25 Points Club - Prep Boys



HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Prep Boys Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game) 2018-2019
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
               
1st most pts in a game
R. Brooks
53 points
2nd most pts in a game
M. Tomley
47 points
3rd most pts in a game
M. Tomley
46 points
4th most pts in a game
R. Moore
45 points
4th most pts in a game
D.Cummins
45 points
6th most pts in a game
Barthelemy
41 points
7th most pts in a game
M. Tomley
40 points
7th most pts in a game
J. Morgan
40 points
HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Prep Boys Elite Eight Leaders (Most 25 Point Games) 2018-2019
               
1st most 25
Point Games
M. Tomley
6 games
1st most 25 Point Games
R. Moore
6 games
2nd most 25 Point Games
J. Neath
5 games
2nd most 25 Point Games
C. McNeilly
5 games
2nd most 25 Point Games
J. Persad
5 games
2nd most 25 Point Games
K. Elvis
5 games
5th most 25 Point Games
8th most 25 Point Games


Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 35+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points

HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club - 2018-2019 Prep Boys
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Diar Abdul-Allah (Oakville Prep) 25 pts vs TRC Academy (Futures). 84-62 win at the Pinky Lewis - Oct 26
30 pts vs London Basketball Acad. 112-99 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 10
Hassan Abdul Hakim (Athlete Institute Black) 28 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 101-74 OSBA league loss - Oct 16
29 pts vs Southwest Academy. 88-83 OT loss at the Early Bird Prep Classic
30 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 96-56 loss at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 1
37 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 104-74 OSBA league loss - Nov 13
Kobe Antwi (Crestwood Prep) 31 pts vs St. Thomas More (CT). 88-83 loss at the Caribbean Tip-Off - Nov 2
38 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 107-105 win at the Humber Classic - Nov 10
Covaun Armstrong (Oakville Prep) 28 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 118-82 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 8
Keeshawn Barthelemy (Thornlea Prep) 41 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 112-103 OSBA league win - Oct 17
28 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 109-93 OSBA league win - Nov 9
Jaden Bediako (Ridley College) 26 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 73-52 OSBA league win - Oct 19
26 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 90-83 OSBA league win - Oct 30
27 pts vs GTA Prep. 88-77 win at the Humber Classic - Nov 8
29 pts vs RISE Prep. 88-73 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 10
Thow Biel (Thornlea Prep) 25 pts vs Bill Crothers (Prep). 127-58 OSBA league win - Oct 15
Ryan Brooks (Vaughan Prep) 53 pts vs Oakville Prep. 113-100 exhibition win - Oct 18
27 pts vs RISE Prep. 116-107 OSBA league loss - Oct 25
27 pts vs Southwest Academy. 75-69 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 1
35 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 89-80 loss at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3
Zaiden Cross (Bill Crothers Prep) 28 pts vs Athlete Institute Red. 62-55 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 1
Denzel Cummins (London Basketball Academy) 32 pts vs University of Michigan Dearborn JV. 87-83 exhibition loss - Oct 30
32 pts vs RISE Prep. 115-104 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 8
25 pts vs TRC Academy. 83-68 win at the Humber Classic Nov 9
45 pts vs Oakville Prep. 112-99 win at the Humber Classic - Nov 10
Malachi Davis (Central Tech Prep) 28 pts vs Orangeville Prep. 77-75 loss at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 2
26 pts vs Orangeville Prep. 110-88 OSBA league loss - Nov 7
Jayrell Diggs (Oakville Prep) 25 pts vs Pine Ridge. 78-63 loss at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Oct 27
Okay Djamgouz (London Basketball Academy) 28 pts vs Athlete Institute Red. 80-67 win at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Oct 27
33 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 92-82 loss at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Oct 27
29 pts vs University of Michigan Dearborn JV. 87-83 exhibition loss - Oct 30
Kobe Elvis (Southwest Academy) 31 pts vs TRC Academy. 90-89 OSBA league loss - Oct 22
32 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 96-72 win at the Pinky Lewis Invitational - Oct 27
28 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 75-71 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3
34 pts vs King's Christian. 108-105 OSBA league win - Nov 6
33 pts vs Athlete Institute Red. 102-77 OSBA league win - Nov 14
Jamal Fuller (Central Tech Prep) 25 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 104-100 OSBA league loss - Oct 23
26 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 109-93 OSBA league loss - Nov 9
26 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 105-98 OSBA league loss - Nov 13
Amir Gholizadeh (Toronto Basketball Academy) 25 pts vs BEAST Prep. 132-76 NPA league win - Nov 9
Ziphion Grant (Thornlea Prep) 33 pts vs West Toronto Prep. 94-64 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 2
Joshua Haughton (GTA Prep) 33 pts vs Oakville Prep. 107-100 loss at the Humber Clasic - Nov 9
Sami Jahan (Toronto Basketball Academy) 30 pts vs Rothesay Netherwood. 100-99 NPA league win - Oct 28
Caleb Johnson (Henry Carr Prep) 31 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 112-103 OSBA league loss - Oct 17
Kobey Lam (Henry Carr Prep) 25 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 112-103 OSBA league loss - Oct 17
Wazir Latiff (Vaughan Prep) 25 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 104-101 OSBA league win - Oct 23
32 pts vs RISE Prep. 116-107 OSBA league loss - Oct 25
30 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 90-77 OSBA league loss - Nov 6
25 pts vs Ridley College. 91-78 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 9
Kalyem Liburd-Mullings (Central Tech Prep) 26 pts vs RISE Prep. 86-84 OSBA league loss - Oct 10
Marcus Masters (Toronto Basketball Academy) 26 pts vs Crestwood Prep. 103-94 NPA league win - Oct 27
Alec McGregor (Southwest Academy) 25 pts vs TRC Academy. 90-89 OSBA league loss - Oct 22
Derrell McLaughlin-Perreira (Lincoln Prep) 25 pts vs Orangeville Prep. 95-64 loss at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 2
Cashius McNeilly (Thornlea Prep) 28 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 112-103 OSBA league win - Oct 17
33 pts vs RISE Prep. 101-89 OSBA league loss - Oct 19
30 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 114-102 OSBA league loss - Oct 23
35 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 97-90 OSBA league win - Oct 25
28 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 109-93 OSBA league win - Nov 9
Jalen Menzies (Henry Carr Prep) 26 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 105-98 OSBA league win - Nov 13
Mathew-Alexander Moncrieffe (Oakville Prep) 33 pts vs RISE Prep. 102-85 OSBA league win - Oct 17
Rahmir Moore (RISE Prep) 37 pts vs Orangeville Prep. 102-85 OSBA league loss - Oct 17
45 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 101-89 OSBA league win Oct 19
35 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 128-123 OT OSBA league loss - Oct 23
33 pts vs BC Christian Academy. 87-86 win at the Caribbean Tip-Off Classic
34 pts vs Ridley College. 88-73 win at the Humber Classic - Nov 10
26 pts vs King's Christian. 97-79 OSBA league win - Nov 13
Josh Morgan (Henry Carr Prep) 35 pts vs RISE Prep. 128-123 OT OSBA league win - Oct 23
40 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 89-80 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3
Viktor Nausedas (TRC Academy) 26 pts vs Brebeuf College. 68-64 exhibition win - Sept 30
Jahcobi Neath (Crestwood Prep) 32 pts vs Halifax Prep. 119-96 NPA league win - Oct 25
30 pts vs Rothesay Netherwood. 115-82 NPA league win - Oct 26
27 pts vs Bahamas Select. 95-84 win at the Caribbean Tip-Off Classic - Nov 4
30 pts vs GTA Prep. 117-87 NPA league win - Nov 6
31 pts vs TRC Academy. 85-79 win at the Humber Classic - Nov 8
Josh Noton (RISE Prep) 25 pts vs Kennedy (Windsor). 86-72 exhibition win - Oct 13
Ethan Passley (GTA Prep) 25 pts vs Ridley College. 88-77 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 8
Jordan Persad (Oakville Prep) 29 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 101-78 exhibition loss - Oct 4
37 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 113-100 exhibition loss - Oct 18
26 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 86-78 exhibition win - Oct 30
26 pts vs GTA Prep. 108-106 NPA league loss - Oct 31
38 pts vs GTA Prep. 107-100 win at the Humber Classic - Nov 9
Sabry Philip (TRC Academy) 29 pts vs Athlete Institute Prep. 98-81 OSBA league win - Oct 17
25 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 99-92 OSBA league win - Oct 30
Shemar Rathan-Mayes (Orangeville Prep) 29 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 95-64 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 2
Dondre Reddick (GTA Prep) 29 pts vs Crestwood Prep. 117-87 NPA league loss - Nov 6
Enrique Rodriguez (Central Tech Prep) 27 pts vs Athlete Institute Red. 115-76 OSBA league win - Oct 30
Tyler Sagl (Lincoln Prep) 36 pts vs Thornlea (Prep). 114-102 OSBA league win - Oct 23
Luka Sakota (King's Christian) 26 pts vs Lincoln Prep. 90-82 OSBA league win - Oct 16
32 pts vs Southwest Academy. 108-105 OSBA league loss - Nov 6
Tyrese Samuel (Orangeville Prep) 25 pts vs Champlain College. 71-69 exhibition loss - Sept 30
Jevonnie Scott (Orangeville Prep) 26 pts vs Central Tech (Prep). 110-88 OSBA league win - Nov 7
JJ Sedore (Athlete Institute Red) 27 pts vs TRC Academy. 98-81 OSBA league loss - Oct 17
25 pts vs London Basketball Acad. 80-67 loss at the Pinky Lewis - Oct 27
36 pts vs Southwest Academy. 102-77 OSBA league loss - Nov 14
Tavaughn Sheard (Oakville Prep) 28 pts vs London Basketball Acad. 112-99 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 10
Mateo Spencer-Gomes (Vaughan
Prep
)
26 pts vs Oakville Prep. 118-82 win at the Humber Classic - Nov 8
Coleman Stucke (King's Christian) 28 pts vs Montmorency College. 78-70 exhibition win - Sept 29
29 pts vs Dawson College. 79-71 exhibition win - Sept 30
26 pts vs Southwest Academy. 108-105 OSBA league loss - Nov 6
29 pts vs RISE Prep. 97-79 OSBA league loss - Nov 13
Jahmyl Telfort (Thornlea Prep) 25 pts vs RISE Prep. 101-89 OSBA league loss - Oct 19
33 pts vs TRC Academy. 99-92 OSBA league loss - Oct 30
25 pts vs Pine Ridge. 60-50 win at the Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 2
Keeth Tennat (Vaughan Prep) 30 pts vs Crestwood Prep. 107-105 loss at the Humber Classic - Nov 10
Miguel Tomley (RISE Prep) 47 pts vs Dawson College. 99-94 exibition win - Sept 28
36 pts vs Henry Carr (Prep). 128-123 OT OSBA league loss - Oct 23
40 pts vs Vaughan (Prep). 116-107 OSBA league win - Oct 25
28 pts vs Putnam Science Acad. 96-78 loss at the Caribbean Tip Off Showcase
46 pts vs London Basketball Academy. 115-104 win at the Humber Classic
32 pts vs King's Christian. 97-79 OSBA league win - Nov 13
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
 

Top