity (Oakville) 49-46 loss @ the DY Jr. Jam - Nov 29
27 pts vs. Notre Dame (Ajax) 73-58 loss @ the Harwood Jr. Classic - Dec 13
Rain Scott-Wright - L'Amoreaux 29 pts vs. RH King 74-70 OT Toronto East league loss - Dec 1
Adam Sellan - Upper Canada 26 pts vs. St. Roch 69-59 loss @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 10
Evan Shadkami - Northern 28 pts vs. St. Augustine (Bramp) 82-75 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
Lucky Sidhu - Brampton Centennial 26 pts vs. Campion 77-62 Peel Region league win - Feb 5
Nicholas Slater - Maxwell 26 pts vs. Father Goetz 70-61 loss @ the Titans Jr. Classic - Jan 10
29 pts vs. Notre Dame (Ajax) "B" 72-62 win @ the Notre Dame Classic - Jan 31
34 pts vs. Pickering 85-42 Durham Region league playoff loss - Feb 13
Kemar Soloman - John Polanyi 28 pts vs. Rick Hansen 49-22 win @ the Jr. Call of the Wild - Nov 26
Raheim Sullivan - Northern 32 pts vs. Oakwood 66-62 Toronto South league loss - Dec 9
29 pts vs. St. Augustine (Bramp.) 82-75 win @ the Xavier Jr. Rimrocker - Jan 9
39 pts vs. Silverthorn 93-81 win @ the Richview Saints Jr. Invitational - Jan 14
Surnois - Ste. Famille 32 pts vs. Central Peel 63-53 loss @ the Griffins Classic - Dec 11
Diquan Taylor - St. Michael (Bolton) 39 pts vs. Dante Alighieri 52-50 loss @ the Griffins Classic - Dec 12
Jimmy Thai - West Humber 43 pts vs. North Albion 75-58 Toronto West league win - Dec 9
Stefan Tubic - Applewood Hts. 27 pts vs. Glenforest 66-54 Peel Region league win - Jan 14
29 pts vs. Father Goetz 73-58 Peel Region league loss - Feb 3
38 pts vs. Campion 67-61 win at the Campion Jr. Showdown - Feb 7
David Walker - Downsview 27 pts vs. Mackenzie 58-42 Toronto North league win - Jan 8
30 pts vs. Vicoria Park 75-46 Toronto North league playoff win - Feb 10
30 pts vs. Emery 52-44 Toronto North league Championship win - Feb 18
Malik Whyte-Gray -St. Br. Andre 27 pts vs. Thornlea 68-53 York Region league win - Jan 9
Reggie Williams - Western Tech 32 pts vs. Silverthorn 75-42 loss @ the Richview Saints Jr. Invitational - Jan 13
39 pts vs. Vaughan Road 66-61 loss @ the Richview Saints Jr. Inv't - Jan 13
Tyerique Williams - Don Mills 33 pts vs. George S. Henry 79-26 Toronto North league win - Feb 4
Ereen Yonka - Dante Alighieri 26 pts vs. St. Michael (Bolton) 52-50 win @ the Griffins Classic - Dec 12
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890

 

Top