25 Points Club Elite Leaders - Senior Boys



25 Points Club Elites 2016-2017 - All Players that have scored over 35 Points In a Game
Go to the 25 Points Club
50+ Points
         
Scott-Wright
61 Points
D. Walker
51 Points
G. Bowen
53 Points
W.Homayon
53 Points




45+ Points
 
F. Abdulle
48 Points
J. Smith
47 Points
J. Anderson
47 Points
J. Anderson
45 Points
D. Walker
45 Points
J. Smith
45 Points
Kevin Otoo
45 Points
40+ Points
G. Bowen
44 Points
J. Anderson
43 Points
Aaron Go
43 Points
D. Walker
43 Points
D. Wisdom
43 Points
K. Ismail
43 Points
J. Smith
42 Points
J. Anderson
41 Points
   
BakriHamad
41 Points
J. Singh
41 Points
J. Anderson
41 Points
W.Homayon
40 Points
W.Homayon
40 Points
K. Ismail
40 Points
B. DeGroot
40 Points
Aaron Go
40 Points
         
W.Homayon
40 Points
Tajay
40 Points
K. Ebanks
40 Points
J. Smith
40 Points
D. Walker
40 Points
C. Thomas
40 Points
39 Points
   
J. Edwards
39 Points
Ben Li
39 Points
Ben Li
39 Points
D. Walker
39 Points
J. Anderson
39 Points
J. Smith
39 Points


38 Points
     
K. Ismail
38 Points
W.Homayon
38 Points
E. Adugna
38 Points
J. Smith
38 Points
J. Smith
38 Points


37 Points
     
K. Elvis
37 Points
K. Ismail
37 Points
Tajay
37 Points
Robin Wu
37 Points
K. Ismail
37 Points
J. Anderson
37 Points
A. King
37 Points
36 Points
 
D. Djuricic
36 Points
E. Zalutin
36 Points
D. Tsipris
36 Points
B. Fall
36 Points
W.Homayon
36 Points
E. Adugna
36 Points
K. David
36 Points
BakriHamad
36 Points
             
D. Guirgis
36 Points
E. Adugna
36 Points
Q. Paul
36 Points
K. David
36 Points
35 Points
   
Ellis-Garcia
35 Points
K. Ismail
35 Points
L. Tate
35 Points
W.Homayon
35 Points
W.Homayon
35 Points
L. Osuigwe
35 Points
A. Nava
35 Points
Tajay
35 Points
         
Diem
35 Points
J. Fuller
35 Points
D. Tsipris
35 Points
J. Stephens
35 Points
M. Case
35 Points
F. Jenneto
35 Points
R. Weekes
35 Points
S. Pryce
35 Points
             
B. Fall
35 Points
R. Kaba
35 Points
D. Danquah
35 Points

 

25 Points Club Elites 2016-2017 - All Players that have at least 5 Games
Go to the 25 Points Club
15 Games
             
W.Homayon
15 Games
14 Games
           
J. Anderson
14 Games
J. Smith
14 Games
13 Games
               
10 Games
             
BakriHamad
10 Games
9 Games
             
D. Rhynold
9 Games
8 Games
             
Kevin Otoo
8 Games
7 Games
       
D. Tsipris
7 Games
F. Jenneto
7 Games
K. Ismail
7 Games
6 Games
   
D. Wisdom
6 Games
J. Smith
6 Games
R. Weekes
6 Games
D. Walker
6 Games
J. Edwards
6 Games
E. Zalutin
6 Games
5 Games
             
B. Fall
5 Games
Tajay
5 Games
A. Scoburgh
5 Games
R. Kaba
5 Games
O.Djamgouz
5 Games
C. Thomas
5 Games
K. David
5 Games
I. Rosta
5 Games



Highlighted = 30+ Points
Highlighted = 35+ Points
Highlighted = 40+ Points

HooptownGTA's 25 Points Club Elites - 2016-2017 Sr Boys
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890
Fahad Abdulle (Scarlett Heights) 48 pts vs Etobicoke School of Arts. 64-53 Toronto West league win - Feb 8
Emanuel Adugna (Victoria Park) 36 pts vs Newtonbrook. 78-58 Toronto North league win - Dec 7
38 pts vs York Mills. 78-72 Toronto North league win - Jan 12
36 pts vs Downsview. 82-77 Toronto North Playoff loss - Feb 7
Jordan Anderson (St. Brother Andre) 29 pts vs Trudeau. 71-64 loss at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
32 pts vs Thornhill. 71-62 York Region league win - Nov 30
25 pts vs Father McGivney. 49-44 loss at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 1
28 pts vs Laurier. 79-55 loss at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 2
33 pts vs St. Augustine (Markham). 73-50 York Region league win - Dec 5
41 pts vs Father Goetz. 89-79 loss at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
33 pts vs Newtonbrook. 75-59 win at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
43 pts vs Westview. 77-73 loss at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 10
45 pts vs Markville. 89-59 York Region league win - Dec 14
36 pts vs Victoria Park. 73-31 win at the TPASC Winter Classic - Dec 29
47 pts vs RH King. 82-65 win at the TPASC Winter Classic - Dec 30
39 pts vs Middlefield. 74-56 York Region league win - Jan 12
37 pts vs St. Robert. 85-41 York Region league win - Jan 16
41 pts vs St. Theresa Of Lisieux. 88-71 York Region league win - Jan 18
Tariq Bakri Hamad (TL Kennedy) 25 pts vs Bishop Reding. 84-55 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
30 pts vs Glenforest. 75-71 win at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 25
27 pts vs Philip Pocock. 76-56 Peel Region league win - Nov 29
41 pts vs Richview. 69-53 Exhibition loss - Nov 30
25 pts vs St. Paul. 84-28 Peel Region league win - Dec 7
25 pts vs Cawthra Park. 82-44 Peel Region league win - Dec 9
36 pts vs Newtonbrook. 76-54 win at the Applewood Tournament - Dec 16
31 pts vs Port Credit. 68-54 Peel Region league win - Dec 19
30 pts vs Mentor. 70-50 Peel Region league win - Jan 16
28 pts vs John Cabot. 65-58 Peel Region league win - Jan 18
Dominic Bakuteka (Martingrove) 37 pts vs. d'Youville 80-78 win at the Humber College Classic - Nov 12
Diem Betoukomessou (St. Mary's) 35 pts vs Marshall McLuhan. 73-56 TDCAA league win - Dec 6
Gavin Bowen (Kipling) 53 pts vs St. Patrick's. 74-62 win at the Monarch Park Tournament - Nov 24
44 pts vs Etobicoke School of Arts. 69-59 Toronto West league win - Dec 6
Matteus Case (Pine Ridge) 35 pts vs Maxwell Hts. 82-51 Durham Region league win - Dec 22
Darren Danquah (St. John Paul II) 35 pts vs Cardinal Newman. 84-81 TDCAA City Wide league win - Feb 7
Kameron David (David Suzuki) 26 pts vs Louise Arbour. 93-82 Peel Region league win - Dec 6
36 pts vs Campion. 79-77 Peel Region league win - Dec 14
31 pts vs Central Peel. 79-67 Peel Region league win - Dec 19
31 pts Henry Carr HS. 96-93 OT loss at the Brampton Centennial Classic - Jan 12
36 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton). 80-70 Peel Region league loss - Feb 13
Ben DeGroot (Toronto District Christian) 40 pts vs King City. 77-75 OT York Region league loss - Dec 21
Okay Djamgouz (Loyola Oakville) 34 pts vs Governor Simcoe. 82-78 OT win at the Mike Sullivan Memorial - Nov 17
27 pts vs Jean Vanier (Milton). 78-64 Halton Region league win - Dec 15
25 pts vs Kings Christian. 55-49 Halton Region league win - Dec 22
30 pts vs Campion. 73-59 loss at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
26 pts vs Ste. Famille. 55-47 win at the Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13
Danilo Djuricic (St. Mike's) 36 pts vs GTA Prep. 98-76 NPA league win - Nov 15
Keanu Ebanks (Card. Newman) 40 pts vs Etienne Brule. 87-76 TDCAA City Wide Sr league win - Jan 17
Jacob Edwards (St. Andrew's) 39 pts vs Greenwood. 65-40 win at the CAIS Tournament - Nov 25
29 pts vs Mulock. 58-41 win at the St. Andrew's Invitational - Dec 1
26 pts vs Stephen Lewis (Vaughan). 58-53 win at the St. Andrew's Invit. - Dec 3
25 pts vs St. Mike's. 85-50 CISAA league loss - Dec 7
27 pts vs Crescent. 65-58 CISAA league win - Dec 19
25 pts vs Toronto French School. 52-41 CISAA league win - Jan 18
Kahleel Ellis-Garcia (West Humber) 35 pts vs d'Youville. 64-63 win at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 2
Kobe Elvis (Campion) 37 pts vs Martingrove. 75-70 win at the West Humber Invitational - Nov 3
Babacar Fall (Ste-Trinite) 25 pts vs Abbey Park. 65-45 Halton Region league win - Dec 1
36 pts
vs Frank Hayden. 68-64 loss at the Hayden Huskies Tournament - Dec 2
26 pts vs White Oaks. 56-54 win at the Hayden Huskies Tournament - Dec 2
26 pts vs Milton. 71-57 Halton Region league win - Dec 7
35 pts vs Acton. 73-64 Halton Region league win - Jan 16
Jaquan Fuller (Newtonbrook) 35 pts vs Don Mills. 90-44 Toronto North league win - Dec 8
Aaron Go (St. Elizabeth) 40 pts vs Bayview. 80-57 York Region league win - Dec 1
43 pts vs Woodbridge. 94-84 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
David Guirgis (Philopateer) 36 pts vs Iona. 64-61 Peel Region league loss - Dec 15
William Homayon (Jean Vanier RH) 40 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 85-67 Exhibition win - Nov 16
38 pts vs St. Theresa of Lisieux. 83-65 Exhibition win - Nov 16
35 pts vs Bur Oak. 80-53 win at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
35 pts vs Bayview. 72-53 Exhibition win - Nov 21
40 pts vs Denison. 71-66 York Region league loss - Nov 28
40 pts vs Mackenzie (RH). 78-55 win at the Double Blue Tip-Off - Dec 2
25 pts vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton). 42-38 win at the Double Blue Tip-Off
36 pts vs Maple. 75-74 loss at the Double Blue Tip-Off - Dec 3
28 pts vs St. Joan of Arc. 72-60 York Region league loss - Dec 8
30 pts vs Thornhill. 72-65 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
30 pts vs Mackenzie (RH). 74-68 York Region league win - Dec 21
40 pts vs Bayview. 79-77 York Region league win - Jan 11
28 pts vs All Saints (Ottawa). 77-72 win at the Jaguar Classic (Ottawa) - Jan 13
25 pts vs Holy Trinity (Peterborough). 64-55 loss at the Jaguar Classic - Jan 14
53 pts vs Woodbridge. 94-92 York Region league win - Jan 16
Khalid Ismail (Etobicoke) 35 pts vs St. Martin. 72-58 loss at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 3
38 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 74-68 loss at the Silverthorn Tip-Off - Nov 4
37 pts vs Western Tech. 63-47 win at the Great Western Round Up - Nov 24
40 pts vs Richview. 72-67 Toronto West league win - Dec 14
37 pts vs Silverthorn. 81-61 Toronto West league loss - Dec 22
43 pts vs Lakeshore. 91-32 Toronto West league win - Jan 10
31 pts vs Anderson. 60-57 loss at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 11
Fahim Jenneto (JC Richardson) 26 pts vs Huron Hts. 88-22 win at the Huron Hts Tournament - Nov 3
27 pts vs Neil McNeil. 87-37 win at the Huron Hts Tournament - Nov 3
28 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 68-55 Durham Region league win - Dec 13
35 pts vs Maxwell Hts. 77-62 Durham Region league win - Dec 15
27 pts vs Central Toronto Acad. 65-47 win at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 17
27 pts vs Pine Ridge. 66-49 Durham Region league loss - Dec 20
27 pts vs St. Mary (Pickering). 64-48 Durham Region league win - Jan 11
Rigel Kaba (Newmarket) 25 pts vs Abby Park. 76-40 win at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 1
32 pts vs George Vanier. 67-48 win at the Prestige Trophy Holiday Clash - Dec 2
31 pts vs Denison. 74-49 York Region league win - Dec 19
26 pts vs Mullock. 62-51 York Region league win - Dec 21
35 pts vs Cardinal Carter. 82-40 York Region league win - Jan 19
Aiden King (Cardinal Newman) 37 pts vs Brebeuf. 68-66 TDCAA City Wide league loss - Jan 19
Ben Li (Thornlea HS) 39 pts vs Sacred Heart. 100-50 York Region league win - Dec 6
39 pts vs Mowat. 94-65 win at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
Avan Nava (St. Francis Xavier) 35 pts vs St. Joseph (Mississauga). 86-81 win at the Notre Dame Welland Tip-Off
Lucky Osuigwe (Emery) 29 pts vs Pine Ridge. 58-52 win at the Humber College Classic - Nov 11
35 pts vs St. Francis Xavier. 69-68 OT Exhibition loss - Nov 22
26 pts vs Westview. 71-63 Toronto North league win - Dec 6
26 pts vs Bayview. 78-55 win at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 8
26 pts vs Martingrove. 71-62 loss at the Jr. Alexander Memorial - Dec 9
31 pts vs St. Augustine (Brampton). 66-62 OT win at the Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16
30 pts vs Northveiw. 69-48 Toronto North league win - Jan 12
Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy) 32 pts vs Immaculata. 64-51 win at the Titans Classic - Dec 3
30 pts vs Westview. 76-66 win at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
25 pts vs Woodbridge. 116-46 at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
45 pts vs North Toronto. 87-70 Toronto South league win - Dec 13
30 pts vs Downsview. 68-67 win at the Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - Dec 15
31 pts vs Upper Canada. 55-47 win at the UofT Mississauga Hoops Classic - Dec 22
25 pts vs Central Tech HS. 66-52 Toronto South league win - Jan 10
28 pts vs Jarvis. 79-75 Toronto South league win - Jan 19
Quinton Paul (St. Mary's Toronto) 36 pts vs Dante Alighieri. 96-58 TDCAA league win - Feb 7
Shakael Pryce (Pine Ridge) 35 pts vs Crescent. 72-51 win at the St. Mike's Invitational - Jan 13
Daniel Rhynold (Acton) 29 pts vs Heart Lake. 50-37 loss Brampton Christian Tournament - Dec 3
27 pts vs Iroquois Ridge. 73-48 Halton Region league loss - Dec 5
30 pts vs Burlington Central. 65-56 Halton Reagion league loss - Dec 13
26 pts vs Oakville Trafalgar. 56-37 Halton Reagion league loss - Dec 14
25 pts vs Milton. 46-39 Halton Reagion league loss - Dec 15
28 pts vs Pearson. 48-39 Halton Region league win - Jan 11
25 pts vs St. Trinitiè. 73-64 Halton Region league loss - Jan 16
30 pts vs White Oaks. 59-50 Halton Region league loss - Feb 8
27 pts vs Abbey Park. 50-31 Halton Region league win - Feb 9
Iman Rosta (Stephen Lewis Vaughan) 27 pts vs Bayview. 72-65 York Region league win - Dec 5
25 pts vs St. Joan of Arc. 67-52 York Region league win - Dec 6
25 pts vs Westmount. 72-59 York Region league win - Dec 13
28 pts vs Mackenzie. 94-50 York Region league win - Jan 16
26 pts vs St. Brother Andre. York Region Playoff game - Feb 14
Amour Scoburgh (Trudeau) 25 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 68-48 win at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic
29 pts vs Br Andre. 71-64 win at the Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - Nov 19
27 pts vs Richmond Hill. 67-58 York Region league win - Jan 19
33 pts vs Richmond Green. 71-60 York Region league win - Feb 8
28 pts vs Bill Crothers HS. York Region league win - Feb 9
Rain Scott-Wright (L'Amoreaux) 61 pts vs Card. Newman (Toronto). 92-76 loss at the Bulldog Challenge - Dec 15
Jaspreet Singh (Martingrove) 41 pts vs Loyola (Oakville). 75-46 win at the Brampton Centennial Classic - Jan 14
Jahwuan Smith (Woodbridge) 29 pts vs Heart Lake. 57-53 loss at the Griffins Classic - Nov 3
30 pts vs Cardinal Newman (Toronto). 59-56 loss at the Griffins Classic - Nov 3
45 pts vs CHAT. 81-74 York Region league win - Dec 7
25 pts vs Westview. 78-59 loss at the Seneca Sting Invitational - Dec 9
40 pts vs Mackenzie (RH). 80-73 York Region league loss - Dec 12
42 pts vs St. Elizabeth. 80-61 York Region league loss - Dec 14
29 pts vs Father McGivney. 101-50 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
38 pts vs St. Elizabeth. 94-84 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
39 pts vs Westmount. 57-54 York Region league win - Jan 12
47 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 94-92 York Region league loss - Jan 16
25 pts vs Iroquois Falls. 65-42 win at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 10
29 pts vs Mulock. 67-64 loss at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 10
31 pts vs Erindale. 98-55 loss at the Wayne Nugent Classic - Feb 11
38 pts vs King City. 89-79 York Region Playoff loss - Feb 13
Tajay Smith-Williams (Louise Arbour) 29 pts vs Sandalwood Hts. 59-58 Exhibition win - Nov 15
28 pts vs Campion. 87-65 Peel Region league loss - Nov 28
35 pts vs Central Peel. 65-64 loss at the Campion Showdown - Dec 2
37 pts vs Notre Dame (Brampton). 88-55 loss at the Campion Showdown - Dec 3
40 pts vs David Suzuki. 92-81 Peel Region league loss - Dec 6
Josiah Stephens (Mowat) 35 pts vs Pearson. 88-81 Toronto East league loss - Dec 13
Lamar Tate (Porter) 35 pts vs Mackenzie (Toronto). 76-62 Exhibition win - Nov 9
Cashey Thomas (Tommy Douglas) 25 pts vs Langstaff. 47-36 York Region league win - Dec 1
26 pts vs Langstaff. 49-42 York Region league loss - Dec 19
29 pts vs King City. 67-56 York Region league loss - Jan 10
26 pts vs St. Patrick. 61-56 loss HoopDome Tournament - Jan 13
40 pts vs Father Bressani. 82-63 York Region Playoff win - Feb 8
Daniel Tsipris (Thornhill) 36 pts vs Brother Andre. 71-62 York Region league loss - Nov 30
26 pts vs Markville. 78-61 York Region league win - Dec 5
35 pts vs Unionville. 89-64 York Region league win - Dec 13
31 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 72-65 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
25 pts vs St. Elizebeth. 70-67 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
25 pts vs St. Robert. 69-68 York Region league loss - Jan 11
25 pts vs Cardinal Carter. 75-66 York Region league loss - Jan 16
David Walker (Downsview) 45 pts vs CW Jefferys. 95-59 Toronto North league win - Nov 29
33 pts vs Northview. 98-61 Toronto North league win - Dec 6
39 pts vs John polanyi. 92-62 Toronto North league win - Dec 8
43 pts vs Westview. 95-85 Toronto North league loss - Dec 14
40 pts vs Mackenzie. 89-68 Toronto North league win - Dec 18
51 pts vs Victoria Park. 83-78 Toronto North Playoff win - Feb 7
Rasheed Weekes (St. Martin) 26 pts vs John Polanyi. 76-61 win at the Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - Nov 3
26 pts vs Holy Trinity (Oak). 66-64 2 OT loss at the Holy Trinity Tip-Off - Nov 18
30 pts vs Cardinal Ambrozic. 63-60 Exhibition loss - Nov 23
26 pts vs Martingrove. 72-60 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
25 pts vs Richview. 62-51 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
35 pts vs Stephen Lewis. 70-64 Peel Region league win - Jan 12
Dae'shawn Wisdom (Glenforest) 30 pts vs Streetsville. 90-54 Exhibition win - Nov 23
30 pts vs Martingrove. 89-63 loss at the TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24
31 pts vs St. Paul. 83-44 Peel Region league win - Nov 29
25 pts vs John Cabot. 61-58 Peel Region league win - Nov 30
32 pts vs Bramalea. 92-85 loss at the Bronco Classic - Dec 20
43 pts vs Bill Crothers HS. 100-79 win at the Bronco Classic - Dec 21
Robin Wu (Harold Brathwaite) 37 pts vs Mayfield. 77-71 Peel Region league win - Dec 12
Eric Zalutin (King City) 36 pts vs Father Bressani. 79-30 York Region league win - Nov 29
26 pts vs Brebeuf (Woodbridge). 64-62 York Region league win - Dec 5
30 pts vs Brebeuf (Woodbridge). 82-75 York Region league win - Dec 11
26 pts vs Jean Vanier (RH). 80-40 win at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 16
27 pts vs Father McGivney. 99-44 loss at the Maple Blue n Blue - Dec 17
32 pts vs Woodbridge. 89-79 York Region Playoff win - Feb 13
Coaches can send results to rick@hooptowngta.com or text 647-668-6890

 

Top