Tournaments - Senior Girls

Senior Girls' Tournaments

2014 Tournament Results | 2013 Results | 2012 Results



2014 Senior Girls' Results

Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Lady Colts Classic - October 24-26, 2014

Championship Final: Pickering 56 (Rachel Woodburn 21) - Bill Crothers Excellence 53 (O. Gouchie-Provencher 14)
Tournament MVP: Rachel Woodburn (Pickering)
Tournament All-Stars: Chelayne Bailey (Pickering), Nada Radonjic (Bill Crothers Excellence),
Keyira Parkes (St. John Paul II), Shay Colley (Campion), Julan McDonald (Cardinal Newman)

Championship Semi-finals:
Bill Crothers Excellence 52 (Nada Radonjic 10) - St. John Paul II 41 (Danielle Garven 20)
Pickering 57 (Rachel Woodburn 26) - Campion 53 (Shay Colley 18)

Consolation Final: Cardinal Newman 52 (Julan McDonald 23) - Dunbarton 45 (Shaina Pellington 24)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Cardinal Newman 42 (Julan McDonald 14) - Churchill (St. Catharines) 25 (Sam Keltos 14)
Dunbarton 44 (Shaina Pellington 16) - St. Laurent (Montreal) 36 (Cassandre Monuma 9)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Bill Crothers Excellence 45 (H. Robertson & O. Gouchie-Provencher 8) - St. Joseph's 23 (Gabrielle Chung 9)
St. John Paul II 35 (Danielle Garven 15) - Holy Name (Windsor) 32 (Tiara Davis 14)
Pickering 41 (Rachel Woodburn 14) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 29 (Kimeshia Sullivan-Henry 15)
Campion 46 (Janika Griffith-Wallace 20) - Innisdale 36 (Mikaela Brewer 14)

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Churchill (St. Catharines) 42 (Hanna Nazar 14) - St. Peter's (Ottawa) 22 (Taani Mbuluyo11)
John McGregor (Chatham) 55 (Bridget Carleton 30) - Cardinal Newman 40 (Julan McDonald 15)
St. Laurent (Montreal) 52 (Sham Plankett 14) - Oakwood 50 (Brigette Sharp 22)
Dunbarton 44 (Shaina Pellington 23) - Waterdown 36 (Beth Howlett 8)
Friendly Game: Leacock 52 (Devisha Binns 20) - Mother Teresa 11 (Monique Callaste 8)

Pool A:
Bill Crothers Excellence 47 (Oksana Gouchie-Provencher 10) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 30 (Kiyann Grimaldo 6)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 58 (Kimeshia Sullivan-Henry 11) - Leacock 32 (Devisha Binns 16)
Bill Crothers Excellence 62 (Karen Tzetkov 9) - Leacock 10 (Hirah Rara 5)
Pool B:
Pickering 42 (Nikita Telesford 19) - Churchill (St. Catharines) 25 (Hanna Nazar 4)
St. Laurent (Montreal) 43 (Aicha N'Diaye 12) - Churchill (St. Catharines) 27 (Jummy Oladipo 8)
Pickering 49 (Rachel Woodburn 8) - St. Laurent (Montreal) 30 (Shamiera Plunkett 9)
Pool C:
Cardinal Newman 52 (Julan McDonald 16) - Dunbarton 47 (Ashley Chin & Alex Matic 14)
Holy Name (Windsor) 51 (Mildred Okoko 14) - Cardinal Newman 37 (Justina King 14)
Holy Name (Windsor) 48 (Tiara Davis & Mildred Okoko 15) - Dunbarton 38 (Shaina Pellington 28)
Pool D:
Campion 59 (Shay Colley 22) - Oakwood 26 (Brigette Sharp 13)
Campion 43 (Janika Griffith-Wallace 15) - John McGregor (Chatham) 33 (Bridget Carleton 14)
John McGregor (Chatham) 42 (Bridget Carleton 17) - Oakwood 21 (Serenity Phan 6)
Pool E:
Innisdale 52 (Jessica Richards 17) - St. Joseph's 38 (Khara Keane 13)
Innisdale 49 (Mikaela Brewer 23) - Waterdown 47 (Marlee Ball 16)
St. Joseph's 46 (Dominque Maxwell 18) - Waterdown 31 (Rachel Benedetti 10)
Pool F:
St. John Paul II 85 (Keyira Parkes 19) - Mother Teresa 29 (Monique Calliste 18)
St. Peter's (Ottawa) 52 (Michaela Branker 23) - Mother Teresa 34 (Monique Calliste 22)
St. John Paul II 49 (Keyria Parkes 18) - St. Peter's (Ottawa) 30 (Veronika Levergne 12)
Ram Classic (hosted by Etobicoke) - October 24-25, 2014

Championship Final: Orillia District Park 48 - Sarnia St. Pat's 43
Championship Bronze: Westdale 38 - Northern 32

Championship Semi-finals:
OD Park 32 - Northern 29
St. Pat's 52 - Westdale 34

Championship Quarter-finals:
Westdale 51 - St. Anne's (Windsor) 50
St. Pat's (Sarina) 52 - Eastview (Barrie) 39
Northern 56 - Bishop Macdonnell 36
OD Park 47 - General Amherst 38

Other Championship Games:
St. Anne's 46 - Eastview 29
General Amherst 56 - Bishop Macdonnell 41
Bishop Macdonnell 48 - Eastview 45
General Amherst 27 - St. Anne's 15

Consolation Final: Michael Power 39 - Waterloo 35
Consolation Semi-finals:
Waterloo 57 - Bishop Allen 50
Michael Power 38 - Lo-Ellen (Sudbury) 37

Consolation Quarter-finals:
Lo-Ellen 42 - Etobicoke 32
Waterloo 43 - Assumption 42
Michael Power 40 - Bluevale (Kitchener) 30
Bishop Allen 65 - JC Richardson 63

Other Consolation Games:
Bludvale 29 - Etobicoke 26
Assumption 65 - JC Richardson 60
JC Richardson 56 - Etobicoke 54
Bluevale 37 - Assumption 27
Lo-Ellen 36 - Bishop Allen 32

First Round:
Westdale 59 - Etobicoke 41
St. Anne's 42 - Lo-Ellen 32
St. Pat's 57 - Bluevale 26
Eastview 49 - Michael Power 31
Bishop Macdonnell (Guelph) 42 - Waterloo 40
Northern (Toronto) 70 - Assumption 59
Orillia District Park 55 - JC Richardson 27
General Amherst 51 - Bishop Allen 31
Earl Haig Classic - October 23-24, 2014

Championship Final: Guelph Centennial 32 (Emma Cain 16) - Vaughan Road 21 (Jada Burrell 8)
Tournament MVP's: Emma Korol (Guelph Centennial), Shenel Davis (Vaughan Road)

Pool A:
Earl Haig 52 (Bronwyn Williams 17) - Newtonbrook 29 (Janoe Hall 12)
Guelph Centennial 37 (Emma Cain 12) - Newtonbrook 12 (Janae Hall & Llorona Henlin 4)
Guelph Centennial 41 (Carter Godman 9) - Earl Haig 31 (Bronwyn Williams 15)
Pool B:
York Mills 27 (Claudia Rusu 8) - Georges Vanier 26 (Alma Sakic & Tajah Rankine 10)
Vaughan Road 44 (Shenel Daris 18) - York Mills 20 (Zoe Bye 8)
Vaughan Road 29 (Shenel Dauls 18) - Georges Vanier 17 (Alma Sakic 10)
St. Matthew Fall Classic (Ottawa) - October 17-19, 2014

Championship Final: St. Joseph's 58 - La Citadelle (Cornwall) 45
Championship Final Game MVP: Liana Villegas (St. Joseph's)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Joseph's 41 - Theriault (Timmins) 33 - Game MVP: Gabby Chung (St. Joseph's)
La Citadele 41 - St. Francis Xavier 30

Championship Quarter-finals:
St. Joseph's 66 - Cardinal Newman 51
Theriault (Timmins) 35 - Lasalle (Sudbury) 29
St. Francis Xavier 42 - St. Matthew (Ottawa) 40
La Citadele 44 - Carleton Place 42

GTA Pool Games:
Cardinal Newman 53 - Lasalle (Sudbury) 24
St. Joseph's 60 - St. Peter 17
Cardinal Newman 61 - Mystique 33
Theriault 39 - St. Joseph's 38
Lady Bears Crown the Queen Showdown - October 17-18, 2014

Championship Final: Campion 79 (Shay Colley 36) - Oakwood 64 (Brigette Sharp 30)
Championship Bronze: Grand River (Kitchener) 68 - Father Goetz 47 (Gina Mitchell 20)
Consolation Final: St. Augustine (Brampton) 51 (Taylor Heron 16) - Henry Carr 49 (Mayanne Daquiz 16)
Tournament MVP: Janika Wallace-Griffith (Campion)
Tournament All-Stars: Brigette Sharp (Oakwood), Maya Day (Grand River), Aiden Rainford (Oakwood),
Yanique Smith (Campion)

Championship Semi-finals:
Campion 64 - Grand River (Kitchener) 43
Oakwood 55 - Father Goetz 35

First Round:
Campion 76 (Janika Griffith-Wallace 22) - St. Roch 43 (Georgia Campbell 24)
Grand River (Kitchener) 59 (Nancy Michael 17) - Henry Carr 44 (Christina Harris 13)
Father Goetz def Campion B
Oakwood 70 (Brigette Sharp 27) - St Augustine (Brampton) 38
Porter Fall Classic - October 9-10, 2014

Championship Final: Henry Street 46 (Kristine Webber 19) - Mary Ward 30 (N. Geraedts & G. Tumampos 7)
3rd Place: Henry Street 56 (Kristine Webber 25) - Churchill 46 (Deyjah Bermingham 20)
4th Place: Wexford 31 (Jahmeika Reid 7) - Marc Garneau 21 (Michelle & Nneka 5)
6th Place: West Hill 52 (Leena Ahmadi 18) - West Humber 26 (Baithat Adeyinka 14)
8th Place: Porter 37 (Hayfa Salem 13) - George Henry 24 (Sara Pandurevic 9)
Pool A:
Henry Street 40 (Kristine Webber 20) - Porter 19 (Hailey Hill & Hayfa Salem 5)
Henry Street 34 (Kristine Webber 14) - Wexford 22 (Selena Klempar 10)
Wexford 37 (Tonie Parker 9) - Porter 20 (Hailey Hill 8)
Pool B:
Churchill 44 (Letisha Grey 17) - George Henry 11 (Sara Pandurevic 8)
Marc Garneau 38 (Michelle Nyamekye 10) - George Henry 16 (Sara Pandurevic 8)
Churchill 50 (Deyjah Bermingham 21) - Marc Garneau 36 (Nneka 14)
Pool C:
West Humber 55 (Baithat Adeyinka 19) - West Hill 50 (Leena Ahmadi 26)
Mary Ward 53 (Gayle Tumampos 16) - West Humber 21 (Baithat Adeyinka 14)
Mary Ward 48 (Natalie Geraedts 13) - West Hill 20 (Leena Ahmadi 10)
Martingrove Big 10 - October 8-9, 2014

Championship Final: Oakwood 51 (Aiden Rainford 22) - Dunbarton 45 (Alex Malic 14)
Bronze: Michael Power 36 - Bishop Allen 24
5th Place: Central Tech 52 - Martingrove 46
Tournament All-Stars: Brigette Sharp (Oakwood), Aiden Rainford (Oakwood), Shaina Pellington (Dunbarton),
Sarah Bennett (Bishop Allen), Elizabeth Pezzutto (Michael Power)

Championship Semi-finals:
Oakwood 77 - Bishop Allen 51
Dunbarton 42 - Michael Power 38
Championship Quarter-finals:
Michael Power 44 (E. Pezzutto 14) - Martingrove 25 (Manna Mensah 13)
Bishop Allen 51 (Sarah Bennett 21) - Central Tech 25 (C. Obiahuba 10)
Dunbarton 54 (Shiana Pellington 17) - Vaughan Road 19 (Jada Burrell 9)
Oakwood vs. Bye

Consolation Final: Frontenac defeated Jean Vanier (Milton)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Frontenac 45 (A. Wagar 20) - York Memorial 27 (Tai-Isha Johnson 9)
Jean Vanier (Milton) 48 - Vaughan Road 39

First Round & Second:
Oakwood 66 - Martingrove 25
Michael Power 48 - Central Tech 32
Jean Vanier (Milton) 48 (A. Moore 21) - York Memorial 32 (Deidra Frederick 30)
Dunbarton 60 (Shaina Pellington 19) - Bishop Allen 49 (Sarah Bennett 13)
Frontenac (Kingston) 42 - Vaughan Road 39
Martingrove 56 (Maya Soicher 26) - Jean Vanier (Milton) 38 (D. Burgess 11)
Oakwood 87 - York Memorial 20
Bishop Allen 57 (Sarah Bennett 22) - Frontenac 21 (Steph Cororan 5)
More Hoops - October 3-5, 2014

Championship Final: St. Mary's 55 - Loyola 38
Championship Semi-finals:
St. Mary's 69 - Campion 55
Loyola 46 - St. John's 44

Tournament MVP: Halle Bovell (St. Mary's)
Tournament All-Stars: Shay Colley (Campion), Mackenzie Trpcic (St. Mary's), Jaylene Kirkpatrick (Loyola),
Kiana Steinauer (Loyola), Kendra Van Leeuwen (St. John's)

Pool A:
St. Thomas More 45 - Ancaster 29
St. John's 41 - St. Joseph's 37
St. John's 53 - St. Thomas More 48
Ancaster 38 - St. Joseph's 34
Ancaster vs. St. John's
St. Thomas More 46 - St. Joseph's 41
Pool B:
St. Mary's 67 - Waterloo 28
Holy Trinity 43 - St. Annes 23
St. Mary's 48 - St. Annes 31
Holy Trinity 43 - Waterloo 36
St. Annes 37 - Waterloo 33
St. Mary's 52 - Holy Trinity 37
Pool C:
Campion 59 - Westdale 37
Northern (Sarnia) 48 - RND 38
Westdale 43 - Northern (Sarnia) 39
Campion 46 - RND 38
Campion 57 - Northern (Sarnia) 53
RND vs. Westdale
Pool D:
Loyola (Oakville) 66 - Bill Crothers Excellence 65
Innisdale 53 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 36
Bill Crothers Excellence 70 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 15
Loyola 60 - Innisdale 43
Loyola 52 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 16
Innisdale vs. Bill Crothers Excellence
Notre Dame (Ajax) Classic - October 3-4, 2014

Championship Final: Pickering 52 (Rachel Woodburn 15) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 34 (Jade Codinera 8)
Championship Sem-finals:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 35 (Jalisa Simons 10) - St. John Paul II 31 (Danielle Garven 14)
Pickering 61 (Ebonie Walker 15) - Oakwood 37 (Brigette Sharp 13)

Pool A:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 78 (Maddy Dender 25) - Denis O'Connor 16 (Nicole Cevallos 7)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 43 (Kimeshia Sullivan-Henry 12) - St. Maximilian 24 (Brooke Howell 12)
St. Maximilian 46 (Worikhmina Yousufzai 16) - Denis O'Connor 21 (Nicole Cevallos 13)
Pool B:
Holy Cross (Kingston) 45 (Jennika Lapierre 11) - Notre Dame (Ajax) #2 24 (Creator Pitterson 7)
St. John Paul II 46 (Eternati Willock 13) - Holy Cross (Kingston) 39 (Mary Besselink 13)
St. John Paul II 48 (Danielle Garven 12) - Notre Dame #2 32 (Celeste Harrison & Tressa Beltran 9)
Pool C:
Pickering 46 (Chelayne Bailey 7) - Austin 13 (Sheneil Biggart 3)
Pickering 59 (Nikita Teleford & Chelayne Bailey 10) - Centennial 20 (Halle Milne 7)
Centennial (Guelph) 44 (Emma Cain 16) - Austin 32 (Alyssa Navarro 11)
Pool D:
Oakwood 58 (Aiden Rainford 26) - JC Richardson 28 (Shy Cousin 13)
Oakwood 39 (Aiden Rainford 14) - Leacock 30 (Devisha Binns 11)
JC Richardson 39 (Jaclyn Ronson 13) - Leacock 35 (Hirah Bara 13)
Applewood Heights Tournament - October 3-4, 2014

Championship Final: Newmarket 77 (Haley Perlmutter 26) - Applewood Heights 34 (Stef Mrvaljevic 11)
Bronze: Martingrove 48 (Manna Mensah 22) - Glenforest 45 (Kathy Huay 21)
5th Place: Heart Lake 43 (Dominique Bimmer 20) - John Fraser 35 (Nicole Patterson 15)

Tournament MVP: Haley Perlmutter (Newmarket)
Tournament All-Stars: Jamie Stellenberg (Erindale), Dominique Bimmer (Heart Lake),
Nicole Patterson (John Fraser), Ivana Subosic (Glenforest), Manna Mensah (Martingrove),
Dani Mrvaljevic (Applewood), Charlotte Clayton (Newmarket)
Three Point Shootout Champion: Haley Perlmutter (Newmarket)

Pool A:
Applewood Heights 58 (Stef Mrvaljevic 23) - Glenforest 41 (Ivana Subosic 18)
Erindale 29 (M. Pound 10) - John Fraser 18 (A. Ireland 5)
Applewood 45 (Dani Mrvaljevic 19) - Erindale 15 (N. Cohen 4)
Glenforest 41 (Ivana Subosic 20) - John Fraser 26 (A. Ireland 7)
Glenforest 40 (Ivana Subosic 27) - Erindale 33 (Jamie Stellenberg 11)
Applewood Heights 66 (Stef Mrvaljevic 19) - John Fraser 27 (N. Patterson 6)
Pool B:
Newmarket 91 (Haley Perlmutter 28 & Sarah Gates 24) - Martingrove 33 (Maya Soicher 12)
Martingrove 64 (Manna Mensah 40) - Heart Lake 23 (Dominique Bimmer 11)
Newmarket 74 (Haley Perlmutter 16) - Heart Lake 14 (Dominique Bimmer 4)
St. Mary's Tip-Off Classic - September 26-28, 2014

Championship Final: Bill Crothers 39 - Pickering 34
Tournament MVP: Hayley Robertson (Bill Crothers)
Tournament All-Stars: Oksana Gouchie-Provencher (Bill Crothers), Chelayne Bailey (Pickering),
Nikita Telesford (Pickering), Halle Bovell (St. Mary's), Kendra Van Leeuwen (St. John's)

Championship Semi-finals:
Bill Crothers 49 - St. Mary's 46 OT
Pickering 41 - St. John's 31

Pool A:
St Mary's 57 - Holy Names 35
St. Joseph's 57 - Innisdale 41
St Mary's 59 - St. Joseph's 23
Holy Names 60 - Innisdale 36
St. Joseph's 40 - Holy Names 37
St Mary's 64 - Innisdale 33
Pool B:
St Thomas More 76 - Nelson 36
Pickering 50 - Toronto Northern 41
St Thomas More 77 - Toronto Northern 26
Nelson 52 - Toronto Northern 22
Pickering 43 - Nelson 24
Pickering 56 - St. Thomas More 43
Pool C:
Campion 44 - Waterloo CI 27
St. John's 68 - Loyola 47
Loyola 47 - Waterloo CI 45
St. John's 67 - Campion 56
St. John's 58 - Waterloo CI 29
Game 24: Campion 69 - Loyola 64
Pool D:
Bill Crothers Excellence 61 - Westdale 29
St. John Paul II 50 - Holy Trinity 38
St. John Paul II 55 - Westdale 31
Bill Crothers Excellence 62 - Holy Trinity 18
Holy Trinity 56 - Westdale 50
Bill Crothers Excellence 61 - St. John Paul II 49
Central Peel "Lady Griffins" Classic - September 25-26, 2014

Championship Final: Thistletown 61 (K. Welsh & S. Theophilou 15) - Fletcher's Meadow 28 (T. Purge 7)
Championship Bronze: Central Peel 37 (Tanisha Francois 18) - Heart Lake 29 (Puneet Boparai 14)
Championship Semi-finals:
Thistletown 61 (Patricia Karlinski 20) - Central Peel 28 (Tanisha Francois 12)
Fletcher's Meadow 46 (Elizabeth Mawalal 19) - Heart Lake 30 (Tayanna Peart-Ramselen 7)

Consolation Final: Brampton Christian School 54 (Sherlyn Assam 16) - Turner Fenton 18 (Siman Araleh 6)
Consolation Bronze: St. Joseph 33 (Jessica Vergara 10) - Sandalwood 28 (Monika 9)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Brampton Christian School 29 (Sherlyn Assam 14) - Sandalwood 15 (Monika 10)
Turner Fenton 33 (Manpreet Kaur 16) - St. Joseph 31 (Jessica Vergara 11)

First Round:
Central Peel 49 (Tanisha Francois 25) - Brampton Christian School 19 (R. Sran 10)
Thistletown 56 (Stephanie Theophilou 16) - Sandalwood 14 (Jelynne Henry-Reid 6)
Heart Lake 40 (Sarah Boubane 11) - St. Joseph 27 (Onika Robinson 11)
Fletcher's Meadow 40 (Pawan Singh 18) - Turner Fenton 29 (Manpreet Kaur 17)
d’Youville Tournament - September 25-26, 2014

Championship Final:
d'Youville 63 (Brianna Stewart 23) - St. Augustine 49 (Chynel Miller 24)
Championship Semi-finals:
d'Youville 52 (Angeline Campbell 15) - St. Michael (Bolton) 26 (Maya Allen 6)
St. Augustine (Brampton) 48 (Teneshia Dixon 12) - St. Roch 33 (M. Okwowo 16)

Consolation Final: Michael Power 39 (Elizabeth Pezzutto 6) - St. Thomas Aquinas 20 (Racquel Dyer 6)
Pool A:
d’Youville 47 (Brianna Stewart 16) - Michael Power 34 (Kate Decastro 8)
d’Youville 51 (Akilah Stewart 12) - St. Augustine (Brampton) 41 (Teneshia Dixon 10)
St. Augustine (Brampton) 54 (Sydney Charvis 24) - Michael Power 49 (Savanah Day 13) 2OT
Pool B:
St Roch 47 (Geogia Campbell 16) - St. Thomas Aquinas 23 (Victoria Viscardi 10)
St. Michael 38 (Maya Allen 12) - St. Thomas Aquinas 18 (Rebecca Bramble 4)
St. Roch 51 (Georgia Campbell 21) - St. Michael (Bolton) 26 (M. Baldasame 18)
Durham College Senior Girls Tournament - September19-20, 2014

Championship Final: Notre Dame (Ajax) 60 - JC Richardson 23
Championship Semi-finals: Notre Dame (Ajax) 45 - Sinclair 22
Pool Games:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 62 - Henry St. 9
Notre Dame (Ajax) 67 - St. Theresa 7
Sherdian Lady Bruin Classic - September 19-20, 2014

Championship Final: Campion 67 - d'Youville 61

Tournament MVP: Curryl Watson (Campion)
Tournament All-Stars: Emiani Clough (Father Goetz), Akilah Stewart (d'Youville), Brittany Ennis (Campion)

Championship Semi-finals:
d'Younville 57 - Gonzaga 38
Campion 65 - St. Roch 27

Consolation Final: Father Goetz 28 - David Suzuki 21
Consolation Semi-finals:
David Suzuki 50 - Central Peel 18
Father Goetz 44 - Loyola (Mississauga) 35

First Round:
Gonzaga 49 - David Suzuki 30
d'Youville 64 - Central Peel 14
Campion 66 - Father Goetz 33
St. Roch 46 - Loyola (Mississauga) 38
Univ. of Windsor High School Tournament - September 19-20, 2014

Championship Final: Pickering 35 - Holy Names (Windsor) 33
Tournament MVP: Chelayne Bailey (Pickering)

Championship Semi-finals: Pickering 34 - General Amherst 22
First Round: Pickering 47 - St. Anne's (Tecumseh) 37
Huron Heights Invitational - September 18, 2014

Championship Final: Cardinal Newman 67 (J. King 23 & J. McDonald 20) - Huron Heights 29
Championship Semi-finals:
Huron Heights 42 (Amy Carter 20) - Bill Crothers 38
Cardinal Newman 82 - Bradford 40

Consolation Final: Appleby 50 - St. Robert 46
Consolation Semi-finals: Appleby 45 - St. Joan of Arc (Barrie) 29

First Round:
Huron Heights 34 - St. Joan of Arc (Barrie) 26
Bill Crothers 43 - Appleby 17
St. Robert 60 (Brianna Iannazzo 21) - Brantford 40 (Sarah Layefski 24)
Cardinal Newman 73 - St. Robert 20
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com

Top