Southwest Basketball Academy

 

Athlete Institute Prep | Bill Crothers (Prep) | Canada Topflight Academy | Central Tech Blues | CIBA |
Crestwood Prep | GTA Prep | Henry Carr (Prep) | King's Christian | London Basketball Academy |
Lincoln Prep | Metro Prep | Orangeville Prep | Ridley College | RISE Prep | Southwest Academy |
St. John's-Kilmarnock | Thornlea (Prep) | Toronto Basketball Academy | TRC Academy | Vaughan (Prep)

Southwest Basketball Academy
Super 16 Ranking: #16
League: OSBA
Official Team Website: Southwest Basketball Academy
Coaches: Head Coach Kevin Barnes, Asst Coaches: Tim Doherty, Ryan Higgins
Roster:
  Caelan Brosnan; 5'9; G; 2020 Josh Massela; 6'3; G; 2018 Dawson Graham; 6'2; G; 2018
  Owen Henderson; 6'5; G/F; 2018 Raejean Hudson; 6'5; G/F; 2019 Brandon Aultman; 6'8; F; 2019
  Malachi Ndur; 6'8; G; 2020 Josiah Tynes; 6'3; G; 2018 Alec McGregor; 6'3; G; 2019
  Brandon Bernard; 6'6; G/F; 2018 Thomas Kennedy; 6'9; F; 2019 Jay Olivier; 6'2; G; 2018
  Brett Sloan; 7'0; F; 2018 Jalen Levene; 6'6; G; 2020  

Results: Overall (2-12), OSBA (0-6):
(L): Ridley College 85-63. Exhibition game - Sept 30. Josiah Tynes 10, Jalen Levene 9, Dawson Graham 8.
(L): Athlete Institute Prep 101-81. Exh. game - Oct 1. Malachi Ndur 12, Owen Henderson 11, Alec McGregor 11.
(W): St. John's-Kilmarnock 78-64. Exhibition game - Oct 7.
(L): Lincoln Prep 86-74. OSBA league game - Oct 11. Owen Henderson 14, Thomas Kennedy 13, Jalen Levene 9.
(L): Athlete Institute Prep 106-78. OSBA league game - Oct 17. Josiah Tynes 19, B. Aultman 15, D. Graham 15.
(L): TRC Academy 91-55. OSBA league game - Oct 25. Owen Henderson 12, Josiah Tynes 10.
(L): Ridley College 63-61. Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3. Thomas Kennedy 19.
(L): Thornlea (Prep) 63-58. Early Bird Prep Classic - Nov 3. Josiah Tynes 20.
(L): Thornlea (Prep) 82-65. OSBA league game - Nov 8.
(L): King's Christian 70-58. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 10. Josiah Tynes 15.
(L): CIBA 60-59. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 10. Owen Henderson 16.
(W): GTA Prep South 79-46. Pinky Lewis Invitational - Nov 11. Alec McGregor 15.
(L): Ridley College 93-72. OSBA league - Nov 17. Alec McGregor 19, Thomas Kennedy 14, Malachi Ndur 11.
(L): RISE Prep 85-78 OT. OSBA league - Nov 22. Thomas Kennedy 17, Alec McGregor 16, Josh Massela 13.

Top