Tournaments - Senior Girls

Senior Girls' Tournaments

Tournament Results | 2014 Results | 2013 Results



2015 Senior Girls' Results

Western Purple & White | Huron Heights Tournament | Durham College Tournament | University of Windsor |
Lady Griffins Classic | Seneca College Tournament | Lady Bruin Classic | Tricolour Tournament | St. Robert Exhibition |
Notre Dame (Ajax) Classic | Bill Crothers Tournament | Hoops For The Cure | St. Mary's Tip-Off Classic |
Keswick Cougars Tournament | Porter Fall Classic | Shoot For A Cure | Orillia Blackball Classic | Crown the Queen |
Earl Haig Tournament | Crusader Classic | Villanova College Tournament | Paul Pearson Classic | Colts Classic |
Applewood Heights Tournament |

Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Applewood Heights Tournament - October 30-31, 2015

Championship Final: St. Roch 43 (Sholah Hill 9) - Bramalea 42 (Christianna Crooks 21)
Tournament MVP: Monaye Mitchell (St. Roch)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Roch 48 - John Fraser 21
Bramalea 43 (Christianna Crooks 25) - Pocock 20

Consolation Final: Heart Lake 38 - Glenforest 32 (Ivana Subasic 22)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Bramalea 37 (Teija Wahid Wareham 25) - Heart Lake 33
Glenforest 37 (Ivana Subasic 21) - Pocock 28

First Round:
St. Roch 36 - Applewood 30
Glenforest 40 (Ivana Subasic 34) - Bramalea 39 (Christianna Crooks 21) OT
Stephen Lewis 24 - John Fraser 13
Heart Lake 27 - Philip Pocock 22
Colts Classic - hosted by Centennial College - October 23-25, 2015

Championship Final: Bill Crothers 37 (Oksana Gouchie-Provencher 11) - Oakwood 35 (Aiden Rainford 13)

Tournament MVP: Mikaela Dodig (Bill Crothers Excellence)
Tournament All-Stars: Oksana Gouchie-Provencher (Bill Crothers Excellence), Aiden Rainford (Oakwood),
Keishana Washington (St. Mary Pickering), Paulla Weekes (St. Joseph's), Christina Morra (King's Christian)

Championship Semi-finals:
Bill Crothers Excellence 40 (Oksana Gouchie-Provencher 11) - St. Joseph's 35 (Paulla Weekes 14)
Oakwood 46 (Tiffany Reynolds 11) - Pickering 41 (Rachel Woodburn 15) OT

Consolation Final: King's Christian 64 (Laeticia Amihere 27) - St-Laurent 51 (Sham Plunkett & Layla Mustapha 13)
Consolation Semi-finals:
King's Christian 61(Laeticia Amihere 17) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 49 (Jalisa Simons 16)
St-Laurent (Montreal) 48 (Sham Plunkett 19) - Campion 24 (Janika Griffith-Wallace 6)

Pool A:
Bill Crothers 42 (M. Dodig & O. Gouchie-Provencher 13) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 31 (J. Codinera & J. Simons 8)
Bill Crothers Excellence 55 (Jada Nneji 17) - St. John Paul II 14 (Serenity Worrell 10)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 58 (Jalisa Simons 30) - St. John Paul II 18 (Serenity Worrell 7)
Pool B:
Dunbarton 61 (Alex Matic 19) - Mother Teresa 20 (Effe Mae Abban 8)
Pickering 46 (Brianna Breedy 9) - Campion 30 (Janika Griffith-Wallace 8)
Pickering 37 (Brianna Breedy 12) - Dunbarton 26 (Alexandra Floras-Matic 8)
Campion 60 (Xianna Josephs 14) - Mother Teresa 7 (Effe Mae Abban 5)
Campion 52 (Curryl Watson 13) - Dunbarton 32 (Shaina Pellington 14)
Pickering 65 (Alyssa Avis 11) - Mother Teresa 14 (J. Gooljar, E. Abban, V. Haline 4)
Pool C:
St. Mary (Pickering) 43 (Keishana Washington 24) - Cardinal Newman 35 (Leyki Sorra 20)
Oakwood 45 (Brigette Sharp 16) - St-Laurent (Montreal) 38 (Sham Plunkett 21)
Oakwood 70 (Ciara Findlayter 13) - Cardinal Newman 30 (Justina King 20)
St-Laurent (Montreal) 48 (Sham Plunkett 12) - St. Mary (Pickering) 33 (Keishana Washington 18)
St-Laurent (Montreal) 63 (JoyTaan Tobias 17) - Cardinal Newman 36 (Justina King 16)
Oakwood 51 (Tiffany Reynolds 11) - St. Mary (Pickering) 33 (Keishana Washington 21)
Pool D:
Waterdown 47 (Freya Morrison 12) - JC Richardson 30 (Jaclyn Ronson 14)
St. Joseph's 45 (Paulla Weekes 16) - King's Christian (Oakville) 40 (Christina Morra 13)
St. Joseph's 43 (Paulla Weekes 10) - Waterdown 22 (Beth Howlett 8)
King's Christian (Oakville) 45 (Christina Morra 19) - JC Richardson 37 (Jaclyn Ronson 17)
King's Christian (Oakville) 59 (Laeticia Amihere 26) - Waterdown 54 (Rachel Benedetti 19)
St. Joseph's 47 (Anika Weekes 25) - JC Richardson 20 (Jaclyn Ronson 7)
Paul Pearson Classic - hosted by Humber College - October 23-24, 2015

Championship Final: Orillia 50 - A.B. Lucas (London) 27
Championship Bronze: Holy Names (Windsor) 45 - Etobicoke 27

Championship Semi-finals:
Orillia 46 - Etobicoke 15
A.B. Lucas (London) 52 - Holy Names (Windsor) 49

Championship Quarter-finals:
Etobicoke 54 - Northern 40
Orillia 47 - General Amherst 30
Lucas (London) 49 - Eastview (Barrie) 34
Holy Names 50 - Lo-Ellen 38

Consolation Final: Jean Vanier (Milton) 57 - Bishop Allen 47
Consolation Semi-finals:
Jean Vanier (Milton) 57 - St. Pat's 47
Bishop Allen 50 - Michael Power 48

Consolation Quarter-finals:
St. Pat's 34 - Father Redmond 8
Jean Vanier (Milton) 64 - Waterloo 32
Bishop Allen 53 - Kingsville 34
Michael Power 46 - Assumption 16

First Round:
Etobicoke 41 - St. Pat's (Sarnia) 39
Northern (Toronto) 55 - Father Redmond 11
Orillia 57 - Jean Vanier (Milton) 32
General Amherst 47 - Waterloo 34
Lucas (London) 56 - Bishop Allen 49
Eastview (Barrie) 42 - Kingsville 30
Holy Names (Windsor) 60 - Assumption 18
Lo-Ellen (Sudbury) 60 - Michael Power 53
Villanova College Tournament - October 23-24, 2015

Championship Final: Leacock 58 - Villanova 30
Championship Bronze: Bayview 42 - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 40

Tournament MVP: Xuan Nguyen-Marshal (Leacock)
Tournament All-Stars: Bailey Di Taranto (Villanova), Kiara Leveridge (Leacock), Mariam Konate (Leacock),
Christine Jurcau (Bayview), Milene Justo (Jean Vanier Toronto)
Top Offensive Player: Mariam Konate (Leacock)
Top Defensive Player: Courtney Di Taranto (Villanova)

Championship Semi-finals:
Leacock 54 - Bayview 38
Villanova 47 - Jean Vanier (Toronto) 41

Consolation Final: Belle River 45 - North Toronto Huskies 30
Consolation Semi-finals:
North Toronto Huskies 53 - St. Theresa of Lisieux 9
Belle River 22 - York North Basketball 14

Second Round:
Leacock 79 - St. Theresa of Lisieux 24
Jean Vanier (Toronto) 41 - Belle River 30
Bayview 57 - North Toronto Huskies 42
Villanova 53 - York North Basketball 31

First Round:
Jean Vanier (Toronto) 52 - St. Theresa of Lisieux 25
Leacock 55 - Belle River 21
Villanova 55 - North Toronto Huskies 36
Bayview 47 - York North Basketball 33
Crusader Classic - hosted by Sacred Heart (Newmarket) - October 23-24, 2015

Championship Final: Sacred Heart (Newmarket) 42 - Patrick Fogarty (Orillia) 35
Championship Semi-finals:
Patrick Fogarty (Orillia) 46 - Henry Steet (Whitby) 24
Sacred (Newmarket) 29 - Runnymede (Toronto) 25

First Round:
Henry Street (Whitby) 49 - George Vanier (Toronto) 26
Patrick Fogarty (Orillia) 46 - Delta Secondary (Hamilton) 25
Runnymede (Toronto) 29 - O'Connor (Ajax) 26
Sacred Heart (Newmarket) 50 - Brother Andre (Markham) 28
Earl Haig Tournament - October 22-23, 2015

Championship Final: Centennial (Guelph) 65 (Carter Godman 24) - Martingrove 61 (Manna Mensah 38) OT
Championship Semi-finals:
Martingrove 56 (Manna Mensah 29) - Earl Haig 33 (Bronwyn Williams 28)
Guelph Centennial 45 (Lauren Zonneveld 14) - Vaughan Road 31 (Zoe Rath & Annette Amoah 8)

Consolation Final: Libermann 24 (Khayla Fernado 11) - Leaside 21 (Meeko Thomas 8)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Leaside 38 (Kristen Thompson 8) - Earl Haig B 10 (Daniel Shaked 4)
Francis Libermann 46 (Rachel Porras 16) - Madonna 35 (Janyssa Sobrecaray 14)

First Round:
Earl Haig A 26 - Earl Haig B 5
Vaughan Road 39 - Madonna 18
Martingrove 60 (Manna Mensah 28) - Leaside 42
Centennial (Guelph) 48 (Lauren Zonneveld 14) - Francis Libermann 35 (Khayla Fernando 17)
Crown the Queen - hosted by INCHARGE Sports & Entertainment Club - October 16-18, 2015

Championship Final: Oakwood 58 (T. Reynolds & A. Rainford 12) - Notre Dame (Ajax) 37 (J. Codinera 17)
Tournament MVP: Tiffany Reynolds (Oakwood)
Tournament All-Stars: Brigette Sharp (Oakwood), Jade Codinera (Notre Dame Ajax),
Curryl Watson (Campion), Charlotte Clayton (Newmarket)

Championship Semi-finals:
Oakwood 65 (Brigette Sharp 17) - Newmarket 41 (Charlotte Clayton 16)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 41 (Jalisa Simons 16) - Campion 36 (Currly Watson 11)

Championship Quarter-finals:
Newmarket 64 (Charlotte Clayton 26) - Kings Christian (Oakville) 55
Oakwood 59 - Cardinal Newman 19
Notre Dame (Ajax) 59 - Innisdale (Barrie) 46
Campion 63 (Janika Griffith-Wallace 30) - Henry Carr 45

Friendly Games:
Martingrove 59 - Havergal College 43
Michael Power 47 - Northern 22

Pool A:
Newmarket 66 (Haley Perlmutter 16) - Havergal College 20 (Emily A 6)
Oakwood 53 - Newmarket 39
Oakwood 74 - Havergal College 23
Pool B:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 43 (Jade Codinera 17) - Northern 19 (Emma Fraser 12)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 66 (Jalisa Simons 25) - Henry Carr 48 (Kia Watt 18)
Henry Carr 47 - Northern 27
Pool C:
Cardinal Newman 44 (Justina King 19) - Martingrove 35 (Mary Ann Blake 11)
Kings Christian (Oakville) 72 (Laeticia Awihere 19) - Cardinal Newman 51 (Justina King 34)
Kings Christian (Oakville) 69 (Christina Morra1 16) - Martingrove 24 (Manna Mensah 10)
Pool D:
Innisdale (Barrie) 55 (K.Denes 11) - Michael Power 36 (Savanna Day 22)
Campion 46 - Innisdale (Barrie) 37
Campion 59 - Michael Power 25
Orillia Blackball Classic - October 16-17, 2015

Championship Final: Orillia 51- Churchill 30
Championship Bronze: Patrick Fogarty 47 - LoEllen 40
Tournament MVP: Emma Ritcey (Orillia)
Tournament All-Stars: Sam Keltos (Churchill), Georgia Lee (Orillia), Tori Gunnarson (Orillia),
Jummy Oladipo (Churchill), R. Benedetti (Waterdown)

Championship Semi-finals:
Orillia 65 - Patrick Fogarty 20
Churchill 48 - LoEllen 29

Championship Quarter-finals:
Orillia 54 - Sacred Heart 20
Patrick Fogarty 43 - St. Mary's (SS Marie) 20
Churchill 43 - Collingwood 33
LoEllen 51 - Waterdown 42

Other Championship Games:
St Mary's College 30 - Sacred Heart 28
Waterdown 48 - Collingwood 35
Waterdown defeated St. Mary's College

First Round:
Sacred Heart 41 - OSCVI 23
Orillia 59 - St. Peter's (Peterborough) 26
St. Mary's (SS Marie) 37 - Governor Simcoe 24
Patrick Fogarty 33 - Georgetown 21
Collinwood 53 - Twin Lakes 6
Churchill 41 - Denison 16
LoEllen 51 - Huntsville 33
Waterdown 68 - St. Therea's 24
Shoot For A Cure - hosted by Incharge Sport & Entertainment
October 9, 2015

Bill Crothers Excellence 68 - Innisdale 25
St. Mary's (Hamilton) 68 - Oakwood 47
Interested in making donation online to the Canadian Breast Cancer Foundation:
Please go to www.tinyurl.com/Shoot4aCure
Highlights from last year's Shoot For A Cure Showcase.
Porter Fall Classic - October 8-9, 2015

Championship Final: Wilson 39 (Danielle Reid 21) - Northview 36 (Jesse Lewis 14)
Tournament MVP: Danielle Reid (Wilson)

Pool A:
Wexford 21 (Kristen Stellino 5) - Porter 20 (Shamai Walters 9)
Northview 27 (Jesse Lewis 10) - Porter 15 (Shamai Walters 4)
Wexford 47 (Ashley Koller 15) - Northview 35 (Miles Obille 11)
Northview 47 (Jesse Lewis 17) - Mary Ward 36 (Gayle T. 13)
Mary Ward 38 (Angelique A. 12) - Wexford 35 (Tanie Parker 11)
Mary Ward 39 (Natalie D 15) - Porter 24 (Shamai Walters 10)
Pool B:
Churchill 37 (Deyjah Bermingham 13) - Marc Garneau 8 (Nathalie M. 6)
Wilson 55 (Danielle Reid 17) - Marc Garneau 14 (Nathalie M. 8)
RH King 43 (Rocel Padamada 15) - Churchill 40 (Deyjah Bermingham 32)
Wilson 48 (Danielle Reid 20) - RH King 20 (Rocel Padamada 15)
RH King 54 (DJ Walber 16) - Marc Garneau 14 (Natalie M. 6)
Churchill 37 (Deyjah Bermingham 24) - Wilson 35 (Chaunna Diaz-To 12)
Keswick Cougars Tourament - October 8, 2015

Championship Final: Bayview 40 - Aurora 31
Championship Bronze: Mulock 37 - CHAT (Richmond Hill) 34
5th Place: Keswick 27 - St. Theresa 20

Pool A:
Aurora 32 - Keswick 18
Aurora 44 - CHAT (Richmond Hill) 14
CHAT (Richmond Hill) 22 - Keswick 16
Pool B:
Bayview 27 - Mulock 17
Bayview 32 - St. Theresa 13
Mulock 48 - St. Theresa 7
St. Mary's (Hamilton) Tip-Off Classic - October 2-4, 2015

Championship Final: St. Mary's (Hamilton) 56 - St. John's (Brantford) 53

Tournament MVP: Halle Bovell (St. Mary's Hamilton)
Tournament All-Stars: Mackenzie Trpcic (St. Mary's Hamilton), Kendra Van Leeuwen (St. John's Brantford),
Kaitlyn Overveem (St. John's Brantford), Mikaela Dodig (Bill Crothers Excellence),
Kayah Clarke (St. Thomas More Hamilton)

Championship Semi-finals:
St. Mary's (Hamilton) 51 - Bill Crothers Excellence 38
St. John's (Brantford) 51 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 29

Pool A:
St. Mary's (Hamilton) 62 - Churchill (St. Catharines) 32
Holy Names (Windsor) 66 - d'Youville 58
St Mary’s (Hamilton) - d'Youville 29
Churchill (St. Catharines) 48 - Holy Names (Windsor) 44
Churchill (St. Catharines) 44 - d'Youville 40 OT
St. Mary's (Hamilton) 58 - Holy Names (Windsor) 14
Pool B:
Loyola (Oakville) 58 - St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 57
Pickering 43 - Holy Cross (Kingston) 23
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 57 - Holy Cross (Kingston) 23
Pickering 41 - Loyola (Oakville) 37
Loyola (Oakville) 45 - Holy Cross (Kingston) 16
St. Thomas More (Hamilton) 58 - Pickering 39
Pool C:
St. John's (Brantford) 61 - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 21
Oakwood 44 - Campion 40
Oakwood 54 - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 32
St. John's (Brantford) 66 - Campion 36
Campion 54 - Bishop Ryan (Hamilton) 43
St. John's (Brantford) 54 - Oakwood 39
Pool D:
Bill Crothers Excellence 69 - Westdale (Hamilton) 28
Innisdale 72 - Westdale (Hamilton) 68
Bill Crothers Excellence 55 - Innisdale 36
Hoops For The Cure - hosted by Denison - October 2-3, 2015

Championship Final: Orillia 53 - Newmarket 38

First Round:
Notre Dame (Burlington) 37 - Denison 26
Orillia District Park 59 - Huntsville 22
Newmarket 72 - Patrick Fogarty (Orillia) 42
Lucas (London) 52 - Sacred Heart 28
Bill Crothers Tournament - October 2-3, 2015

Championship Final: Leacock 70 - Thousand Islands 37

Round Robin Games:
Leacock 55 - Henry Street 18
Bill Crothers (YYAA) 29 - St. Mary's (Owen Sound) 22
Thousand Islands 46 - Henry Street 35
Leacock defeated St. Mary's (Owen Sound)
Thousand Islands 38 - Bill Crothers (YRAA) 18
Henry Street 41 - Bill Crothers (YRAA) 25
Leacock 53 - Thousand Islands 34
Henry Street 30 - St. Mary's (Owen Sound) 18
Leacock 81 - Bill Crothers (YRAA) 24
Thousand Islands 38 - St. Mary's (Owen Sound) 20
Notre Dame Ajax News-Advertiser Classic - October 2-3, 2015

Championship Final: Notre Dame (Ajax) 58 (Jade Codinera 19) - St. Mary (Pickering) 43 (Keishana Washington 17)
Consolation Final: JC Richardson 71 (Savannah Walcott 28) - All Saints 47 (Mikayla Samuels 16)
Friendly: St. Maximillian Kolbe 52 (Gillian Hiscox 16) - St. John Paul II 8 (Angelica Hinolan 4)
Tournament MVP's: Jade Codinera (Notre Dame Ajax) & Keishana Washington (St. Mary Pickering)

Pool A:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 52 (Jalisa Simons 18) - JC Richardson 35 (Sierra Oliver 13)
Notre Dame (Ajax) 58 (Jade Codinera 20) - St. Maximillian Kolbe 34 (Jade Spicer 13)
JC Richardson 50 (Kendra Oliver & Sierra Oliver 12) - St. Maximillian Kolbe 44 (Brooke Howell 19)
Pool B:
St. Mary (Pickering) 53 (Keishana Washington 20) - All Saints 28 (Mikayla Samuel 11)
St. Mary (Pickering) 48 (Keishana Washington 23) - St. John Paul II 13 (Meghan Manolo 6)
All Saints 63 (Mikayla Samuel 21) - St. John Paul II 13 (Kristen B. 10)
St. Robert Rams Exhibition Tournament - October 2, 2015

Tournament Champions: St. Joan of Arc (Maple)

Round Robin Games (no championship game played):
St. Robert (Thornhill) 47 (Brianna Iannazzo 16) - Stephen Lewis 27 (Samantha Magill 6)
St. Joan of Arc 28 (Megan Conte 10) - Maple 18 (R. Szabo 7)
St. Joan of Arc 29 (Megan Conte 9) - Stephen Lewis 18 (Faye Hecht 7)
St. Robert (Thornhill) 60 (Brianna Iannazzo 22) - Maple 27 (R. Szabo 6)
Stephen Lewis 24 (E. Avonyo & F. Hecht 6) - Maple 18 (F. Spencer 6)
St. Joan of Arc 51 (Megan Conte 25) - St. Robert (Thornhill) 47 (Brianna Iannazzo 14)
Tricolour Tournament - hosted by Queen's University - September 25-26, 2015

Championship Final: Orillia 52 - Innisdale 50
Championship Bronze: Bishop Ryan 44 - Holy Cross 34

Tournament MVP: Emma Ritcey (Orillia)
Tournament All-Stars: Sydney Gauthier (Holy Cross), Mikaela Brewer (Innisdale), Bridget Mulholland (Regi),
Reece Mungar (Bishop Ryan), Georgia Lee (Orillia)

Championship Semi-finals:
Orillia 42 - Bishop Ryan 19
Innisdale 49 - Holy Cross 45

Games:
Regi 61 - St. Mary's 35
Bishop Ryan 47 - Rideau 28
John Paul II 43 - LaSalle 37
Orillia 59 - Frontenac 7
J. Hespler 37 - Bayridge 18
Holy Cross 47 - Guelph 27
North Park 39 - TISS 35
Innisdale 60 - Sydenham 20
Rideau 43 - St. Mary's 27
Bishop Ryan 61 - Regi 53
Orillia 63 - John Paul II 39
LaSalle 41 - Frontenac 20
Holy Cross 38 - Jacob Helpler 26
Innisdale 49 - North Park 32
Guelph 44 - Bayridge 16
Sydenham 35 - TISS 32
Regi 53 - John Paul II 35
Frontenac 38 - St. Mary's 35
Rideau 26 - Sydenham 22
Guelph 46 - LaSalle 34
TISS 54 - Bayridge 24
Jacob Hespler 33 - North Park 24
Lady Bruin Classic - hosted by Sheridan College - September 25-26, 2015

Championship Final: Campion 67 - Bishop Reding 49

Tournament MVP: Janika Griffith-Wallace (Campion)
Tournament All-Stars: Curryl Watson (Campion), Makayla Ennis (Campion), Kristin Gallant (Bishop Reding),
Lauren Boers (Bishop Reding)

Pool Games:
Bishop Reding 46 - Father Goetz 34
Father Goetz 49 - St. Augustine (Brampton) 42
St. Augustine (Brampton) 42 - Gonzaga 39
Campion 40 - Loyola (Mississauga) 26
Bishop Reding 41 - Loyola 37
Campion 65 - Gonzaga 17
Campion 58 - Father Goetz 23
Bishop Reding 46 - Gonzaga 19
Loyola 63 - St. Augustine (Brampton) 28
Seneca College Tournament - September 25-26, 2015

Championship Final: Oakwood 45 (Brigette Sharp) - St. Joseph's 38 (Paulla Weekes 13)
Tournament MVP: Tiffany Reynolds (Oakwood)
Tournament All-Stars: A'miah Williams (Weston), Danielle Hudson (Villanova), Sheneil Biggart (Austin),
Aiden Rainford (Oakwood), Caroline Hrabinski (St. Joseph's)

Round Robin Games:
Oakwood 97 (Tiffany Reynolds 23) - Weston 15
St. Joseph's 67 (Ethel Opoku & Paulla Weekes 14) - Villanova 24
Villanova 43 (Sheneil Biggart 12) - Austin 33 (Elizabeth Campisi 12)
Austin 48 (Sarah Van Waterschod 15) - Weston 26 (Gabriella Brown & A'miah Williams 9)
St. Joseph's 31 (Anika Weekes 10) - Oakwood 29 (Aiden Rainford 19)
Villanova 44 (Bailey Ditaranto 14) - Weston 15 (A'miah Williams 4)
Oakwood 61 (Aiden Rainford 15) - Austin 24 (Sheneil Biggart 9)
Lady Griffins Classic - hosted by Central Peel - September 24-25, 2015

Championship Final: Bramalea 58 (Teija Wahid-Wareham 27) - Heart Lake 39 (Rileigh Smith 20)
Championship Bronze: Notre Dame (Brampton) 39 (Rae Ceballo 14) - Central Peel 35 (Samantha Duffus 12)

Championship Semi-finals:
Heart Lake 37 (Rileigh Smith 14) - Central Peel 26 (Fathema Shaikh 8)
Bramalea 52 (Teija Wahid-Wareham 20) - Notre Dame (Brampton) 48 (Camila Orellana 14)

Consolation Final: Mount Carmel 36 (Sherral Wilson 13) - Turner Fenton 21 (Garrassna Nagra 12)
Consolation Bronze: Fletcher's Meadow 52 (L. Mawalal 14) - Sandalwood Hts. 15 (Dev, Mundi, Sandhu 3)
Consolation Semi-finals:
Turner Fenton 52 (Garrassna Nagra 15) - Sandalwood Hts. 8 (Simranpreet Kaur 8)
Mount Carmel 46 (Taishawna Bent 17) - Fletcher's Meadow 27 (Ruby Larry-Jajawei 8)

First Round:
Central Peel 33 (Marisa Henry 12) - Sandalwood Hts. 8 (Ramneet Brar, Jasleen Dev, Meera Sidhu 2)
Heart Lake 38 (Rileigh Smith 12) - Turner Fenton 26 (Mahima Bijji 7)
Bramalea 55 (Teija Wahid-Wareham 22) - Fletcher's Meadow 24 (Angel Gooden 9)
Notre Dame (Brampton) 38 (Camila Orellana 14) - Mount Carmel 31 (Taishauna Bent & Sherral Wilson 10)
University of Windsor High School Tournament - September 18-19, 2015

Championship Final: Pickering 46 (Chelayne Bailey 20) - Northern (Sarnia) 44
Championship Bronze: Holy Names (Windsor) 42 - St. Thomas Aquinas 20

Championship Final MVP:
Chelayne Bailey (Pickering)
Championship Final All-Star: Abby Whiteye (Northern Sarnia)
Bronze Medal All-Star: Tiarra Davis (Holy Names Windsor)

Championship Semi-finals:
Pickering 50 (Brianna Breedy 17) - Holy Names (Windsor) 27
Northern (Sarnia) 56 - St. Thomas Aquinas 33

Consolation Games:
John Paul II (London) 36 - Kingsville 32
St. Anne 67 - Dunbarton 46
Kingsville 49 - Dunbarton 48
John Paul II (London) 56 - Saunders 38
St. Anne 38 - General Amherst 23

First Round:
Pickering 51 (Rachel Woodburn 18) - Saunders (London) 15
St. Anne 53 - Kingsville 34
Holy Names (Windsor) 44 - John Paul II (London) 27
Northern (Sarnia) 50 - General Amherst 20
St. Thomas Aquinas 49 - Dunbarton 30
Durham College Senior Girls High School Tournament - September 18-19, 2015

Championship Final: Notre Dame (Ajax) 42 (J. Simons & C. Harrison 10) - JC Richardson 24 (Jaclyn Ronson 8)

Championship Semi-finals:
Notre Dame (Ajax) defeated Paul Dwyer
JC Richardson 46 (Jaclyn Ronson 14) - Austin 31

Other scorers:
Notre Dame (Ajax) 56 (Kiyann Grimaldo 11) - St. Mary (Pickering) 24 (Keishana Washington 11)
Austin 47 - Sinclair 46 (Abigail Kangudie 22)
JC Richardson 57 (Jaclyn Ronson 20) - St. Theresa 17
St. Mary (Pickering) 56 - Assumption 13
St. Mary (Pickering) 45 - Sinclair 31
Huron Heights Senior Girls Tournament - September 17, 2015

Championship Final: Huron Heights 49 - Notre Dame (Sudbury) 33
Championship Bronze: St. Maximillian (Aurora) 38 - Sacred Heart (Newmarket) 31

Other scores:
Notre Dame (Sudbury) 33 - Sacred Heart (Newmarket) 32
Sacred Heart (Newmarket) 40 - St. Thomas 29
Huron Heights 43 - St. Maximillian (Aurora) 33
St. Maximillian (Aurora) 48 - St. Robert 28
Notre Dame (Sudbury) 36 - St. Thomas 16
Huron Heights 44 - St. Robert 31
Western Purple & White - September 11-13, 2015

Championship Final: St. John's 44 - Innisdale 29
Championship Semi-Finals:
St. John's 66 - St. Annes 47
Innisdale 50 - Holy Names 27

Tournament MVP: Kendra Van Leeuwen (St. John's)
Tournament All-Stars: Kaitlyn Overeem (St. John's), Mikaela Brewer (Innisdale), Jessica Richards (Innisdale),
Brielle Loebach (St. Annes), Coco Okoko (Holy Names), Tiarra Davis (Holy Names), Tiffany McNeil (Holy Trinity),
Georgia Lee (OD Park), Claire Litchfield (Lucas)

Consolation Final: Holy Trinity 55 - Waterdown 44
Consolation Semi-Finals:
Waterdown 73 - Gold Medal 27
Holy Trinity 39 - MTS 34

Third Round:
St. Annes 50 - General Amherst 26
Collingwood 38 - Ursuline 25
Gold Medal 40 - Waterloo CI 28
Westminster 46 - South 22
St. John's 71 - St. Pat's 34
John Paul II (London) 36 - St. Thomas Aquainas 28
Waterdown 55 - St. Michael 51
North Park 26 - LaSalle 22
Holy Names 43 - OD Park 40
Kingsville 45 - Oakridge 35
MTS 61 - Lo Ellen 51
Notre Dame 47 - Westdale 42
Innisdale 54 - Lucas 37
Northern 56 - Ancaster 39
Holy Trinity 60 - RMC 50
Assumption 49 - CCH 34

Second Round:
St. Annes 61 - Collingwood 52
General Amherst 29 - Ursuline 21
Waterloo CI 53 - South 11
Gold Medal 41 - Westminster 33
St. Pat's 53 - St. Thomas Aquainas 31
St. John's 63 - John Paul II (London) 26
Waterdown 57 - North Park 31
St. Michael 47 - LaSalle 43
OD Park 27 - Oakridge 18
Holy Names 45 - Kingsville 34
MTS 62 - Westdale 52
Lo Ellen 49 - Notre Dame 41
Lucas 45 - Ancaster 43
Innisdale 47 - Northern 45
RMC 50 - CCH 40
Holy Trinity 51 - Assumption 22

First Round:
St. Annes 57 - South 5
Collingwood 55 - Waterloo 24
General Amherst 46 - Westminster 40
Ursuline College 38 - Gold Medal 36
St. Thomas Aquainas 42 - Waterdown 38
St. Pat's (Sarnia) 52 - North Park 38
John Paul II (London) 44 - St. Michael (Stratford) 36
St. John's 52 - LaSalle 22
Oakridge 42 - Mother Teresa 31
OD Park 67 - Westdale 39
Holy Names 57 - Notre Dame Burlington 42
Kingsville 45 - Lo Ellen 44
Lucas 54 - CCH 25
Ancaster 46 - RMC 26
Sarnia Northern 62 - Assumption 32
Innisdale 57 - Holy Trinity 35
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com



Top