Central Tech Blues XXXII

 

Athlete Institute Prep | Bill Crothers (Prep) | Canada Topflight Academy | Central Tech Blues | CIBA |
Crestwood Prep | GTA Prep | Henry Carr (Prep) | King's Christian | London Basketball Academy |
Lincoln Prep | Metro Prep | Orangeville Prep | Ridley College | RISE Prep | Southwest Academy |
St. John's-Kilmarnock | Thornlea (Prep) | Toronto Basketball Academy | TRC Academy | Vaughan (Prep)

Central Tech Blues XXXII
Super 16 Ranking: #8
League: NPA
Coaches: Head Coach Kevin Jeffers, Asst Coaches: Gyasi Moffett, Omar Bryan, Peter Mandros
Roster:
  Deiondre Reid; 6'6; SF; 2018 Isiah Adeboboye; 5'9; PG; 2018 Raheim Sullivan; 6'1; G; 2018
  Jared Jones; 6'1; G; 2018 Calum McKinnon; 5'10; G; 2018 Khalid Ismael; 6'3; SG; 2018
  Kevin Ngure; 6'3; SF; 2020 Zach Robin; 6'5; F; 2018 Tariq B. Hamad; 5'10; PG; 2018
  Matthew Daves; 6'5; SF; 2018 Rahsaan Chambers; 6'6; SF; 2018 Thomas Yoon; 5'10; PG; 2018
  Nas Roberts; 6'3; SG; 2018 Eugene Kanku; 6'2; G; 2018 Jaidyn Dorman; 6'3; G; 2018
  Craig Strangways; 6'7; F; 2018    

Results: Overall (10-6), NPA (4-0):
(L): CIBA 77-72. Exhibition game - Sept 30. Matthew Daves 18, Tariq B. Hamad 16, Eugene Kanu 11.
(W): GTA North 87-83. Exhibition game - Sept 30. Deiondre Reid 22, Raheim Sullivan 17, Eugene Kanku 16.
(L): GTA Prep 102-92. Exhibition game - Oct 1. Raheim Sullivan 18, Matthew Daves 14.
(L): Henry Carr (Prep) 96-88 OT. Exhibition - Nov 1. Raheim Sullivan 17, Deiondre Reid 16, Matthew Daves 16.
(L): RISE Prep 79-69. Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3. Raheim Sullivan 16.
(W): Lincoln Prep 71-70. Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3. Raheim Sullivan 27.
(W): Bill Crothers (Prep) 70-45. Early Bird Classic - Nov 4. Deiondre Reid 17.
(L): Crestwood Prep 75-65. Early Bird Classic - Nov 4. Matthew Daves 20.
(W): GTA Prep 73-68. Pinky Lewis Classic - Nov 10. Raheim Sullivan 18.
(W): St. John's-Kilmarnock 77-43. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 11. Matthew Daves 19.
(W): CIBA 79-59. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 11. Raheim Sullivan 13, Matthew Daves 13.
(L): Thetford Academy 72-55. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 12. Raheim Sullivan 17.
(W): Londan Basketball Academy 80-78. NPA league - Nov 23. Raheim Sullivan 27.
(W): B.E.A.S.T. Prep 106-79. NPA league - Nov 24. Deiondre Reid 21, Raheim Sullivan 20.
(W): Halifax Prep 126-95. NPA league - Nov 25. Matthew Daves 30, Nas Roberts 18, Eugene Kanku 17.
(W): St. John's-Kilmarnock 103-66. NPA league - Nov 26. Deiondre Reid 24, Raheim Sullivan 17.

Top