OFSAA

3A OFSAA Girls 2017


3A OFSAA Girls 2017 held in Guelph, Ontario - November 23-25, 2017

Final: #3 St. Jospeh's (Toronto) 46 (Micah Dennis 18) - #1 Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 41 (Renata Djuravcevi 18)
Bronze: #4 Holy Cross (Kingston) 43 (Maggie Besselink 16) - #2 Notre Dame (Welland) 40 (Jamira Rousseau 11)

Championship Semi-finals:
#1 Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 61 (Renata Djuravcevic 19) - #4 Holy Cross (Kingston) 26 (Maggie Besselink 9)
#3 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 57 (Micah Dennis 19) - #2 Notre Dame (Welland) 39 (Jamira Rousseau 12)

Championship Quarter-finals:
#4 Holy Cross (Kingston) 48 (Sydney Gauthier 15) - #5 St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 43 (Jennah Taylor 23)
#1 Cardinal Newman (Ham) 66 (Tatyanna Burke 15) - #9 St. Mother Teresa (Nepean) 37 (Bridget McSwiggan 16)
#3 St. Joesph's (Toronto) 40 (Micah Dennis 14) - #6 JC Richardson (Ajax) 19 (Kendra Oliver 8)
#2 Notre Dame (Welland) 62 (Chloe Peters 20) - #7 Innisdale (Barrie) 36 (Alana Short 17)

Consolation Final: #14 A.B. Lucas (London) 48 (Avarie Thomas 16) - #5 Brantford 35 (Taylor Hill 8)
Consolation Semi-finals:
#5 Brantford 44 (Taylor Hill 11) - #8 Macdonald (Waterloo) 34 (Joanna Bamberger 17)
#14 A.B. Lucas (London) 50 (Avarie Thomas 16) - #13 Lockerby (Sudbury) 43 (Jaclyn Groom 14)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
#8 Brantford 69 (Taylor Hill 21) - #11 Loyola (Mississauga) 59 (Tahmala Thorpe 25)
#13 Lockerby (Sudbury) 45 (Jaclyn Groom 18) - #12 Martingrove 39 (Miranda Campbell & Yolanda Calderon 12)
#15 Macdonald (Waterloo) 55 (Joanna Bamburger 19) - #10 Vaughan (Thornhill) 35 (Casidy Calixtro 8)
#14 A.B. Lucas (London) 46 (Avarie Thomas 11) - #16 Thomas A. Stewart (Peterborough) 32 (Hannah Knier 7)

Second Round:
#2 Notre Dame (Welland) 56 (Jamira Rousseau 14) - #15 Macdonald (Waterloo) 30 (Griffin Lack-Shane 11)
#1 Cardinal Newman (Ham) 64 (Tatyanna Burke 11) - # 16 Thomas A. Stewart (Peterborough) 13 (Emily Deck 4)
#5 St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 73 (Breanna Pretty 17) - #12 Martingrove (Toronto) 37 (Mary Ann Blake 15)
# 6 JC Richardson (Ajax) 55 (Kendra Oliver 25) - #11 Loyola (Mississauga) 37 (Tahmala Thorpe 15)
#4 Holy Cross (Kingston) 52 (Maggie Besselink 35) - # 13 Lockerby (Sudbury) 43 (Jacklyn Groom 14)
#3 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 76 (Micah Dennis 20) - #8 Brantford 25 (Madison McGregor 4)
#7 Innisdale (Barrie) 50 (Alana Short 12) - #10 Vaughan (Thornhill) 21 (Alycia Walker 6)
#9 St. Mother Teresa (Nepean) 61 (Cassandra Vena 23) - #14 A.B. Lucas (London) 48 (Bri Davis 23)

First Round:
#1 Cardinal Newman (Hamiton) 64 (Elle Cooney 14) - #11 Loyola (Mississauga) 40 (Sarah Baptie 9)
#2 Notre Dame (Welland) 63 (Jessica Ciolifi 23) - #12 Martingrove (Toronto) 42 (Miranda Campbell 12)
#6 JC Richardson (Ajax) 60 (Kendra Oliver 23) - #16 Thomas A. Stewart (Peterborough) 30 (Violet Hipkin 17)
#5 St. Patrick (Sarnia) 48 (Breanna Pretty 12) - #15 Macdonald (Waterloo) 33 (Joanna Bamberger 16)
#3 St. Joseph's (Toronto) 83 (Micah Dennis 24) - #9 St. Mother Teresa (Nepean) 44 (Brenda McSwiggan 15)
#4 Holy Cross (Kingston) 58 (Laura Mallen 18) - #10 Vaughan (Thornhill) 33 (Cassidy Calixtro 8)
#14 A.B. Lucas (London) 58 (Bri Davis 18) - #8 Brantford 57 (Taylor Hill 24) OT
#7 Innisdale (Barrie) 54 (Alana Short 20) - #13 Lockerby (Sudbury) 34 (Harmony Martel 14)