Tournaments - Senior Boys

2015-2016 Senior Boys Tournaments

Tournament Results | 2014-2015 Results | 2013-2014 Results




Top

2015-2016 Senior Boys' Results

Huron Hts Tournament | Griffins Classic | Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic | West Humber Invitational | Early Bird Classic |
Spiritan Invitational | Humber College Classic | Mike Sullivan Memorial | Blue 'N' Blue | Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic |
Black & Gold Invitational | Silver & Black Classic | Great Western Round Up | Gators Tip-Off | Freeds-St. Clair College |
Heinbuch Classic | Notre Dame Welland Tip Off | Georgetown District Tip-Off | Pinky Lewis Invitational |
Hurricane Winter Classic | David Preston Memorial | Prestige Holiday Clash | Blues Holiday Classic |
George Brown College Invitational | Redeemer Battle Royal | Mark Walton Invitational | Campion Sowdown |
Seneca College Invitational | Applewood Hts Tournament | Jarvis Tournament | Xavier Sr. Rimrocker |
Vaughan Holiday Classic | Bulldog Challenge | Univ. of Windsor Invitational | Holiday of Hoops Showcase |
Frankie Gyamfi Memorial | Jack Smith Memorial | Saints Invitational | Titans Classic | Whitby Oshawa Invitational |
Brampton Centennial Winter Classic | St. Mike's Invitational | Silver Fox Invitational | Mother Teresa Invitational |
Upper Canada College Tournament | Wayne Nugent Classic | Villanova College Tournament | Sheridan Cup |
Call of the Wild | Ontario Catholic Classic |

Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Ontario Catholic Classic - Hosted by Denis Morris & Holy Cross in St. Catharines - February 12-13, 2016

Championship Final: St. Mike's 71 - St. Jean de Brebeuf (Hamilton) 40

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Mike's 62 - Bishop Reding 41
St. Jean de Brebeuf (Hamilton) 63 - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 58

Championship Quarter-finals:
St. Mike's 70 - d'Youville 54
Bishop Reding 60 - Cathedral (Hamilton) 54
St. Jean de Brebeuf (Hamilton) 62 - St. Benedict's (Waterloo) 52 OT
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 50 - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 48

Consolation Final: St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 45 - Notre Dame (Welland) 37
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 60 - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 33
Notre Dame (Welland) 64 - O'Gorman (Timmins) 46

Consolation Quarter-finals:
St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 68 - Denis Morris (St. Catharines) 30
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 47 vs. St. Roch 46
Notre Dame (Welland) 70 - St. Pat's (Sarnia) 43
O'Gorman (Timmins) 55 - St. John's (Brantford) 49

First Round:
St. Mike's 70 - Denis Morris (St. Catharines) 38
d'Youville 59 - St. Paul (Niagara Falls) 51
Bishop Reding 87 - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 38
Cathedral (Hamilton) 72 - St. Roch 68
St. Benedicts (Waterloo) 64 - St. Pat's (Sarnia) 25
St. Jean de Brebeuf (Hamilton) 58 - Notre Dame (Welland) 35
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 65 - St. John's (Brantford) 39
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 59 - O'Gorman (Timmins) 50
Call of the Wild - hosted by David Suzuki - February 3-6, 2016

Championship Final: Cardinal Ambrozic 73 (Kareem Elliot 18) - Resurrection (Kitchener) 59 (Muyang Iluya 27)

1st Team All-Stars: Muyang Iluya (Resurrection), Josh Boateng (Cardinal Ambrozic), Zach Datars (Nelson),
Jordon Fullerton (David Suzuki), Sean Fasoyorio (Mayfield)

2nd Team All-Stars: Brant Haughton (Sandalwood), Emmanuel Curate (Metro Prep), Ben Basilio (Christ the King),
Shakur Seymour (Bramalea), Marcus Ahmadzai (Cardinal Ambrozic)

Championship Semi-finals:
Resurrection (Kitchener) 59 (Ali Rashid 15 & Muyang Iluya 15) - David Suzuki 58 (Jordan Fullerton 18)
Cardinal Ambrozic 73 (Kareem Elliott 20) - Metro Prep 61 (Andre Garic 22)

Championship Quarter-finals:
David Suzuki 77 (Jordan Fullerton 36) - St. Martin 63 (Kieran Barnes & Raeshan Simpson 17)
Resurrection (Kitchener) 61 (Ali Rashid 20 & Muyang Iluya 20) - Mayfield 54 (Sean Fasoyorio 27)
Cardinal Ambrozic 81 (Marcus Ahmadzai 18) - Sandalwood 49 (Brant Haughton 29)
Metro Prep 76 (Emmanual Curate 23) - Bramalea 58 (Shakur Seymour 19)

Consolation Final: Christ the King 63 (Paul Stasiulevicius 17) - Nelson 62 (Zach Datars 24)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Nelson 58 (Zach Datars 22) - Harold Braithwaite 33 (Taha Ahsan 10)
Christ the King 63 (Ben Basilio 29) - Erindale 56 (Hafith Moallin 20)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Harold Braithwaite 56 (Jahvon Jesquith 17) - T.L. Kennedy 49 (Ali Butt 16)
Nelson 90 (Zach Datars 25) - Louise Arbour 88 (Jasman Sangha 32 & Tajay Smith-Williams 27)
Christ the King 54 (Kristian Ceko 32) - Heart Lake 33 (Ali Abo Saada 6)
Erindale 75 (Ibtesam Imran 20) - Georgetown 65 (Dominic Walker 18)

Friendly Games:
Heart Lake 64 (Ali Abo Saada 15) - T.L. Kennedy 40 (Ali Butt 10)
St. Martin 54 (Kieran Barnes 11) - Sandalwood 42 (Brant Haughton 19)
Georgetown 54 (Dominic Walker 14) - Louise Arbour 51 (Jasman Sangha 11)
Mayfield 71 (Sean Fasoyorio 27) - Bramalea 64 (Shemar Nelson 20)

First Round:
David Suzuki 75 (Jordon Fullerton 28) - Harold Braithwaite 37 (Rishabh Joshi & Jahvon Jesquith 8)
St. Martin 60 (Rashean Neil-Simpson 26) - T.L. Kennedy 53 (Ali Butt 21)
Resurrection (Kitchener) 76 (Muyang Iluya 29) - Louise Arbour 64 (Tajay William 20)
Mayfield 59 (Sean Fasoyorio 32) - Nelson 51 (Steven Proctor 17)
Cardinal Ambrozic 69 (Farid Abinah 17) - Christ the King 39 (Johnny Vrobljak 16)
Sandalwood 57 (Brant Haughton 27 & Arshjyot Judge 25) - Heart Lake 44 (Ali Abo Saada 19)
Metro Prep 70 (Emmanuel Curate 24) - Erindale 57 (Graham Burski 20)
Bramalea 67 (Journee Joseph 20) - Georgetown 37 (Kyle Boorman 6)
Sheridan Cup - hosted by Sheridan College - February 5-6, 2016

Championship Final: St. Marcellinus 73 - Campion 55

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Marcellinus 57 - Father Goetz 51
Campion 77 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 49

Consolation Final: Brampton Centennial vs St. Francis Xavier
Consolation Semi-finals:
Brampton Centennial 64 - Rick Hansen 53
St. Francis Xavier 57 - Central Peel 42

First Round:
Father Goetz 88 - Brampton Centennial 59
St. Marcellinus 90 - Rick Hansen 30
Notre Dame (Brampton) 66 - St. Francis Xavier 53
Campion 97 - Central Peel 60
Villanova College Tournament - February 5-6, 2016

Championship Final: Clarkson Prep 82 - Villanova College 48
Championship Bronze: Trudeau 69 - St. Brother Andre 36

Tournament MVP: Michael Nuga (Clarkson Prep)
Tournament All-Stars: Stefano Spagnuolo (Villanova College), Michael Nuga (Clarkson Prep),
Shakiel Pinder (Clarkson Prep), Mathew Swalling (Trudeau), Collington Waterman (St. Brother Andre)

Championship Semi-finals:
Villanova College 65 - St. Brother Andre 60
Clarkson Prep 82 - Trudeau 49

Consolation Final: St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 46 - Eastview (Barrie) 39
Consolation Bronze: St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham) 63 - Cardinal Carter 33
Consolation Semi-finals:
Eastview (Barrie) 65 - Cardinal Carter 27
St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 44 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham) 36

First Round:
Villanova College 56 - Cardinal Carter 46
St. Brother Andre 48 - Eastview (Barrie) 42
Clarkson Prep 81 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 33
Trudeau 75 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Tottenham) 45
Wayne Nugent Classic - hosted by Woodbridge College - February 5-6, 2016

Championship Final: Grand River (Kitchener) 70 (Waday Hamad 19) - Bayview‎ 53 (Taylor Shelton 12)
Championship Bronze: St. Andrew's College 56 (Jacob Edwards 14) - Father Redmond 49 (Audrius Azubalis 20)

Tournament MVP: Miro Ilev (Grand River (Kitchener)
Tournament All-Stars: Jacob Edwards (St. Andrew's College), Audrius Azubalis (Father Redmond),
Rohan Malhotra (Bayview), Josh Drakes (Bayview), Waday Hamad (Grand River (Kitchener)

Championship Semi-finals:
Grand River (Kitchener) 63 (Miro Ilev 28) - St. Andrew's College 56 (Jacob Edwards 15)
Bayview 59 (Rohan Malhotra 24) - Father Redmond 41 (Audrius Azubalis 20)

Championship Quarter-finals:
St. Andrew's College 63 (Jonathan Filipopoulous 22) - Maple 62 (Jerrel Campbell 21)
Father Redmond 75 (Audrius Azubalis 24) - Holy Cross (Kingston) 61 (Clay Taylor 14)
Bayview 51 (Rohan Malhotra 21) - Martingrove 48 (Marquis Lynch 14)
Grand River (Kitchener) 76 (Miro Ilev 16) - Lisgar (Ottawa) 37 (Markus Roper 11)

Consolation Final: Cardinal McGuigan 60 (Rickey Ricketts 15) - Father Austin 49 (Elijah Sandy19)‎
Consolation Semi-finals:
Cardinal McGuigan 60 (E.J. Perez 16) - Thistletown 57 (Mohamed Ali 18)
Father Austin 75 (Andre Cruz 24) - Runnymede 27 (Leroy Buckley 7)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Thistletown 58 (Jordan Ottey 14) - Etobicoke 50 (Khalid Ismail 17)
Runnymede 67 (Chevon Taylor 14) - Woodbridge College‎ 61 (Jagdeep Singh 28)
Father Austin 74 (Elijah Sandy 18) - Msgr. Johnson 56 (Joey Telesca 18)
Cardinal McGuigan 74 (Rickey Ricketts 18) - Emily Carr‎‎ 45 (Armend Osmani 16)

Friendly Games:
Etobicoke 61 (Nathan Adriano 20) - Emily Carr 42 (Tajmar Peters 14)
Woodbridge College 73 (Mohamed Asser 37) - Msgr. Percy Johnson 69 (Joey Telesca 32)
Maple 58 (Usama Shakeel 19) - Lisgar (Ottawa) 38 (Josh Massella 16)
Martingrove 72 (Dominic Bakuteka 30) - Holy Cross (Kingston) 52 (Sam Pierson 25)

First Round:‎
Maple 79 (Jerrel Campbell 17) - Thistletown 68 (Yusuf Abdi 13)
St. Andrew's College 67 (Jacob Edwards 23) - Etobicoke 58 (Mohamud Hassan 16)
Father Redmond 48 (Audrius Azubalis & Admir Omeragic 17) - Runnymede 26 (Leroy Buckley 11)
Holy Cross (Kingston) 57 (Sam Pierson 19) - Woodbridge College 53 (Jagdeep Singh 26)
Martingrove 54 (Imran Gambari 18) - Father Austin 46 (Lloydelle Noel 17)
Bayview 52 (Rohan Malhotra 25) - Msgr. Johnson 33 (Joey Telesca 8)
Grand River (Kitchener) 47 (Miro Ilev 17) - Cardinal McGuigan 39 (Rickey Ricketts 12)
Lisgar (Ottawa) 55 (Markus Roper 21) - Emily Carr 54 (Delano Chin-See 11)
Upper Canada College Tournament - January 29-30, 2016

Championship Final: Upper Canada College 54 (Adam Sellan 13) - Ridley College 51 (Shamar Burrows 14)
Championship Bronze: Upper Canada College JV 64 (Aiden Power 15) - Brebeuf College 58 (Rahim Wolf 15)

Championship Semi-finals:
Upper Canada College 66 (Devonte Case 15) - Brebeuf College 37 (Kojo Agyeman 15)
Ridley College (Jarrod Camroux-Peacock 22) - Upper Canada College JV (Calvin Jeffrey 7)

Consolation Final: Lawrence Park 64 (Daniel Caldwell 34) - Western Tech 61 (Darius Arrindell 15)
Consolation Bronze: Newtonbrook 53 (Ric Dimaunahan 13) - Marshall McLuhan 43 (Jordan Kirles 17)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Lawrence Park 70 (Daniel Caldwell 23) - Newtonbrook 47 (Ric Dimaunan 20)
Western Tech 75 (Reggie Williams 18) - Marshall McLuhan 41 (Jordan Kirles 22)

First Round:
Brebeuf College 64 (Robert Ocampo 22) - Lawrence Park 50 (Sean Wayne 8)
Upper Canada College 72 (Adam Sellan 12) - Newtonbrook 27 (Ric Dimaunan 9)
Ridley College (St. Catharines) 79 (Shawn Burrows 18) - Marshall McLuhan 29 (Joshua Edades 9)
Upper Canada College JV 69 (Aiden Power & Calvin Jeffrey 17) - Western Tech 59 (Ethan Grey 15)
Mother Teresa Invitational - January 14-16, 2016

Championship Final: Thornlea 85 (Jaaden Lewis 21) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 58 (Matt Daves 18)

Tournament MVP: Jaaden Lewis (Thornlea)
Tournament All-Stars: Dre Mcinstosh, Matt Daves (Notre Dame Ajax), Trevor Hutton (Central Tech),
Tyvhaul Saunders (Pickering)

Championship Semi-finals:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 83 (Jesiah Deerr 24) - Central Tech 81 (Trevor Hutton 39) OT
Thornlea 69 (Jaaden Lewis 22) - Pickering 52 (Tyvhal Saunders 14)

Championship Round:
Central Tech 85 Trevor Hutton 23) - Martingrove Black 75 (Shamarke Warsame 22)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 81 (Matt Daves 18) - Neil McNeil 70 (Kris Benasa 26)
Thornlea 76 (Jaaden Lewis 19) - Jean Vanier 39 (Isaiah Comwell 19)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 76 (Jesiah Deerr 18) - Pearson 40 ( I.Tefflik 21)
Pickering 81 (M. Randhawa 16) - JC Richardson 50 (Tristan Lindo 15)

Consolation Final: Crescent 67 (Vaso Vukmanovic 22) - Emery 44 (DJ Atkinson 17)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Emery 58 (Lucky Osuigwe 18) - St. John Paul II White 52 (Andre Neagle 13)
Crescent 63 (Vaso Vukmanovic 25) - Mother Teresa 51 (Jaelan Neequaye 15)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
St. John Paul II White 73 (Dante Gonzales 16) - Woburn 47 (Jesse Smith 22)
Emery 70 (Dante Stoddart 33) - Pearson 44 (Idrees Teflik 15)
Mother Teresa 74 (Jaelan Neequaye 22) - St. John Paul II 63 (AJ Cummings 22)
Crescent 68 (J. Hemmings 15) - Thomson 48 (Nathan Collins 20)

First Round:
Martingrove Black 80 (Dominc Bokuteka 27) vs. St. John Paul II White 60 (Dante Gonzales 18)
Central Tech 70 (Trevor Hutton 21- Woburn Red 67 (Ryan Salmasan 23)
Emery 76 (Dante Stoddart 15) - Neil McNeil 40 (Jobert De la Cruz 18)
Jean Vanier 60 (Weheb Mesfin 17) - St. John Paul II Blue 40 (Malcolm King 17)
Thornlea Purple 62 (Denzel Cooper 11) - Mother Teresa 41 (Kerohn Benons 14)
Pickering 52 (Tyvahl Saunders 19) - Cresent 33 (Vaso Vukmanovic 9)
JC Richardson 77 (A. Bhimji 18) - Thomson 48 (E. Teklezgi 18)
Silver Fox Inviational - January 14-16, 2016

Teachers Life Final: Oakwood 66 (Kadre Gray 24) - Pine Ridge 60 (Jordan Henry 18)
Ken Omerod Final: Bishop Reding 57 (Jordan Brathwaite 18) - AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 43 (Aleks Simeunovic 13)

Tournament MVP: Kadre Gray (Oakwood)
1st Team All-Stars: Jordan Brathwaite (Bishop Reding), Jordan Henry (Pine Ridge), Matey Juric (Oakwood),
Darius Thorne (Pine Ridge)
2nd Team All-Stars: Maliek Gordon (Cardinal Newman Hamilton), Nedim Hodzic (Macdonald Waterloo),
Tyvell Peters (West Humber), Zubair Seyed (St. Benedict Cambridge), Tyler Thomson (AN Myer Niagara Falls)

Championship Semi-finals:
Pine Ridge 85 (Jordan Henry 39) - AN Myer 82 (Tyler Thomson 23) OT
Oakwood 50 (Kadre Gray 18) - Bishop Reding 31 (Addison Patterson 11)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Pine Ridge 53 (Jordan Henry 16) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 48 (Maliek Gordon 21)
Bishop Reding 59 (Jordan Brathwaite 23) - Macdonald (Waterloo) 42 (Simon Petrov 16)
Oakwood 44 (Kadre Gray 18) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 35 (Zubair Seyed 16)
AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 65 (Aleks Simeunovic 28) - West Humber 56 (Tyvell Peters 26)

Joe Raso Final: Cardinal Newman (Ham) 59 (Maleik Gordon 24) - Macdonald (Waterloo) 50 (Nedim Hodzic 18)
MacLean Newton Final: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 50 (Zubair Seyed 22) - West Humber 48 (Tyvell Peters 16)
Roach Towler Final: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 73 (Cullen Welsford 27) - Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 33 (Harraj Singh 8)

Other Games:
St. Thomas More 63 (Jaylen Clarke 21) - Holy Names (Windsor) 60 (Isaiah Famila 24)
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 63 (JR Calura 24) - MacNab (Hamilton) 60 (Isaiah Bujdodo 15) OT
Adam Scott (Peterborough) 63 (Thomas Loubser Munn 15) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 30 (Ahmed Gaafer 13)
Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 67 (Kingsley Olsen 15) - St. Anne (Lakeshore) 49 (Anthony Zrvnar 16)
MacNab (Hamilton) 81 (Tre Edwards 18) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 46 (Isaiah Parkinson 19)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 56 (Chris Hankins 14) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 53 (Sunday Kong 19)
Holy Names (Windsor) 64 (Isaiah Familia 30) - Glendale 39 (John Yen 8)
Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 72 (Andrew Barlett 22) - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 66 (Tafari Simms 28) 2OT

Second Round:
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 57 (Zubair Seyed 20) - Saltfleet Saltfleet 52 (Kingsley Olsen 14)
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 61 (JR Calura 17) - Adam Scott (Peterborough) 27 (Kevan Sullivan 9)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 68 (Chris Hankins 23) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 46 (Ahmed Gaafer 16)
St. Anne (Lakeshore) 59 (Anthony Zrunar 25) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 52 (Jorge Lettao 16)

First Round:
AN Myer (Niagara Falls) 54 (Tyler Thomson 20) - MacNab (Hamilton) 51 (Nicholas Ciaglia 13)
West Humber 66 (Joeneil Richard 16) - Adam Scott (Peterborough) 43 (Thomas Munn 10)
Saltfleet (Stoney Creek) 66 (Kingsley Olsen & Andrew Bartlett 14) - St. Thomas More (Ham) 54 (Jaylen Clarke 22)
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 61 (Zubair Seyed 15) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 56 (Tarie Elsa 22)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 51 (Goran Veselinovic 21) - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 31 (JR Calura 14)
Macdonald (Waterloo) 73 (Nedem Hadzic 30) - St. Anne (Lakeshore) 54 (Anthony Zrvnar 14)
Oakwood 66 (Matey Juric 23) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 23 (Kaleed Rose 9)
Pine Ridge 55 (Taysean Cavaliers 15) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 42 (Mohamed Gafer 12)
Bishop Reding 66 (Addison Patterson 24) - Holy Names (Windsor) 58 (Isaiah Familia 36)
St. Mike's Invitational - January 7-10, 2016

Championship Final: Vaughan 75 (Kordeiro James 23) - Henry Carr 64 (Shamar Bailey & Shae Linton-Brown 15)
Championship Bronze: St. Mike's 71 (Danilo Djuricic 14) - Pine Ridge 64 (Tayshawn Caveliers 20)

Championship Semi-finals:
Vaughan 75 (Wazir Latiff 18) - St. Mike's 72 (Jahmal Abbey-Wright 22)
Henry Carr 72 (Shamar Bailey 16) - Pine Ridge 64 (Darius Thorne 23)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Vaughan 61 (William Tran 19) - West Humber 43 (Tyrell Peters 19)
St. Mike's 53 (Danilo Djuricic 19) - St. Marcellinius 52 (Noah Wharton 13)
Pine Ridge 59 (Jordan Henry 25) - Oakwood 45 (Kadre Gray 15)
Henry Carr 52 (Shae Linton-Brown 16) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 40 (Anthony Torrison 15)

Consolation Final: Ashbury (Ottawa) 79 (Owen Boisvert 28) - Pickering 61 (Manav Randawha 12)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Pickering 62 (Teniola Thompson 13) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 54 (Chris Hankins 19)
Ashbury (Ottawa) 55 (Llyod Pandi 22) - Crescent 49 (Dean Choudhury 15)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 79 (Elijah Lostracco 21) - Emery 59 (Dante Stoddart & Hassan Adenola 15)
Pickering 72 (Tyvahl Saunders 17) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 70 (Mohammad Gaffer 19)
Crescent 52 (Ryan Pinkney 12) - Mother Teresa 43 (Jaelan Neequaye 19)
Ashbury (Ottawa) 71 (Noah Kirkwood 27) - Campion 61 (Joel Brown 28)

First Round:
Vaughan 68 (William Tran 21) - Emery 33 (Dante Stoddart 10)
West Humber 60 (Keith Laryea 18) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 50 (Chris Hankins 16)
St. Mike's 87 (Danilo Djuricic 22) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 52 (B. Popaj 15)
St. Marcellinius 49 (Jaden Bediako & Jaden Campbell 12) - Pickering 45 (Tyvahl Saunders 18)
Oakwood 52 (Kadre Gray 15) - Mother Teresa 43 (Jeremiah Brown 20)
Pine Ridge 55 (Jordan Henry 17) - Crescent 39 (Michael Palma 14)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 44 (Goran Veselinovic 16) - Campion 33 (Anthony Mensah 19)
Henry Carr 67 (Shamar Bailey 27) - Ashbury (Ottawa) 45 (Owen Boisvert 15)
Brampton Centennial Winter Classic - January 7-9, 2016

Championship Final: Bishop Reding 71 (Jordan Brathwaite 24) - Thornlea 67 (Jonathan Kitenge 21)

Tournament MVP: Jordan Brathwaite (Bishop Reding)

First Team All-Stars: Xavier Ochu (Bishop Reding), Denzel Cooper (Thornlea), Jonathan Kitenge (Thornlea),
AJ Lawson (d'Youville), Kevaughn Ellis (MacNab Hamilton)

Second Team All-Stars:
Ishan Virdi (Brampton Centennial), Jaylen Baker (Notre Dame Brampton),
Mathew Smalling (Trudeau), Chris Poloniato (Bishop Macdonell Guelph), Jordon Fullerton (David Suzuki),
Luka Andreic (Silverthorn)

Championship Semi-finals:
Thornlea 77 (Jaaden Lewis 28) - MacNab (Hamilton) 63 (Kevaughn Ellis 20)
Bishop Reding 68 (Xavier Ochu 22) - d'Youville 47 (AJ Lawson 14)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Thornlea 85 (Denzel Cooper 25) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 37 (Jaylen Baker 13)
MacNab (Hamilton) 89 (Isaiah Bujdoso 24) - Brampton Centennial 67 (Ishan Virdi 27)
d'Youville 66 (AJ Lawson 19) - Bishop Macdonell (Guelph) 54 (Chris Poloniato & Jake Chaput 14)
Bishop Reding 81 (Jordan Brathwaite 27) - Trudeau 71 (Mathew Smalling 21)

Consolation Final: David Suzuki 78 (Jordon Fullerton & Anoop Chana 20) - Silverthorn 67 (Luka Andreic 21)
Consolation Semi-finals:
David Suzuki 72 (Jordon Fullerton 35) - Heart Lake 55 (Ali Saada 22)
Silverthorn 68 (Luka Andreic 21) - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 61 (Adam Muse 29) OT

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Heart Lake 79 (Ali Saada 30) - Ascension 56 (Jaquan Barrett 28)
David Suzuki 62 (Jordan Fullerton 30) - Loyola (Mississauga) 47 (Romello Smith-Hibbert 17)
Silverthorn 62 (Luka Andreic 23) - Henry Carr 'B' 60 (Tadre Morse 32)
Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 54 (Naethan Barry 15) - Sandalwood 30 (Brant Haughton 9)

Friendly:
Notre Dame (Brampton) 73 (T. Walters 18) - Brampton Centennial 72 (Ishan Virdi 24)
Henry Carr 'B' 62 (Tadre Morse 15) - Sandalwood 38 (Brant Haughton 20)
Trudeau 79 (Mathew Smalling 31) - Macdonell (Guelph) 65 (Chris Poloniato 28)

First Round:
Thornlea 91 (Jonathan Kitenge 47) - Ascension 35 (Jaquan Barrett 28)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 62 (Tyrique Walters 28) - Heart Lake 45 (Brandon Caldwell 14)
Brampton Centennial 79 (Daniel Thompson 17) - David Suzuki 62 (Jordan Fullerton 18)
MacNab (Hamilton) 70 (Kevaughn Ellis 24) - Loyola (Mississauga) 43 (Jordan Williams-Powell 11)
d'Youville 72 (Luis Puente 23) - Henry Carr 'B' 44 (Tadre Morse 20)
Bishop MacDonell (Guelph) 51 (Chris Poloniato 20) - Silverthorn 43 (Luka Andreic 12)
Bishop Reding 70 (Addison Patterson 15) - Sandalwood 23 (Brant Haughton 19)
Trudeau 56 (Mathew Smalling & Kyrel Eccleston 16) - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 45 (Nathaniel Ampofo 14)
Whitby Oshawa Invitaitonal - January 8-9, 2016

Championship Final: JC Richardson 67 - Upper Canada College 52

Tournament MVP: Jusih Chen (JC Richardson)
Tournament All-Stars: Mattia Colangelo (Upper Canada College), Jamal Osbourne (Laurier),
Stefano Spagnolo (Villanova), Ajae Edwards (Henry Street)

Championship Semi-finals:
Upper Canada College 68 - Anderdson 53
JC Richardson 69 - Ajax 52

Other Games:
Laurier 97 - St. Andrew's 91 (Jonathan Filipopoulos 46)
Lauirer 76 - GL Roberts 43
St. Andrew's 63 - Father Austin 59
Villanova 68 (Stefano Spagnuolo 25) - O'Neil 50
Villanova 71 (Stefano Spagnuolo 27) - Dwyer 37
O'Neil 55 - St. Joan of Arc 42

First Round:
GL Roberts 48 - Wilson 37
Anderson 67 - O'Neil 50
Laurier 62 - Henry Str. 42
UCC 65 - St. Joan of Arc 50
JC Richardson 81 - Villanova 31
St. Andrew's 67 - Dennis Oconner 63
Father Austin 94 - Pereyma 33
Ajax 63 - Dwyer 36
Titans Classic - hosted by Durham College - January 8-9, 2016

Final: Central Toronto 66 (Angelo Sarsonas 18) - Metro Prep 63 (Marko Mitrovic 19) OT

Semi-finals:
Central Toronto 66 (Strachen 14) - St. Martin 42 (Barnes 14)
Metro Prep 72 (Curate 19) - Frontenac 49 (Casford 12)

Third Round:
St. Martin 44 - Runneymede 43
Central Toronto 61 - Porter 52
Frontenac 70 - Moira 21
Bayridge 54 - Holy Trinity (Courtice) 47
Woodroffe 58 - William Mulock 49
Dunbarton 51 - Porter 42
Runneymede 47 - Moira 23

Second Round:
Runneymede 50 - Holy Trinity (Courtice) 36
Metro Prep 92 - Bayridge 45
St. Martin 57 - Mulock 52
Moria 43 - Crestwood 38
Central Toronto 54 - Woodroffe 41
Metro Prep 67 - Dunbarton 61 (Kyrin Henlin 35)

First Round:
Dunbarton 49 - Runneymede 34
Metro Prep 43 - St. Martins 26
Mulock 46 - Bayridge 35
Porter 49 - Moira 20
Cenral Toronto 69 - Crestwood (Peterborough) 21
Frontenac 53 - Woodroffe 47
Saints Invitational - hosted by St. Benedict (Cambridge) - January 8-9, 2016

Championship Final: St. Benedict (Cambridge) 51 (Justin Malnerich 15) - St. Roch 37 (D. Rose 11)

Tournament MVP: Zubair Seyed (St. Benedict Cambridge)

First Team All-Stars: Evan Rodenburg (St. Benedict Cambridge), Pierre De’Andrae (St. Roch),
Noah Lapierre (Lasalle), Clythus Griffith (St. Joseph Mississauga)

Second Team All-Stars: Lucas Cardoso (St. Benedict Cambridge), Jordan Francis (St. Roch),
Spencer Standholt (Collingwood), Kurtis Brisebois (Lasalle), Miro Ilev (Grand River)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 56 (Zubair Seyed 22) - Grand River (Kitchener) 53 (Miro Ilev 14)
St. Roch 62 (Jordan Francis 13) - St. Joseph (Mississauga) 55 (Clythus Griffith 19)

Pool Games by GTA Teams:
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 75 (Clythus Griffith 15) - St. James 49 (Peter Kenny 10)
St. Roch 95 (Jordan Francis 23) - JF Ross (Guelph) 54 (Jake Grant 12)
Westdale 51 (Steven Levacic 23) - Turner Fenton 44 (Harkirat Sunner 10)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 68 (Gareth Baugh 24) - Lasalle 50 (Noah Lapierre 19)
Centre Wellington 38 (Ty Uhrig 14) - Turner Fenton 29 (Anish Vyas 14)
St. Roch 54 (Akeene Agee 12) - Adam Scott 36 (Eric Palmer 10)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 79 (Clythus Griffith 23) - St. Mary's (Kitchener) 65 (Adham Eleeda 20)
St. Roch 54 (DeAndre Pierre 13) - Waterloo 47 (Sam Sutherland 19)
Turner Fenton 50 - Msgr. Doyle 37
Father John Redmond/Jack Smith Memorial - January 7-8, 2016

Championship Final: Brebeuf (Toronto) 57 (A. Ortiz 13) - Father Redmond 55 (A. Omeragic 19)
Championship Bronze: Etobicoke 58 (K. Ismail 19) - Cardinal McGuigan 48 (K. Ricketts 12)

Tournament MVP: Rahim Wolfe (Brebeuf Toronto)
Tournament All-Stars: Admir Omeragic (Father Redmond), Arvin Ortiz (Brebeuf Toronto),
C. Jack (Cardinal McGuigan), Hafith Moallin (Erindale)

Championship Semi-finals:
Father Redmond 60 (A. Azubalis 20) - Cardinal McGuigan 52 (R. Ricky 17)
Brebeuf (Toronto) 58 (R. Ocampo 22) - Etobicoke 56 (N. Adriano 19)


Consolation Final: Erindale 66 (A. Hernandez 16) - Rick Hansen 39 (N. Anderson & A. Khemraj 9)
Consolation Bronze: Michael Power 56 (L. Mici 19) - Port Credit 51 (D. Delic 29)

Consolation Semi-finals:
Erindale 63 (H. Moallin 21) - Michael Power 53 (N. Prulj 19)
Rick Hansen 54 (N. Anderson 28) - Port Credit 47 (D. Delic 25)

First Round:
Father Redmond 75 (Audrius Azubalis 25) - Michael Power 56 (L. Mici 18)
Cardinal McGuigan 51 (E.J. Perez & D. Williams 12) - Erindale CI 46 (H. Moallin 19)
Etobicoke 61 (Khalid Ishmail 25) - Rick Hansen 37 (N. Anderson 13)
Brebeuf (Toronto) 65 (M. Vilar 18) - Port Credit 21 (A. Khan 8
Frankie Gyamfi Memorial - hosted by George Brown College - December 18-20, 2015

Final: Campion 57 (Elijah Charles 20) - Silverthon 40 (Luka Andreic 13)
Bronze: Metro Prep 67 (Marko Mitrovic 29) - Trudeau 61 (Kyrel Eccleston 15)

Tournament MVP: Joel Brown (Campion)
Tournament Defensive MVP: Tyrell Clarke (Trudeau)
Tournament All-Stars: Mathew Smalling (Trudeau), Marko Mitrovic (Metro Prep), Stefan Jovcic (Silverthorn),
Luka Andreic (Silverthorn), Anthony Mensah (Campion)
Albert Da Silva Coaching Award: Coach Borko Brusin (Silverthorn)

Semi-finals:
Silverthorn 73 (Stefan Jovcic 23) - Metro Prep 62 (Morko Mitrovic 19)
Campion 49 (Joel Brown 13) - Trudeau 47 (Mathew Smalling 17) OT

Quarter-finals:
Silverthorn 65 (Stefan Jovcic 19) - LaSalle (Sudbury) 57 (Noah Lapiene 19)
Trudeau 59 (Mathew Smalling 21) - Central Toronto 55 (Delan Jemmott 15)
Metro Prep defeated Brebeuf (Toronto)
Campion defeated Upper Canada

Friendly Games:
Beal (London) 58 (Hadi A. 24) - Westview 52 (Neil 15)
Crescent 60 (Vasilijie Vukmanovic 20) - Jarvis 43 (Mahad Mohamed 9)

Second Round:
Silverthorn 73 (Luka Andreic 25) - Westview 53 (Shaq Y. 10)
Central Toronto 76 (Kevin Otoo 18) - Jarvis 52 (Warre Hassan 13)
LaSalle (Sudbury) 52 - Beal (London) 51
Trudeau 44 (Kyrel Eccleston 16) - Crescent 42 (Vasilijie Vukmanovic 14)
Metro Prep 65 (Abdul Ali 17) - St. John Paul II 60 (Dante Gonzales 17)
Upper Canada 68 (Adam Sellan 12) - Resurrection (Kitchener) 58 (Korbil Gany 27)
Brebeuf (Toronto) 70 (Rahim Wolf 14) - Timmins 36 (A. Tambeau 20)
Campion 71 (Daylin Lee & D. Maxwell 21) - Downsview 46 (David Walker 23)

First Round:
Silverthorn 81 (Stefan Jovcic 15) - Jarvis 52 (Mahad Mohamed 12)
Central Toronto 59 (Delon Jemmott 20) - Westview 56 (Shaq Y 23)
Beal (London) 46 (Hadi A. 16) - Crescent 33 (Deen Choudhry 16)
Trudeau 81 (Kyrel Eccleston 17) - LaSalle (Sudbury) 56 (Noah Lapione 24)
Metro Prep 62 (Abdul Ali 14) - Upper Canada College 59 (Mattia Colangelo 21) OT
Resurrection (Kitchener) 61 (Ali Rashid 18) - St. John Paul II 56 (Andre Neagle & Levi Ogbonna 13)
Brebeuf (Toronto) 67 (Mark Vilar 21) - Downsview 53 (Jevon Brown 20)
Campion 54 (Daylin Lee 8) - Timmins 33
Holiday of Hoops Showcase - hosted by University of Toronto - December 19-20, 2015

Saturday December 19th
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 61 (Goran Veselinovic 17) - Lawrence Park 37 (Mikey Warrington 10)
Thornlea 73 (Denzel Cooper 23) - MacNab (Hamilton) 67 (Sam Jenkins 19)
Oakwood 80 (Dequan Cascart 19) - Martingrove 60 (Dominic Bakuteka 12)
St. Marcellinus 75 (Jaden Campbell 18) - Central Tech 61 (Luquan Brown 14)

Sunday December 20th
Thornlea 78 (Niroshan Surendran 15) - Mackenzie 43 (James Canlas 11)
Martingrove 81 (Shamarke Warsame 23) - Central Tech 66 (Trevor Hutton 19)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 63 (Maliek Gordon 29) - Oakwood 62 (Kadre Gray 28)
St. Marcellinus 56 (Jaden Bediako 10) - Dunbarton 52 (Kyrin Henlin 28)
University of Windsor Invitational - December 18-19, 2015

Championship Final: Henry Carr 72 (Shamar Bailey 20) - St. Benedict (Cambrdige) 43 (Lucas Cardoso 12)
Championship Bronze: Northern (Sarnia) 54 (Cameron Dietzel 24) - Bishop Macdonell (Guelph) 51 (Chris Poloniato 27)

Tournament MVP: Shamar Bailey (Henry Carr)
Tournament All-Stars: Isaiah Familia (Holy Names Windsor), Chris Poloniato (Bishop Macdonell Guelph),
Mychael Paulo (Henry Carr), Evan Rodenburg (St. Benedict Cambridge), Samuel Fairbairn (Northern Sarnia)

Championship Semi-finals:
Henry Carr 69 (Shamar Bailey 27) - Bishop Macdonell (Guelph) 48 (Lukas Wood & Greg Maceachern 12)
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 65 (Evan Rodenburg 19) - Northern (Sarnia) 38 (Kobe Lundy 13)

Consolation Final: Holy Names (Windsor) 61 (Isaiah Familia 22) - St. Anne (Tecumseh) 51 (Anthony Zrvnar 20)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Holy Names (Windsor) 62 (Isaiah Familia 19) - Herman (Windsor) 28 (Luka Advalovic 9)
St. Anne (Tecumseh) 58 (Anthony Zrvnar 27) - Bishop Reding 55 (Payne Wood15) OT

First Round:
Henry Carr 78 (Shamar Bailey 22) - Herman (Windsor) 42 (Sequin 19)
Bishop Macdonell (Guelph) 77 (Chris Poloniato 34) - Holy Names (Windsor) 67 (Isaiah Familia44)
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 61 (Seyed Zubair 25) - Bishop Reding 39 (Addison Patterson 18)
Northern (Sarnia) 57 (Samuel Fairbairn 16) - St. Anne (Tecumseh) 49 (Anthony Zrvnar 22)
Bulldog Challenge - hosted by Churchill - December 17-18, 2015

Final: Pearson defeated Mowat
Bronze: Bill Crothers HS defeated Agincourt

Semi-finals:
Pearson defeated Bill Crothers HS
Mowat defeated Agincourt

Pool A:
RH King 47 - Churchill 40
Bill Crothers HS 64 - Mowat 49
Mowat 74 - Churchill 51
Bill Crothers HS 90 - RH King 44
Bill Crothers HS 66 - Churchill 57
Mowat 61 - RH King 47
Pool B:
Agincourt 61 - Pearson 54
West Hill 77 - Victoria Park 68
Pearson 70 - West Hill 61
Agincourt 87 - Victoria Park 73
Pearson 79 - Victoria Park 56
West Hill 69 - Agincourt 65
Vaughan Holiday Classic - December 10-12, 2015

Championship Final: Vaughan defeated Clarkson Prep

Championship Semi-finals:
Vaughan 47 - Bishop Reding 33
Clarkson Prep defeated Cegep de l'Outaouais

Championship Quarter-finals:
Bishop Reding 48 (Jordan Brathwaite 20) - Korah (SS Marie) 32 (Sam Ivey 14)
Vaughan 63 (Andrew Nembhard 14) - Crescent 44 (Michael Palma 18)
Cegep de l'Outaouais 55 (Gregoire Trahan & Biniam Ghebrekidan 13) - Pine Ridge 53 (Jordan Henry 23)
Clarkson Prep 73 (Michael Nuga 16) - JC Richardson 54 (Elijah Lewis-Shaw 22)

Friendly:
Central Toronto Academy 71 (Kevin Otto 27) - St. Patrick's (Ottawa) 69 (Lock Lam 14)
St. Augustine (Markham) defeated Birchmount
JC Richardson 44 - Crescent 28
Pineridge defeated Korah (SS Marie)

Consolation Final: Martingrove 71 - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 62
Consolation Semi-finals:
Martingrove 105 (Petar Basta 25) - Westview 60 (Shaq Phillips 18)
Jean Vanier (Toronto) 71 (Molik Young 26) - Central Tech 58 (Trevor Hutton 20)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Westview 66 (Nishaun Velathan 13) - Central Toronto Academy 55 (Delon Jemmett 16)
Jean Vanier (Toronto) 48 (Isiah Cromwell-Wright 8) - St. Augustine (Markham) 45 (Anthony Torelli 14)
Martingrove 87 (Sharmake Warsame 25) - St. Patrick's (Ottawa) 74 (A. Harris 21)
Central Tech 61 (Khoseem Simpson 18) - Birchmount 54 (Andrew Hetherington 14)

First Round:
Vaughan 79 (M. Richardson 12) - Westview 32 (S. Phillips 13)
Crescent 57 (Michael Palma 20) - Central Toronto Academy 47 (Dalano Banton 12)
Korah (SS Marie) 54 - St. Patrick's (Ottawa) 53 (R. Kabuya 14)
Bishop Reding 60 (Jordan Braithwaite 20) - Martingrove 48 (Jaspreet Singh 18)
Clarkson Prep 81 (Demari Grant 14) - Birchmount 46 (Jerimiah Miles 10)
JC Richardson 59 (F. Jenneto 16) - Central Tech 54 (T. Hulton 19)
Cegep de l'Outaouais 74 (Gregoire Trahan 15) - Jean Vanier 48 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 23)
Pine Ridge 64 (Taysean Cavaliers 19) - St. Augustine (Markham) 32 (Anthony Torelli 19)
Xavier Sr. Rimrocker - hosted by St. Francis Xavier & Mount Carmel - December 10-12, 2015

Championship Final: St. Joseph (Mississauga) 60 (Clythus Griffith 22) - St. Marcellinus 57 (Jaden Campbell 14)
Championship Bronze: St. Francis Xavier 80 (Avan Nava 20) - d'Youville 67 (Christian Gould 14)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Marcellinus 61(Noah Wharton 21) - d'Youville 58 (Christian Gould 18)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 76 (Clythius Griffith 24) - St. Francis Xavier 62 (Adnan Begovic 17)

Consolation Final: Emery 58 (Hassan Adenola 21) - Cardinal Ambrozic 50 (Josh B. 23)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Cardinal Ambrozic 61 (Farid Abainah 17) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 56 (Jasiah Deer 27)
Emery 72 (Andrew Beckles 17) - Campion 68 (Hassan Adenola 13)

Pool A:
Notre Dame (Brampton) 64 (J. Baker 15) - Emery 55 (D. Studdart 21)
St. Francis Xavier 68 (Nathaniel Brown 15) - Monsignor Johnson 55 (Joey Telesca 18)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 52 (T. Walters 12) - Monsignor Johnson 42 (Joey Telesca 11)
Emery 51 (Dane Stoddart 13) - St. Francis Xavier 45 (Julius Laurinavicius 17)
Emery 66 (Dante Stoddart 22) - Monsignor Johnson 41 (Josh Small 10)
St. Francis Xavier 78 (Adnan Begovic 19) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 55 (Pete 18)
Pool B:
d'Youville 68 (Dylan Morrison 16) - Father Goetz 48 (Nabi Ghani 18)
St. Roch 57 (Jordan Francis 17) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 52 (Jaden Birch 14)
Father Goetz 71 (Nabi Ghani 20) - St. Roch 68 (Shamar Giuame 18)
d'Youville 73 (Christian Gould 15) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 56 (Jalen Birch 14)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 51 (Jesiah Deer 21) - Father Goetz 43 (Kahleel Ellis Garcia 13)
d'Youville 74 (Christian Gould 14) - St. Roch 28 (Tyrell Hackett 10)
Pool C:
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 92 (Clythus Griffith 23) - Ste. Famille 60 (H. Jarohsen Maurask)
Campion 58 (J. Brown 15) - Mount Carmel 37 (Josh Armstrong 15)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 63 (Dimitri Lim 20) - Campion 58 (Joel Brown 15)
Ste. Famille 54 (Stephane Ingo 16) - Mount Carmel 47 (Joey Milardovic 19)
Campion 39 (J. Brown 9) - Ste Famille 33 (H. Jaoebsen-Maurassi 16)
St. Joseph (Mississauga) 69 (Gareth Baugh 24) - Mount Carmel 60 (Joey Milardovic 19)
Pool D:
St. Marcellinus 63 (Noah Wharton 13) - Ascension 46 (Jaquan Barret-Smith 17)
Cardinal Ambrozic 71 (Kareem E 18) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 68 (J. Rich 22)
St. Marcellinus 78 (Noah Wharton 22) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 66 (Phaul Peralta 26)
Cardinal Ambrozic 71 (Farid A 24) - Ascension 65 (Jaquan Barrett-Smith 24)
St. Marcellinus 66 (Jaden Campbell 21) - Cardinal Ambrozic 52 (Farid A 14 )
St. Augustine (Brampton) 81 (J. Rich 22) - Ascension 62 (Jaquan Barrett-Smith 26)
Jarvis Tournament - December 10-12, 2015

Championship Final: Mackenzie (Toronto) 58 (J. Canlas & C. Ramsuchit 22) - Lawrence Park 55 (Sean Wayne 23)

Pool A:
Mackenzie (Toronto) 69 (Ramsuchit Caheem 17) - Jarvis 51 (Waare Hassan 13)
Henry Carr 'B' 68 (Tadre Morse 16) - Riverdale 47 (Darius Tynes 17)
Jarvis 77 (Uriah Brown 25) - Riverdale 75 (Haseeb Uarif 24)
Mackenzie (Toronto) 79 (James Canlas 20) - Henry Carr 'B' 42 (Zion Ngunadi 9)
Henry Carr 'B' 78 (Jan Andrade 17) - Jarvis 74 (Waare Hassan 29)
Mackenzie (Toronto) 57 (James Canlas 18) - Riverdale 33 (Darius Tynes 12)
Pool B:
Lawrence Park 82 (Sean Wayne 12) - Thistletown 39 (Abdul Ayah 15)
Thomson 57 (Nathan Collins 20) - Weston 42 (Shiven Sharma 17)
Weston 66 - Thistletown 65
Lawrence Park 59 (Mikey Warrington 21) - Thomson 52 (Nathan Collins 20)
Lawrence Park 49 (Mikey Warrington 12) - Weston 45 (Shane Jack 20)
Thistletown 74 (Abdul Ayah 27) - Thomson 73 (Ebenezer Teklezgi 19)
Applewood Heights Tournament - December 11-12, 2015

Championship Final: Etobicoke 58 (Orlando Carias 21) - Applewood 47 (Stefan Tubic 13)
Tournament MVP: Orlando Carias (Etobicoke)

Pool A:
Etobicoke 59 (Daniel Bertok 14) - Glenforest 53 (Dae'shawn Wisdom 30)
Heart Lake 44 (Ali Ab Saada 23) - Stephen Lewis 41 (Adam Muse 15)
Glenforest 67 (Kyle Norman 19) - Stephen Lewis 54 (Adam Muse 14)
Etobicoke 69 (Nathan Adriano 22) - Heart Lake 58 (Ali Abo Saada 22)
Glenforest 70 (Dae'shawn Wisdom 25) - Heart Lake 64 (Ali Abo Saada 17)
Etobicoke 57 (Nathan Adriano 13) - Stephen Lewis 49 (Devon Yogendran 14)
Pool B:
Rick Hansen 56 (Vignesh Bilasubramanian 20) - Judith Nyman 37 (Jawan Fenty 14)
Applewood Hts 83 (Stefan Tubic 35) - Humberside 56 (Robel Yosief 20)
Applewood Hts 57 (Stefan Tubic 21) - Rick Hansen 46 (Jason Ramrattan 19)
Humberside 66 (Marcus Moore 16) - Judith Nyman 55 (Jevon Parker 30)
Humberside 77 (Marcus Moore 22) - Rick Hansen 36 (Devon Herbert 11)
Applewood Hts 74 (Patrick Stewart 14) - Judith Nyman 54 (Jawan Fenty 36)
Seneca College Invitational - December 4-5, 2015

Championship Final: Thornlea 55 (Jaaden Lewis 21) - Emery 33 (Dante Stoddart‎ 16)

Tournament MVP: Jaaden Lewis (Thornlea)
Tournament All-Stars: Rayon Grey (Emery), Dante Stoddart (Emery), ‎Niroshan Surendran (Thornlea),
Jonathan Kitenge (Thornlea)

Championship Semi-finals:
Thornlea 'A' 67 - Martingrove 53
Emery 76 - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 70 OT

Tier 2 Final: Northern 79 (Evan Shadkami 40) - ‎Maple 74 (‎Jerrel Campbell 18)
Tier 3 Final: Westview 76 (Shaquille Phillips 20) - Metro Prep 71 (Emmanuel Curate 21)

Westview 59 - Timmins 50
Brebeuf (Toronto) 76 - PEAC 15
Maple 76 - Thornlea 'B' 73
Northern 75 (Carl Veltmann scores 31) - Metro Prep 64

Pool A:
Thornlea 'A' 66 (Jaaden Lewis 18) - Metro Prep 57 (Marko Mitrovic 20)
Thornlea 'A' 62 (Jaaden Lewis 16) - ‎Timmins 34 (A. Tambeal 17)
Metro Prep 61 - Timmins 45
Pool B:
Northern 71 (Evan Shadkami scores 26) - Westview 67 (Nishaun Velauthan 25)
Martingrove 94 (Petar Basta 22) - Northern 57 (Steven Fanais 24)
Martingrove 67 (Jaspreet Singh 19) - Westview 65 (Nishaun Velautham 14)
Pool C:
Maple 48 (Jerrel Campbell 30) - Emery 47 (Dante Stoddart 25)
Emery 57 (Hassan Adenola 14) - Brebeuf (Toronto) 55
Brebeuf (Toronto) 60 - Maple 59
Pool D:
‎Jean Vanier (Toronto) 85 (Isaiah Cromwell-Wright 19) - Thornlea 'B' 65 (Cashius McNeilly 10)
Thornlea 'B' 74 - PEAC 42
Jean Vanier (Toronto) 60 - PEAC 42
Campion Showdown - December 4-5, 2015

Championship Final: Bishop Reding 56 - Macdonald (Waterloo) 53

Tournament MVP: Payne Wood (Bishop Reding)
DMM Sportsmandship Award: Nathan Daley-Francis (Campion)
Tournament All-Stars: Xavier Ochu (Bishop Reding), Jordan Brathwaite (Bishop Reding), AJ Lawson (d'Youville),
Nedim Hodzic (Macdonald), Simon Petrov (Macdonald Waterloo),

Championship Semi-finals:
Macdonald (Waterloo) 72 (N. Hodzic 33) - Campion 57 (Andrew Beckles 23)
Bishop Reding 50 (Jordan Brathwaite 9) - d'Youville 37 (AJ Lawson 18)

Friendly Games:
Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 53 (O. Faras 16) - Philip Pocock 50 (N. Subramaniam 16)
Ste. Famille 64 - Loyola (Mississauga) 52
Brampton Centennial 66 (Ishan Virdi 28) - St. Marcellinus 62 (Jaden Campbell 13)
St. Augustine (Brampton) 88 (Phaul Peralta 30) - Cameron Heights (Kitchener) 60 (L. Peng 21)

Pool A:
Campion 56 (E. Charles 21) - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 38 (Malhi 13)
St. Marcellinus 57 (J. Campbell 21) - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 37 (A. Muse 15)
Campion 55 (J. Brown 15) - St. Marcellinus 44 (J. Campbell 15)
Pool B:
d'Youville 69 (AJ Lawson 21) - Loyola (Mississauga) 60 (J. Reyes 11 & C. Dingwell 11)
d'Youville 85 (AJ Lawson 12) - Cameron Heights (Kitchener) 46 (J. Dekker 11)
Loyola (Mississauga) 58 - Cameron Heights (Kitchener) 55
Pool C:
Macdonald (Waterloo) 64 (N. Hodzic 25) - Philip Pocock 57 (Abdi Abbas 30)
Macdonald (Waterloo) 72 (N. Hodzic 41) - Brampton Centennial 63 (Ishan Virdi 24)
Brampton Centennial 75 (Ishan Virdi 30) - Philip Pocock 71 (Abdi Abbas 29)
Pool D:
Bishop Reding 83 (X. Ochu 22) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 66 (Phaul Peralta 27)
Bishop Reding 58 (X. Ochu 15) - Ste. Famille 46 (H. Jacobsen 14)
St. Augustine (Brampton) 86 (Phaul Peralta 26) - Ste. Famille 44 (G. Surnois 17)
Mark Walton Invitational - hosted by Cathedral (Hamilton) - December 4-5, 2015

Championship Final: Catholic Central (Windsor) 67 (Najee Henderson 26) - Beal (London) 47 (H. Akle 20)
Championship Bronze: West Humber 67 (DJ Dixon 15) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 58 (Chris Mankins 15)

Championship Semi-finals:
Beal (London) 51 (J. Dinh 17) - West Humber 36 (Tyrell Peters 15)
Catholic Central (Windsor) 87 (Najee Henderson 27) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 50 (Chris Hankins 15)

Consolation Final: MacNab (Hamilton) 80 (Tre Ellis 17) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 59 (J. Clarke 19)
Consolation Bronze: Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 63 (Sam 15) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 42 (Mohamed Gaafer 14)
Consolation Semi-finals:
MacNab (Hamilton) 76 (I. Budjoso 15) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 56 (Zeniah Jones 17)
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 56 (J. Clarke 19) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 45 (Will 12)

First Round:
West Humber 56 (Keith Laryea 22) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 50 (Mohamed Gaafer 17)
Beal (London) 74 (Jon Jonkuch 22) - MacNab (Hamilton) 65 (Tre Ellis 20)
Catholic Central (Windsor) 64 (Najee Henderson 18) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 40 (B.B. Mandy 10)
Holy Trinity 70 (Chris Hankins 23) - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 57 (Burke 15)
Redeemer University College Battle Royal - December 4-5, 2015

Championship Final: Waterloo 69 (Aaron Grubb 13) - St. Mary's (Hamilton) 48 (Jesse Buss 20)
Championship Bronze: King's Christian 64 (Phil Ragsdale 19) - Villanova 34 (McGee 18)

Tournament MVP: Sam Sutherland (Waterloo)

1st Team Tournament All-Stars: Aaron Grubb (Waterloo), Blake Anderson (Bishop Tonnos),
Luka Sakota (King's Christian), Phil Ragsdale (King's Christian), Noah Huisman (Hamiton District Christian)

2nd Team Tournament All-Stars: Shawn Carey (St. Mary's Hamilton), David Dudzic (St. Mary's Hamilton),
Adam Francolini (St. Thomas Aquinas Oakville), Jayden Grewal (King's Christian), Stefan Spagnuolo (Villanova)

Championship Semi-Finals:
St. Mary's (Hamilton) 65 (Shawn Carey 24) - Villanova 56 (Stefan Spagnuolo 31)
Waterloo 65 (Sam Sutherland 17) - King's Christian 56 (Luka Sakota 15)

Consolation Final: St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 69 (VanZyl & Sagl 13) - Jean Vanier (Milton) 51 (Ampofo 17)
Consolation Bronze: Hamilton District Christian 78 (Noah Huisman 36) - Bishop Tonnos 61 (Blake Anderson 24)
Consolation Semi-Finals:
St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 57 (Adam Francolini 15) - Hamilton District Christian 44 (James Hartman 10)
Jean Vanier (Milton) 77 (Matt DePope 24) - Bishop Tonnos 71 (Blake Anderson 30)

First Round:
St. Mary's (Hamilton) 43 (Shawn Carey 18) - Hamilton District Christian 41 (Noah Huisman 20)
Villanova 57 (Stefan Spagnuolo 23) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 52 (Adam Francolini 20)
Waterloo 59 (Sam Sutherland) - Jean Vanier (Milton) 56 (Elijah Lufile 13)
Bishop Tonnos 59 (Blake Anderson 38) - King's Christian (Luka Sakota 21)
George Brown College Invitational - December 4-5, 2015

Championship Final: Neil McNeil 55 - Downsview 54
Consolation Final: Earl Haig 39 - Bloor 37

Tournament MVP: Kamil Parker-Ford (Neil McNeil)
Tournament All-Stars: Pershawn Amini (Earl Haig), David Walker (Downsview), Jevon Brown (Downsview),
Walshak Yusuf (Neil McNeil)
Home of the Blues Holiday Classic - hosted by Central Tech - December 3-5, 2015

Championship Final: Mackenzie (Toronto) 63 (James Canlas 35) - Central Tech 60 (Trevor Hutton 20)

Tournament MVP: James Canlas (Mackenzie Toronto)
Tournament All-Stars: Kyrin Henlin (Dunbarton), Trevor Hutton (Central Tech), Vaso Vukmanovic (Central Tech),
Jeremiah Brown (Mother Teresa)

Championship Semi-finals:
Central Tech 55 (Khosheem Simpson 12) - Dunbarton 47 (Kyrin Henlin 22)
Mackenzie (Toronto) 80 (James Canlas 42) - Pickering 66 (Manav Randhawa 14)

Consolation Final: Crescent 59 (Vaso Vukmanovic 20) - Mother Teresa 42 (Kerohn Benons 14)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Crescent 50 (Vaso Vukmanouz 24) - St. John Paul II 45 (Mikael Isreal 14)
Mother Teresa 58 (Jeremiah Brown 20) - Newtonbrook 57 (Samuel Atwima 27)

Pool A:
Central Tech 72 (Trevor Hutton 18) - Northview 51 (Michael Warlow 24)
St. John Paul II 60 (Andre Neagle 18) - Northview 50 (David R. 12)
Central Tech 48 (Reneil Reid 13) - St. John Paul II 39 (Andre Neagle 10)
Pool B:
Pickering 74 (Tyvahl Saunders 10) - Greenwood 35 (Ben Scott 15)
Pickering 90 (Teniola Thompson 16) - Newtonbrook 40 (Jin-Ln Park 11)
Newtonbrook 61 (Samuel Atwima 17) - Greenwood 58 (Ben Scott 24)
Pool C:
Mackenzie (Toronto) 84 (James Canlas 26) - Mother Teresa 55 (Kerohn Benons 23)
Mother Teresa 72 (Jeremiah Brown 22) - Leaside 57 (Stefan Otovic 21)
Mackenzie (Toronto) 77 (Kafi Nsiah 17) - Leaside 24 (Henry Van Herk 12)
Pool D:
Dunbarton 52 (Kyrin Henlin 21) - Crescent 44 (Josh Hemmings 11)
Dunbarton 85 (Kyrin Henlin 24) - St. Mary's (Toronto) 52 (Zach Robbins 11)
Crescent 67 (Vaso Vukmanoviz 26) - St. Mary's (Toronto) 43 (Darius Gray 17)
Prestige Trophy & Award Holiday Clash - Hosted by Middlefield & Fr McGivney - December 3-5, 2015

Championship Final: Trudeau 74 (Kyrel Eccleston 28) - Laurier 43 (Alex Ionita 9)

Tournament MVP: Kyrel Eccleston (Trudeau)
Tournament All Stars: Alex Ionita (Laurier), Malcolm Morris (Laurier), Amour Scoburgh (Trudeau),
Tyrell Clark (Trudeau)

Semi-finals:
Trudeau 75 (Tyrell Clarke 18) - Bill Crothers HS 57 (Shivaal Misir 23)
Laurier 68 (Alex Ionita 13) - Cardinal McGuigan 45 (Dwayne Lindsy 12)

Quarter-finals:
Trudeau 74 (Kyrel Eccleston 16) - Bayview 46 (Rohan Malhotra 19)
Bill Crothers HS 54 (Nashon Hurst 14) - Jean Vanier (RH) 47 (Rizon Leach-Crooks 16)
Cardinal McGuigan 43 (EJ Parez 10) - Newmarket 34 (Matt Francis 17)
Laurier 62 (Yu Zheng Yao 15) - Father McGivney 60 (Lavarr Williams 17) OT

Pool A:
Cardinal McGuigan 61 (Jack Cayson 16) - Bayview 59 (Rohan Malhotra 34)
Cardinal McGuigan 54 (Jack Cayson 16) - Middlefield 45 (Chris Nadiu 12)
Bayview 52 (Rohan Malhotra 13) - Middlefield 23 (Manroop Sandhu 9)
Georges Vanier 48 (Kristian Dejesus 9) - Bayview 44 (Rohan Malhotra 15)
Pool B:
Trudeau 78 (Kyrel Eccleston 26) - Georges Vanier 46 (Mohamed Abdurbo 35)
Middlefield 54 (Manroop Sandhu 16) - Newmarket 40 (Jurad Bates 20)
Trudeau 68 (Tyrell Clarke 13) - Newmarket 32 (James Thompson 14)
Newmarket 68 (Matt Francis 31) - Georges Vanier 53 (Mohamed Abdurbo 24)
Trudeau 67 (Johanaam Scoburgh 14) - Cardinal McGuigan 54 (J. Terez 20)
Pool C:
Father McGivney 75 (Eric Gnanapragasm 20) - Jean Vanier (RH) 42 (Cyril Ardena 7)
Father McGivney 69 (David Marsh 22) - St. Brother Andre 57 (Jordan Anderson 28)
Jean Vanier (RH) 78 (Will Homayon 23) - Leacock 70 (Abdul Mohamed 22)
Father McGivney 80 (David Marsh 22) - Stephen Leacock 35 (Vishnu Balarubali 10)
Pool D:
Bill Crothers HS 62 (Nashon Hurst 19) - St. Brother Andre 54 (Jordan Anderson 23)
Laurier 64 (Alex Ionita 25) - Leacock 56 (Danyaz Nawabi 13)
Bill Crothers HS 85 (Haseeb Baig 32) - Laurier 81 (Malcolm Morris 20)
Laurier 61 (Malcolm Morris 15) - St. Brother Andre 46 (Jordan Anderson 18)
Bill Crothers HS 64 (Haseeb Baig 31) - Jean Vanier (RH) 59 (Adam Hossani 14)
David Preston Memorial - hosted by Pine Ridge - December 3-4, 2015

Championship Final: Pine Ridge 78 (Jordan Henry 32) - JC Richardson 59 (Josiah Chen 15)

Pool A:
Pine Ridge 78 (Jordan Henry 21) - Runnymede 35
Pine Ridge 83 (Jordan Henry 25) - Holy Trinity (Courtice) 27 (Patrick Rainbow 7)
Runnymede 39 - Holy Trinity (Courtice) 29
Pool B:
JC Richardson 69 (Tristan Lindo 18) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 61 (Jesiah Deerr 25)
JC Richardson 81 (Alakham Bhanji 24) - Thornhill 43
Notre Dame (Ajax) 75 - Thornhill 46
Hurricane Winter Classic - hosted by Heart Lake - December 2-3, 2015

Championship Final: David Suzuki 61 - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 51
Championship Bronze: Bramalea 59 - Woodlands 39
Tournament MVP: Jordan Fullerton (David Suzuki)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 50 - Bramalea 46
David Suzuki 69 - Woodlands 54

Consolation Final: Louise Arbour 53 - Turner Fenton 45
Consolation Bronze: Heart Lake 55 - Judith Nyman 24
Consolation Semi-finals:
Louise Arbour 62 - Judith Nyman 50
Turner Fenton 44 - Heart Lake 40

First Round:
St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 47 - Louise Arbour 42
Bramalea 58 - Judith Nyman 27
Woodlands 56 - Heart Lake 36
David Suzuki 67 - Turner Fenton 30
Pinky Lewis Invitational - November 27-29, 2015

Championship Final: Hill Academy 86 (Justin Jackson 22) - BTB Prep 76 (Liban Mohammed 17)

Championship Semi-finals:
Hill Academy 73 (Jeremiah Usiosefe 15) - St. Marcellinius 55 (Josh Noton 18)
BTB Prep 65 (Dayquan Martin 11) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 38 (Cele Kasamba 21)

Friendly Games:
Cathedral (Hamilton) 68 (Isaiah Parkinson 19) - Assumption (Burlington) 66 (Kristopher Rotherman 19)
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 69 (Anthony Bradshaw 14) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 24 (Tyler Sagl 9)

Pool A:
Assumption (Burlington) 61 (Kristopher Rotheman 18) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 52 (Kaleed Rose 14)
Hill Academy 70 (Justin Andrew 24) - St. Martin 32 (Marcus Monticcido 6)
Hill Academy 88 (Justin Andrew 17) - Macdonald (Hamilton) 54 (Ahmed Mohammed 21)
Macdonald (Hamilton) 51 - St. Martin 50
Hill Academy 82 (Nick Rudell 22) - Assumption (Burlington) 43 (Kristopher Rotherman 12)
St. Martin 67 (Zachary Swaby 16) - Assumption (Burlington) 64 (Colyn Sterling 21)
Pool B:
Cathedral (Hamilton) 72 (Isaiah Parkinson 23) - Orchard Park (Stoney Creek) 51 (Khaled Aljnainati 12)
St. Marcellinius 71 (Jaden Campbell 28) - King's Christian (Oakville) 53 (Kobe Antwi 14)
King's Christian (Oakville) 71 (Kobe Antwi 18) - Orchard Park (Stoney Creek) 55 (Milos Lalovic 14)
Cathedral (Hamilton) 55 (Mohammed Gaafer 26) - St. Marcellinius 52 (Josh Noton 24)
St. Marcellinius 61 (Tyrell McLean 13) - Orchard Park 32 (Gavin Schrader 8)
King's Christian 71 (Phil Ragsdale 16) - Cathedral (Hamilton) 65 (Mohammed Gaafer 27)
Pool C:
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 79 (Tafari Simms 19) - Westdale (Hamilton) 68 (Steven Lavnaic 22)
BTB Prep 71 (Liban Mohammed 13) - Brebeuf (Hamilton) 65 (JR Calura 19)
Westdale (Hamilton) 78 (Steven Levnaic 18) - Frank Hayden (Burlington) 31 (Eric Zorbas 13)
BTB Prep 66 (Warsome Mohammed 17) - Frank Hayden (Burlington) 20 (Eric Zorbas 14)
Brebeuf (Hamilton) 81 (JR Calura 15) - Frank Hayden (Burlington) 43 (Josh Maxwell 15)
BTB Prep 77 (Michael Asante 14) - Westdale (Hamilton) 49 (Steven Levniac 19)
Pool D:
Villanova 59 (Stefano Spagnuolo 29) - Westmount (Hamilton) 31 (Noah Riddles 8)
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 54 (Alex Makubya 14) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 45 (Calvin Murphy 9)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 60 (Tony Sagl 18) - Villanova 48 (Stefano Spagnuolo 29)
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 97 (Cele Kasamba 20) - Westmount (Hamilton) 42 (Tim Bromfield 12)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Oakville) 64 (Tyrell Nordin 16) - Westmount (Hamilton) 46 (Troy Bromfield 21)
Villanova 51 (Stefano Spagnuolo 24) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 48 (Cele Kasamba 18)
Georgetown District Tip-Off - November 27-28, 2015

Championship Final: Metro Prep 73 - Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 42
Championship Bronze: Christ the King 44 - Georgetown District 41

Tournament MVP: Marko Mitrovic (Metro Prep)
Tournament All-Star: Emmanuel Curate (Metro Prep), Zaid Malhi (Stephen Lewis),
Paul Stasiulevicius (Christ the King), Luke Borges (Georgetown District), Blake Burnett (Clarkson),
Babacar Fall (Ste-Trinite), Robbie Bhangal (Mentor), Aiden Power (Upper Canada JV)

Championship Semi-finals:
Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 48 - Georgetown District 41
Metro Prep 74 - Christ the King 44

Consolation Final: Clarkson 61 (Joshua Haughton 30)- Upper Canada College JV 59
Consolation Bronze: Ste-Trinite (Oakville) 73 (Babacar Fall 26) - Mentor College 65
Consolation Semi-finals:
Upper Canada College JV 62 - Mentor College 23
Clarkson 83 (Joshua Haughton 27) - Ste-Trinite (Oakville) 80 (Babacar Fall 37)

First Round:
Georgetown District 28 - Upper Canada College JV 25
Stephen Lewis (Mississauga) 84 - Mentor College 35
Metro Prep 67 - Clarkson 54
Christ the King 54 - Ste-Trinite (Oakville) 50
Notre Dame Welland Tip Off - November 27-28, 2015

Co-Champions: Notre Dame (Welland) & Father Goetz

Pool A:
Thetford Black (Quebec) 77 - Ursuline 34
St. Augustine (Brampton) 85 - Governor Simcoe 60
Notre Dame (Welland) 72 - Ursuline 39
Thetford Black (Quebec) 99 - Governor Simcoe 40
Notre Dame (Welland) 75 - St. Augustine (Brampton) 53
Notre Dame (Welland) 70 - Governor Simcoe 57
Thetford Black (Quebec) 72 - St. Augustine (Brampton) 38.
Ursuline 65 - Governor Simcoe 63
St. Augustine (Brampton) 50 - Ursuline 34
Notre Dame (Welland) 61 - Thetford Black (Quebec) 55
Pool B:
Thetford HS (Quebec) 64 - Blessed Trinity 45
Father Goetz 60 - AN Myer 51
Blessed Trinity 48 - Craig Kielburger 43
AN Myer 60 - Craig Kielburger 55
Father Goetz 68 - Thetford HS (Quebec) 58
Blessed Trinity 54 - AN Myer 43
Father Goetz 65 - Craig Kielburger 44
Thetford HS (Quebec) 62 - AN Myer 52
Father Goetz 62 - Blessed Trinity 46
Thetford HS (Quebec) 72 - Craig Kielburger 50
Heinbuch Classic - November 27-28, 2015

Gold Division Final: Oakwood 68 (Kadre Gray 19) - MacNab (Hamilton) 61 (Sam Jenkins 14)
Gold Division Semi-finals:
MacNab (Hamilton) 79 (Kevaughn Ellis 19) - St. Mary's (Kitchener) 63 (Adham Eleeda 18)
Oakwood 75 (Kadre Gray 27) - Macdonald (Waterloo) 72 (Nedim Hodzic 35) OT

Tournament MVP: Kadre Gray (Oakwood)
1st Team All-Stars: Maleik Gordon (Cardinal Newman), Matey Juric (Oakwood), Sam Jenkins (MacNab),
Kevaughn Ellis (MacNab)

2nd Team All-Stars: Simon Petrov (Macdonald), Stefan Simic (Kitchener Waterloo), Dequan Cascart (Oakwood),
Tyrell Hebert (Cardinal Newman), Chris Poloniato (Bishop Macdonell)

Silver Division Final: Cardinal Newman (Ham) 57 (Maleik Gordon 22) - Bishop Macdonell 55 (Chris Poloniato 25)
Silver Division Semi-finals:
Bishop Macdonell (Guelph) 52 (Chris Poloniato 20) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 42 (Justin Malnerich 11)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 62 (Maleik Gordon 21) - JC Richardson 57 (Jusian Koi Chen 18)

Championship Quarter-finals:
St. Mary's (Kitchener) 66 (Adham Eleeda 19) - Bishop Macdonell (Guelph) 63 (Chris Poloniato 16)
MacNab (Hamilton) 63 (Tre Edwards 23) - St. Benedict (Cambridge) 56 (Zubair Seyed 19)
Macdonald (Waterloo) 66 (Nadim Hodzic 30) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 52 (Maleik Gordon 25)
Oakwood (Toronto) 51 (Alexander Comanita 15) - JC Richardson (Ajax) 34 (Ordeen Jenneto 9)

Bronze Division Final: Kitchener Waterloo 49 (David Ben-Lomotey 15) - Waterloo 46 (Salim Bagabe 13)
Bronze Division Semi-finals:
Waterloo 54 (Sam Sutherland 19) - Grand River (Kitchener) 48 (Miro Ilev 15)
Kitchener Waterloo 58 (David Ben-Lomotey 18) - North Park (Brantford) 37 (Matt Minutillo 16)

Consolation Division Final: St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 47 (D.A. Allah 13) - Beal (London) 41 (Hadi Akle 15)
Consolation Division Semi-finals:
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 56 (Jaylen Clarke 18) - Northern (Sarnia) 52 (Greg Bresssette 14)
HB Beal (London) 47 (Josh Dinh 17) - Upper Canada 45 (Hunter Okubasu 14)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Grand River (Kitchener) 64 (Miro Ilev 15) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 58 (Jaylen Clarke 15)
Waterloo 43 (Antoney Bell 9) - Northern (Sarnia) 41 (Samuel Fairbairn 19)
North Park (Brantford) 43 (Matt Minutillo 19) - Upper Canada College 41 (Adam Sellan 10)
Kitchener-Waterloo 63 (Stefan Simic 30) - HB Beal (London) 60 (Tyrease Phouttharath 23)

First Round:
St. Mary's (Kitchener) 71 (Heanok Abara 15) - Grand River (Kitchener) 63 (Miro Ilev 23)
Bishop Macdonell (Guelph) 63 (Chris Poloniato 19) - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 45 (Jaylen Clarke 12)
MacNab (Hamilton) 83 (Kevaughn Ellis 14) - Waterloo 66 (Sam Sutherland 16)
St. Benedict (Cambridge) 67 (Zubair Seyed 25) - Northern (Sarnia) 59 (Samuel Fairbairn 12)
Macdonald (Waterloo) (Simon Petrov 26) - North Park (Brantford) (Matt Minutillo 30)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 57 (Maleik Gordon 22) - Upper Canada College (Toronto) 42 (Isaac Benjamin 8)
Oakwood (Toronto) 61 (Kadre Gray 24) - Kitchener-Waterloo 34 (Stefan Simic 11)
JC Richardson (Ajax) 46 (Elijah Lewis-Shaw 11) - HB Beal (London) 44
Freeds-St. Clair College Tournament - November 27-28, 2015

Championship Final: St. Mike's 59 (Danilo Djuricic 20) - Pine Ridge 49 (Jordan Henry 26)
Bronze: Catholic Central 62 (Najee Brown-Henderson 21) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 52 (Chris Hankins 16)

Tournament MVP: Danilo Djuricic (St. Mike's)

1st Team Tournament All-Stars: Jamal Abbey-Wright (St.Mike's), Jordan Henry (Pine Ridge),
Najee Brown-Henderson (Catholic Central Windsor), Chris Hankins (Holy Trinity Oakville), Ryan Kiss (St. Annes)

2nd Team Tournament All-Stars: Keith Larrea (West Humber), Taiq Eisa (Holy Trinity Oakville),
Manny Agong (Catholic Central Windsor), Darius Thorne (Pine Ridge), Jamal Mayali (Stanstead Quebec)

Championship Semi-finals:
Pine Ridge 54 (Jordan Henry 21) - Catholic Central (Windsor) 49 (Najee Brown-Henderson 12)
St. Mike's 66 (Jahmal Abbey 22) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 46 (Chris Hankins 16)

Silver Medal Round Final: St. Annes (Lakeshore) 50 - West Humber 44 (Keith Laryea & Joeneil Richardson 12)
Silver Medal Round Semi-finals:
West Humber 51 (Keith Laryea 22) - Banting (London) 38
St. Annes (Lakeshore) 51 - St. Patricks (Sarnia) 40

Pool A:
Catholic Central (Windsor) 52 - Crescent 48
Banting (London) 56 - Sandwich (Lasalle) 24
Pool A Champion: Catholic Central 50 - Banting (London) 41
Pool A Consolation: Crescent 53 - Sandwich (Lasalle) 26

Pool B:
Pine Ridge 80 (Jordan Henry 30) - Resurrection (Kitchener) 51 (Korbil Gany 22)
West Humber 60 (Tyvell Peters 26) - Kennedy (Windsor) 54
Pool B Champion: Pine Ridge 63 (Jordan Henry 25) - West Humber 53 (Deejay Dixon 17)
Pool B Consolation: Kennedy (Windsor) 70 - Resurrection (Kitchener) 62

Pool C:
St. Mike's 86 (Danilo Djuricic 21) - McGregor (Chatham) 34
St. Annes (Lakeshore) 56 - Stanstead (Quebec) 48
Pool C Champion: St. Mike's 59 (Kobey Ketavong Lam 11) - St. Annes (Lakeshore) 52
Pool C Consolation: Stanstead (Quebec) 64 - McGregor (Chatham) 46

Pool D:
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 49 (Chris Hankins 13) - Holy Names (Windsor) 39
St. Patricks (Sarnia) 60 - Brennan (Windsor) 56
Pool D Champion: Holy Trinity (Oakville) 59 (Chris Hankins 10) - St. Patricks (Sarnia) 41
Pool D Consolation: Holy Names (Windsor) vs. Brennan (Windsor)
Gators Tip-Off - hosted by Donald A. Wilson (Whitby) - November 27-28, 2015

Championship Final: Austin 62 (J. Broomes 12) - Westview 58 (S. Phillips 16)
Consolation Final: Wilson 44 (Joseph Fadari 24) - Henry St. 37 (Roheel Bwirn 19)
Friendly: Crestwood (Peterborough) 52 (A. Elanganathan 26) - Clarington Central 46 (S. Mack 13)

Pool A:
Wilson 48 (Joseph Fadari 29) - Crestwood (Peterborough) 32 (J. Lindblad 10)
Austin 58 (N. Aaron-Thomas 13) - Crestwood (Peterborough) 20 (J Deplace 8)
Austin 72 (M. Frawley 12) - Wilson 32 (Anton O'Neil 9)
Pool B:
Westview 51 (Shaq J 11) - Henry St. 19 (Matt Debrouwer 7)
Westview 67 (Shaq Phillips 22) - Clarington Central 45 (A. Elanaganathan 17)
Henry St. 49 (Matt DeBrouwer 32) - Clarington Central 47 (A. Elanganathan 18)
Great Western Round Up - hosted by Western Tech - November 26-27, 2015

Championship Final: Mackenzie (Toronto) 69 (James Canlas 27) - Porter 48 (Nick Williams 13)

Tournament MVP:
James Canlas (Mackenzie Toronto)
Tournament All-Stars: Abdullahi (Bloor), Justin L. (Earl Haig), Mohamad Yonnes (Etobicoke),
Joel Lozane (Marc Garneau), Nathan M. (North Albion), Lemer Tate (Porter), Quantrelle Mevener (Western Tech),
Kofi Nasiah (Mackenzie)

Championship Semi-finals:
Porter 42 - Western Tech 37
Mackenzie (Toronto) 75 (Kwasi Adu Poku 36) - North Albion 49

Consolation Final: Etobicoke 46 (Mohamad Younes 25) - Earl Haig 34
Consolation Semi-finals:
Marc Garneau 37 - Earl Haig 21
Etobicoke 57 - Bloor 29

First Round:
Western Tech 38 - Earl Haig 30
Porter 69 - Marc Garneau 34
North Albion 66 - Etobicoke 56
Mackenzie (Toronto) 57 - Bloor 29
Silver & Black Classic - hosted Turner Fenton - November 20-21, 2015

Championship Final: St. Roch 63 (Jordan Francis 23) - Cardinal Ambrozic 62 (Farid Abinah 27)
Championship Semi-finals:
Cardinal Ambrozic 42 (Kareem Elliot 12) - Sainte-Famille 31 (Steph Ingo 16)
St. Roch 42 (Jordan Francis 16) - Stephen Lewis 35 (Zaid Malhi 12)

Tournament MVP: Jordan Francis (St. Roch)
Tournament All-Stars: Farid Abhina (Cardinal Ambrozic), Sean Fasoyiro (Mayfield), Zaid Malhi (Stephen Lewis),
Ishan Virdi (Brampton Centennial), Ahmad Mahdi (Chinguacousy)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Sainte Famille 51 (Mathieu Surnois 17) - Brampton Centennial 49 (Jerome Brown 15)
Cardinal Ambrozic 69 (Farid Abinah 17) - Erindale 59 (Graham Burski 20)
Stephen Lewis 61 (Zaid Malhi 20) - Sandalwood 48 (Arshjyot Judge 18)
St. Roch 68 (Jordan Francis 16) - Father Redmond 44 (Audrius Azubalis 17)

Consolation Final: Mayfield 60 (Sean Fasoyiro 21) - David Suzuki 59 (Kareem Hodgeson 20)
Consolation Semi-finals:
David Suzuki 73 (Kareem Hodgeson 21) - Heartlake 50 (Ali Abo Saada 12)
Mayfield 72 (Sean Fasoyiro 31) - Chinguacousy 70 (Ahmad Mahdi 21)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Chinguacousy 65 (Ahmad Mahdi 16) - Woodlands 64 (Talha Ahmed 15)
Mayfield 69 (Sean Fasoyiro 25) - Castlebrooke 45 (Marcus McIntosh 13)
David Suzuki 58 (Jordan Fullerton 18) - Philip Pocock 38 (Abdi Abbas 16)
Heartlake 42 (Ali Abo Saada 16) - Turner Fenton 41 (Harman Mander 10)

Friendly Games:
Turner Fenton 45 (Harkirat Sunner 11) - Woodlands 43 (Haider Buttar 13)
Philip Pocock 57 (Abdi Abbas 12) - Castlebtooke 41 (Marcus McIntosh 10)
Brampton Centennial 56 (Ishan Virdi 22) - Father Redmond 50 (Admir Omeragic 16)
Sandalwood 51 (Brant Haughton 20) - Erindale 49 (Graham Burski 19)

First Round:
Brampton Centennial 82 (Bobby Dhaliwal 15) - Chinguacousy 61 (Bobby Heffer 13)
Sainte-Famille 65 (Helgi Jacobsen 16) - Woodlands 45 (Mathew Kociok 9)
Cardinal Ambrozic 60 (Josh Sarfo-Boateng 24) - Mayfield 50 (Sean Fasoyiro 16)
Erindale 59 (Graham Burski 25) - Castlebrooke 50 (Tyreke Murdock-Steele 18)
St. Roch 73 (Jordan Francis 18) - Heartlake 30 (Ali Abo Saada 12)
Father Redmond 49 (Audrius Azubalis 14) - Turner Fenton 35 (Ansh Vyas 8)
Sandalwood 40 (Arshjyot Judge 19) - Philip Pocock 35 (Abdi Abbas 11)
Stephen Lewis 76 (Zaid Malhi 32) - David Suzuki 70 (Jordan Fullerton 22)
Black & Gold Invitational - hosted by Holy Trinity (Oakville) November 20-21, 2015

Championship Final: MacNab (Hamilton) 71 - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 51
Championship Bronze: St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 76 - Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster) 51

Championship Semi-finals:
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 67 (Chris Hankins & Cullen Welsford 15) - St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 62 (Zubair Seyed 27)
MacNab (Hamilton) 75 (Kevaughn Ellis 14) - Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster) 42 (Blake Anderson 11)

Consolation Final: St. Augustine (Brampton) 74 (P. Peralta 28) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 55 (Tyrique Walters 16)
Consolation Bronze: St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 61 (Joe Jarvis 24) - Georges Vanier (Hamilton) 57 (Habib Becher 34)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Notre Dame (Brampton) 77 (Tyrique Walters 26) - Georges Vanier (Hamilton) 75 (Habib Bechir 38)
St. Augustine (Brampton) 92 (Phaul Peralta 18) - St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 48 (Min Kane 13)

First Round:
St. Benedict's (Cambridge) 74 (Zubair Seyed 18) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 58 (Tyrique Walters 16)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 80 (Chris Hankins 13) - Georges Vanier (Hamilton) 55 (Philippe Niare 25)
MacNab (Hamilton) 84 (Kevaughn Ellis 26) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 69 (J. Mohammed 30)
Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster) 75 (Blake Anderson 37) - St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 68 (Joe Jarvis 18)
Rick Maloney Cardinal Classic - November 19-21, 2015

Championship Final: Trudeau 76 (Amour Scoburgh 13) - Markville 34 (Sam Rogers 16)
Semi-finals:
Trudeau 77 (Kyrel Eccleston 20) - St. Augustine (Markham) 44 (Chris Christoforau 21)
Markville 90 (Krishnaa Sivanathan 36) - St. Brother Andre 62 (Jordan Anderson 31)

Championship Quarter-finals:
St Brother Andre 75 (Jared Castillo 22) - Bur Oak 48 (Hargun Kanwar 16)
St. Augustine (Markham) 76 (Anthony Torelli 21) - Middlefield 41 (Chris Nadia 15)
Trudeau 77 (Tyrell Clarke 11) - St Theresa Liseux 44 (Tommassi 12)
Markville 58 (Krishna Sivanathan 23) - Brebuef (Woodbridge) 46 (Rashen Williams 22)

Second Round:
Middlefield 59 (Chris Nadiu 25) - St. Theresa Lisieux 54 (J. Dimonte 11)
Trudeau 72 (Kyrel Eccleston 27) - St. Augustine (Markham) 56 (Anthony Torelli 21)
St. Brother Andre 60 (Jordan Anderson 14) - Brebeuf 33 (Forlan Abus 8)
Markville 70 (Sam Rogers 32) - Bur Oak 47 (Eleye Fahal 11)

First Round:
St. Augustine (Markham) 55 (Chris Christoforou 15) - Middlefield 36 (Manroop Sandhu 14)
Trudeau 68 (Amour Scoburgh 12) - St. Theresa Lisieux 21 (T. Tomassi 5)
Bur Oak 60 (Oakhargun Kajper 19) - St. Brother Andre 57 (Jordan Anderson 23)
Markville 85 (Sam Rogers 26) - Brebeuf (Woodbridge) 22 (Passcal Adesue 9)
Blue 'N' Blue - hosted by Maple - November 19-20, 2015

Championship Final: Mackenzie (Toronto) 62 (James Canlas 22) - Maple 56 (Jerrel Campbell 26)
Bronze: St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 55 (Miles Hope & Jefferson Omare 15) - Bayview 51 (Rohan Malhotra 24)

Tournament MVP: James Canlas (Mackenzie Toronto)
Tournament Defensive MVP: Kwasi Adu Poku (Mackenzie Toronto)
Tournament All-Stars: Jerrel Campbell (Maple), Miles Hope (St. Thomas Aquinas Brampton),
Rohan Malhotra (Bayview), Clayton Jeffery (Upper Canada College JV), German Chavez (St. Joan of Arc Maple),
Clythus Griffith (St. Joseph's Mississauga), Mohammed Asser (Woodbridge)

Championship Semi-finals:
Maple 69 (Jerrell Campbell 20) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 64 (Jefferson Omare 17)
Mackenzie (Toronto) 68 (James Canlas 20) - Bayview 64 (Rohan Malhotra 14)

Consolation Final: Upper Canada College JV 52 (Jeffery Clayton 15) - St. Joan of Arc (Maple) 51 (Zik Esealuka 18)
Consolation Bronze: St. Joseph's (Mississauga) 95 (Clythus Griffith 25) - Woodbridge 37 (Mohammed Asser 13)
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Joan of Arc (Maple) 81 (German Chavez 11) - Woodbridge 66 (Tarin Dhamrait 7)
Upper Canada College JV 62 (Clayton Jeffrey 8) - St. Joseph's (Mississauga) 59 (Clythus Griffith 11)

First Round:
Maple 68 (Zedane Knott 13) - St. Joan of Arc (Maple) 24 (Levar Bailey 10)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 93 (Jaquon Fagan 20) - Woodbridge 41 (Mohamed Asser 12)
Mackenzie (Toronto) 69 (James Canlas 20) - St. Joseph's (Missisauga) 62 (Dimitri L. 22) OT
Bayview 41 (Jeffrey Ho 10) - Upper Canada College JV 35 (Clayton Jeffrey 16)
Mike Sullivan Memorial - hosted by St. Francis (St. Catharines) - November 19-20, 2015

Championship Final: Bishop Reding 78 (Jordan Braithwaite 23) - Jean Vanier (Milton) 63 (Elijah Lufile 12)
Championship Bronze: St. Francis Xavier 73 (Matthew Aniuk 13) - Notre Dame (Welland) 63 (Kyle Cooper 32)

Tournament MVP: Jordan Braithwaite (Bishop Reding)
Tournament All-Stars: Xavier Ochu (Bishop Reding), Tyrique Moe (Bishop Reding),
Elijah Lufile (Jean Vanier Milton), Matt Depape (Jean Vanier Milton)

Championship Semi-finals:
Jean Vanier (Milton) 66 (Elijah Lufile 12) - St. Francis Xavier 56 (Adnan Bbegovic 21)
Bishop Reding 55 (Xavier Ochu 19) - Notre Dame (Welland) 43 (Orosz 15)

Consolation Final: St. Francis (St. Catharines) 67 (Cele Kasamba 28) - Niagara Christian 40 (Kola Ware 15)
Consolation Semi-finals:
St. Francis (St. Catharines) 60 (Cele Kasamba 37) - Denis Morris (St. Catharines) 53 (Fanell 20)
Niagara Christian 43 - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 38

First Round:
Jean Vanier (Milton) 64 - Denis Morris (St. Catharines) 54 (Jaquan Selman 17)
St. Francis Xavier 56 (Julius Laurinavicius 20) - St. Francis (St. Catharines) 48 (Cele Kasamba 26)
Bishop Reding 81 (Jordan Braithwaite 20) - Niagara Christian 29
Notre Dame (Welland) 71 (Cooper 20) - Holy Cross (St. Catharines) 35 (Guerrero 10)
Humber College Classic - November 12-14, 2015

Championship Final: Henry Carr 88 (Shae Linton-Brown 27) - Vaughan 71 (Andrew Nembhard 26)
Championship Bronze: Oakwood 75 (Kadre Gray 29) - Thornlea 70 (Nirosan Surendran 22)

Tournament MVP: Shae Linton-Brown (Henry Carr)
Defensive MVP: Joseph Thomas (Vaughan)
Tournament All-Stars: Maliek Gordon (Cardinal Newman Hamilton), Nirosan Surendran (Thornlea),
Kadre Gray (Oakwood), Andrew Nembhard (Vaughan), John Akende (Henry Carr)

Championship Semi-finals:
Henry Carr 71 (Shae Linton-Brown 18) - Thornlea 65 (Denzel Cooper 18)
Vaughan 64 (William Tran 20) - Oakwood 55 (Kadre Gray 20)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Oakwood 69 (Dequan Cascart 18) - West Humber 46 (Hassan Mohamoud 17)
Vaughan 74 (Kascius Small-Martin 21) - Martingrove 63 (Sharmarke Warsame 28)
Henry Carr 64 (Shae Linton-Brown 13) - Pine Ridge 57 (Taysean Cavaliers 16)
Thornlea 75 (Denzel Cooper 19) - St. Johns Kilmarnock (Breslau) 51 (Simon Chamberlain 16)

Consolation Final: Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 72 (Anthony Torrison 24) - d'Youville 57 (Cristien Gould 19)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 62 (Maliek Gordon 25) - Central Tech 60 (Khoseem Simpson 13)
d'Youville 84 (Christien Gould 22) - Central Toronto Academy 69 (Delon Jemmett 26)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Centrlal Toronto Academy 62 (Angelo Sarsonas 21) - St. John Paul II 56 (Dante Gonzales 18)
d'Youville 81 (Christien Gould 29) - Emery 67 (Dante Stoddart 21)
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 57 (Tyrell Hubert 23) - Campion 50 (Elijah Charles 14)
Central Tech 100 (Reneil Reid 19) - Central Peel 36

First Round:
Vaughan 73 (Joseph Thomas 20) - Emery 68 (Dante Stoddart 18)
Martingrove 80 (Dominic Bakuteka 37) - d'Youville 78 (AJ Lawson 21)
Oakwood 80 (Kadre Gray 17) - St. John Paul II 43 (Neagle & Danquash 9)
West Humber 76 (DJ Dixon 13) - Central Toronto Academy 47 (Delon Jemmett 12)
St. Johns Kilmarnock (Breslau) 83 (Simon Chamberlain 31) - Central Peel 38 (Aldric Devonish-McLean 10)
Thornlea 92 (Jaaden Lewis 18) - Central Tech 55 (Trevor Hutton 12)
Henry Carr 75 (Shamar Bailey 19) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 60 (Maliek Gordon 19)
Pine Ridge 72 (Darius Thorne 25) - Campion 51 (Elijah Charles 16)
Spiritan Invitational - hosted by Neil McNeil - November 10, 2015

Championship Final: Neil McNeil 70 - Cardinal Newman 66
Consolation Final: Romero 71 - Senator O'Connor 59

First Round:
Cardinal Newman 76 - Senator O'Connor 70
Neil McNeil 67 - Romero 43
Early Bird Classic - November 5-7, 2015

Championship Final: Henry Carr 76 (Shamar Bailey 16) - Vaughan 63 (Andrew Nembhard 23)
Championship Bronze: Thornlea 76 (Jaaden Lewis 24) - St. Mike's 72 (Danilo Djuricic 28)

Tournament MVP: John Akende (Henry Carr)
Tournament All-Stars: Sharar Bailey (Henry Carr), Kyle LeFave (Henry Carr), Andrew Nembhard (Vaughan),
Joseph Thomas (Vaughan), Jaaden Lewis (Thornlea)

Champioship Semi-finals:
Henry Carr 85 (Carlo Dubria & Shamar Bailey 20) - Thornlea 72 (Jonathan Kitenge 27)
Vaughan 90 (Jojo Thomas 18) - St. Mike's 64 (Danilo Djuricic 21)

Consolation Final: MacNab (Hamilton) 83 (Nick Ciaglia 19) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 62 (Tariq Eisa 26)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 70 (Tariq Eisa 19) - Campion 68 (Joel Brown 24)
MacNab (Hamilton) 64 (Sam Jenkins 28) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 58 (Goran Veselinovic 18)

Pool A:
Henry Carr 75 (John Akende 17) - d'Youville 59 (AJ Lawson 18)
Henry Carr 94 (Shamar Bailey 16) - Holy Trinity (Oakville) 58 (Chris Hankins 16)
Holy Trinity (Oakville) 69 (Chris Hankins 23) - d'Youville 66 (Luis Puentes 19)
Pool B:
Thornlea 72 (John Kitenge 14) - Mother Teresa 46 (Jeremiah Brown 25)
Campion 64 (Joel Brown 14) - Mother Teresa 40 (Jeremiah Brown 26)
Thornlea 61 (Jaaden Lewis 26) - Campion 56 (Joel Brown & Andrew Beckles 19)
Pool C:
Vaughan 76 (Andrew Nembhard 20) - MacNab (Hamilton) 67 (Nick Ciaglia 16)
MacNab (Hamilton) 83 (Matt Grace 14) - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 56 (Weheb Mesfin 15)
Vaughan 77 (Oshane Taylor-Douglas 20) - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 56 (Isaiah Wright 21)
Pool D:
Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 68 (Goran Veselinovic 25) - Central Tech 52 (Khoseem Simpson 11)
St. Mike's 76 (Danilo Djuricic 24) - Central Tech 59 (Khoseem Simpson 26)
St. Mike's 73 (Danilo Djuricic 28) - Cardinal Newman (Hamilton) 35 (Anthony Torresin 13)
West Humber Invitational - November 5-6, 2015

Championship Final: BTB Prep 63 (Michael Asante 13) - West Humber 50 (Hassan Mohamoud 18)
Tournament MVP: Ahmed Ali (BTB Prep)

Championship Semi-finals:
West Humber 61 (Tyvell Peters 25) - St. Marcellinus 54 (Josh Noton 16)
BTB Prep 79 (Cordell Veira 16) - Pine Ridge 64 (Darnel Peddie 18)

Consolation Final: Emery 67 (Dante Stoddart 27) - North Albion 57 (Stephen Miller 17)
Consolation Semi-finals:
North Albion 60 (Sukhjot Kalsi 10) - PEAC 35 (Marcus Moore 13)
Emery 63 (Dante Stoddart & DJ Atkinson 14) - Martingrove 62 (Jaspreet Singh 14)

First Round:
St. Marcellinus 70 (Jaden Lewin 21) - North Albion 36 (William Daniels-Sey 9)
BTB Prep 81 (Michael Asante 18) - Martingrove 77 (Jaspreet Singh 31)
Pine Ridge 54 (Jordan Henry 14) - Emery 53 (Dante Stoddart 21)
West Humber 57 (Keith Laryea 14) - PEAC 32 (Jonathan Avgousti 11)
Silverthorn Tip-Off Classic - November 5-6, 2015

Championship Final: Silverthorn 48 (Luka Andreic & Stefan Jovcic 15) - Central Toronto 47 (Delon Jemmott 19)
Championship Bronze: St. Mary's (Toronto) 57 (Darius Gray 19) - Etobicoke 51 (Mohamed Hassan 10)

Tournament MVP: Stefan Jovcic (Silverthorn)
Tournament All-Stars: Vas Vukmanovic (Crescent), Resak Isaiah (St Mary's Toronto),
Delon Jemmott (Central Toronto Academy), Luka Andreic (Silverthorn)

Championship Semi-finals:
Silverthorn 67 (Stefan Jovcic & Luka Andreic 17) - St Mary's (Toronto) 61 (Resak Issah 27)
Central Toronto Academy 67 (D Banton 20) - Etobicoke 40 (Mohamed Hassan 12)

Consolation Final: Crescent 37 (Michael Palma 11) - Father Redmond 34 (William A. 10)
Consoation Bronze: Western Tech 73 (Ross H 24) - George Harvey 67 (Abdi Mohamed 25)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Father Redmond 67 (Audrius Azubalis 17) - Western Tech 59 (Ethan Bowen 27)
Crescent 73 (Vas Vukmanovic 24) - Geroge Harvey 35 (Kevin Lee 16)

First Round:
Silverthorn 68 (Luka Andreic 25) - Father Redmond 61 (Audrius Azubalis 22)
St. Mary's (Toronto) 71 (Quinten Paul 17) - Western Tech 67 (Ross H 19)
Etobicoke 72 (Orlando Carias 20) - George Harvey 68 (Kevin Lee 20)
Central Toronto Academy 52 (Delon 22) - Crescent 50 (Vas Vukmanovic 19)
Griffins Classic - hosted by Central Peel - Nov 5

Championship Final: King's Christian 61 (Vaiman Dhindsa 15) - Maple 51 (Jerrel Campbell 13)
Tournament All-Stars: Luka Sakota (King's Christian), Jerrel Campbell (Maple), Marko Mitrovic (Metro Prep),
Jahquon Fagan (St. Thomas Aquinas Brampton), Indiana Rotondo (St. Elizabeth Thornhill)

Consolation Final: Metro Prep 59 (Andre Garic 16) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 55 (Jacquon Fagan 17)
Friendly: St. Elizabeth 54 (EJ Altuna 9) - Central Peel 41 (TJ Nelson-King 8)

Pool A:
St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 56 (Miles Hope 13) - Central Peel 33 (Mike Ellis & Sydney Odigie 8)
King's Christian 63 (Phillip Ragsaale 14) - St. Thomas Aquinas (Brampton) 53 (Miles Hope 15)
King's Christian 66 (Sydney Odigie 11) - Central Peel 42 (Luka Sakota 23)
Pool B:
Maple 77 (Sahin Kizarmis 13) - Metro Prep 62 (Andre Garic 20)
Maple 73 (Jerrel Campbell 21) - St. Elizabeth (Thornhill) 60 (Aaron Go 22)
Metro Prep 69 (Marko Mitrovic, Christian Higgins, Emmanuel 18) - St. Elizabeth 53 (Indiana Rotondo 25)
Huron Heights Tournament - October 28, 2015

Championship Final: Thornlea 72 (Jaaden Lewis 20) - d'Youville 38 (Dylan Morrison 16)
Championship Semi-finals:
d'Youville 67 - Neil McNeil 52
Thornlea 80 - Philopateer 42

Consolation Final: Bayview 56 - St. Theresa 42
Consolation Semi-finals:
Bayview 60 - Greenwood 44
St. Theresa 62 - Huron Heights 37

First Round:
Neil McNeil 80 - Bayview 78
d'Youville 82 - Greenwood 29
Philopateer 62 (David Guirguis 32) - Huron Heights 52
Thornlea 68 - St. Theresa 30
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com