Tournaments - Senior Boys

Senior Boys Tournaments

Tournament Results | Tournament Locator | Upcoming Tournaments | 2016-2017 Results | 15-16 Results |




2017-2018 Senior Boys' Results

Newman Knights Early Bird Classic | Huron Heights Tournament | Silverthorn Nike Tip Off Classic |
Humber College Classic | Mike Sullivan Memorial Tournament | Kevin Houldcroft Spartan Classic | Trojan Inviational |
Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic | Vic Juzenas Invitational | TL Kennedy Tournament | Heinbuch Classic |
Notre Dame Welland Tip Off | Griffins Classic |Prestige Trophy and Awards Holiday Clash | Preston/Thorne Memorial |
Titans Classic | Maple Blue 'N' Blue | Battle Royal | Port Credit Blue and Gold |Campion Showdown |
Seneca Sting Challenge | Jarvis Tournament | Bishop Reding Tournament | Mark Walton Invitational |
Vaughan Classic | Univ. of Windsor Invitational | Xavier Rimrocker | Frankie Gyamfi Memorial Tournament |
dY Senior Jam | UTM Hoops Classic | Tyler Grummett Memorial Tournament | Festival Of Lights Tournament |
Brampton Centennial Winter Classic | Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational |

Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Dan Prendergast St. Mike's/Nike Invitational - January 11-14, 2018

Final: Central Toronto Academy 69 (Kevin Otoo & Ree Compton 22) - Pine Ridge 60 (Shak Pryce 22)
Championship Bronze: Kennedy (Windsor) 65 (Everette Burks 28) - St. Mike's 53 (Nana Boateng 13)

Tournament MVP: Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy)
Tournament All-Stars: Levi Ogbonna (St. John Paul II), Everette Burks (Kennedy Windsor),
Derrell McLaughlin-Perreira (Pine Ridge), Shak Pryce (Pine Ridge), Joshua Sales (Central Toronto Academy)

Championship Semi-finals:
Central Toronto Academy 79 (Joshua Sales 32 & Kevin Otoo 31) - St. Mike's 68 (Kyle Duke-Simpson 24)
Pine Ridge 72 (Shak Pryce 16) - Kennedy (Windsor) 45 (Everette Burks 15)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Central Toronto Academy 67 (Kevin Otoo 24) - Pickering 45 (Travis Chambers 13)
St. Mike's 57 (Ben Stonkus 25) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 46 (Anthony Briscoe 12)
Pine Ridge 87 (Jesiah Deerr 30) - Crescent 45 (Jon Avgousti 15)
Kennedy (Windsor) 56 (Marquis Lara Caston 19) - Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 13)

Consolation Final: St. John Paul II 72 (Levi Ogbonna 23) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 66 (Nick Rakas 16)
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. John Paul II 71 (Taijon Graham 16) - Mother Teresa 58 (Zaiden Cross 16)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 53 (Nick Rakas 19) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 40 (Jameel Phillips 12)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
St. John Paul II 63 (AJ Cummings 16) - MacNab (Hamilton) 61 (Scott Jenkins 19)
Mother Teresa 75 (Malachi Davis 37) - St. Marcellinus 74 (Jaden Lewin 21)
Jean XXIII (Dorval) 59 (Richard Kwakwah 13) - Frontenac 48 (Connor Vreeken 26)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) receives a bye

First Round:
Central Toronto Academy 69 (Sharmar Forbes 13) - St. John Paul II 55 (AJ Cummings & Taijon Graham 12)
Pickering 65 (Travis Chambers 20) - MacNab (Hamilton) 52 (Scott Jenkins 17)
St. Mike's 95 (Aleer Aleer Leek 24) - Mother Teresa 55 (Malachi Davis 17)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 59 (Alexander Odle 13) - St. Marcellinus 56 (Latrelle Gonzales 16)
Pine Ridge 56 (Shak Price 18) - Frontenac (Kingston) 45 Connor Vreeken 21)
Crescent 54 (Jon Avgousti 16) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 45 (Mory Diallo 13)
Oakwood 48 (Jacob Masters 14) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 43 (Tyler Bridgman 10)
Kennedy (Windsor) 78 (Hercules Sainternie 30) - St. Mike's Juniors 64 (Raeshawn Ambris 14)
Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - January 11-13, 2018

Championship Final: Emery 72 (Dejon Livingston 27) - Brampton Centennial 70 (Tajai Smith-Williams 17)

Tournament MVP: Jaylen Wadley (Emery)

1st Team All-Stars: Tim Mununga (Corpus Christi), Isaiah Cromwell-Wright (Stephen Lewis Mississauga),
Kameron David (David Suzuki), Dejon Livingston (Emery), Jackson Kelly (Brampton Centennial)

2nd Team All-Stars: Tevario Stewart (Heart Lake), Kobe Elvis (Campion), Rayshawn Scarlett (d'Youville),
Cory Gardener (Notre Dame Brampton), Shy Grant (Brampton Centennial)

Championship Semi-finals:
Brampton Centennial 54 (Jerome Brown 14) - d'Youville 44 (Rayshawn Scarlett 16)
Emery 63 (Lequayne Redway-Ellis 17) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 61 (Raheem Ali 24)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Brampton Centennial 94 (Shy Grant 16) - Corpus Christi 60 (Matt Zhukas 20)
d'Youville 86 (Rayshawn Scarlett 21) - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 58 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 39)
Emery 59 (K. Duphney-Tennant 13) - Bramalea 43 (Jaone Walters 10)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 65 (Cory Gardener 22) - Heart Lake 60 (Tevario Stewart 18)

Consolation Final: David Suzuki 86 (Kameron David 42) - Ste Famille 70 (Daniel Lukonga 23)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Ste Famille 58 (Jason M. 19) - Centre Dufferin (Shelburne) 30 (Jesse Sterling 8)
David Suzuki 88 (Kameron David 29) - Campion 77 (Kobe Elvis 40)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Martingrove 50 (Najim Ashman 15) - Ste Famille 39 (D. Lukonga 11)
Centre Dufferin (Shelburne) 59 (Mark Taylor 15) - Loyola (Oakville) 45 (L. O'Neall 13)
David Suzuki 91 (Kameron David 26) - Bishop Reding 79 (Pablo Villa 32)
Campion 109 (Covaun Armstrong 26) - Loyola (Mississauga) 62 (Ahmed Butt 11)

Friendly: Bramalea 61 (Shemar Nelson 17) - Heart Lake 52 (Quinton McCarthy 28)

First Round:
Brampton Centennial 65 (Tajai Smith-Williams 25) - Ste Famille 52 (Yori Edwardville 18)
Corpus Christi 75 (Tim Mununga 39) - Martingrove 65 (Najim Ashman 33)
d'Youville 69 (Jalen Roberts 12) - Centre Dufferin (Shelburne) 27 (Mark Taylor 8)
Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 93 (Adam Muse 30) - Loyola (Oakville) 60 (I. Chang 23)
Emery 75 (Dejon Livingston 25) - David Suzuki 68 (Kameron David 27)
Bramalea 57 (Shemar Nelson 13) - Bishop Reding 54 (Aryan Sharma 21)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 76 (Raheem Ali 18) - Loyola (Mississauga) 41 (Ahmed Butt 8)
Heart Lake 68 (Tevario Stewart 24) - Campion 61 (Rico Ahumada 16)
Festival Of Lights Tournament - hosted by Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) - January 11-12, 2018

Championship Final: Jean Vanier (Milton) vs. Richview (Toronto) (Cancelled due to weather)
Championship Bronze: Saint Paul vs. St. Thomas More (Cancelled due to weather)

Tournament All-Stars: Reggie Williams (Richview), Diar Alkaldy (St. Thomas More), Ravon Young (Jean Vanier),
Godwin Kumoka (Jean Vanier), Elisha Ampofo (Jean Vanier)

Championship Semi-finals:
Richview (Toronto) 61 (Reggie Williams 24) - Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 36 (Richard Werner 15)
Jean Vanier (Milton) 58 (Godwin Komoka 16) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 41 (E. Omorgbe 12)

Consolation Final: St. Francis (St. Catharines) 82 (Tyrell MacLennan 27) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 63 (T. Burtu 11)
Consolation Bronze: Assumption (Burlington) vs. TA Stewart (Cancelled due to weather)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 63 (T. Burke 15) - Assumption (Burlington) 55 (R. Barker 11)
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 67 ( Sam Braithwaite 21) - Thomas A. Stewart (Peterborough) 22 (Dawson Deck 9)

First Round:
Saint Paul (Niagara Falls) 69 (Jerwynn Tutanes 21) - Assumption (Burlington) 36 (H. Marques 5)
Richview (Toronto) 62 (Reggie Williams 32) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 52 (C. Kapongo 13)
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 61 (E. Omorogbe 16) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 56 (Sam Braithwaite 20)
Jean Vanier (Milton) 77 (Young 16) - Thomas A. Stewart (Peterborough) 26 (R. Simmon 10)
Tyler Grummett Memorial Tournament - hosted by Brock University - December 29-30, 2018

Championship Final: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) vs Brebeuf (Hamilton)
Championship Bronze: Farther Goetz vs St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 74 - Father Goetz 56
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 56 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 52

Consolation Final: Centennial (Welland) vs St. Joseph's (Barrie)
Consolation Bronze: Notre Dame (Burlington) vs Macdonald (Hamilton)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Centennial (Welland) 52 - Notre Dame (Burlington) 34
St. Joseph's (Barrie) 61 - Macdonald (Hamilton) 35

First Round:
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 63 - Notre Dame (Burlington) 41
Father Goetz 70 - Centennial (Welland) 62
Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) defeated St. Joseph's (Barrie) by default
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 63 - Macdonald (Hamilton) 50
UTM Hoops Classic - December 21-22, 2017

Championship Final: Pickering 80 (Jaydin Barham 21) - Central Toronto Academy 72 (Kevin Otoo 20)
Championship Bronze: Notre Dame (Ajax) 105 (Nicholas Fambegae 20) - St. Martin 74 (Aaron Rhooms 14)

Tournament MVP: Jaydin Barham (Pickering)
Tournament All-Stars: Jalen Melleville (Pickering), Aaron Rhooms  (St. Martin),
Josh Sales (Central Toronto Academy), Nicholas Fambegae (Notre Dame Ajax)

Championship Semi-finals:
Pickering 79 (Ashraf Tchadouwa 22) - St. Martin 50 (Yohen 11)
Central Toronto Academy 84 (Kevin Otoo 17) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 72 (Rayquan Lyew 22)

Friendly:
Richview 71 (Reggie Wiliams 18) - Etobicoke 46 (Anthony 13)
Northern 65 (Ben Blackman 16) - Michael Power 56 (Pat Herue Diaz 14)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 93 (Justin Molera 25) - West Humber 77 (Gavin Jagpal 26)
*Notre Dame (Ajax) played West Humber, because Georges Vanier was unable to attend due to the weather

Pool A:
Etobicoke 79 (Ian 18) - West Humber 64 (Abdul Dahir 17)
St. Martin 97 (DJ Jackson 25) - West Humber 88 (Ryan Osei 27)
St. Martin 96 (Jahlijah Grant 21) - Etobicoke 45 (Jackson 9)               
Pool B:
Richview 85 (Elias Panagotopolous 21) - Georges Vanier 47 (Rayne Bond 15)
Pickering 71 (Darius Skinner 19) - Richview 59 (Elias Panagiotopoulus 24)
Pickering 107 (Malachai Coke 25) - Georges Vanier 33 (Brian Harris 9)
Pool C:
Central Toronto Academy 75 (Kevin Otoo 29) - Michael Power 65 (Hasan Ado-Gyamfi 17)
Michael Power 59 (Hasan Adu-Gyamfi 15) - Upper Canada College 57 (B. Poarvakil 20)
Central Toronto Academy 73 (Kevin Otoo 18) - Upper Canada College 46 (B.Pourvakil 16)  
Pool D:
Northern 67 (Matthew Uriah 16) - Waterdown 45 (Zach Hennessey 20)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 89 (Rayquan Leyw 30) - Northern 83 (Kaleym Libburd-Mullings 40)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 69 (Justin Molera 26) - Waterdown 60 (Kyle Krist 31)
dY Senior Jam - December 21-22, 2017

Championship Final: d'Youville 66 (Rayshawn Scarlett 22) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 (Damani Browne 27)
Championship Bronze: St. Roch 59 (Jordan Nelson 21) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 54 (Jeremiah Williams 21)

Tournament MVP: Rayshawn Scarlett (d'Youville)
Tournament All-Stars: Jordan Nelson (St. Roch), Damani Browne (St. Augustine Brampton),
Tyrell Miller-Moore (St. Augustine Brampton), Jaylen Roberts (d'Youville)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Augustine (Brampton) 85 (Damiani Browne 34) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 75 (Daveed Marques 33)
d'Youville 51 (Derek Durojaiye & Jalen Roberts 9) - St. Roch 26 (Jordan Nelson 15)

Consolation Final: Louise Arbour 102 (Michael 31) - St. Mary (Pickering) 97 (RJ Jaysinghe 40) 2OT
Consolation Bronze: d'Youville B 87 (Humraj Grewal 41) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 74 (Andrew Boakye 26)

Consolation Semi-finals:
d'Youville B 93 - St. Mary (Pickering) 53
Louise Arbour 75 (Omar 27) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 73 (Kaiden Reid-Kazmierski 27)

First Round:
St. Augustine (Brampton) 20 - Westview 0 (default)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 77 (Sheymar Ryan-Browne 22) - St. Mary (Pickering) 72 (RJ Jaysinghe 20)
St. Roch 80 (Jordan Nelson 18) - Louise Arbour 64 (Rahim 25)
d'Youville 54 (Clinton Arigbre-Owusu 11) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 41 (Kaiden Reid-Kazmierski 17)
Frankie Gyamfi Memorial Tournament - hosted by George Brown College - December 15-17, 2017

Final: Central Toronto Academy 75 - Westview 53
Bronze: JC Richardson 83 - Father Goetz 59

Semi-finals:
Central Toronto Acadmey 79 - Father Goetz 69
Westview 83 - JC Richardson 73

Quarter-finals:
Central Toronto Academy 76 - Bloor 52
Father Goetz 69 - Thornlea 66
Westview 89 -Silverthorn 68
JC Richardson 71 - JF Ross (Guelph) 36
Xavier Rimrocker - hosted by St. Francis Xavier & St. Joseph (Mississauga) - December 14-16, 2017

Championship Final: St. Francis Xavier 76 (Nathaniel Brown 29) - St. Marcellinus 73 (Latrelle Gonzales 34)
Championship Bronze: Emery 70 (Keeth Tennant 20) - Richview 51 (R. Tahiri 15)

Tournament MVP: Nathaniel Brown (St. Francis Xavier)
Tournament All-Stars: Ares Guerra (St. Francis Xavier), Latrelle Gonzales (St. Marcellinus),
Caleb Houston (St. Marcellinus), Lequayne Redway-Ellis (Emery), Reggie Williams (Richview)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Marcellinus 60 (Caleb Houston 29) - Emery 45 (K. Duphney-Tenna 13)
St. Francis Xavier 97 (Raheem Denis 27) - Richview 88 (Elias Panagiotopolus 38)

Consolation Final: Stephen Lewis 68 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 35) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 60 (S. Hughes 19)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Stephen Lewis 82 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 40) - David Suzuki 74 (Kameron David 25)
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 72 (J. Riddell 22) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 55 (D. Richards 27)

Pool A:
St. Augustine (Brampton) 62 (Tyrell Miller 16) - Central Peel 51 (T.J Nelson- King 14)
St. Francis Xavier 75 (Nathaniel Brown 40) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 52 (D. Richards 24)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 80 (D. Richards 20) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 70 (D. Browne 24)
St. Francis Xavier 87 (Nathaniel Brown 37) - Central Peel 56 (T.J. Nelson King 19)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 60 (D Richards 22) - Central Peel 39 (Matthew Blake-Alexander 14)
St. Francis Xavier 98 (Nathaniel Brown 30) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 65 (D. Browne 13)
Pool B:
St. Marcellinus 78 (Caleb Houston 16) - Philip Pocock 36 (B. Gonsalves 7)
David Suzuki 76 (Kareem Hodgson 25) - Bishop Reding 63 (Aryan Sharma 27)
David Suzuki 66 (Kameron David 18) - Philip Pocock 59 (B. Gonsalves 19)
St. Marcellinus 74 (Caleb Houston 34) - Bishop Reding 47 (Pablo Villa 22)
St. Marcellinus 86 (Caleb Houston 40) - David Suzuki 81 (Kameron David 42)
Bishop Reding 75 (Aryan Sharma 31) - Philip Pocock 71 (F. Vau 26)
Pool C:
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 64 (S. Braithwaite 26) - Cardinal Ambrozic 56 (Destin Croft 25)
Richview 74 (R. Williams 15) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 53 (S. Ryan 15)
Richview 83 (R. Williams 23) - Cardinal Ambrozic 45 (W. DeHeer 18)
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 66 (T. McLennan & S. Braithwaite 20) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 50 (S. Ryan 12)
Richview 68 (S. Hamilton 17) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 60 (S. Braithwaite 17)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 96 (S. Ryan 20) - Cardinal Ambrozic 58 (Destin Croft 13)
Pool D:
Campion 107 (Rico Ahumada 28) - Mount Carmel 70 (Tyler Delavante 37)
Emery 73 (L. Radwen-Ellis 16) - Stephen Lewis 59 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 41)
Stephen Lewis 77 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 40) - Mount Carmel 64 (Tyler Delevante 50)
Emery 69 (Yaw Obeng-Mensah 22) - Campion 56 (Kobe Elvis 18)
Emery 65 (Nicholas Kelly 26) - Mount Carmel 45 (Tyler Delevante 20)
Stephen Lewis 78 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 38) - Campion 69 (Kobe Elvis 26)
University of Windsor Invitational - December 15-16, 2017

Championship Final: King's Christian 58 (Coleman Stucke 15) - Southwest Academy 52 (Owen Henderson 14)
Bronze: London Basketball Academy 63 (Okay Djamgouz 26) - St. John's Kilmarnock 45 (Branko Damjanovic 16)

Tournament MVP: Coleman Stucke (King's Christian)
Tournament All-Stars: Okay Djamgouz (London Basketball Academy), Akot Aken (Kennedy Windsor),
Thomas Kennedy (Southwest Academy), Owen Henderson (Southwest Academy), Luka Sakota (King's Christian)

Championship Semi-finals:
King's Christian 59 (Coleman Stucke 18) - London Basketball Academy 51 (Denzel Cummins 17)
Southwest Academy 64 (Malachi Ndur 12) - St. John's-Kilmarnock 57 (Branko Damjonovic 23)

Consolation Final: Kennedy (Windsor) 65 (Marquis Lara-Caston 14) - Mother Teresa 44 (Lorenzo Hakizimana 14) Consolation Semi-finals:
Mother Teresa (London) 65 (Oren Rusagara 14) - Holy Names (Windsor) 57 (Yousif Mahmud 12)
Kennedy (Windsor) 57 (Marquis Lara-Caston 18) - Herman (Windsor) 48 (Dario Milojevic 10)

First Round:
King's Christian 48 (Sam Thomson 15) - Mother Teresa (London) 37 (Aaron Tennant 11)
St. John's Kilmarnock 57 (Milan Roknic 20) - Kennedy (Windsor) 49 (Akot Aken 15)
London Basketball Academy 59 (Denzel Cummings 15) - Holy Names (Windsor) 50 (Ahmad Alghizi 12)
Southwest Academy 69 (Owen Henderson 17) - Herman (Windsor) 51 (Dario Milojevic 14)
Vaughan Classic - December 7-9, 2017

Championship Final: Thornlea Prep 87 (Daniel Sackey 26) - GTA Prep 76 (Tristan Lindo 23) 2OT

Championship Semi-finals:
GTA Prep 60 (Naijyen Simmonds 16) - Vaughan (Prep) 58 (Wazir Latiff 19)
Thornlea (Prep) 94 (Daniel Sackey 34) - Southwest Academy 83 (Brett Sloan 14)

Championship Quarter-finals:
GTA Prep 64 (Tristan Lindo 15) - Central Tech Blues 62 (Raheim Sullivan 17)
Vaughan (Prep) 78 (Wazir Latiff 17) - Pine Ridge 73 (Jerry Mercury 26) OT
Thornlea (Prep) 90 (Daniel Sackey 27) - Bill Cothers (Prep) 75 (Jewuan Beckford 21)
Southwest Academy 88 (Malachi Ndur 23) - Vaughan (HS) 73 (Jonah Nakhla 23)

Friendly:
St. John's-Kilmarnock 61 (Milan Roknic 26) - Oakwood 53 (Jacob Masters 25)
Pickering 87 (Tyrique Clarke 19) - Mother Teresa 59 (Malik Taylor-Williams 26)
Bill Crothers (Prep) 80 (Kordel Charles 20) - Vaughan (HS) 79 (Jonah Nakhla 38) OT
Central Tech Blues 81 - Pine Ridge 74 (Matteus Case 26)

Consolation Final: London Basketball Academy 70 (Okay Djamgouz 24) - Metro Prep 46 (Mike Demagus 21)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Metro Prep 58 (Igor Radic & Mike Demagus 13) - Emery 53 (Keeth Duphney-Tennant 20)
London Basketball Academy 65 (Kur Jockuch 10) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 37 (Daavyd Morquez-Relh 10)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Metro Prep 64 (Mike Demagus 34) - Oakwood 53 (Jacob Masters 20)
Emery 55 (Nicholas Kelly 19) - St. John's-Kilmarnock 51 (Milan Roknic 15)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 78 (Jalen Figuera 16) - Mother Teresa 69 (Malachi Davis 19)
London Basketball Academy 63 (Okay Djamgouz 23) - Pickering 55 (Travis Chambers 17)

First Round:
Central Tech Blues 77 (Raheim Sullivan 11) - Metro Prep 55 (Igor Radic 16)
GTA Prep 65 (Kaosi Ezeagn 21) - Oakwood 62 (Felix Junasauskas 16)
Vaughan (Prep) 70 (Taryn Todd 12) - Emery 45 (Nicholas Kelly 16)
Pine Ridge 90 (Shak Pyrce 32) - St. John's-Kilmarnock 73 (Milan Roknic 27)
Bill Crothers (Prep) 96 (Kordel Charles 24) - Mother Teresa 64 (Malachi Davis 35)
Thornlea (Prep) 76 (Ben Li 14) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 43 (Sheymar Ryan-Brown 12)
Vaughan (HS) 54 (Nick Kwawukumey 19) - London Basketball Acad. 49 (Denzel Cummins & Josh Inkumsah 11)
Southwest Academy 72 (Jalen Levene 17) - Pickering 42 (Travis Chambers 15)
Mark Walton Invitational - hosted by Cathedral (Hamilton) - December 8-9, 2017

Championship Final: Kennedy (Windsor) 60 (Akot Aken 27) - MacNab (Hamilton) 45 (Scott Jenkins 15)
Bronze Medal: Cardinal Newman (Stoney Creek) 62 (Frankie Stipancic 17) - Beal 55 (Freedom Maloney 20)

Tournament MVP: Akot Aken (Kennedy Windsor)

1st Team Tournament All-Stars: Nick Rakas (Cardinal Newman), Tyrease Phouthharath (HB Beal),
Scott Jenkins (MacNab Hamilton), Omeechi Williams (MacNab Hamilton), Dennard Simonato (Kennedy Windsor)

2nd Team Tournament All-Stars: Dante Richards (Holy Trinity Oakville), Kionte Collins (Cathedral Hamilton),
Chris Sagl (St. Thomas Aquinas Oakville), Hezekiah Dhuman (Cathedral Hamilton),
Tyrell Miller-Moore (St. Augustine Brampton)

Championship Semi-finals: Friday December 8
MacNab (Hamilton) 56 (Scott Jenkins 17) - Cardinal Newman (Stoney Creek) 55 (Harnoor Dhaliwal 16)
Kennedy (Windsor) 54 (Marquis Caston 17) - HB Beal (London) 36 (Freedom Maloney 6)

Consolation Final: Cathedral 79 (Hezekiah Dhuman 23) - St. Augustine (Bramp.) 72 (Tyrell Miller-Moore 28)
Consol. Bronze: St. Thomas Aquinas (Oak) 71 (Michael Juricic 26) - Holy Trinity (Oak) 60 (Anthony Briscoe 13)

Consolation Semi-finals: Friday December 8
St. Augustine (Brampton) 69 (Tyrell Miller-Moore 23) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 59 (Reniel Jamison 20)
Cathedral (Hamilton) 57 (Hezekiah Dhuman 19) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 42 (Dante Richards 13)

First Round:
Cardinal Newman (Stoney Creek) 58 (Nick Rakas 26) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 43 (Chris Sagl 19)
MacNab (Hamilton) 71 (Omeechi Williams 19) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 50 (Tyrell Miller-Moore 18)
HB Beal (London) 62 (Junior Kadima 16) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 52 (Nathan Bilamu & Zanyah Jones 11)
Kennedy (Windsor) 52 (Marquis Caston 13) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 44 (Dante Richards 16)
Bishop Reding Tournament - December 8-9, 2017

Championship Final: Notre Dame (Br) 85 (Cory Gardener 35, Raheem Ali 26) - Bp. Reding 81 (Aryan Sharma 35)
Championship Bronze: Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) 60 - Mount Carmel 58

Championship Semi-finals:
Bishop Reding 89 (Joshua Bascoe 23) - Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 90 (Raheem Ali 35) - Mount Carmel 63

Consolation Final: Craig Kielburger 60 - Frank Hayden 56
Consolation Bronze: Christ the King 49 - Hillfield Strathallan 39
Consolation Semi-finals:
Craig Kielburger 48 - Christ the King 42
Frank Hayden 64 - Hillfield Strathallan 48

First Round:
Bishop Reding 71 (Aryan Sharma 17) - Craig Kielburger 60
Our Lady of Lourdes (Guelph) 68 - Christ the King 57
Mount Carmel 74 - Frank Hayden 67
Notre Dame (Brampton) 67 - Hillfield Strathallan 47
Jarvis Tournament - December 6-8, 2017

Championship Final: Jarvis 75 (Shemar Brown 24) - Thornlea 68 (Samuel Wong 20)
Bronze: Thomson 78 (Jalen Nagil 19) - Cedarbrae 61 (Jaheim Webster 21)

Tournament MVP: Samuel Wong (Thornlea)

Friendly:
St. Patrick's (Toronto) 85 (Thomas Reid 26) - Leaside 47 (Taylor M 23)
Birchmount 70 (Tavonn Mars 20) - Central Tech 64 (Andre P 14)

Pool A:
Jarvis 107 (Uriah Brown 21) - Leaside 35 (Taylor M 18)
Cedarbrae 62 (Jaheim Webster 30) - Central tech 53 (Delroy Jones 30)
Central Tech 79 (Delroy Jones 14) - Leaside 36 (Taylor M 13)
Cederbrae 50 (Tyrone 9) - Leaside 38 (Ryan 17)
Jarvis 86 (Shemar Brown 23) - Central Tech 46 (Delroy A 12)
Jarvis 89 (Shemar Brown 26) - Cedarbrae 65 (Jahein Webster 25)

Pool B:
Thornlea 69 (Samuel Wong 16) - Thomson 57 (Jaylyn Tucker 18)
Birchmount 62 (Tavonn Mars 32) - St. Patrick's (Toronto) 53 (Greatzy Avila 14)
Thornlea 81 (Ziphion Grant-Bobb 21) - Birchmount 40 (Tavonn Mars 9)
Thomson 73 (Jaylyne Moore 22) - St. Patrick's (Toronto) 42 (Nathan Butts 15)
Thornlea 83 (Samuel Wong 25) - St. Patrick's (Toronto) 32 (Nathanael Suarez 9)
Thomson 67 (Ashorni Thomas 28) - Birchmount 62 (Tavonn Mars 24)
Seneca Sting Challenge - December 1-3, 2017

Championship Final: Pickering 63 (Travis Chambers 16) - Mother Teresa 54 (Malachi Davis 21)
Championship Bronze: Jarvis 62 (Uriah Brown 21) - Brebeuf (Toronto) 45 (Isaiah Anderson 14)

Tournament MVP: Jalen Melleville (Pickering)
Tournament All-Stars: Uriah Brown (Jarvis), Isaiah Anderson (Brebeuf Toronto), Malachi Davis (Mother Teresa),
Jayden Barham (Pickering)

Semi-finals: Sunday December 3, 2017
Pickering 54 (Travis Chambers 18) - Jarvis 47 (Shemar Brown 15)
Mother Teresa 73 (Malachi Davis 25) - Brebeuf (Toronto) 66 (Anthony Rattray 22)

Pool A:
Pickering 84 (Nathan Mutumbo 18) - West Humber 37 (Jimmy Thai 15)
York Mills 68 (Chris Chaeons & Raheem Stephenson 17) - West Humber 51 (Ryan Osai 16)
Emery 55 - York Mills 48
Pickering 63 - Emery 41 (Yaw Obeng-Mensah 12)
Emery 72 - West Humber 56
Pickering 82 (Travis Chambers 36) - York Mills 53 (Daniel Nepom 11)
Pool B:
Jarvis 62 (Uriah Brown 17) - Earl Haig 25 (Hamza Alhusan 8)
Jarvis 59 (Uriah Brown 19) - Thornlea 48 (Sammy Wong 15)
Thornlea 59 (Sammy Wong 27) - Georges Vanier 33 (Rayne Bond 10)
Georges Vanier 58 - Earl Haig 47
Jarvis 77 - Georges Vanier 48
Thornlea 73 - Earl Haig 39
Pool C & D:
Brebeuf (Toronto) 45 - St Therese of Lisieux 33
Brebeuf (Toronto) 102 - Newtonbrook 95
Martingrove 75 - Cedarbrae 72 (J'Aheim Webbe-Wong 29)
St Therese of Lisieux 42 - Newtonbrook 36
Cedarbrae 64 (Thyrone Rankin 25) - Newtonbrook 56
Mother Teresa 77 - Martingrove 72
Mother Teresa 75 - St. Therese of Lisieux 74
Mother Teresa 83 (Malik Taylor-Williams 31) - Cedarbrae 70 (J'Aheim Webbe-Wong 26)
Brebeuf (Toronto) 53 - Martingrove 43
Campion Showdown - December 1-2, 2017

Championship Final: St. Francis Xavier 75 (Nathaniel Brown 29) - Campion 71 (Kobe Elvis 18)

Tournament MVP: Nathaniel Brown (St. Francis Xavier)
Tournament All-Stars: Latrelle Gonzales (St. Marcellinus), Isaiah Cromwell-Wright (Stephen Lewis),
Roshawn George (Campion), Raheem Denis (St. Francis Xavier), Mohamed Abder Jama (Jean XXIII)

Championship Semi-finals:
Campion 86 (Oumar Idriss 18) - Brampton Centennial 50 (Zaid Ali 16)
St. Francis Xavier 70 (Nathaniel Brown 31) - St. Marcellinus 69 (Latrelle Gonzales 20)

Friendly:
Bishop Reding 67 (Aryan Sharma 25) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 65 (Corey Gardner 21)
Corpus Christi 83 (Tim Mununga 20) - David Suzuki 75 (Kameron David 26)
Stephen Lewis 63 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 31) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 59 (J. Simpson 27)
d'Youville 56 (Jalen Roberts 13) - Jean XXIII (Dorval) 38 (Mohamed Abder Jama 21)

Pool A:
Campion 74 (Ethan Santos 15) - Bishop Reding 59 (Pablo Villa 17)
Stephen Lewis 87 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 47) - Bishop Reding 68 (Aryan Sharma 14)
Campion 77 (Kobe Elvis 25) - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 74 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 41)
Pool B:
Jean XVIII (Doval) 86 (Jameel Phillips 26) - David Suzuki 77 (Kameron David 29)
St. Francis Xavier 74 (Nathaniel Brown 19) - Jean XVIII (Dorval) 69 (Mohamed Abder Jama 20)
St. Francis Xavier 98 (Nathaniel Brown 28) - David Suzuki 81 (Kareem Hodgson 23)
Pool C:
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 59 (D. Alkady 23) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 57 (C. Gardener & R. Ali 17)
Brampton Centennial 71 (Jerome Brown 19) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 66 (E. Omorogobe 21)
Brampton Centennial 86 (Zaid Ali 30) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 81 (Nick Williams 33)
Pool D:
St. Marcellinus 70 (Latrelle Gonzales 35) - d'Youville 47 (Clinton Arigbre-Oswo 22)
St. Marcellinus 81 (Latrelle Gonzales 26) - Corpus Christi 76 (B. Scodeller 18) OT
d'Youville 54 (Jalen Roberts 15) - Corpus Christi 46 (L. DeHannes 10)
Port Credit Blue and Gold - Demcember 1-2, 2017

Championship Final: Father Redmond 72 (Tatenda Munemo 19) - Cameron Heights 53 (Martin Gjorgiev 16)
Championship Bronze: Ste. Famille 71 (Jason Manirakiza 23) - Port Credit 62 (Jazz Sethi 16)

Championship Semi-finals:
Cameron Heights 58 (Martin Gjorgiev 25) - Port Credit 49 (Shrey Jain 20)
Father Redmond 51 (Jordan Kaluza 18) - Ste. Famille 48 (Daniel Lukonga 12) OT

Consolation Final: TL Kennedy 57 (Yousef Haque 10) - Gordon Graydon 53 (Josh Kuvien 37)
Consolation Bronze: Rick Hansen 64 (Meleke Bell 15) - Kipling 50 (Said Salad Farah 13)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Gordon Graydon 60 (Josh Kuvien 26) - Kipling 49 (Nelson O'Koth 15)
TL Kennedy 73 (Ethan Bunbury 13) - Rick Hansen 43 (Justus Willis-Richards 9)

First Round:
Port Credit 55 (Jazz Sethi 18) - Kipling 40 (James Kwan 10)
Cameron Heights 65 (Martin Gjorgiev 26) - Gordon Graydon 59 (Josh Kuvien 24)
Ste. Famille 47 (Daniel Lukonga 11) - Rick Hansen 27 (Justus Willis-Richards & Jacob Bumanutag 8)
Father Redmond 57 (Tatenda Munemo 20) - TL Kennedy 52 (Mohamad Khalil 17)
Battle Royal - hosted by Redeemer University College - December 1-2, 2017

Championship Final: Jean Vanier (Milton) 83 (Godwin Illumoka 26) - Brebeuf (Ham) 76 (Terrance Lennox 27) OT
Championship Bronze: Bishop Tonnos (Ham) 61 (Nick Passaretti 19) - Beal (London) 55 (Freedom Maloney 19)

Tournament MVP: Elisha Ampofo (Jean Vanier Milton)
Tournament All-Stars: Daniel Graham (Brebeuf Hamilton), Steven Lemay (Brebeuf Hamilton),
Nck Passaretti (Bishop Tonnos Hamilton), Tyrese Phouttharath (Beal London), Ravoine Young (Jean Vanier Milton)

Championship Semi-finals:
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 67 (Steven Lemay 24) - HB Beal (London) 48 (JC Cruz 10)
Jean Vanier (Milton) 72 (Elisha Ampofo 13) - Bishop Tonnos (Hamilton) 45 (Liam Craven & Cristian Craciun 9)

Consolation Final: Northern 68 (Blake Butler 16) - Nelson 34 (Marko Cerkvenjas 15)
Consolation Bronze: Dundas Valley 56 (Connor Goodes 17) - Hamilton District Christian 46 (Justin Vos 16)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Nelson (Burlington) 61 (Mario Crkvenjas 24) - Dundas Valley 60 (Connor Goodes 22)
Northern (Sarnia) 66 (Blake Butler 21) - Hamilton District Chrisitan 40 (Justin Vos 16)

First Round:
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 77 (Terrance Lennox 21) - Nelson (Burlington) 50 (Marko Crkvenjas 15)
HB Beal (London) 54 (Owen King 17) - Dundas Valley 40 (Connor Goodes 15)
Bishop Tonnos (Hamilton) 77 (Brandon Bernardo 16) - Hamilton District Christian 50 (Justin Vos 12)
Jean Vanier (Milton) 59 (Godwin Illumoka 23) - Northern (Sarnia) 45 (Tristan Haagsma 14)
Maple Blue 'N' Blue - hosted by Maple - December 1-2, 2017

Championship Final: Villanova College 72 (Justin Thompson-Samuels 21) - Waterdown 56 (Kyle Krist 27)
Championship Bronze: Maple 50 (Jimmy Nguyen 18) - Alexander Mackenzie 47 (Zachary Burrows 17)

Tournament MVP: Tyler Pryce (Villanova College)
Tournament Defensive MVP: Justin Thompson-Samuels (Villanova College)
Tournament All-Stars: Paul Moufarrej (Brebeuf (Woodbridge), Jahwan Smith (Woodbridge),
Josh Dunn (Newmarket), Daniel Tsipris (Thornhill), Nathan Longrin (Maple), Kyle Krist (Waterdown),
Zachary Burrows (Alexander Mackenzie), Ricky Marcelletta (Villanova College)

Championship Semi-finals:
Waterdown 76 (Kyle Krist 25) - Maple 65 (Nathan Longrin 23)
Villanova College 73 (Ricky Marcelletta 22) - Alexander Mackenzie 50 (Zachary Burrows 19)

Consolation Final: Newmarket 59 (Tyson Dunn 26) - Thornhill 43 (Camren Korhani 12)
Consolation Bronze: Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 78 (Paul Moufarrej 36) - Woodbridge College 73 (Jahwuan Smith 32)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Newmarket 91 (Josh Dunn 22) - Woodbridge College 57 (Jahwan Smith 37)
Thornhill 68 (Daniel Tsipris 16) - Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 66 (Placel M. 13)

First Round:
Maple 60 (Nathan Longrin 33) - Newmarket 58 (Tyson Dunn 20)
Waterdown 86 (Zach Hennessey 29) - Woodbridge College 85 (Jahwaun Smith 41)
Alexander Mackenzie 66 (Zachary Burrows 27) - Thornhill 61 (Daniel Tsipris 40)
Villanova College 69 (T. Pryce 21) - Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 50 (Brandon Nonah 14)
Titans Classic - hosted by Durham College - December 1-2, 2017

Championship Final: Father Austin 65 - O'Neill 63 OT

Championship Semi-finals:
Austin 55 - Sacred Heart 35
O'Neill 68 - Craig Kielburger 46

Championship Quarter-finals:
O'Neill 82 - Denis O'Connor 63
Craig Kielburger 64 - St. Peter's 35
Austin 52 - Donald Wilson 37
Sacred Heart 71 - Father Austin 52
Preston/Thorne Memorial Tournament - hosted by Pine Ridge - November 30-December 1, 2017

Championship Final: Pine ridge 80 (Shak Pryce 16) - Kennedy (Windsor) 55
Bronze: Metro Prep 64 (Chris Nippard 16) - JC Richardson 58 (Myles Mckanza 11)
Friendly: St. Mary (Pickering) 85 (Mateo Spencer-Gomez 26) - Vaughan 83 (Jonah Naklha 20)

Tournament MVP: Shak Pryce (Pine Ridge)
Tournament All-Stars: Darnelle Peddie (Pine Ridge), Matteus Case (Pine Ridge), Chris Nippard (Metro Prep),
Marquise Cason (Kennedy Windsor)

Pool A:
Pine Ridge 90 (Darnelle Peddie & Shak Pryce 15) - Metro Prep 60 (Mike Demagus 16)
Pine Ridge 79 (Darnelle Peddie 25) - Vaughan 52 (Nick Kwawakumey 16)
Metro Prep 60 - Vaughan 53
Pool B:
JC Richardson 70 (Miles Mychonza 22) - St. Mary (Pickering) 65 (Eddie Opong 15)
Kennedy (Windsor) 84 (Peter Moses 19) - St. Mary (Pickering) 62 (RJ Jaysinghe 16)
Kennedy (Windsor) 47 (Marquise Cason 16) - JC Richardson 45 (Myles Mckanza 18)
Prestige Trophy and Awards Holiday Clash - hosted by Middlefield & Father McGivney
November 30-December 1, 2017

Championship Final: Middlefield 66 (Manroop Sandhu 25) - Bloor 61 (Dwayne Matthews 15)

Tournament MVP: Raeshawn Washington (Middlefield)
Tournament All-Stars: Bennett Grunham (Bloor), Manroop Sandhu (Middlefield),
Wenzell Ortiz (Father McGivney), Raphael Fehintola (Trudeau)

Championship Semi-finals:
Middlefield 78 (Raeshawn Washington 25) - Trudeau 57 (Nathan Hamilton 13)
Bloor 54 (Jamar Ottis 12) - Father McGivney 35 (James Ocampo 12)

Pool A:
Middlefield 82 (Raeshawn Washington 28, Chris Naidu 25) - Laurier 49 (CJ Grson & Dashawn Snouks 9)
Bloor 83 (G. Bennet 26) - Markham 37 (Tarique Singh 11)
Middlefield 82 (Chris Nadiu 20) - Markham 58 (Jovan Rai 24)
Bloor 63 (Bennett Grunham 22) - Laurier 39 (Davin Esigins 12)
Middlefield 63 (Raeshawn Washington 20) - Bloor 51 (Bennett Grunham 22)
Laurier 77 (Christian Edward 27) - Markham 73 (Joven Rai 35)
Pool B:
St. Brother Andre 58 (Xavier Stephenson 12) - St. Robert 54 (D. Zerinian 14)
Father McGivney 80 (Wenzell Ortiz 31) - Trudeau 74 (Raphael Fehintola 18)
Trudeau 50 (Michael Ma 10) - St. Robert 47 (Armeen Fazilapour 26)
Father McGivney 34 (Wenzell Ortiz 17) - St. Brother Andre 31 (Andre Philadelphia 12)
Trudeau 60 (Nathan Hamilton 13) - St. Brother Andre 43 (Greg Malik-White 16)
Father McGivney 63 (Wenzell Ortiz 13) - St. Robert 64 (Armeen Fazilapour 17)
Griffins Classic - hosted by Central Peel - November 29-30, 2017

Championship Final: Central Peel 79 (Jeremiah Brant 25) - Louise Arbour 63 (Mikey 18)
Championship Bronze: Cardinal Ambrozic 43 (Destin Croft 17) - Glenforest 40 (Bleart Zednullah 16)

Tournament All-Stars: TJ Nelson-King (Central Peel), Jeremiah Brant (Central Peel), Mikey (Louise Arbour),
Destin Croft (Cardinal Ambrozic), Moody Qasim (Glenforest), Jawan Fenty (Judith Nyman),
Taverio Stewart (Heart Lake), Brandon Gonsalves (Philip Pocock)

Friendly:
Heart Lake 67 (Taverio Stewart 18) - Judith Nyman 47 (JR. Cooper 18)
Philip Pocock 73 (Brandon Gonsalves 20) - Central Peel B 26 (Jordan Gotzamanis 10)

Pool A:
Central Peel A 76 (TJ Nelson-King 23) - Philip Pocock 57 (Brandon Gonsalves 19)
Glenforest 81 (Moody Qasim 31) - Judith Nyman 52 (Keon Cockfield 14)
Judith Nyman 71 (Jawan Fenty 25) - Philip Pocock 57 (Kevin Ly 15)
Central Peel A 65 (Owen Salmon 20) - Glenforest 60 (Moody Qasim 26)
Pool B:
Louis Arbour 78 (Malcolm 28) - Cardinal Ambrozic 73 (Destin Croft 19)
Cardinal Ambrozic 54 (Chris M. 14) - Heart Lake 42 (Taverio Stewart 23)
Louise Arbour 86 (MJ 16) - Central Peel B 45 (Leon Campbell, Seaf Alshannaq, Damian Ramnarayan 10)
Heart Lake 69 (Micah 16) - Central Peel B 28 (Damian Ramnarayan 9)
Heinbuch Classic - November 24-25, 2017

Championship Final: St. Mike's (Toronto) 69 (Kyle Duke-Simpson 12) - Oakwood (Toronto) 59 (Jacob Masters 17)

Tournament MVP: Inaki Alvarez (St. Mike's Toronto)
1st Team Tournament All-Stars: Kyle Duke-Simpson (St. Mike's Toronto), Jacob Masters (Oakwood Toronto),
Julius Laurinavivius (Oakwood Toronto), Andrew Bartlett (Saltfleet Stoney Creek)
2nd Team Tournament All-Stars: Ethan Andrew (North Park Brantford), Ethan Passley (St. Mary's Kitchener),
Layee Jabateh (Eastwood Kitchener), Mahier Mohamed (Resurrection Kitchener),
JoJo Lingisi-Ombongo (St. Thomas More Hamilton)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Mike's (Toronto) 67 (Inaki Alvarez 15) - MacNab (Hamilton) 42 (Rahmir Rowley 13)
Oakwood (Toronto) 49 (Julius Laurinavivius 20) - Eastwood (Kitchener) 41 (Kanayo Nnadi 16)

Championship Quarter-finals:
MacNab (Hamilton) 75 (Scott Jenkins 34) - St. Mary's (Kitchener) 63 (Paolo Malacad 22)
Eastwood (Kitchener) 72 (Trev Lewis 17) - Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 65 (Andrew Bartlett 20)
St. Mike's (Toronto) 66 (Kyle Duke-Simpson 16) - North Park (Brantford) 36 (Judah Stewart 12)
Oakwood (Toronto) 59 (Jacob Masters 22) - Beal (London) 46 (Oscar Pensa 11)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Centre Wellington (Fergus) 61 (Brock Newton 16) - MacDonald (Waterloo) 53 (Mak Koprivica 22)
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 54 (Diar Alkady 22) - Resurrection (Kitchener) 44 (Mahier Mohamed 22)
Cardinal Newman (Stoney Creek) 59 (Harnoor Dhaliwal 16) - Glenview Park (Cambridge) 42 (Jordan Rogers 17)
Huron Heights (Kitchener) 61 (Kuel Thomas 19) - JC Richardson (Ajax) 56 (Daniel Okitondo 17)

First Round:
St. Mary's (Kitchener) 82 (Jody Brown 16) - Centre Wellington (Fergus) 48 (Brock Newton 15)
Eastwood (Kitchener) 51 (Kanayo Nandi 13) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 43 (Diar Alkady 15)
MacNab (Hamilton) 75 (Scott Jenkins 27) - MacDonald (Waterloo) 40 (Mak Koprivica 12)
Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 70 (James Agyapong 18) - Resurrection (Kitchener) 50 (Mahier Mohamed 26)
St. Mike's (Toronto) 79 (Nana Boateng 15) - Glenview Park (Cambridge) 34 (Eman Otong 10)
Oakwood (Toronto) 64 (Julius Laurinavivius 19) - Huron Heights (Kitchener) 39 (Kuel Thomas 12)
North Park (Brantford) 58 (Judah Stewart 23) - Cardinal Newman (Stoney Creek) 40 (Nick Rakas 22)
Beal (London) 56 (Oscar Pensa 14) - JC Richardson (Ajax) 52 (Tyrell Taylor 12)
Notre Dame Welland Tip Off - November 24-25, 2017

Championship Final: Campion 80 (Kobe Elvis 28) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 64 (Tyrelle Miller-Moore 14)

Tournament MVP: Kobe Elvis (Campion)
Tournament All-Stars: Oumar Idriss (Campion), Tyrelle Miller-Moore (St. Augustine Brampton),
Romello Buchannan (St. Augustine Brampton), Tyrek Lennox (Bishop Ryan Hamilton), T. Lloyd (Father Goetz)

Champsionship Semi-finals:
Campion 72 (Kobe Elvis 31) - St. Marcellinus 68 (Latrelle Gonzales 25)
St. Augustine (Brampton) 76 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 75

Championship Quarter-finals:
Campion 71 - Villanova 58
St. Marcellinus 74 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 65
St. Augustine (Brampton) 82 - Holy Cross 41
Jean Vanier (Milton) 75 - Notre Dame (Welland) 51
TL Kennedy Tournament - November 23-24, 2017

Championship Final: d'Youville 72 (Alvin Onabolu 17) - Martingrove 39 (Nick Terzir 15)
Championship Bronze: Richview 78 (Reggie Williams 27) - Applewood 63 (Taiwo 21)

Championship Semi-finals:
d'Youville 78 (Jalen Roberts 22) - Richview 56 (Reggie Williams 23)
Martingrove 70 (Najim Ashman 17) - Applewood 48 (Taiwo 15)

Consolation Final: Cardinal Leger 65 (N. Brambo 23) - TL Kennedy 48 (Treshaun Tomlin 13)
Consolation Bronze: Sandalwood 76 (Denes Hegedus 34) - Gordon Graydon 49 (Josh K. 30)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Cardinal Leger 74 (Nathaniel Brambo 21) - Sandalwood 72 (Denes Hegedus 32)
TL Kennedy 57 (Yousuf Haque 15) - Gordon Graydon 50 (Shayone N. 17)

First Round:
Richview 76 (Reggie Williams 22) - Sandalwood 41 (Denes Hegevus 19)
d'Youville 62 (Jalen Roberts 23) - Cardinal Leger 25 (Nathaniel Brambo 11)
Martingrove 69 (Najim Ashman 21) - Gordon Graydon 43 (Shayone N. 18)
Applewood 69 (Taiwo 20) - TL Kennedy 60 (Treshaun Tomlin 17)
Vic Juzenas Invitational - hosted by Holy Trinity (Oakville) & St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
November 16-18, 2018

Championship Final: Eastwood (Kitchener) 66 (K. Nnadi 18) - MacNab (Hamilton) 49 (S. Jenkins 11)

Tournament MVP: Layee Jabateh (Eastwood Kitchener)
Tournament All Stars: Renial Jamison (St. Thomas Aquinas Oakville), Nathan Bilamu (Cathedral Hamilton),
Scott Jenkins (MacNab Hamilton), Tyreak Farquaharsen (Eastwood Kitchener), Kanayo Nnadi (Eastwood Kitchener)

Championship Semi-finals:
MacNab (Hamilton) 74 (S. Jenkins 30) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 69 (N. Bilamu 22)
Eastwood (Kitchener) 63 (T. Farquharsan 17) - Brampton Centennial 50 (T. Williams 16)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Eastwood (Kitchener) 72 (K. Nnadi 23) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 66 (Raheem Ali 30)
MacNab (Hamilton) 77 (Q. Ferron 29) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 66 (R. Jamison 25)
Cathedral (Hamilton) 72 (N. Balamu 18) - Corpus Christi 52 (T. Mununga 17)
Brampton Centennial 51 (T. Williams 22) - St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 50 (J. Polski 13)

Consolation Final: Holy Trinity (Oak) 47 (A. Briscoe, J. Brooks-Reynolds 12) - Emery 46 (Dejon Livingston 24)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Emery 75 (Yaw Obeng-Mensah 30) - Bishop Tonnos 72 (Passaretti 25) OT
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 53 (D. Richards & A. Briscoe 11) - Orillia 49 (H. Murphy & P. Fleguel 12)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Orillia 45 (P. Fleguel 18) - Assumption (Burlington) 40 (R. Barker 17)
Bishop Tonnos 69 (J. Kyprianou 21) - Notre Dame (Burlington) 62 (Matthew Foster 26)
Emery 52 (N. Kelly 16) - Columbia (Hamilton) 45 (V. Kilsi 19)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 45 (D. Richards 18) - Iroquois Ridge 43 (L. Mircetic 17)

Friendly:
Notre Dame (Burlington) 65 (M. Foster 24) - Colombia (Hamilton) 39 (Victor 10)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 64 (Renial Jamison 25) - Corpus Christi 45 (H. Zhukas 20)
Iroquois Ridge 67 (D. Jurkovic 25) - Assumption 34 (R. Barker 10)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 64 (Raheem Ali 24) - St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 62 (J. Polski 19)

First Round:
Notre Dame (Brampton) 58 (C. Gardener 15) - Orillia 48 (H. Murphy 18)
Eastwood (Kitchener) 82 (A. Hamad 17) - Assumption (Burlington) 42 (H. Marques 11)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 75 (R. Jamison 22) - Bishop Tonnos 62 (N. Passaretti 21)
MacNab (Hamilton) 71 (R. Rowley & S. Jenkins 16) - Notre Dame (Burlington) 41 (M. Foster 10)
Cathedral (Hamilton) 87 (N. Balamu 18) - Columbia (Hamilton) 21 (V. Kilsi 7)
Corpus Christi 68 (T. Mununga 19) - Emery 66 (K. Duphney-Tennant 18)
Brampton Centennial 66 (D. Saunders 13) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 53 (D. Richards 9)
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 66 (J. Polski 23) - Iroquois Ridge 36 (D. Jurkovic 7)
Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - hosted by St. Brother Andre - November 17-18, 2017

First Round Friday November 17th
G1: St. Brother Andre 57 (Malik White-Grey 17) - Trudeau 51 (Nathan Hamilton 19)
G2: Middlefield 71 - St. Augustine 42
G3: Father McGivney 76 - Markville 52
G4: Bur Oak 65 - St. Teresa of Lisieux 61

Consolation Semi-finals: Saturday November 18th
G5: Trudeau 63 (Nathan Hamilton 15) - St. Augustine 45 (Anthony Ahwai-Chang 15)
G6: St. Teresa of Lisieux 74 - Markville 66

Championship Semi-finals: Saturday November 18th
G7: Middlefield 71 - St. Brother Andre 51
G8: Bur Oak 78 (Jacob Tran 32) - Father McGivney 62

Consolation Bronze: St. Augustine vs Markville
Championship Bronze: St. Brother Andre vs Father McGivney
Consolation Final: Trudeau (Brandon Hewiston 16) defeated St. Teresa of Lisieux (Aaron Oliveri 17)
Championship Final: Middlefield defeated Bur Oak
Trojan Invitational - hosted by Turner Fenton
November 16 & 18, 2017

Championship Final: David Suzuki 87 (Dominique Dennis 21) - Castlebrooke 68 (Abdul Ashiru 22)

Tournament MVP: Kameron David (David Suzuki)
Tournament All-Stars: Dominique Dennis (David Suzuki), Abdul Ashiru (Castlebrooke),
Taverio Stewart (Heartlake), Isaiah Cromwell-Wright (Stephen Lewis), Destin Croft (Cardinal Ambrozic),
Tyler Delevante (Mount Carmel)

Championship Semi-finals:
David Suzuki 75 (Kameron David 30) - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 74 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 43)
Castkebrooke 54 (Abdul Ashiru 14) - St. Roch 52 (Cameron Williams 15)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Castlebrooke 75 (Demani Higgins 15) - Gonzaga 57 (Roshane Taylor 21)
David Suzuki 87 (Kameron David 26) - St. Martin 55 (Mawriya logasriskandaraj 15)
Stephen Lewis 80 (Isaiah Cromwell Wright & Devon Nguyen 24) - Cardinal Ambrozic 44 (Destin Croft 19)
St. Roch 56 (Jordan Nelson 15) - Father Redmond 49 (Tatenda Munemo 21)

Consolation Final: Heart Lake 60 (Taverio Stewart 25) - Mayfield 55 (Evan Chabot 17)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Heart Lake 53 (Taverio Stewart 23) - Bramalea 50 (Marcus Parnell 17) 2OT
Mayfield 62 (Dylan Fasayira 18) - Mount Carmel 48 (Tyler Delevante 21)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Mount Carmel 60 (Tyler Delevante 24) - Ste. Famille 41 (Daniel Lukonga 15)
Mayfield 66 (Miller 26) - Glenforest 52 (Moody Qasim 18)
Bramalea 64 (Macario Bain 12) - Sandalwood 37 (Denes Hegedus 12)
Heart Lake 59 (Josh Prempeh 16) - Turner Fenton 52 (Davin D'Mello 17)

Friendly:
Cardinal Ambrozic 70 (Destin Croft 17) - Father Redmond 44 (Tatenda Munemo 15)
Gonzaga 90 (Delano Minott 22) - St. Martin 54 (Yohanu-Axel Sam 20)
Sandalwood 63 (Denes Hegedus 17) - Ste. Famille 49 (Daniel Lukonga 12)
Turner Fenton 52 (Abimanyu Bhardwaj 15) - Glenforest 48 (Bleart Zednullah 19)

First Round:
Gonzaga 74 (Roshane Taylor 23) - Mount Carmel 56 (Tyler Delevante 26)
Stephen Lewis 81 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 26, Adam Muse 25) - Turner Fenton 54 (Davin D'Mello 15)
Castlebrooke 50 (Abdul Ashiru 16) - Sainte Famille 37 (Jason Manirakiza 12)
St. Roch 59 (Jordan Cox 13) - Mayfield 39 (Evan Chabot 15)
Father Redmond 75 (Tatenda Munemo 20) - Glenforest 54 (Moody Qasim 28)
David Suzuki 74 (Kameron David 25) - Bramalea 66 (Osayi Osaghae 23)
St. Martin 60 (Yohann-Axel Sem 18) - Sandalwood 55 (Denes Hegedus 20)
Cardinal Ambrozic 82 (Will DeHeer 32, Destin Croft 29) - Heart Lake 75 (Taverio Stewart 31)
Kevin Houldcroft Spartan Classic - hosted by Craig Kielburger (Milton) - November 17, 2017

Championship Final: Craig Kielburger 66 (Dante Waite 22) - Milton District 59 (Zach Meier 27)
Consolation Final: Robert Bateman 66 (A. El-Aawar 24) - Maple 62 (Nathan Longran 31)
Friendly: Aurora 55 - Mentor College 29

Pool Games:
Craig Kielburger 51 - Mentor College 42
Milton District 59 - Robert Bateman 27
Craig Kielburger 49 - Maple 41
Milton District 50 - Aurora 37
Maple 47 - Mentor College 39
Robert Bateman 60 - Aurora 50
Mike Sullivan Memorial Tournament - hosted by Saint Francis (St. Catharines)
November 15-16, 2017

Final: St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga) 87 (Nathaniel Brown 31) - Bishop Reding 64 (Josh Bascoe 16)
Championship Bronze: St. Francis 72 (Tyrell McLennan 25) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 67 (Marquez Relih 24)

Tournament MVP: Nathaniel Brown (St. Francis Xavier)
Tournament All-Stars: Tyrell McLellan (St. Francis), Pablo Villa (Bishop Reding), Aryan Sharma (Bishop Reding),
Raheem Dennis (St. Francis Xavier)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Francis Xavier 87 (Nathaniel Brown 40) - St Francis (St. Catharines) 85 (Jeremiah Braithwaite 23) OT
Bishop Reding 56 (Aryan Sharma 23) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 42 (S. William 16)

Consolation Final: St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 57 (Kariuki 20) - Notre Dame (Welland) 46 (D. Jones 13)
Consolation Bronze: Loyola (Oakville) 47 (V. Korshikov 13) - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 25 (Patrick Solomin 11)
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 56 (Werber 17) - Loyola (Oakville) 37 (V. Korshikov 13)
Notre Dame (Welland) 57 (B. Moore 25) - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 27

First Round:
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 64 (S. Braithwaite 14) - Loyola (Oakville) 58 (V. Korshivov 14)
St. Francis Xavier (Mississauga) 79 (N. Brown 24) - St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 51 (R. Warner 18)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 64 (Ben Marriott 14) - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 23
Bishop Reding 75 - Notre Dame (Welland) 55
Humber College Classic - November 9-11, 2017

Championship Final: Central Toronto Academy 70 (Kevin Otoo 37) - Vaughan 51 (Nick Kwawukumey 11)
Championship Bronze: St. John Paul II 82 (Taijon Graham 24) - Campion 80 (Kobe Elvis 30) 3OT

Tournament MVP: Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy)
Tournament Defensive MVP: Shamar Forbes (Central Toronto Academy)
Tournament All-Stars: Taijon Graham (St. John Paul II), Kobe Elvis (Campion), Freddy Martello (Vaughan),
Nick Kwawukumey (Vaughan), Ree Compton (Central Toronto Academy)

Championship Semi-finals:
Vaughan 72 (Nick Kwawukumey 20) - St. John Paul II 60 (A.J. Cummings 12)
Central Toronto Academy 83 (Kevin Otoo 31) - Campion 45 (Covaun Armstrong 14)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Vaughan 57 (Nick Kwawukumey 20) - Oakwood 50 (Jacob Masters 19)
St. John Paul II 59 (Jaden Burke 15) - d'Youville 50 (Jasjot Chohan 11)
Campion 67 (Jacob Jimenez 17) - Silverthorn 39 (Nathan Hylton 23)
Central Toronto Academy 88 (Kevin Otoo & Ree Compton 15) - Emery 55 (Yaw Obeng-Mensah 20)

Consolation Final: St. Marcellinus 83 (Caleb Houston 21) - Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 50 (Jude Saint-Vaudre 17)
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Marcellinus 70 (Caleb Houstan 18) - Thornlea 53 (Ziphion Grant-Bobb 15)
Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 52 (Damian Omorogbe 23) – Etobicoke 42 (Daventay Kenyon 11)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
St. Marcellinus 76 (Latrelle Gonzales 12) - Central Peel 47 (T.J. Nelson-King 19)
Thornlea 66 (Samuel Wong 25) - Martingrove 62 (Najim Ashman 19)
Etobicoke 69 - Ascension 67
Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 54 - Timmins 45

First Round:
Oakwood 46 (Julius Laurinavivius 13) - St. Marcellinus 40 (Latrelle Gonzales 9)
Vaughan 79 (Nick Kwawukumey 24) - Central Peel 45 (TJ Nelson-King 20)
d'Youville 64 (Jalen Roberts 14) - Thornlea 51 (Roger James 14)
St. John Paul II 64 (A.J. Cummings 18) - Martingrove 38 (Stephen Martin 12)
Silverthorn 71 (Julien Duker 19) - Etobicoke 44 (Anthony Antonijevic 13)
Campion 75 (Oumar Idriss 15) - Ascension 43 (Mandrell Gray 14)
Emery 50 (Lequayne Redway-Ellis 15) - Timmins 48 (Chris Lachapelle 21) OT
Central Toronto Academy 79 (Kevin Otoo 14) - Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 29 (Endurance Osaghae 7)
Silverthorn Nike Tip Off Classic - November 2-4, 2017

Championship Final: Central Toronto Academy 46 (Jordan Joseph 15) - Crescent 42 (Johnathan Avgousti 14)

Tournament MVP: Jordan Joseph (Central Toronto Academy)
Tournament All-Stats: Nathan Hylton (Silverthorn), Johnathan Avgousti (Crescent), Mike Demagus (Metro Prep),
Kevin Otoo (Central Toronto Academy)

Championship Semi-finals:
Crescent 66 (Nana Owasu 25) - Silverthorn 50 (Nathan Hylton 25)
Central Toronto Academy 57 (Kevin Otoo 23) - Metro Prep 54 (Nathaniel Thomas 15)

Pool A:
Central Peel 62 (TJ Nelson-King 22) - Father Redmond 46 (Tatenda Munemo 19)
Central Toronto Academy 93 (Kevin Otoo 33) - Western Tech 45 (Mitchell W 12)
Central Peel 73 (TJ Nelson-King 31) - Western Tech 56 (Jordan P 16)
Central Toronto Academy 71 (Kevin Otoo 18) - Father Redmond 27 (Tatenda Munemo 10)
Central Toronto Academy 87 (Kevin Otoo 23) - Central Peel 53 (TJ Nelson-King 16)
Father Redmond 81 (Tatenda Munemo 39) - Western Tech 68 (Tommy N 16)
Pool B:
Silverthorn 77 (Nathan Hylton 25) - Mackenzie 63 (Vernon Diwa 16)
Weston 61 (Frank Gyamfi 30) - Mackenzie 45 (Jack Sufincincia 21)
Weston 96 (Frank Gyamfi 23) - Woodbridge College 43 (Jahwuan Smith 28)
Mackenzie 84 (Jack Sufincincia 24) - Woodbridge College 74 (Jahwuan Smith 40)
Silverthorn 67 (Nathan Hylton 30) - Weston 62 (Frank Gyamfi 28)
Silverthorn 75 (Javon Cole 20) - Woodbridge College 67 (Jahwuan Smith 42)
Pool C:
Metro Prep 60 (Mike Demagus 20) - Georgetown 44 (Kian Durno 10)
d'Youville 60 (Jalen Roberts 21) - St. Marcellinus 57 (Caleb Houstan 16)
Metro Prep 76 (Mike Demas 19) - St. Marcellinus 55 (Caleb Houstan 18)
St. Marcellinus 77 (Caleb Houstan 16) - Georgetown 51 (Dominic Walker 16)
Metro Prep 64 (Mike Demagus 34) - d'Youville 44 (Shayan Haque 10)
Pool D:
Brampton Centennial 67 (Dejon Saunders 25) - Richview 57 (R Williams 22)
Campion 63 (Kobe Elvis 15) - Brampton Centennial 61 (Jerome Brown 14)
Campion 68 (Kobe Elvis 25) - Richview 64 (Reggie Williams 25)
Crescent 70 (Johnathan Avgousti 31) - Brampton Centennial 68 (Tajay Williams 20)
Crescent 71 (Johnathan Avgousti 23) - Campion 69 (Kobe Elvis 20)
Crescent 72 (Nana Owusa 22) - Richview 60 (Reggie Williams 22)
Huron Heights Tournament - November 2, 2017

Championship Final: Thornlea 62 - St. Joseph's (Barrie) 51 (Noah Ulett 28)

Championship Semi-finals:
Thornlea 97 (Sammy Wong 25) - Keswick 71 (Avrum Lundrigan 29)
St. Joseph's (Barrie) 75 - Huron Heights 39

Consolaiton Semi-finals:
Notre Dame (Sudbury) 47 - Chinguacousy 42
Columbia 55 - Confederation 39

First Round:
Thornlea 77 - Chinguacousy 55
Keswick 61 - Notre Dame (Sudbury) 57
Huron Heights 72 - Columbia 58 (Victor Kilsi-Yoryor 28)
St. Joseph's (Barrie) 68 - Confederation (Sudbury) 16
Newman Knights Early Bird Classic - October 26-28, 2017

Championsip Final: St. Francis Xavier 85 (Nathaniel Brown 23) - Crescent 60 (Johnathan Avgousti 26)
Championship Bronze: Metro Prep 72 (Mike Demagus 27) - Jarvis 56 (Shemar Brown 20)

Tournament MVP: Nathaniel Brown (St. Francis Xavier)
Tournament All-Stars: Johnathan Avgousti, Mike Demagus (Metro Prep), Shemar Brown (Jarvis),
Tyrique Clarke (Pickering)

Championship Semi-finals:
Crescent 59 (Johnathan Avgousti 31) - Metro Prep 58 (Mike Demagus 17)
St. Francis Xavier 80 (Nathaniel Brown 39) - Jarvis 65 (Uriah Brown 23)

Friendly:
St. John Paul II 92 (Jalen Burke 17) - Bishop Marrocco 34 (Angelo Langalong 14)
d'Youville 90 (Alvin Onabolu & Jalen Roberts 18) - Mother Teresa 40 (Zaiden Cross 21)
Crescent 79 (Johnathan Avgousti 35) - Jarvis 58 (Shemar Brown 18)
Central Tech 73 (Jamal Bell 18) - Greenwood 52 (L. Mahoney 13)
Pickering 82 (Tyrique Clarke 22) - Cardinal Newman 49 (Jude St-Vaurde 22)
St. Francis Xavier 61 (Nathaniel Brown 29) - Metro Prep 54 (Mike Demagus 17

Pool A:
Mother Teresa 63 (Malachi Davis 15) - St. John Paul II 59 (Sheldon Goulbourne 20)
Jarvis 69 (Shemar Brown 28) - St. John Paul II 49 (AJ Cummings 11)
Jarvis 77 (Uriah Brown 20) - Mother Teresa 62 (Malachi Davis 26)
Pool B:
Crescent 68 (Johnathan Avgousti 24) - d'Youville 54 (Jalen Roberts 16)
Crescent 74 (Christopher Kaputo 18) - Bishop Marrocco 43 (Qylejode Nuqui 17)
d'Youville 66 (Rashaan Tapper & Alvin Onabolu 12) - Bishop Marrocco 18 (Qylejode Nuqui 7)
Pool C:
Pickering 82 (Isaiah Adams 22) - Central Tech 50 (Jamal Bell & Christian Agard 9)
St. Francis Xavier 82 (Nathaniel Brown & Justus Salmon 23) - Pickering 70 (Darius Skinner 19)
St. Francis Xavier 92 (Nathaniel Brown 31) - Central Tech 66 (Jamal Bell 22)
Pool D:
Metro Prep 70 (Igor Radic 23) - Greenwood 48 (R. Wolfe 26)
Metro Prep 69 (Mike Demagus 17) - Cardinal Newman 43 (Jude St-Vaudre 23)
Cardinal Newman 66 (Emanuel Osaruyi 14) - Greenwood 45 (I. Mahoney 14)
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com


2017-2018 Tournament Locator Senior Boys

Looking for teams to play in your tournament or looking for teams to play....send requests to info@hooptowngta.com
(Added September 1, 2017)
10th Annual Upper Canada College Invitational
January 26-27, 2018
8 Teams
3 games guaranteed
All games played at Upper Canada College
$350 per team
Contact: Alan Eaton 416 489-0059
(Added September 1, 2017)
Notre Dame Burlington Tournament
February 2-3, 2018
Cost: $325
3 games guaranteed
FIBA/Federation rules with 30-sec shot clock.
Confirmed teams: Columbia College, St. Jean de Brebeuf, Crescent Heights SS (Calgary), Holy Names (Windsor),
Georgetown District, Huron Heights (Kitchener), St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville)
Contact: Jenny Vaughan at vaughanj@hcdsb.org
(Added September 9, 2017)
Call of the Wild - hosted by David Suzuki
February 8-10, 2018
Powered by BioSteel. Entripy is the Custom T-Shirt Sponsor.
12 or 16 Team Tournament
$375 per Team.
Guaranteed 3 Full Length Games over 2 Days
Travel only on 2 Days
Clean Floors and Professionally Trained Scorekeepers
Athletic Therapist on site
Contact: Sanjay.Lad@peelsb.com or 905-457-7941 x - 423
(Added September 9, 2017)
10th Annual Wayne Nugent Classic - hosted by Woodbridge College & Maple
February 9-10, 2018
Entry fee: $350 per team
Refreshments for the coaches
Each team guaranteed 3 games
Medals and Trophy to Championship Team; Medals to 2nd & 3rd and Consolation Prize, All-Star Team & MVP
Regulation games, with 3min half-time
Contact: Chris Osmond at (905) 851-2843 x111 or chris.osmond@yrdsb.edu.on.ca
(Added September 20, 2017)
2nd Annual Crescent Winter Invitational
February 1-4, 2018
$350 per team
3 games guaranteed
OFSAA double elimination format.
Contact: Coach Hunter at ahunter@crescentschool.org
(Added October 6, 2017)
4th annual Tyler Grummett Memorial Tournament
- hosted by Brock University
December 29-30, 2017
Each team is guaranteed 3 games.
MVP/All-star awards/Coaching Award and Championship plaque to be given out.
Cost: $275 per team
Contacts: T.j. Paul at tp17rw@brocku.ca or 647-703-5918
Sandy Huffman at shuffman@brocku.ca or 905-688-5550 x 3384
(Added October 16, 2017)
Earl Haig Classic
January 18-19, 2018
Cost: $325 (All teams will play three games)
Championship/Consolation format
Contact: Eric.James@tdsb.on.ca
(Added November 4, 2017)
Colts Invitational - hosted by Centennial College
February 9-11, 2018
16 teams.
24 Second Shot Clock. FIBA rules.
Cost $400.00
3 Games Guaranteed.
Confirmed Teams to date: Central Toronto Academy, Central Peel
Contact: Chris Stewart at cstewart@centennialcollege.ca or John Clara jclara@centennialcollege.ca
(Added November 6, 2017)
Aurora Tournament
January 10, 2018
8:00am to 7:30pm
Cost: $325
8 team tournament
Guaranteed 3 games (Except 2 last place teams get 2 games)
35-second shot clocks and 2 running time 20-minute halves. 3 timeouts per game, 3 minute halftime.
Prizes for 1st and 2nd place teams. Tournament MVP and All-Star Team selections.
3-point shooting competition – representative from each team to compete for a prize.
Tournament program with team write-ups and rosters
Coffee, snacks, and lunch provided for the coaches.
Contact: Tony Kirkimtzis at antonio.kirkimtzis@yrdsb.ca or 905-727-3107
Looking for teams to play in your tournament or looking for teams to play....send requests to info@hooptowngta.com

Top


2017-2018 Upcoming Tournaments

Hosting a tournament.....send in your participating teams..... at info@hooptowngta.com
Aurora Tournament
January 10, 2018
Saints Invitational - hosted by St. Benedict (Cambridge)
January 12-13, 2018
Earl Haig Classic
January 18-19, 2018
Upper Canada College Invitational
January 26-27, 2018
Crescent Winter Invitational
February 1-4, 2018
Sheridan Cup
February 2-3, 2018
Notre Dame Burlington Tournament
February 2-3, 2018
Call of the Wild - hosted by David Suzuki
February 8-10, 2018
Silver Fox Invitational
February 9-10, 2018
Wayne Nugent Classic - hosted by Woodbridge College & Maple
February 9-10, 2018
Colts Invitational - hosted by Centennial College
February 9-11, 2018
Hosting a tournament.....send in your participating teams..... at info@hooptowngta.com

Top