d'Youville

 

Brampton Centennial | Campion | Central Toronto Academy | Corpus Christi | Crescent | d'Youville |
David Suzuki | Emery | Father Goetz | Jarvis | JC Richardson | Jean Vanier (Toronto) | Mother Teresa |
Oakwood | Pickering | Pine Ridge | Richview | St. Francis Xavier | St. John Paul II | St. Joseph (Miss) |
St. Marcellinus | St. Mike's | St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) | Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) | Thornlea |
Vaughan | Westview

d'Youville Panthers
Super 16 Ranking:
#13
League: Peel Region
Coaches: Carlo Zoffranieri, Jahmal Sylvester, Abed Emran
Roster:
  Clinton Arigbre-Oswu Nishaan Brar Jasjot Chohan
  Derek Durojaiye Shayan Haque Tajon Moulton
  Alvin Onabolu Samuel Onabolu Jalen Roberts
  Rayshawn Scarlett Jalen Shirley Kyle Sudeen
  Jahkeem Sylvester Rashaun Tapper  

Key Wins & All Losses:
(L): Crescent 68-54. At the Newman Early Bird Classic - Oct 26. Jalen Roberts 16.
(W): Mother Teresa 90-40. Newman Knights Early Bird Classic - Oct 27. Alvin Onabolu 18, Jalen Roberts 18.
(W): St. Marcellinus 60-57. Silverthorn Nike Tip Off Classic - Nov 3. Jalen Roberts 21.
(L): Metro Prep 64-44. Silverthorn Nike Tip Off Classic - Nov 4. Shayan Haque 10.
(W): Thornlea 64-51. Humber College Classic - Nov 9
(L): St. John Paul II 59-50. Humber College Classic - Nov 10. Jasjot Chohan 11.
(W): Richview 78-56. TL Kennedy Tournament - Nov 24. Jalen Roberts 22.
(L): David Suzuki 83-74. Peel Region league - Nov 28
(L): St. Marcellinus 70-47. Campion Showdown - Dec 1. Clinton Arigbre-Oswo 22.
(W): Corpus Christi 54-46. Campion Showdown - Dec 1. Jalen Roberts 15.
(W): Jean XXIII (Dorval) 56-38. Campion Showdown - Dec 2. Jalen Roberts 13.
(W): Brampton Centennial 34-32. Peel Region league - Dec 6
(W): Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 86-58. Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 11. Rayshawn Scarlett 21.
(L): Brampton Centennial 54-44. Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - Jan 13. Rayshawn Scarlett 16.

Tournament Championships: TL Kennedy Tournament, dY Senior Jam
Tournament Finalists:

Top