Tournaments - Junior Boys

Junior Boys' Tournaments

Tournament Locator | Upcoming Tournaments | 2016-2017 Results | 2015-2016 Results |




2017-2018 Junior Boys' Results

Vaughan Jr Classic | Mike Sullivan Memorial Jr Tournament | Woodbridge College Jr Invitational | Huron Tournament |
Kevin Houldcroft Spartan Classic | Jr Crusader Classic | Trojan Jr Invitational | Upper Canada College Jr Tournament |
St. Martin HoopFest | Thornlea Thunder Jr Invitational | Titans Classic | Jr Call of the Wild | Holy Trinity Black & Gold |
Mother Teresa Jr Invitational | Maroon & Black | Xavier Jr Rimrocker |

Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Xavier Jr Rimrocker - January 11-14, 2018

Championship Final: d'Youville 78 (Humraj Grewal 21) - Thornlea 67 (Tyler Garcia 23)
Championship Bronze: Pickering 72 (Spencer Gustafson 21) - Campion 60 (Noah F 23)

Tournament MVP: Humraj Grewal (d'Youville)
Tournament All-Stars: Christian Hines (Holy Trinity Oakville), Javier Glasgow (Thornlea),
Jalen Shirley (d'Youville),Franck Niankan (Saint-Laurent Montreal), Ethan Delacruz (St. Francis Xavier),
Isaiah Adams (Pickering), Noah Findlay (Campion), Elijah Anderson (St. Marcellinus)

Championship Semi-finals:
d'Youville 66 (Humraj Grewal 22) - Campion 58 (David U 15)
Thornlea 73 (Javier Glasgow 19) - Pickering 72 (Keon Baker 16)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Campion 59 (Noah Findley 11) - Saint-Laurent (Montreal) 46 (Dioubate M 17)
d'Youville 75 (Victor Arigbe-Osula 25) - St. Marcellinus 63 (Justin Jones 17)
Thornlea 98 (Javier Glasgow 26) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 61 (Daniel R 15)
Pickering 74 (Quinten Watson 29) - St. Francis Xavier 51 (Martin Zarzuela 14)

Championship Round of 16:
Saint-Laurent (Montreal) 62 (Boakye J 12) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 59 (O. Nwoko 21)
St. Marcellinus 83 (Ethan Aziz 23) - St. John Paul II 65 (T. Charles-Sheard 12)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 60 (Christian Hines 29) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 52 (Otshadi 21)
St. Francis Xavier 68 (Martin Zarzuela 15) - Garth webb 44 (Sam Lundy 10)
Campion 80 (Noah Findley 28) - JC Richardson 58 (J. Charboonneau 23)
d'Youville 62 (Humraj 12) - St. Roch 37 (Dimron Phillips 18)
Thornlea 85 (Javier Glasgow 22) - Castlebrook 52 (Jahmyah Brown-Jeffers 21)
Pickering 55 (Keon Baker 18) - Cardinal Ambrozic 39 (Immanuel E. 11)

Pool A:
St. Francis Xavier 72 (Tyler Murray 25) - Saint-Laurent (Montreal) 58 (Moris 14)
Saint-Laurent (Montreal) 73 (Dioubate 17) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 71 (Christian Hines 22)
St. Francis Xavier 61 (Tyler Murray 23) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 58 (Dejaun Mahoney 19)
St. Francis Xavier 2 - St. Paul (Mississauga) 0
Saint-Laurent (Montreal) 2 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 0
Pool B:
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 78 ( Christian Hines 27) - St. Paul (Mississauga) 23 (David James 10)
St. Marcellinus 67 (Justin Jones 17) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 48 (Jackson Upshaw 15)
St. Marcellinus 86 (Jax Brooks 15) - St. Paul 20 (Daniel James 5)
St. Marcellinus 77 - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 74
Pool C:
Cardinal Ambrozic 49 (Isiaiah L. 15) - Castlebrook 44 (Raymond Facey & Jahmyah Brown-Jeffers 10)
d'Youville 81 (Humraj Grewal 28) - Waterloo 33 (James Rothwell 10)
d'Youville 66 (Victor Arigbe-Osula & Malik Grant 12 ) - Cardinal Ambrozic 43 (Immanuel E. 17)
d'Youville 80 (Humraj Grewal 32) - Jean Vanier (Milton) 56 (Tristan 20)
Cardinal Ambrozic 2 - Waterloo 0
Pool D:
Campion 76 (Noah Findley 21) - Jean Vanier (Milton) 58 (Ish 20)
Castlebrook 59 (Raymond Facey 18) - Jean Vanier (Milton) 48 (Ish 16)
Campion 2 - Waterloo 0
Campion 62 (David U. 15) - Castlebrook 42 (Raymond Facey 17)
Pool E:
Thornlea 117 - Philip Pocock 29
Thornlea 83 - Corpus Christi 45
JC Richardson 2 - Philip Pocock 0
Thornlea 2 - JC Richardson 0
Pool F:
Pickering 89 - Corpus Christi 35
St. Roch 64 - JC Richardson 44
Pickering 63 - St. Roch 58
St. Roch 68 (Dimron Phillips 28) - Corpus Christi 50 (Wyatt Sayers 21)
Pickering 2 - Philip Pocock 0
Pool G:
Vaughan 85 (Jaden Lavene 15) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 41 (Nayshawn Oakley 10)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 51 (Olu Nwoko 14) - Garth Webb (Omar Malik 15)
Garth Webb 44 (Mickey Griffiths 14) - St. John Paul II 35 (J. Ramirez 35)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 2 - Vaughan 0
Garth Webb 2 - Vaughan 0
Pool H:
Cathedral (Hamilton) 49 (N.Otshudi 18) - St. John Paul II 47 (T. Charles-Sheard 18)
Cathedral (Hamilton) 65 (K. Kashala 19) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 33 (R. Campbell 8)
St. John Paul II 91 (K. Dickson 25) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 50 (N. Oakley 16)
Cathedral (Hamilton) 55 (E. Otshudi 19) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 52 (Olu Nwoko 17)
Maroon & Black Classic - hosted by Pine Ridge - December 14-15, 2017

Championship Final: Pine Ridge 75 (J. Grange & D. Morris 17) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 69 (Daniel Rhooms 27)
Championship Bronze: Wilson 51 (Latrell Olumote 14) - Ajax 46 (Revel Thomas 14)
Consolation Final: WA Porter 47 (Emmanuel Fule 22) - St. Mary (Pickeirng) 41 (Isaiah Hunter & Jerrell Morin 8)

Tournament MVP: Kole Scott (Pine Ridge)
Tournament All-Stars: Emmanuel Fule (WA Porter), Rean Mauricio (St. Mary Pickering),
Josh Akuamoah (Wilson), Mikeil Cherrington (Ajax), Daniel Rhooms (Holy Trinity, Darius Morris (Pine Ridge)
Galaxy Training Three-Point Shootout Winner: Elijah Mahi Jr. (Pine Ridge)

Pool A:
Wilson 71 (J. Akeemoah 24) - WA Porter 45 (E. Fuller 19)
Pine Ridge 100 (Kole Scott 26) - WA Porter 34 (Emmanuel Miller 18)
Pine Ridge 79 (Kole Scott 26) - Wilson 61 (Josh Akuamoah 25)
Pool B:
Ajax 69 (N. Cherriton 17) - St. Mary (Pickering) 57 (J. Morin 23)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 77 (Christian Hines 25) - St. Mary (Pickering) 66 (R. MacCallem 17)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 75 (Christian Hines 35) - Ajax 63 (M. Cherrijton 21)
Mother Teresa Jr Invitational - December 7-9, 2017

Championship Final: Thornlea 94 (Javonte Brown & Javier Glasgow 25) - St. John Paul II 54
Championship Bronze: Mother Teresa 110 (Zaiden Cross 41 & Tre Campbell 25) - Pickering 34

Championship Semi-finals:
Thornlea 53 - Pickering 52
St. John Paul II 78 - Mother Teresa 67

Pool A:
Toronto City Elite 91 (Isaiah Coombs-Campbell 25) - Mother Teresa B 72 (Kessy Bowins 31)
Thornlea 90 (Javonte Brown 26) - Mother Teresa B 34
Thornlea 108 - Toronto City Elite 44
Laurier 63 - Pickering B 32
St. Mother Teresa 22 - Laurier 16
Pickering B 90 - Mother Teresa 67 (Tre Campbell 26)
Thornlea 72 - Laurier 42
Mother Teresa 98 (Zaiden Cross 35) - Toronto City Elite 70

Pool B:
Brebeuf 66 - JC Richardson 53
St. John Paul II 87 - Pine Ridge 58 (Kole Scott 27)
Brebeuf 95 - Bishop Marrocco 48
JC Richardson 73 - Bishop Marrocco 46
Pickering 77 - Pine Ridge 60
Pickering 97 (M. Coke 28) - Brebeuf 58
St. John Paul II 92 - JC Richardson 82 (J. Charbonneau & T. Best-Philips 26)
Holy Trinity Black & Gold - December 8-9, 2017

Championship Final: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 69 - St. Martin (Gold) 68
Championship Bronze: Jean Vanier defeated Bishop Reding

Tournament MVP: Christian Hines (Holy Trinity Oakville)
Tournament All-Stars: Dave Morante (St. Martin), Daniel Rhooms (Holy Trinity Oakville)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Martin (Gold) 96 - Bishop Reding 56
Holy Trinity (Oakville) - Jean Vanier 51

Consolation Final: Loyola (Mississauga) defeated St Thomas Aquinas
Consolation Bronze: Nelson defeated Churchill (Hamilton)
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Thomas Aquinas 42 - Nelson 34
Loyola (Mississauga) 74 - Churchill (Hamilton) 42

First Round:
St. Martin (Gold) 67 vs. St Thomas Aquinas 28
Bishop Reding 60 - Nelson 41
Holy Trinity (Oakville 66 - Churchill (Hamilton) 19
Jean Vanier 57 defeated Loyola (Mississauga)
Jr Call of the Wild - hosted by David Suzuki - December 7-8, 2017

Championship Final: d'Youville 88 (Humraj Grewal 22) - St. Martin (Purple) 46 (Sage Idahosa 26)

Tournament MVP: Victor Arigbe-Osula (d'Youville)
Tournament All-Stars: Humraj Grewal (d'Youville), Ose Okojoe (d'Youville), Sage Idahosa (St. Martin),
Jahlijah Grant (St. Martin), Jacob McKee (St Joseph Mississauga), Christian Johnson-Beals (David Suzuki),
Ben Marriott (Oshawa OBAA), Samiur Rahman (Central Peel), Keenan Ip (Applewood)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Martin (Purple) 83 (Sage Idahosa 38) - Oshawa OBAA 72 (Ben Marriott 42)
d'youville 69 (Humraj Grewal 12) - David Suzuki 18

Consolation Final: St. Joseph 58 (Olu Nwoko 21) - King's Christian 28
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 80 (Jacob McKee 15) - Central Peel 39 (Samiur Rahman 9)
King's Christian 62 (Will H 27) - Applewood 47 (Jayden Montague 10)

Friendly:
Jean Augustine 46 - North Park 45
Rick Hansen 54 - Sandalwood 43

Pool A:
David Suzuki 51 (Christian Johnson-Beals 12) - Jean Augustine 35 (Tysaiah Bryan 11)
Central Peel 39 (Samiur Rahman 20) - Jean Augustine 28 (Thirav Ganesh 8)
David Suzuki 49 (David Brooks 16) - Central Peel 44 (Samiur Rahman 18)
Pool B:
d'Youville 80 (Humraj Grewal 19) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 46 (Owen Power 8)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 77 (Jabez Magno 12) - North Park 32 (Dylan Jones 10)
d'Youville 76 (Ose Okojoe 18) - North Park 22 (Krishna Mehta 8)
Pool C:
Oshawa OBAA 59 (Danny Sanchez 13) - Applewood 46 (Keenan Ip 11)
Oshawa OBAA 70 (Ben Marriott 20) - Sandalwood 44 (Joslyn Marinez 13)
Applewood 77 (Kennan Ip 22) - Sandalwood 35 (Joslyn Marinez 12)
Pool D:
St. Martin (Purple) 82 (Jahlijah Grant 20) - Rick Hansen 46 (Adreil G 18)
King's Christian 62 (Will H 16) - Rick Hansen 29 (Waleed Tariq 12)
St. Martin (Purple) 46 (Sage Idahosa 20) - King's Christian 36 (Will H 20)
Titans Jr Classic - hosted by Durham College - December 1-2, 2017

Championship Final: Notre Dame (Ajax) 71 (Grimaldo 19) - Father McGivney 66 (Vincent Lyttleton 30)

Championship Semi-finals:
Father McGivney 60 - Courtice 48
Notre Dame (Ajax) 61 - Father Austin 55

Championship Quarter-finals:
Courtice 55 - Crescent 52
Father McGivney 65 - St. Peter's (Peterborough) 58
Father Austin 81 - Dwyer 40
Notre Dame (Ajax) 78 - Crestwood 34
Thornlea Thunder Jr Invitational - November 30-December 2, 2017

Championship Final: Thornlea 68 (Javier Glasgow 33) - Crestwood Prep 55 (Jaden Langley-Thomas 22)

Co-MVPs: Javier Glasgow (Thornlea) & Jaden Langley-Thomas (Crestwood Prep)

Championship Semi-finals:
Thornlea 67 (TJ Maragh 25) - John Polanyi 57 (Elliot 23)
Crestwood Prep 75 (Jaden Langley-Thomas 27) - St. Mike's 67 (Jacob Gipson 35)

Pool A:
Mother Teresa 86 (Kyrel Hache 29) - Maple 60 (Jermain Bird 11)
Thornlea 67 (RJ Joseph 12) - St. Mike's 49 (Jacob Gipson 14)
Thornlea 68 (Javonte Brown 20) - Maple 38 (Aarin Jasikumar 7)
St. Mike's 61 (Marrast 15) - Mother Teresa 43 (Zaiden Cross 24)
Thornlea 76 (Javier Glasgow 20) - Mother Teresa 22 (Zaiden Cross 10)
St. Mike's 74 (Jacob Gipson 15) - Maple 45 (Faraz Butt 14)
Pool B:
Jean Vanier (Toronto) 65 (Ransford Mensah 30) - Martingrove 47 (Tochukwu Azuh 11)
Crestwood Prep 58 (Elijah Fisher 23) - John Polanyi 46 (Shakir 16)
Crestwood Prep 81 (Jaden Langley-Thomas 22) - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 54 (Ransford Mensah 21)
John Polanyi 79 (Joshua 18) - Martingrove 52 (Nicola Micic 11)
Crestwood Prep 88 (Jaden Langley-Thomas 16) - Martingrove 35 (Tochukwu Azuh 12)
John Polanyi 88 (Elliot 24) - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 44 (Ransford Mensah 17)
St. Martin HoopFest - November 30-December 2, 2017

Championship Final: St. Martin (Gold) 85 (DJ Jackson 29) - Vaughan 70 (Omarion Gregory 17)
Championship Bronze: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 69 (Christian Hines 30) - St. Martin (Purple) 47 (Sage Idahosa 30)

Tournament MVP: DJ Jackson (St. Martin)
Tournament All-Stars: Dave Morante (St. Martin), Kymani Mignott (Vaughan), Dimron Phillips (St. Roch),
Daniel Rhooms (Holy Trinity Oakville)

Championship Semi-final:
St. Martin (Gold) 72 (Andrew Robinson 14) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 43 (Kyle Reekie 14)
Vaughan 65 (Kymani Mignott 15) - St. Martin (Purple) 44 (Jahlijah Grant 27)

Consolation Final: St. Roch 57 (Khalim Grant-Hackett 23) - King's Christan 37 (Khelan D 10)
Consolation Bronze: Castlebrooke 59 (Shawn Nugent 11) - Loyola (Oakville) 36 (S. Zazi 20)

Consolation Semi-final:
St. Roch 67 (Kalim Grant Hackett 19) - Loyola (Oakville) 49 (J. MacDonald 23)
King's Christan 67 (Khelan D 24) - Castlebrooke (Matthew Arjun 17)

First Round:
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 56 (Daniel Rhooms 21) - St. Roch 54 (Dimron Phillips 30)
St. Martin (Gold) 82 (Mawriya Loga 26) - Loyola (Oakville) 23 (S. Zazi 13)
Vaughan 61 (Jaden Levene 18) - Castlebrooke 47 (Yasir Gire & Justin Bridman 11)
St. Martin (Purple) 51 (Jahlijah Grant 19) - King's Christian 46 (Will Hatcher 13)
Upper Canada College Jr Tournament - November 24-25, 2017

Championship Final: John Polanyi 63 (Shakir Yakubu 33) - Crescent School 58 (Tega Ajise 25)
Championship Bronze: Senator O'Connor 78 (Kristian Pascud 19) - Brebeuf College 59 (Neil Taras 15)

Championship Semi-finals:
John Polanyi 83 (Josh Marquez & Shakir Yakubu 24) - Senator O'Connor 72 (Kristian Pascud 26)
Crescent School 49 (Tega Ajise 19) - Brebeuf College 45 (Neil Taras 13)

Consolation Final: Earl Haig 60 (D'andre Dixon 17) - St. Andrew's 41 (Robert MacEachern 15)
Consolation Bronze: Dante Alighieri 63 (Marvel Aluyi 27) - Upper Canada 46 (Charlie Gage 17)

Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Andrew's 65 (Owen Shuttleworth 14) - Upper Canada 64 (Charlie Gage 19)
Earl Haig 55 (Sammy Ali 15) - Dante Alighieri 37 (Marvel Aluyi 24)

First Round:
Senator O'Connor 71 (Kristian Pascud 21) - Upper Canada College 43 (Charlie Gage 16)
John Polanyi 91 (Josh Marquez 22) - St. Andrew's 49 (Bryce Neil & Robert MacEachern 11)
Crescent School 57 (Owen Knappdick 18) - Dante Alighieri 39 (Marvel Aluyi 9)
Brebeuf College 57 (Aries Alexander & Keyshon Thomas 9) - Earl Haig 50 (Adael Omer 14)
Trojan Jr Invitational - hosted by Turner Fenton - November 24-25, 2017

Championship Final: St. Martin (Purple) 61 (Jahlijah Grant 31) - Fletcher's Meadow 48 (Malachi Smith 19)

Tournament MVP: Jahlijah Grant (St. Martin)
Tournament All-Stars: Malachi Smith (Fletcher's Meadow), Jaylen Allen-Ellis (Chinguacousy),
Janiel Turgott (David Suzuki), Kavonte Marksman (Brampton Centennial), Samiur Rahman (Central Peel)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Martin (Purple) 62 (Sage Iduhosa 23) - Chinguacousy 32 (Jaylen Allen-Ellis 15)
Fletcher's Meadow 58 (Malachi Smith 27) - St. Joseph 44 (Jabez Magno 10)

Championship Quarter-finals:
St. Martin (Purple) 90 (Jahlijah Grant 25) - Brampton Centennial 66 (Kavonte Marksman 28)
Chinguacousy 59 (Jaylen Allen-Ellis 15) - Ste. Famille 58 (Joshua Manirakiza 22)
Fletcher's Meadow 85 (Maleek Grant 14) - Central Peel 43 (Samiur Rahman 24)
St. Joseph 49 (Jabez Magno 12) - Cardinal Ambrozic 48 (Isaiah Lobert 9)

Consolation Final: David Suzuki 51 (Janeil Turgott 23) - Port Credit 33 (Hamilton 10)
Consolation Semi-finals:
David Suzuki 57 (Christian Johnson-Beals & Keishawn Oates 11) - Sandalwood 43 (Malachi Virtue 18)
Port Credit 40 (Babur 9) - Rick Hansen 30 (Bilal Shams 14)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Rick Hansen 68 (Bilal Shams 14) - Stephen Lewis 46 (Atyan Khan 14)
David Suzuki 53 (Janiel Turgott 26) - Gonzaga 33 (Egba Okpohworho 8)
Sandalwood 67 (Malachai Virtue 19) - Jean Augustine 43 (De’Angelo Williams 13)
Port Credit 48 (Edie Kituoa 11) - Turner Fenton 24 (Jamar Smith 6)

Friendly:
Jean Augustine 42 (De'Angelo William 14) - Turner Fenton 36 (Jamar Smith 14)
Gonzaga 45 (Izaiah Stewart-Palmer 14) - Stephen Lewis 36 (Zakaria Kasim 12)
Ste. Famille 63 (Brunell Surnois 23) - Central Peel 52 (Samiur Rahman 33)
Cardinal Ambrozic 81 (Daryous King-Henry 15) - Brampton Centennial 70 (Kevonte Marksman 33)

First Round:
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 61 (Jacob McKee 10) - Turner Fenton 29 (Sammuel Hall 8)
Brampton Centennial- 57 (Kavonte Marksman 31) - Sandalwood 55 (Malachai Virtue 22)
Central Peel 65 (Samiur Rahman 39) - Stephen Lewis 53 (Atyan Khan 19)
Ste. Famille 42 (Joshua Manirakiza 24) - Gonzaga 41 (Egba Okpohworho 13)
Chinguacousy 54 (Jaylen Allen-Ellis 26) - David Suzuki 50 (Christian Johnson-Beals 15)
Fletcher's Meadow 70 (Daylen Bonner 18) - Rick Hansen 50 (Jashan Randhawa 13)
St. Martin (Purple) 66 (Sage Idghosa 14) - Jean Augustine 22 (Abshir Khalif 9)
Cardinal Ambrozic 49 (Isaiah Lobert 13) - Port Credit 34 (Edie Kituoa 9)
Jr Crusader Classic - host by Henry Carr
November 16-18, 2017

Championship Final: Crestwood Prep 75 (Jayden Langley-Thomas 22) - Henry Carr 69 (Brendan Ocampo 19)
Championship Bronze: Bill Crothers 62 (Nyle London 13) - d'Youville 51 (Humraj Grewal 9)

Tournament MVP: K'Shawn Latty (Crestwood Prep)
Tournament All-Stars: Jahlil Scott (Bill Crothers), Kevonne Marshall (Henry Carr), Brendan Ocampo (Henry Carr),
Elijah Fisher (Crestwood Prep), Jayden Langley-Thomas (Crestwood Prep)

Championship Semi-finals:
Henry Carr 80 (Brendan Ocampo 27) - Bill Crothers 62 (Jahlil Scott 30)
Crestwood 73 (Jayden Langley-Thomas 22) - d'Youville 55 (Humraj Grewal 22)

Consolation Final: Pickering 74 (Isaiah Adams 16) - Oakwood 66 (Jayden Jack 32)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Oakwood 66 (Deandre Francis 17) - Campion 49 (Zyll Domingo 20)
Pickering 72 (Tyrique Clarke 15) - Thornlea 58 (RJ Joseph 25)

Pool A:
Henry Carr 76 (Kevonne Marshall 24) - Oakwood 41 (Jayden Jack 12)
Henry Carr 95 (Courage Ogbeide 22) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 54 (Christian Hines 27)
Oakwood 74 (Jayden Jack 25) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 50 (Christian Hines 17)
Pool B:
d'Youville 70 (Destiny E 16) - Vaughan 61 (Jaden Levene 27)
Pickering 83 (Isaiah Adams 27) - Vaughan 57 (Storm Porter 14)
d'Youville 70 (Victor Arigbe-Osula 22) - Pickering 65 (Isaiah Adams 22)
Pool C:
Crestwood Prep 71 (K’Shawn Latty 19) - Thornlea 57 (Saevion Brown 24)
Thornlea 81 (Saevion Brown 17) - HB Beal (London) 63 (Jordan Spring 11)
Crestwood 95 (Elijah Fisher 26) - HB Beal (London) 36 (Jordan Spring 13)
Pool D:
Bill Crothers 82 (Jahlil Scott 19) - Campion 53 (Darien Newell 11)
Campion 67 (Jonathan Wright 15) - JC Richardson 53 (Jayden Lee Anan 14)
Bill Crothers 58 (Jahlil Scott 18) - JC Richardson 34 (Jayden Lee Anan 8)
Kevin Houldcroft Spartan Classic - - hosted by Craig Kielburger (Milton) - Nov 17, 2017

Championship Final: Garth Webb 49 (Sam Lundy 16) - Milton District 36 (Josh Tatem 23)
Consolation Final: King's Christian 55 - Mentor College 29
Friendly: Craig Kielburger 41 - Robert Bateman 37

Pool Games:
Milton District 60 - Craig Kielburger 47
Garth Webb 56 - Robert Bateman 22
Mentor College 31 - Craig Kielburger 23
King's Christian 66 - Robert Bateman 16
Milton District 49 - Mentor College 40
Garth Webb 42 - King's Christian 35
Huron Heights Jr Tournament - November 16, 2017

Championship Final: Father McGivney 76 (Vincent Lyttleton 45) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 64

Championship Semi-finals:
Father McGivney 88 (Vincent Lyttleton 25) - Tommy Douglas 51
Notre Dame (Ajax) 84 - Huron Heights 50 (Austin Petri 26)

Consolation Final: Sacred Heart 78 - Keswick 72
Consolation Semi-finals:
Sacred Heart 72 - St. Maximilian 37
Keswick 79 - Eastview 39

First Round:
Father McGivney 83 (Vincent Lyttleton 31) - Sacred Heart 43
Tommy Douglas 61 - St. Maximilian 53
Huron Heights 61 - Eastview 60
Notre Dame (Ajax) 98 (Xavier Cortez 26 ) - Keswick 57
Woodbridge College Jr Invitational - November 16, 2017

Championship Final: Lincoln Alexander 53 (Malachi Lewis 24) - St. Augustine 51 (Nayshawn Oakley 24)

Tournament MVP: Jahiem James (Lincoln Alexander)
Tournament All-Stars: Faraz Butt (Maple), Nayshawn Oakley (St. Augustine), Jayden Spencer (St. Augustine),
Malachi Lewis (Lincoln Alexander), Sammy Yusuf (Lincoln Alexander)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Augustine 30 (Nayshawn Oakley 12) - Msgr Johnson 29 (Xavier McCarthy 8)
Lincoln Alexander 49 (Jaheim James 19) - Huron Heights (Kitchener) 37 (Ron Vishall 14)

Consolation Final: Maple 69 (Faraz Butt 33) - Middlefield 63 (Kazim Raza 28)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Maple 44 (Ferez Noor 7) - Woodbridge College 27 (Zain Zayid 7)
Middlefield 59 (Kazim Raza 25) - Crescent 52 (G. Watt 19)

First Round:
Msgr Johnson 36 (Andrew Pacarek 14) - Woodbridge College 31(Josh Hanson 10)
St. Augustine 54 (Nayshawn Oakley 18) - Maple 52 (Damian Markovic 31) OT
Lincoln Alexander 41 (Malachi Lewis 20) - Crescent 35 ‎
Huron Heights (Kitchener) 41(Josiah Davis 10) - Middlefield 37 (Kazim Raza 14)
Mike Sullivan Memorial Jr Tournament - hosted by Saint Francis (St. Catharines) - November 15-17, 2017

Championship Final: St. Francis Xavier 81 (Tyler Murray 19) - GL Roberts 54 (Tavarie Miller 20)
Championship Bronze: Assumption (Burlington) 60 - EL Crossley (Fonthill) 44)

Tournament MVP: Tyler Murray (St. Francis Xavier)
Tournament All-Stars: Patrick Rivera (St. Francis Xavier), Marcus Ottay (St. Francis Xavier),
Ben Marriot (GL Roberts), Tavarie Miller (GL Roberts)

Championship Semi-finals:
GL Robert 69 - EL Crossley (Fonthill) 57
St. Francis Xavier 64 - Assumption 30

Consolation Final: St. Francis 77 (Quentin Duemo 35) - Notre Dame (Welland) 66 (Peyton Consigli 17)
Consolation Bronze: St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 44 - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 33
Consolation Semi-finals:
Notre Dame (Welland) 51 - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 23
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 65 (Quentin Duemo 12) - St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 8

First Round:
EL Crossley (Fonthill) 59 - Notre Dame (Welland) 57
GL Roberts 66 (Ben Marriott 14) - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 22
Assumption 51 (Sean Quasimi 13) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 46 (Qeuntin Duemo 11)
St. Francis Xavier 65 (Marcus Ottay 15) - St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 28
Vaughan Jr Classic - November 2-4, 2017

Championship Final: St. Martin (Gold) 73 (Aaron Rhooms 18) - Thornlea 66 (Tyler Garcia 26)
Tournament MVP: DJ Jackson (St. Martin)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Martin (Gold) 79 (Aaron Rhooms 16) - Vaughan 44 (Michael Franceschi 15)
Thornlea 78 (Kwami 20) - d'Youville 68 (J. Shirley 17)

Friendly:
John Polyani 90 (Josh Marquez 31) - St. Francis Xavier 56 (Martin Zarauela 18)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Vaughan 77 (Kymani Mignott 12) - St. Francis Xavier 74 (Martin Zarzuela 27)
St. Martin (Gold) 69 (DJ Jackson 25) - John Polyani 66 (Joshua Marquez, Leeban Mohamed, Kushiah Henry 14)
Thornlea 72 (Tyler Garcia 27) - Bill Crothers 67 (Jahlil Scott 26)
d'Youville 61 (Hamraj Grewal 18) - Oakwood 59 (Fareed Mohammed 25)

Consolation Final: Crestwood 75 (Jaden Langley-Thomas 26) - Pickering 68 (Isaiah Adams & Tyriq Clark 14)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Crestwood 91 (Elijah Fisher 24) - Mother Teresa 37 (Zaiden Cross 15)
Pickering 68 (Isaiah Adams 18) - Pine Ridge 57 (Jayden Grange 16)

Friendly:
St. Marcellenius 74 (Ayden Miller 15) - Weston 57 (Nathaniel Richardson 30)
Bloor 58 (Shea Manamee 21) - Brebeuf College 52 (Neil Paras 32)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Mother Theresa 74 (Zaiden Cross 36) - Brebeuf 69 (Paras 21)
Crestwood Prep 79 (Jaiden LT 18) - Bloor 37 (Shea 8)
Pickering 74 (Tafari Joseph 26) - Weston 46 (Jaden Robinson 10)
Pine Ridge 80 (Jayden Grange 23) - St. Marcellinus 45 (Justin Jones 14)

First Round:
Vaughan 79 (Nikola Pucnin 19) - Mother Teresa 66 (Zaiden Cross 27)
St. Francis Xavier 61 (Tyler Murray 15) - Brebeuf College 58
John Polyani 61 (Kushiah H 22) - Bloor 51 (Shea 23)
St. Martin (Gold) 104 (DJ Jackson 24) - Crestwood Prep 99 (Elijah Fisher 33)
Thornlea 86 (Jahshawn Joseph 21) - Weston 59 (Nathaniel Richardson 33)
Bill Crothers 61 (Jahlil Scott 15) - Pickering 54 (Quinton Watson 16)
d'Youville 73 (H. Grewal 17) - Pine Ridge 65 (J. Grange 20)
Oakwood 53 (Yusef 20) - St. Marcellinus 49 (Justin James 20)
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com

Top