King's Christian

 

Athlete Institute Prep | Bill Crothers (Prep) | Canada Topflight Academy | Central Tech Blues | CIBA |
Crestwood Prep | GTA Prep | Henry Carr (Prep) | King's Christian | London Basketball Academy |
Lincoln Prep | Metro Prep | Orangeville Prep | Ridley College | RISE Prep | Southwest Academy |
St. John's-Kilmarnock | Thornlea (Prep) | Toronto Basketball Academy | TRC Academy | Vaughan (Prep)

King's Christian
Super 16 Ranking: #5
League: OSBA
Coaches: Head Coach Zelimir Stevanovic, Asst Coaches: Ray Kim
Roster:
  Luka Sakota; 6’5; G; 2020 Johnny Vrdoljak; 6’10; C; 2020 Sam Thomson; 6’9; F; 2020
  Coleman Stucke; 6’7; F; 2020 Cam Hayhoe; 6’9; C; 2019 Gabe Taneza; 5’10; G; 2020
  Robert Mannella; 6’2; G; 2020 John-Lewis Morvan; 6’2; G; 2020 Shamar Walker; 6’3; F; 2018
  Jaylen Passley; 6'2; G; 2019 Alex Nwagha; 6’7; F; 2020  

Results: Overall (9-7), OSBA (1-6):
(W): West Toronto Prep 86-49. Exhibition game - Sept 25. C. Stucke 17, S. Thomson 16, J. Passley 13.
(W): St. John's-Kilmarnock 81-57. Exhibition game - Sept 27. S. Thomson 13, J. Passley 12, C. Stucke 12.
(W): Bill Crothers 89-69. Exhibition game - Sept 30. Luka Sakota 24, Coleman Stucke 19, Johnny Vrdoljak 14.
(W): Thornlea (Prep) 95-78. Exhibition game - Oct 1. Coleman Stucke 35, Luka Sakota 24, Sam Thomson 19.
(L): Ridley College 95-74. OSBA league game - Oct 13. Luka Sakota 18, Coleman Stucke 14, Sam Thomson 12.
(L): Orangeville Prep 98-68. OSBA league game - Oct 20. Coleman Stucke 25, Luka Sakota 13, Robert Mannella 9.
(W): Bill Crothes (Prep) 104-71. OSBA league - Oct 31. Coleman Stucke 30, Luka Sakota 26, Johnny Vrdoljak 11.
(L): Athlete Institute Prep 117-103. OSBA league - Nov 8. Luka Sakota 30, Coleman Stucke 23, Jaylen Passley 21.
(W): SouthwestAcademy 70-58. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 10. Luka Sakota 15.
(W): CIBA 76-66. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 11. Coleman Stucke 27.
(W): GTA Prep 62-52. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 11. Coleman Stucke 24.
(W): Ridley College 73-52. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 12. Luka Sakota 21.
(L): Thetford Academy (Quebec) 70-35. Pinky Lewis Invitational Final - Nov 12. Coleman Stucke 10.
(L): RISE Prep 80-78. OSBA - Nov 14. Coleman Stucke 37, Luka Sakota 18, Robert Mannella 9.
(L): Lincoln Prep 90-88. OSBA league - Nov 21. Luka Sakota 35, Coleman Stucke 17, Sam Thomson 12.
(L): TRC Academy 81-51. OSBA league - Nov 28. Luka Sakota 18.

Top