25 Points Club - Senior Boys



HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Elite Eight Leaders (Most Points in a Game) 2016-2017
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Go to the full list of all players that have scored over 35 points in a game
 
1st most pts in a game
Scott-Wright
61 Points
2nd most pts in a game
G. Bowen
53 Points
2nd most pts in a game
W.Homayon
53 Points
4th most pts in a game
D. Walker
51 Points
5th most pts in a game
F. Abdulle
48 Points
6th most pts in a game
J. Anderson
47 Points
6th most pts in a game
J. Smith
47 Points
8th most pts in a game
D. Walker
45 Points
HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Elite Eight Leaders (Most 25 Point Games) 2016-2017
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com

Go to the full list of all players that have scored over 5 games
1st most 25
Point Games
W.Homayon
15 Games
2nd most 25 Point Games
J. Anderson
14 Games
2nd most 25 Point Games
J. Smith
14 Games
4th most 25 Point Games
BakriHamad
10 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
Kevin Otoo
7 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
F. Jenneto
7 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
L. Osuigwe
7 Games
5th most 25 Point Games
D. Rhynold
7 Games


Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 35+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points

HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club - 2016-2017 Senior Boys
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Fahad Abdulle (Scarlett Heights) 48 pts vs Etobicoke School of Arts. 64-53 Toronto West league win - Feb 8
Mohamed Abdurbo (Georges Vanier) 31 pts vs Thornlea HS. 77-64 loss at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 11
Farid Abinah (Card. Ambrozic) 30 pts vs St. Augustine (Brampton). 66-62 win at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Emanuel Adugna (Victoria Park) 36 pts vs Newtonbrook. 78-58 Toronto North league win - Dec 7
25 pts vs AY Jackson. 60-59 Toronto North league loss - Jan 11
38 pts vs York Mills. 78-72 Toronto North league win - Jan 12
36 pts vs Downsview. 82-77 Toronto North Playoff loss - Feb 7
D'Andre Allen (Romero) 28 pts vs St. Mary's (Toronto). 99-64 TDCAA league loss - Jan 17
Jordan Anderson (St. Brother Andre) 29 pts vs Trudeau. 71-64 loss at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
32 pts vs Thornhill. 71-62 York Region league win - Nov 30
25 pts vs Father McGivney. 49-44 loss at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 1
28 pts vs Laurier. 79-55 loss at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 2
33 pts vs St. Augustine (Markham). 73-50 York Region league win - Dec 5
41 pts vs Father Goetz. 89-79 loss at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
33 pts vs Newtonbrook. 75-59 win at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
43 pts vs Westview. 77-73 loss at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 10
45 pts vs Markville. 89-59 York Region league win - Dec 14
36 pts vs Victoria Park. 73-31 win at the TPASC Winter Classic - Dec 29
47 pts vs RH King. 82-65 win at the TPASC Winter Classic - Dec 30
39 pts vs Middlefield. 74-56 York Region league win - Jan 12
37 pts vs St. Robert. 85-41 York Region league win - Jan 16
41 pts vs St. Theresa Of Lisieux. 88-71 York Region league win - Jan 18
Luka Andreic (Silverthorn) 25 pts vs Richview. 71-64 win at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 4
Isaiah Ankrah (Westview) 32 pts vs Thornlea Prep. 112-102 loss at the Thornlea Tournament - Dec 2
25 pts vs Emery. 71-63 Toronto North league loss - Dec 6
Mehrdad Ashkiani (Richmond Hill) 27 pts vs Maxwell Hts. 77-72 OT win at the Titans Sr Classic - Dec 2
Jacob Aubry (Sainte-Trinité) 26 pts vs Pearson. 62-55 Halton Region league win - Dec 21
26 pts vs Acton. 73-64 Halton Region league win - Jan 16
Johnathan Avgousti (Crescent) 27 pt vs Silverthorn. 76-69 loss at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 2
Mosier Ayelazuno (Senator O'Connor) 25 pts vs Mary Ward. 58-49 Exhibition win - Nov 22
30 pts vs Cardinal Newman. 91-67 TDCAA league loss - Dec 8
26 pts vs Father Redmond. 62-52 TDCAA league win - Jan 17
Raymond Bacchus (Maple) 30 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Bramp). 59-42 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
29 pts vs Thornlea HS. 68-56 York Region league win - Dec 20
31 pts vs Sacred Heart. 74-56 York Region league win - Jan 18
Kevin Bahrabadi (Richmond Hill) 32 pts vs Richmond Green. 82-76 York Region league win - Dec 19
Jaquan Baker (Westview) 26 pts vs Jarvis. 67-60 Exhibition win - Nov 24
Jaylen Baker (Notre Dame Brampton) 26 pts Assumption (Burlington). 71-59 loss at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
25 pts vs St. Martin. 71-45 win at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 19
Tariq Bakri Hamad (TL Kennedy) 25 pts vs Bishop Reding. 84-55 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
30 pts vs Glenforest. 75-71 win at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 25
27 pts vs Philip Pocock. 76-56 Peel Region league win - Nov 29
41 pts vs Richview. 69-53 Exhibition loss - Nov 30
25 pts vs St. Paul. 84-28 Peel Region league win - Dec 7
25 pts vs Cawthra Park. 82-44 Peel Region league win - Dec 9
36 pts vs Newtonbrook. 76-54 win at the Applewood Tournament - Dec 16
31 pts vs Port Credit. 68-54 Peel Region league win - Dec 19
30 pts vs Mentor. 70-50 Peel Region league win - Jan 16
28 pts vs John Cabot. 65-58 Peel Region league win - Jan 18
Dominic Bakuteka (Martingrove) 28 pts vs Northern. 69-53 win at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 3
28 pts vs Glenforest. 89-63 win at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
25 pts vs Westview. 91-68 win at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
Rayvonte Ball (Central Tech HS) 27 pts vs Vaughan HS. 66-56 Exhibition win - Nov 24
T. Banfield (Cardinal McGuigan) 28 pts vs McGivney. 58-54 win at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 3
Diem Betoukomessou (St. Mary's) 30 pts vs St. Patrick's. 72-46 Exhibition win - Oct 26
29 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 83-67 win at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 1
35 pts vs Marshall McLuhan. 73-56 TDCAA league win - Dec 6
32 pts vs Romero. 99-64 TDCAA league win - Jan 17
Kyle Bettencourt (Johnson) 25 pts vs Cardinal McGuigan 69-51 TDCAA league win - Dec 6
33 pts vs Anderson. 59-51 win at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 11
Lucas Borchenko (Monarch Park) 27 pts vs Leaside. 67-61 Toronto South league loss - Dec 6
33 pts vs Rosedale. 89-61 Toronto South league win - Jan 19
Gavin Bowen (Kipling) 53 pts vs St. Patrick's. 74-62 win at the Monarch Park Tournament - Nov 24
44 pts vs Etobicoke School of Arts. 69-59 Toronto South West league win - Dec 6
30 pts vs George Harvey. 67-44 Toronto South West league win - Dec 12
Shemar Brown (Jarvis) 34 pts vs Mother Teresa. 98-91 loss at the Panther Prelude - Oct 28
27 pts vs Weston. 66-63 win at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 17
Uriah Brown (Jarvis) 25 pts vs Thomson. 94-53 loss at the Jarvis Tournament - Dec 8
Guilaime Bukaka (Saint-Frère-André) 30 pts vs Chaminade. 85-70 TDCAA league win - Dec 22
33 pts vs Monsignor Johnson. 84-78 TDCAA league win - Jan 17
Henry Candelo (Michael Power) 29 pts vs Nile Academy. 73-29 TDCAA league win - Dec 5
Jay-ar Carbonel (Dante Alighieri) 26 pts vs Nile Academy. TDCAA league win - Nov 29
Ben Cader-Beutel (Lawrence Park) 27 pts vs Jarvis. 67-58 loss at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 17
Matteus Case (Pine Ridge) 33 pts vs Dunbarton. 96-47 Durham Region league win - Dec 6
26 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 70-52 Durham Region league win - Dec 8
35 pts vs Maxwell Hts. 82-51 Durham Region league win - Dec 22
William-Jayckel Charles (Bishop Marrocco) 28 pts vs Don Bosco. 59-66 TDCAA league loss - Nov 22
Emmanuel Chaudry (Woodbridge) 34 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 67-51 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
Chris Cheung (York Mills) 25 pts vs GS Henry. 76-39 Toronto North league win - Nov 30
25 pts vs Westview. 93-89 Toronto North Playoff loss - Feb 9
Arsal Chohan (King City) 30 pts vs Brebeuf (Woodbridge). 82-75 York Region league win - Dec 11
25 pts vs Tommy Douglas. 67-56 York Region league win - Jan 12
25 pts vs Woodbridge. 89-79 York Region Playoff win - Feb 13
Ankit Choudhary (Thornlea HS) 25 pts vs Cardinal Carter. 102-30 win at the Villanova Tournament - Feb 3
Deshaun Clarke (Michael Power) 26 pts vs Johnson. 82-71 TDCAA league loss - Dec 1
Nickeal Clarke (Vaughan HS) 34 pts vs Bill Crothers HS. 82-66 York Region league win - Dec 20
Guy Cohen (Stephen Lewis) 28 pts vs Woodbridge. 99-50 York Region league win - Dec 19
Nathan Collins (Thomson) 30 pts vs Woburn. 78-75 Toronto East league loss - Dec 22
30 pts vs Leacock. 89-81 OT Toronto East league loss - Jan 10
Jalen Cultess (Anderson) 26 pts vs Father Redmond. 74-40 win at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 10
Prince Dankyi (Card. McGuigan) 29 pts vs Chaninade. 67-38 TDCAA league win - Feb 7
Darren Danquah (St. John Paul II) 27 pts vs Vaughan HS. 60-53 win at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
35 pts vs Cardinal Newman. 84-81 TDCAA City Wide league win - Feb 7
Kameron David (David Suzuki) 26 pts vs Louise Arbour. 93-82 Peel Region league win - Dec 6
36 pts vs Campion. 79-77 Peel Region league win - Dec 14
31 pts vs Central Peel. 79-67 Peel Region league win - Dec 19
31 pts Henry Carr HS. 96-93 OT loss at the Brampton Centennial Classic - Jan 12
36 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton). 80-70 Peel Region league loss - Feb 13
Malachi Davis (Mother Teresa) 27 pts vs Bishop Marrocco. 88-70 win at the Panther Prelude - Oct 27
30 pts vs Jarvis. 98-91 win at the Panther Prelude - Oct 28
Marquise Daye (Bur Oak) 30 pts vs St. Theresa of Lisieux. 78-53 loss at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic
30 pts vs Markham. 65-57 York Region league win - Dec 8
28 pts vs Markham. 60-54 York Region league win - Dec 14
Kaleb Deans (Bramalea) 29 pts vs Glenforest. 92-85 win at the Bronco Classic - Dec 20
27 pts vs Chinguacousy. 74-44 Peel Region league win - Jan 18
Jesiah Deerr (Notre Dame Ajax) 27 pts vs Pine Ridge. 76-69 Durham Region league win - Dec 13
Melique Deflorimonte (Georges Vanier) 25 pts vs Parkdale. 77-40 win at the Monark Park Tournament - Nov 24
Ben DeGroot (Toronto District Christian) 40 pts vs King City. 77-75 OT York Region league loss - Dec 21
Angelo Dela Cruz (St. Elizabeth) 27 pts vs Woodbridge. 80-61 York Region league win - Dec 14
Dominique Dennis (David Suzuki) 26 pts vs Central Peel. 84-70 win at the Trojan Invitational - Nov 17
Raheem Dennis (St. Francis Xavier) 29 pts vs Central Tech HS. 80-64 win at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 3
Vernon Diwa (Mackenzie Toronto) 34 pts vs St. Mary's (Toronto). 79-67 loss at the Silverthorn Tip-Off - Nov 2
33 pts vs St. Mary's (Toronto). 83-67 loss at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 1
Okay Djamgouz (Loyola Oakville) 34 pts vs Governor Simcoe. 82-78 OT win at the Mike Sullivan Memorial - Nov 17
27 pts vs Jean Vanier (Milton). 78-64 Halton Region league win - Dec 15
25 pts vs Kings Christian. 55-49 Halton Region league win - Dec 22
30 pts vs Campion. 73-59 loss at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
26 pts vs Ste. Famille. 55-47 win at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
Radomir Djogo (Trudeau) 25 ps vs Fr McGivney. 77-67 loss at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
Danilo Djuricic (St. Mike's) 36 pts vs GTA Prep. 98-76 NPA league win - Nov 15
Kyle Duke (St. Mike's) 29 pts vs Toronto Basketball Academy. 94-79 NPA league loss - Nov 5
Kaheem Dunkley (Glenforest) 30 pts vs Martingrove. 89-63 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
Daimar Dyall-Richards (Thornlea HS) 25 pts vs Richmond Green. 100-55 York Region league win - Nov 29
Keanu Ebanks (Card. Newman) 29 pts vs Mother Teresa. 98-62 TDCAA City Wide league win - Nov 17
25 pts vs St. John Paul II. 59-55 TDCAA City Wide league win - Nov 29
26 pts vs Pearson. 83-80 loss at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
40 pts vs Etienne Brule. 87-76 TDCAA City Wide Sr league win - Jan 17
Joshua Edades (Marshall McLuhan) 26 pts vs Monsignor Johnson. 48-43 TDCAA league win - Jan 12
27 pts vs St. Frere Andre. 78-66 TDCAA league win - Feb 7
Jacob Edwards (St. Andrew's) 39 pts vs Greenwood. 65-40 win at the CAIS Tournament - Nov 25
29 pts vs Mulock. 58-41 win at the St. Andrew's Invitational - Dec 1
26 pts vs Stephen Lewis (Vaughan). 58-53 win at the St. Andrew's Invit. - Dec 3
25 pts vs St. Mike's. 85-50 CISAA league loss - Dec 7
27 pts vs Crescent. Andrew's. 65-58 CISAA league win - Dec 19
25 pts vs Toronto French School. 52-41 CISAA league win - Jan 18
Josh Edwards (Sacred Heart) 25 pts vs St. Marcellinus. 99-62 loss at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 25
Kahleel Ellis-Garcia (West Humber) 34 pts vs King's Christian. 78-73 Exhibition loss - Oct 17
35 pts vs d'Youville. 64-63 win at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Kobe Elvis (Campion) 37 pts vs Martingrove. 75-70 win at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 3
26 pts vs Brebeuf (Toronto). 73-67 win at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
25 pts vs LaSalle. 82-71 win at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 25
32 pts vs David Suzuki. 79-77 Peel Region league loss - Dec 14
IC Fabian (Neil McNeil) 29 pts vs St. Patrick. 62-43 TDCAA league win - Nov 21
Demoi Facey (Forest Hill) 34 pts vs Parkdale. 64-55 Toronto South league win - Dec 20
Babacar Fall (Ste-Trinite) 25 pts vs Abbey Park. 65-45 Halton Region league win - Dec 1
36 pts
vs Frank Hayden. 68-64 loss at the Hayden Huskies Tournament - Dec 2
26 pts vs White Oaks. 56-54 win at the Hayden Huskies Tournament - Dec 2
26 pts vs Milton. 71-57 Halton Region league win - Dec 7
35 pts vs Acton. 73-64 Halton Region league win - Jan 16
Jawan Fenty (Judith Nyman) 30 pts vs Lincoln Alexander. 78-56 Exhibition loss - Nov 15
25 pts vs Lincoln Alexander. 60-46 Exhibition loss - Nov 17
Junior Fernandes (Central Toronto Academy) 25 pts vs Woodbridge. 116-46 win at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
Tommy Firmalino (Cardinal Newman Toronto) 25 pts vs L'Amoreaux. 92-76 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
Omar Fortune (Chaminade) 28 pts vs Nile. TDCAA league win - Dec 20
Jaquan Fuller (Newtonbrook) 26 pts vs Northview. 65-64 win at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 1
35 pts vs Don Mills. 90-44 Toronto North league win - Dec 8
Cory Gardener (Notre Dame Br) 25 pts vs St. Martin. 71-45 win at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 19
Amir Gholizadeh (John Polanyi) 30 pts vs Richview. 91-75 win at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 4
Aaron Go (St. Elizabeth) 40 pts vs Bayview. 80-57 York Region league win - Dec 1
43 pts vs Woodbridge. 94-84 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
28 pts vs Thornhill. 70-67 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
Jimon Greaves (Central Peel) 26 pts Martingrove. 66-62 win at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
David Guirgis (Philopateer) 29 pts vs John Fraser. 66-37 Peel Region league win - Dec 8
33 pts vs Applewood. 64-61 win at Philip Pocock Tournament - Dec 9
29 pts vs Streetsville. 78-73 Peel Region league win - Dec 14
36 pts vs Iona. 64-61 Peel Region league loss - Dec 15
Yanick Hannibal (Pine Ridge) 25 pts vs St. Benedict (Cambridge). 63-59 win at the David Preston Mem. - Dec 2
Denes Hegedus (Sandalwood) 25 pts vs Glenforest. 73-59 loss at the Trojan Invitational - Nov 17
Zion Henlin (Central Tech HS) 26 pts vs St. John Paul II. 78-61 win at the Panther Prelude - Oct 29
Tobias Henry (Loyola Miss) 25 pts vs Macdonald (Waterloo). 60-54 loss at the Campion Showdown - Dec 3
Isaac Hinton (Pearson) 25 pts vs Birchmount Park. 58-46 Toronto East league win - Nov 29
26 pts vs Mowat. 88-81 Toronto East league win - Dec 13
31 pts vs Cardinal Newman (Toronto). 83-80 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
26 pts vs Churchill. 79-59 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 16
Kareem Hodgson (David Suzuki) 25 pts vs Ste-Famille. 72-54 win at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2
28 pts vs Louise Arbour. 93-82 Peel Region league win - Dec 6
26 pts vs Brampton Centennial. 88-77 Peel Region league win - Jan 16
William Homayon (Jean Vanier RH) 40 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 85-67 Exhibition win - Nov 16
38 pts vs St. Theresa of Lisieux. 83-65 Exhibition win - Nov 16
35 pts vs Bur Oak. 80-53 win at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
35 pts vs Bayview. 72-53 Exhibition win - Nov 21
40 pts vs Denison. 71-66 York Region league loss - Nov 28
40 pts vs Mackenzie (RH). 78-55 win at the Double Blue Tip-Off - Dec 2
25 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton). 42-38 win at the Double Blue Tip-Off
36 pts vs Maple. 75-74 loss at the Double Blue Tip-Off - Dec 3
28 pts vs St. Joan of Arc. 72-60 York Region league loss - Dec 8
30 pts vs Thornhill. 72-65 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
30 pts vs Mackenzie (RH). 74-68 York Region league win - Dec 21
40 pts vs Bayview. 79-77 York Region league win - Jan 11
28 pts vs All Saints (Ottawa). 77-72 win at the Jaguar Classic (Ottawa) - Jan 13
25 pts vs Holy Trinity (Peterborough). 64-55 loss at the Jaguar Classic - Jan 14
53 pts vs Woodbridge. 94-92 York Region league win - Jan 16
Erik Hovesen (Lawrence Park) 26 pts vs North Toronto. 68-54 Toronto South league win - Jan 19
Adrian Hughes (Martingrove) 34 pts vs Leacock. 88-62 win at the Upper Canada Tournament - Jan 28
Nathan Hylton (Silverthorn) 28 pts vs Crescent. 76-69 win at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 2
26 pts vs Jean Vanier (Toronto). 62-50 win at the Bob Little Tournament - Nov 11
Khalid Ismail (Etobicoke) 35 pts vs St. Martin. 72-58 loss at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 3
38 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 74-68 loss at the Silverthorn Tip-Off - Nov 4
37 pts vs Western Tech. 63-47 win at the Great Western Round Up - Nov 24
40 pts vs Richview. 72-67 Toronto West league win - Dec 14
37 pts vs Silverthorn. 81-61 Toronto West league loss - Dec 22
43 pts vs Lakeshore. 91-32 Toronto West league win - Jan 10
31 pts vs Anderson. 60-57 loss at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 11
Cayson Jack (Cardinal McGuigan) 27 pts vs Trudeau. 55-53 loss at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 3
30 pts vs Johnson. 69-51 TDCAA league loss - Dec 6
Shane Jack (Weston) 29 pts vs John Polanyi. 68-58 loss at the Bob Little Tournament - Nov 10
Fodiyen Jaiteh (Parkdale) 27 pts vs Harbord. 65-52 Toronto South league loss - Jan 10
Fahim Jenneto (JC Richardson) 26 pts vs Huron Hts. 88-22 win at the Huron Hts Tournament - Nov 3
27 pts vs Neil McNeil. 87-37 win at the Huron Hts Tournament - Nov 3
28 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 68-55 Durham Region league win - Dec 13
35 pts vs Maxwell Hts. 77-62 Durham Region league win - Dec 15
27 pts vs Central Toronto Acad. 65-47 win at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 17
27 pts vs Pine Ridge. 66-49 Durham Region league loss - Dec 20
27 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 64-48 Durham Region league win - Jan 11
Brian Johnson-Lennord (Central Peel) 32 pts vs d'Youville. 85-77 Exhibition loss - Oct 28
Rigel Kaba (Newmarket) 25 pts vs Abby Park. 76-40 win at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 1
32 pts vs George Vanier. 67-48 win at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 2
31 pts vs Denison. 74-49 York Region league win - Dec 19
26 pts vs Mullock. 62-51 York Region league win - Dec 21
35 pts vs Cardinal Carter. 82-40 York Region league win - Jan 19
Ukasha Khan (d'Youville) 26 pts vs Metro Prep. 75-67 OT loss at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Aiden King (Cardinal Newman) 25 pts vs Etienne Brule. 87-76 TDCAA City Wide Sr league win - Jan 17
37 pts vs Brebeuf. 68-66 TDCAA City Wide league loss - Jan 19
Haristan Kirupa (Bill Crothers HS) 31 pts vs Vaughan HS. 82-66 York Region league loss - Dec 20
Zedane Knott (Maple) 25 pts vs Vaughan HS. 78-72 OT York Region league loss - Dec 1
25 pts vs Richmond Green. 76-65 York Region league win - Dec 6
27 pts vs King City. 84-41 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
Camren Korhani (Thornhill) 30 pts vs Unionville. 89-64 York Region league win - Dec 13
Tom Kreynin (UTS) 32 pts vs Yeshivat. TDCAA league game - Jan 18
Marco Layne (Wesview) 25 pts vs Lusirs Du Parc (Montreal). 85-63 loss at the Thornlea Tournament - Dec 3
Theo Lee (Thornhill) 25 pts vs Cardinal Carter. 75-66 York Region league loss - Jan 16
Ben Li (Thornlea HS) 26 pts vs Richmond Green. 100-55 York Region league win - Nov. 29
39 pts vs Sacred Heart. 100-50 York Region league win - Dec 6
39 pts vs Mowat. 94-65 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
Tristen Lindo (JC Richardson) 31 pts vs Metro Prep. 87-72 loss at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 1
Nathan Longrin (Maple) 26 pts vs Bayview. 75-68 win at the Jean Vanier Tournament - Dec 2
26 pts vs Trudeau. 67-52 York Region league win - Dec 14
Elijah Lostracco (Holy Trinity Oakville) 25 pts vs St. Martin. 66-64 2OT win at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
27 pts vs Christ the King. 56-49 Halton Region league win - Dec 1
Vincent Lyttleton (McGivney) 26 pts vs St. Maximillian. 95-31 win at the Pretige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 2
Nikola Malesevic (Silverthorn) 28 pts vs Crescent. 76-69 win at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 2
David Marsh (Fr. McGivney) 28 pts vs Trudeau. 77-67 win at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
27 pts vs Brother Andre. 49-44 win at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 1
33 pts vs King City. 99-44 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
27 pts vs Thornhill. 88-40 York Region league win - Dec 19
Freedy Martello (Vaughan HS) 25 pts vs Maple. 78-72 OT York Region league win - Dec 1
27 pts vs Dorval-Jean XXIII (Montreal). 77-73 win - Dec 17
Samson Marzon (Dante Alighieri) 25 pts vs Nile Academy. TDCAA league win - Nov 29
Jacob Masters (Oakwood) 26 pts vs St. John Paul II. 66-64 win at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
Cashius McNeilly (Thornlea HS) 32 pts vs Churchill. 89-76 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
Jerry Mercury (Laurier) 29 pts vs Thomson. 77-71 Toronto East league win - Dec 12
Lazo Mici (Michael Power) 28 pts vs St. Frere Andre. 62-60 TDCAA league win Nov 24
Matthew Mikhail (Philopateer) 26 pts vs Holy Trinity (Courtice). 69-34 win at Titans Classic - Dec 2
34 pts vs Paul Dwyer. 75-63 win at Titans Classic - Dec 2
Ivan Misic (Richview) 32 pts vs Clarkson. 60-53 win at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 25
Hafith Moallin (Erindale) 25 pts vs Bishop Tonnos. 70-54 loss at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
Mahad Mohamed (Central Tech HS) 27 pts vs Northview. 71-47 win at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 2
Zak Mohieddin (Stephen Lewis Vaughan) 28 pts vs St. Andrew's. 53-58 loss at the St. Andrew's Invitational - Dec 3
Japrell Morgan (Dante Alighieri) 26 pts vs Nile Academy. TDCAA league win - Nov 29
31 pts vs St. Frere Andre. 74-72 TDCAA league win - Dec 6
27 pts vs St. Mary's. 96-58 TDCAA league loss - Feb 7
Adam Muse (Stephen Lewis Mississauga) 31 pts vs Castlebrooke. 55-53 loss at the Turner Fenton Tournament - Nov 19
26 pts vs Loyola (Mississauga). 53-43 Peel Region league win - Nov 28
Sepehr Najafi (Newtonbrook) 30 pts vs Earl Haig. 70-38 Toronto North league win - Nov 28
25 pts vs Don Mills. 90-44 Toronto North league win - Dec 8
Nathan Nam (Bayview) 25 pts vs Dante Alighieri. 86-58 win at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
Avan Nava (St. Francis Xavier) 27 pts vs St. Marcellinus. 84-65 win at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off - Nov 26
35 pts vs St. Joseph (Mississauga). 86-81 win at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off
Victor Nausedas (Port Credit) 25 pts vs Cardinal Leger. 52-43 loss at the Bronco Classic - Dec 20
Jaelan Neequaye (Mother Teresa) 28 pts vs St. John Paul II. 79-75 TDCAA City Wide league loss - Dec 21
Rahsean Neil-Simpson (St. Martin) 26 pts vs Mount Carmel. 88-60 Peel Region league win - Nov 29
Nathaniel Nelson (Oakwood) 25 pts JC Richardson. 75-58 win at the Heinbuch Classic - Nov 25
Shemar Nelson (Bramalea) 26 pts vs Lincoln Alexander. 80-49 Peel Region league win - Dec 9
TJ Nelson-King (Central Peel) 27 pts vs Westview. 90-81 Exhibition win - Oct 31
33 pts vs David Suzuki. 84-70 loss at the Trojan Invitational - Nov 17
25 pts vs Campion. 91-85 Exhibition loss - Nov 22
27 pts vs Collingwood. 66-48 loss at the Brampton Centennial Classic - Jan 14
Ayman Omar (WA Porter) 29 pts vs Woburn. 69-62 Toronto East league win - Dec 5
Arvin Ortiz (Brebeuf Toronto) 31 pts vs Father Redmond. 81-36 TDCAA league win - Dec 8
Romeo Osa's Joshua (Chaminade) 31 pts vs Bishop Allen. 71-62 TDCAA league win - Dec 5
29 pts vs Don Bosco. 78-35 TDCAA league win - Dec 13
25 pts vs Romero. 81-48 TDCAA league win - Jan 12
Lucky Osuigwe (Emery) 29 pts vs Pine Ridge. 58-52 win at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
35 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 69-68 OT Exhibition loss - Nov 22
26 pts vs Westview. 71-63 Toronto North league win - Dec 6
26 pts vs Bayview. 78-55 win at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
26 pts vs Martingrove. 71-62 loss at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
31 pts vs St. Augustine (Brampton). 66-62 OT win at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
30 pts vs Northveiw. 69-48 Toronto North league win - Jan 12
Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy) 32 pts vs Immaculata. 64-51 win at the Titans Classic - Dec 3
30 pts vs Westview. 76-66 win at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
25 pts vs Woodbridge. 116-46 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
45 pts vs North Toronto. 87-70 Toronto South league win - Dec 13
30 pts vs Downsview. 68-67 win at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 15
31 pts vs Upper Canada. 55-47 win at the UofT Mississauga Hoops Classic - Dec 22
25 pts vs Central Tech HS. 66-52 Toronto South league win - Jan 10
28 pts vs Jarvis. 79-75 Toronto South league win - Jan 19
Jordan Ottey (Thistletown) 26 pts vs Weston. 79-47 Toronto West league loss - Jan 11
Quinton Paul (St. Mary's Toronto) 27 pts vs Bishop Marrocco. 68-42 Exhibition win - Oct 5
32 pts vs St. Patrick's. 72-46 Exhibition win - Oct 26
25 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 83-67 win at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 1
36 pts vs Dante Alighieri. 96-58 TDCAA league win - Feb 7
Phaul Peralta (St. Augustine Brampton) 27 pts vs St. Marcellinus. 76-60 win at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
25 pts vs Emery. 66-62 OT loss at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
Chris Perez (Monsignor Johnson) 27 pts vs Michael Power. 82-71 TDCAA league win - Dec 1
31 pts vs Henry Carr HS. 83-62 TDCAA league win - Jan 10
25 pts vs La Salle (Kingston). 71-65 win at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 11
Choszen Phillip (Michael Power) 30 pts vs Father Henry Carr HS. 79-58 TDCAA league loss - Jan 19
Shae Phillips (Brampton Centennial) 25 pts vs Central Peel. 91-72 win at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 12
Zackary Plax (Richmond Hill) 28 pts vs Father Redmond. 69-55 win at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 10
Shakael Pryce (Pine Ridge) 26 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 81-61 win at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 1
27 pts vs Vaughan HS. 86-52 win at the Vaughan Classic - Dec 10
35 pts vs Crescent. 72-51 win at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13
Tyler Pryer (Villanova) 27 pts vs Bishop Ryan (Hamilton). 56-50 loss at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off
Usama Qazi (TL Kennedy) 28 pts vs St. Paul. 84-28 Peel Region league win - Dec 7
Moody Quasim (Glenforest) 31 pts vs Cardinal Ambrozic. 96-60 loss at the Trojan Invitational - Nov 19
32 pts vs Richview. 65-57 win at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
Manav Randhawa (Pickering) 26 pts vs Vaughan HS. 75-71 win at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 12
Nivesh Ranjith (St. Mary's Toronto) 27 pts vs Central Tech HS. 82-71 loss at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 3
Sam Rautins (St. Mike's) 25 pts vs Ottawa CTA Prep. 84-62 NPA league win - Nov 25
Daniel Rhynold (Acton) 29 pts vs Heart Lake. 50-37 loss Brampton Christian Tournament - Dec 3
27 pts vs Iroquois Ridge. 73-48 Halton Region league loss - Dec 5
30 pts vs Burlington Central. 65-56 Halton Reagion league loss - Dec 13
26 pts vs Oakville Trafalgar. 56-37 Halton Reagion league loss - Dec 14
25 pts vs Milton. 46-39 Halton Reagion league loss - Dec 15
28 pts vs Pearson. 48-39 Halton Region league win - Jan 11
25 pts vs St. Trinitiè. 73-64 Halton Region league loss - Jan 16
30 pts vs White Oaks. 59-50 Halton Region league loss - Feb 8
27 pts vs Abbey Park. 50-31 Halton Region league win - Feb 9
Iman Rosta (Stephen Lewis Vaughan) 27 pts vs Bayview. 72-65 York Region league win - Dec 5
25 pts vs St. Joan of Arc. 67-52 York Region league win - Dec 6
25 pts vs Westmount. 72-59 York Region league win - Dec 13
28 pts vs Mackenzie. 94-50 York Region league win - Jan 16
26 pts vs St. Brother Andre. York Region Playoff game - Feb 14
Omar Roumie (TL Kennedy) 26 pts vs Cawthra Park. 82-44 Peel Region league win - Dec 9
Ali Saada (Heart Lake) 25 pts vs Woodbridge College. 57-53 win at the Griffins Classic - Nov 3
29 pts vs Notre Dame (Br). 71-57 loss at the Br Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
Josh Sales (Central Toronto Academy) 25 pts vs Oakwood. 74-71 Toronto South league win - Nov 29
Owen Salmon (Central Peel) 25 pts vs Dante Alighieria. 78-37 win at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 16
Evyn Santiago (West Humber) 25 pts vs Richview. 81-61 Exhibition win - Oct 25
Angelo Sarsonas (John Polanyi) 29 pts vs Weston. 68-58 win at the Bob Little Tournament - Nov 10
Chavez Saulter (Georges Vanier) 28 pts vs Richmond Hill. 82-74 win at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 10
Tyvahl Saunders (Pickering) 29 pts vs JC Richardson. 59-45 win at the David Preston Memorial - Dec 2
26 pts vs Central Toronto Academy. 65-61 loss at the UTM Hoops Classic - Dec 22
30 pts vs St. Joseph (Mississauga). 60-52 win at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 14
26 pts vs St. Mike's. 64-53 loss at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 15
Amour Scoburgh (Trudeau) 25 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 68-48 win at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic
29 pts vs Br Andre. 71-64 win at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
27 pts vs Richmond Hill. 67-58 York Region league win - Jan 19
33 pts vs Richmond Green. 71-60 York Region league win - Feb 8
28 pts vs Bill Crothers HS. York Region league win - Feb 9
Brad Scodeller (Corpus Christi) 32 pts vs Frank Hayden. 74-66 Halton Region league loss - Dec 20
26 pts vs Georgetown. 45-42 Halton Region league loss - Feb 8
Kamari Scott (St. Thomas Aquinas Brampton) 26 pts vs Father McGivney. 69-51 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
Rain Scott-Wright (L'Amoreaux) 61 pts vs Card. Newman (Toronto). 92-76 loss at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
Husam Shallo (Westview) 31 pts vs Central Peel. 90-81 Exhibition loss - Oct 31
Jared Silver (Westmount) 26 pts vs St. Brother Andre. 63-62 York Region Playoff win - Feb 9
Jaspreet Singh (Martingrove) 25 pts vs d'Youville. 57-48 win at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 15
41 pts vs Loyola (Oakville). 75-46 win at the Brampton Centennial Classic - Jan 14
Kevin Singh (Lincoln Alexander) 31 pts vs Judith Nyman. 78-56 Exhibition win - Nov 15
Denzel Smallwood (Bishop Marrocco) 28 pts vs Henry Carr "C". 74-65 TDCAA league loss - Jan 26
J. Smith (North Albion) 27 pts vs Westview. 59-58 win at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
Jahwuan Smith (Woodbridge) 29 pts vs Heart Lake. 57-53 loss at the Griffins Classic - Nov 3
30 pts vs Cardinal Newman (Toronto). 59-56 loss at the Griffins Classic - Nov 3
45 pts vs CHAT. 81-74 York Region league win - Dec 7
25 pts vs Westview. 78-59 loss at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
40 pts vs Mackenzie (RH). 80-73 York Region league loss - Dec 12
42 pts vs St. Elizabeth. 80-61 York Region league loss - Dec 14
29 pts vs Father McGivney. 101-50 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
38 pts vs St. Elizabeth. 94-84 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
39 pts vs Westmount. 57-54 York Region league win - Jan 12
47 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 94-92 York Region league loss - Jan 16
25 pts vs Iroquois Falls. 65-42 win at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 10
29 pts vs Mulock. 67-64 loss at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 10
31 pts vs Erindale. 98-55 loss at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 11
38 pts vs King City. 89-79 York Region Playoff loss - Feb 13
Tajay Smith-Williams (Louise Arbour) 29 pts vs Sandalwood Hts. 59-58 Exhibition win - Nov 15
28 pts vs Campion. 87-65 Peel Region league loss - Nov 28
35 pts vs Central Peel. 65-64 loss at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2
37 pts vs Notre Dame (Brampton). 88-55 loss at the Campion Showdown - Dec 3
40 pts vs David Suzuki. 92-81 Peel Region league loss - Dec 6
Josiah Stephens (Mowat) 26 pts vs Thomson. 81-59 Toronto East league loss - Dec 6
35 pts vs Pearson. 88-81 Toronto East league loss - Dec 13
25 pts vs Thistletown. 78-48 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
Abiliash Surendran (Thornlea HS) 25 pts vs Richmond Hill. 79-55 York Region league win - Dec 13
Lamar Tate (Porter) 35 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 76-62 Exhibition win - Nov 9
25 pts vs Churchill. 57-46 win at the Bob Little Tournament - Nov 10
25 pts vs Laurier. 76-57 Toronto East league loss - Jan 12
34 pts vs Churchill. 70-66 Toronto East league win - Feb 7
Ebenezer Teklezgi (Thomson) 30 pts vs L'Amoreaux. 80-55 Exhibition win - Nov 23
Sang Thavaraj (TL Kennedy) 26 pts vs Glenforest. 75-71 win at the TL Kennedy Tournaemnt - Nov 25
Alex Thielen (York Mills) 33 pts vs Westview. 93-89 Toronto North Playoff loss - Feb 9
Cashey Thomas (Tommy Douglas) 25 pts vs Langstaff. 47-36 York Region league win - Dec 1
26 pts vs Langstaff. 49-42 York Region league loss - Dec 19
29 pts vs King City. 67-56 York Region league loss - Jan 10
26 pts vs St. Patrick. 61-56 loss HoopDome Tournament - Jan 13
40 pts vs Father Bressani. 82-63 York Region Playoff win - Feb 8
Keyshawn Tomlinson (Churchill) 26 pts vs Laurier. 66-52 Toronto East league loss - Dec 5
32 pts vs Pearson. 79-59 loss at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 16
29 pts vs Bill Crothers HS. 64-36 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 16
Daniel Thompson (Br. Centennial) 25 pts vs Silverthorn. 73-68 win at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 4
Daniel Tsipris (Thornhill) 36 pts vs Brother Andre. 71-62 York Region league loss - Nov 30
26 pts vs Markville. 78-61 York Region league win - Dec 5
35 pts vs Unionville. 89-64 York Region league win - Dec 13
31 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 72-65 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
25 pts vs St. Elizebeth. 70-67 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
25 pts vs St. Robert. 69-68 York Region league loss - Jan 11
25 pts vs Cardinal Carter. 75-66 York Region league loss - Jan 16
Jaylyne Tucker-Moore (Thomson) 30 pts vs Mowat. 81-59 Toronto East league win - Dec 6
Johnny Vrdoljak (Christ the King) 26 pts vs Bramalea. 60-48 win at the Trojan Invitational - Nov 19
David Walker (Downsview) 45 pts vs CW Jefferys. 95-59 Toronto North league win - Nov 29
33 pts vs Northview. 98-61 Toronto North league win - Dec 6
39 pts vs John polanyi. 92-62 Toronto North league win - Dec 8
43 pts vs Westview. 95-85 Toronto North league loss - Dec 14
40 pts vs Mackenzie. 89-68 Toronto North league win - Dec 18
51 pts vs Victoria Park. 83-78 Toronto North Playoff win - Feb 7
Anthony Watson (Monsignor Johnson) 30 pts vs Nile Adademy. 87-42 TDCAA league win - Dec 22
Sean Wayne (Lawrence Park) 27 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 72-59 Exhibition win - Nov 14
25 pts vs Bloor. 53-40 win at the Great Western Round Up - Nov 24
34 pts vs Northview. 65-61 loss at the Blues Holiday Classic - Dec 1
32 pts vs JF Ross (Guelph). 71-69 loss at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 16
Rasheed Weekes (St. Martin) 26 pts vs John Polanyi. 76-61 win at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 3
26 pts vs Holy Trinity (Oak). 66-64 2 OT loss at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
30 pts vs Cardinal Ambrozic. 63-60 Exhibition loss - Nov 23
26 pts vs Martingrove. 72-60 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
25 pts vs Richview. 62-51 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
35 pts vs Stephen Lewis. 70-64 Peel Region league win - Jan 12
Andre Wilson (Henry Carr HS) 25 pts vs David Suzuki. 96-93 OT loss at the Brampton Centennial Classic - Jan 12
Dae'shawn Wisdom (Glenforest) 30 pts vs Streetsville. 90-54 Exhibition win - Nov 23
30 pts vs Martingrove. 89-63 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
31 pts vs St. Paul. 83-44 Peel Region league win - Nov 29
25 pts vs John Cabot. 61-58 Peel Region league win - Nov 30
32 pts vs Bramalea. 92-85 loss at the Bronco Classic - Dec 20
43 pts vs Bill Crothers HS. 100-79 win at the Bronco Classic - Dec 21
Rahim Wolfe (Brebeuf Toronto) 26 pts vs Brule. 66-56 TDCAA league win - Nov 24
Robin Wu (Harold Brathwaite) 37 pts vs Mayfield. 77-71 Peel Region league win - Dec 12
34 pts vs Jeunes sans Frontieres. 74-71 Peel Region league loss - Dec 16
Anthony Youssef (Philopateer) 29 pts vs Rick Hansen. 53-45 Peel Region league win - Dec 20
Armaan Zafino (Bayview) 25 pts Dante Alighieri. 86-58 win at the Jr Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
26 pts vs Central Tech HS. 61-57 loss at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
Eric Zalutin (King City) 36 pts vs Father Bressani. 79-30 York Region league win - Nov 29
26 pts vs Brebeuf (Woodbridge). 64-62 York Region league win - Dec 5
30 pts vs Brebeuf (Woodbridge). 82-75 York Region league win - Dec 11
26 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 80-40 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
27 pts vs Father McGivney. 99-44 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
32 pts vs Woodbridge. 89-79 York Region Playoff win - Feb 13
Abdel Zawdeh (TL Kennedy) 30 pts vs Gordon Graydon. 71-54 Peel Region league win - Dec 21
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com

 

Top