Tournaments - Junior Girls

Junior Girls' Tournaments

Tournament Results | 2014 Results





2015 Junior Girls' Results

Huron Heights Tournament | Bill Crothers Jr. Tournament | Hardwood Classic | Orillia Blackball Classic |

Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Orillia Blackball Jr. Classic - October 16-17, 2015

Championship Final: Sacred Heart (Newmarket) 47- Lo-Ellen 24
Championship Semi-finals:
Lo-Ellen 37 - Georgetown 23
Sacred Heart (Newmarket) 34 - Orillia 31
Jr. Girl Hardwood Classic - hosted by JC Richardson - October 15-16, 2015

Championship Final: St. John Paul II 65 (Kayana Shand 21) - Huntsville 44
Championship Bronze: JC Richardson 31 - Pickering 26
Championship Semi-finals:
St. John Paul II 45 (Chelsea Torregosa 12) - Pickering 22
Huntsville 44 - JC Richardson 30

Consolation Final: Timmins 28 - Maxwell 27
Consolation Bronze: Notre Dame (Ajax) 24 - Brooklin 22
Consolation Semi-finals:
Maxwell 42 - Brooklin 31
Timmins 40 - Notre Dame (Ajax) 18

First Round:
St. John Paul II 70 (Tamiya Francis 27) - Maxwell 17
Pickering 55 - Brooklin 25
JC Richardson 34 - Timmins 28
Huntsville 55 - Notre Dame (Ajax) 22
Bill Crothers Jr. Girls Tournament - October 2-3,2015

Championship Final: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 37 - Dundas Valley 34

Round Robin Games:
Dundas Valley 49 - Bill Crothers (Excellence) 41
St. Thomas More (Hamiton) 49 - North Park (Brantford) 29
Dundas Valley 47 - Thousand Islands 23
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 53 - Bill Crothers (Excellence) 45
Thousand Islands 34 - North Park (Brantford) 29
Dundas Valley vs St. Thomas More (Hamilton)
Bill Crothers (Excellence) 45 - North Park (Brantford) 35
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 54 - Thousand Islands 32
Dundas Valley 34 - North Park (Brantford) 28
Bill Crothers (Excellence) 59 - Thousand Islands 48
Huron Heights Tournament - September 26, 2015

Championship Final: Innisdale 49 - St. John Paul II 44
Championship Semi-finals:
St. John Paul II 55 - Cardinal Newman 36
Innisdale 42 - JC Richarson 26

Consolation Final: Castlebrook 35 - Midland 26
Consolation Semi-finals:
Castlebrook 35 - Adam Scott 25
Midland 31 - Huron Heights 25

First Round:
Cardinal Newman 56 - Adam Scott 16
St. John Paul II 48 - Castlebrook 12
JC Richardson 45 - Huron Heights 20
Innisdale 38 - Midland 22
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com