St. Francis Xavier

 

Brampton Centennial | Campion | Central Toronto Academy | Corpus Christi | Crescent | d'Youville |
David Suzuki | Emery | Father Goetz | Jarvis | JC Richardson | Jean Vanier (Toronto) | Mother Teresa |
Oakwood | Pickering | Pine Ridge | Richview | St. Francis Xavier | St. John Paul II | St. Joseph (Miss) |
St. Marcellinus | St. Mike's | St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) | Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) | Thornlea |
Vaughan | Westview

St. Francis Xavier Tigers

Super 16 Ranking:
#3
League: Peel Region
Coaches: M. MacKenzie, K. Dvorsky, D. Sadiq
Roster:
  Francesco Barbieri; 5'10; G; 2018 Nathaniel Brown; 6'0; G: 2018 Nathan Charles; 6'2; G; 2019
  Raheem Dennis; 6'3; G; 2018 Andrew Erdelyi; 6'1; F; 2019 Shamar Francis; 6'2; F; 2018
  Ares Guerra; 5'11; G; 2018 Olaitan Iyande; 6'1; G; 2019 Jonas Marquez; 5'8; G; 2019
  Jamal Mohammed; 6'0; G; 2019 Ida-Ehoso Olaye; 6'0; G; 2018 Micah Rose-Mighty; 6'1; F; 2018
  Justus Salmon; 6'4; G; 2019 Maliek Toutouyoutte; 6'1; F; 2019 Justin Trinh; 5'8; G; 2018
  Marc Vicioso; 6'1; G; 2018 Tyrell Vickers; 6'2; G; 2018 Yule Yemane; 6'0; G; 2019

Key Wins & All Losses:
(W): Emery 76-70. Exhibition game - Oct 23. Nathaniel Brown 26, Raheem Dennis 24.
(W): Pickering 82-70. Newman Early Bird Classic - Oct 27. Nathaniel Brown 23, Justus Salmon 23.
(W): Metro Prep 61-54. Newman Early Bird Classic - Oct 27. Nathaniel Brown 29.
(W): Jarvis 80-65. Newman Early Bird Classic - Oct 28. Nathaniel Brown 39.
(W): Crescent 85-60. Newman Early Bird Classic - Oct 28. Nathaniel Brown 23.
(W): St Francis (St. Catharines) 87-85 OT. Mike Sullivan Memorial Tournament - Nov 15. Nathaniel Brown 40.
(W): Jean XVIII (Dorval) 74-69. Campion Showdown - Dec 1. Nathaniel Brown 19.
(W): David Suzuki 98-81. Campion Showdown - Dec 1. Nathaniel Brown 28.
(W): St. Marcellinus 70-69. Campion Showdown - Dec 2. Nathaniel Brown 31.
(W): Campion 75-71. Campion Showdown Final - Dec 2. Nathaniel Brown 29.
(W): St. Joseph (Mississauga) 65-60. Peel Region league - Dec 13
(W): Richview 97-88. Xavier Rimrocker - Dec 16. Raheem Denis 27.
(W): St. Marcellinus 76-73. Xavier Rimrocker Final - Dec 16. Nathaniel Brown 29.

Tournament Championships: Newman Knights Early Bird Classic, Mike Sullivan Memorial Tournament,
Campion Showdown, Xavier Rimrocker
Tournament Finalists:



Top