Tournaments - Senior Girls

Senior Girls' Tournaments

Tournament Results | Tournament Locator | Upcoming Tournaments | 2016 Results | 2015 Results |


2017 Senior Girls' Results

Huron Hts Tournament | Lady Bruins Classic | Anderson Raiders Invitational | Seneca Sting Challenge |
Lady Griffins Classic | Colts Classic |

Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com
Colts Classic - October 27-29, 2017

Platinum Division Final: King's Christian 52 (Christina Morra 24) - Lincoln Prep 45 (Brynn Masikewich 17)
Platinum Consolation Final: Crestwood Prep 47 (S. Day-Wilson 16) - St. Joseph's 41 (A. Weekes & M. Dennis 14)
Gold Division Final: Pickering 44 (Brianna Breedy 21) - Westdale (Hamilton) 31 (Claire Sutherland-Case 13)

Platinum Division Tournament MVP: Christina Morra (King's Christian)
Platinum Division 1st Team Tournament All-Stars:
Mide Oriyomi (King's Christian), Kali Pocrnic (Lincoln Prep), Merissah Russell (Capital Courts),
Shayeann Day-Wilson (Crestwood Prep), Maggie Besselink (Holy Cross Kingston)

Platinum Division 2nd Team Tournament All-Stars:
Keishana Washington (Durham Elite), Ahriahna Grizzle (Bill Crothers Prep), Rachael Niles (J. Addison),
Sarah Te-Biasu (Lucien-Page), Micah Dennis (St. Joseph's)

Gold Division Tournament MVP: Brianna Breedy (Pickering)
Gold Division Tournament All-Stars:
Claire Sutherland-Case (Westdale), Kendra Oliver (JC Richardson), Kiara Leveridge (Leacock),
Angelie Ricard (Josephine-Dandurand)

Platinum Division Championsip Semi-finals:
Lincoln Prep 70 (A. McMillan, B. Masikewich, E. Martindale 12) - Durham Elite 57 (Keishana Washington 13)
King's Christian 64 (Christina Morra 24) - J. Addison 49 (Madalyn Anderson 20)

Platinum Division Consolation Semi-finals:
Crestwood Prep 53 (Shayeann Day-Wilson 20) - Bill Crothers (Prep) 31 (Ciante Downs 4)
St. Joseph's (Toronto) 53 (Paulla Weekes 15) - Capital Courts 30 (Merissah Russell 10)

Gold Division Semi-finals:
Pickering 57 (Brianna Breedy 34) - Lecock 55 (Kiara Leveridge 29)
Westdale (Hamilton) 60 (Heidi Nelson 19) - JC Richardson 55 (Kendra Oliver 23)

Pool A:
Crestwood Prep 43 (Shayeann Day-Wilson 12) - Lucien-Page (Quebec) 31 (Anelia Fwamba & Sarah Te-Biasu 11)
Lincoln Prep 49 (Kali Pocrnic 12) - Lucien-Page (Quebec) 46 (Sarah Te-Biasu 17)
Lincoln Prep 47 (Brynn Masikewich 9) - Crestwood Prep 29 (Shayeann Day-Wilson 12)
Pool B:
Southwest Academy 50 (N. Hoogeveen & L. Donovan 10) - Churchill (St. Catharines) 46 (Kaley DeMont 14) OT
King's Christian 43 (Lauren Boers 20) - St. Joseph's (Toronto) 37 (Micah Dennis 13)
St. Joseph's (Toronto) 56 (Micah Dennis 18) - Churchill (St. Catharines) 23 (Janee Harrison & Kaley DeMont 6)
King's Christian 49 (Mide Oriyomi 18) - Southwest Academy 43 (Laura Donovan 17)
St. Joseph's (Toronto) 45 (Miach Dennis 18) - Southwest Academy 34 (Emma Gentile 11)
King's Christian 53 (Mide Oriyomi 15) - Churchill (St. Catharines) 44 (Ally Sentence 19)
Pool C:
Bill Crothers (Prep) 48 (Ahriahna Grizzle 10) - Holy Cross (Kingston) 41 (Maggie Besselink 11)
Durham Elite 72 (Rebecca Demeke 13) - Central Tech Prep 36 (Ciara Findlayter & Marley Bonnick 10)
Bill Crothers (Prep) 58 (Ahriahna Grizzle 15) - Central Tech Prep 55 (Manna Mensah 18)
Durham Elite 73 (Julia Chadwick 20) - Holy Cross (Kingston) 47 (Maggie Besselink 15)
Central Tech Prep 58 (Ivy Twamasi 12) - Holy Cross (Kingston) 54 (Maggie Besselink 33)
Durham Elite 54 (Keishana Washington 22) - Bill Crothers (Prep) 51 (Tiya Misir 12)
Pool D:
Caledon Basketball Academy by default over St. Patrick's (Sarnia)
J. Addison 51 (Rachael Niles 13) - Capital Courts 48 (Merissah Russell 12)
J. Addison 53 (Rachael Niles 16) - Caledon Basketball Academy 47 (Isabella Belvedere 12)
Capital Courts 66 (Merissah Russell 21) - St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 44 (Kala Wagg 9)
Capital Courts 51 (Merissah Russell 14) - Caledon Basketball Academy 38 (Andrea Dodig 14)
J. Addison 51 (Hennessey Luu-Brown 18) - St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 37 (Jennah Taylor 15)
Pool E:
Pickering 58 (Brianna Breedy 30) - Westdale (Hamilton) 55 (Claire Sutherland-Case 23)
Westdale (Hamilton) 69 (Claire Sutherland-Case 26) - Josephine Dandurand (Quebec) 63 (Angelie Ricard 29)
Pickering 60 (Brianna Breedy 19) - Josephine Dandurand (Quebec) 42 (Rosailie Mercille 13)
Pool F:
JC Richardson 58 (Kendra Oliver 23) - St. John Paul II 17 (Kayana Shand-Granger 7)
JC Richardson 70 (Kendra Oliver 28) - Leacock 55 (Onika Leveridge 28)
Leacock 56 (Kiara Leveridge 29) - St. John Paul II 39 (Kayana Shand-Granger 11)

Exhibition:
Lincoln Prep 53 (Emily Martindale 14) - J. Addison 38 (Hennessey Luu-Brown 11)
Crestwood Prep 87 (Shayeann Day-Wilson 31) - St. Patrick's (Sarnia) 51 (A. Palocz & K. Wagg 8)
Lady Griffins Classic - hosted by Central Peel - October 4-5, 2017

Championship Final: Fletcher's Meadow 37 (Faith Asmah 13) - St. Martin 36 (Sophia Errazo 11)
Consolation Final: St. Francis Xavier 57 (Kirn Bal 19) - Central Peel 39 (Keyanna Hyatt 12)
Friendly: Bramalea 51 (Alexya Gates-Julien 19) - Sandalwood 19 (Simranpreet Kaur 9)

Pool Games:
Central Peel 49 (Keyanna Hyatt 22) - Sandalwood 42 (Makalya Gill 10)
St. Martin 52 (Martina Errazo & Sophia Errazo 14) - Central Peel 37 (Keyanna Hyatt 13)
St. Francis Xavier 63 (Jessyka Maliksi 27) - Bramalea 37 (Abby Bennett 17)
St. Martin 56 (Martina Errazo 16) - Sandalwood 21 (Shevonna Symister 5)
Fletcher's Meadow 53 (Angel Gooden 20) - St. Francis Xavier 51 (Jessyka Maliksi 23)
Fletcher's Meadow 48 (Faizh Asmah 14) - Bramalea 32 (Abby Bennett 12)
Seneca Sting Challenge - hosted by Seneca College - September 29-30, 2017

Tier I Final: Leacock 55 (Kiara Leveridge & Onika Leveridge 21) - Chatham Kent 42 (Reagan Kellier 12)
Tier I Bronze: Richview 49 (Laurel Parobec 18) - Martingrove 41 (MaryAnn Blake 13)

Tournament MVP: Kiara Leveridge (Leacock)
Tournament All-Stars: Onika Leveridge (Leacock), Jessica Jordan (Chatham Kent), Sidney Crawford (Richview),
Miranda Campbell (Martingrove)

Tier I Semi-finals:
Leacock 56 (Kiara Leveridge 23) - Martingrove 37 (Miranda Campbell 23)
Chatham Kent 42 (Jessica Jordan 11)- Richview 32 (Laurel Parobec 18)

Tier II Final: St. John Paul II 43 (Taijah Skerritt 14) - St. Theresa of Lisieux 29 (Amara Izaria 12)
Tier II Bronze: King's Christian HS 32 (Katie Lau & Lauren Montanari 12) - UTS 17

Tier II Semi-finals:
St. John Paul II 41 (Taijah Skerritt 12) - UTS 16 (Nikki D. 6)
St. Theresa of Lisieux 29 (Sabrina Nero 10) - King's Christian HS 16 (Ella Alford 7)

Second Round:
Leacock 62 (Kiara Leveridge 39) - St. John Paul II 22 (Chelsea Torrgosa 6)
Richview 46 (Laurel Parobec 17) - King's Christian HS 26 (Katie Lau 14)
Martingrove 57 (Maya Batey 13) - UTS 25 (Alice Viasov 8)
Chatham Kent 49 (Jessica Jordan 13) - St. Theresa of Lisieux 15 (Amara Izarra 8)

First Round:
Leacock 53 (Kiara Leveridge 36) - King’s Christian HS 29 (Katie Lau 17)
Richview 35 (Sidney Crawford 10) - St. John Paul II 19 (Chelsea Torregosa 10)
Martingrove 50 (Miranda Campbell 24) - St. Theresa of Lisieux 34 (Sabrina Nero 18)
Chatham Kent 64 (Jessica Jordan 13) - UTS 24 (Nancy Ji 6)
Anderson Raiders Invitational - September 22-23, 2017

Round Robin Results:
All Saints 47 (Mikayla Samuel 35) - McLaughlin 18
All Saints 41 (Mikayla Samuel 24) - Brooklin 23
All Saints 38 - Anderson 20
Lady Bruins Classic - hosted by Sheridan College - September 22-23, 2017

Championship Final: Loyola (Mississauga) 39 - Notre Dame (Brampton) 38

Other Results:
Loyola (Mississauga) 56 - Central Peel 27
Loyola (Mississauga) 54 - Father Goetz 37
Central Peel 45 (Fathema Shaikh 20) - d'Youville 34
Notre Dame (Brampton) 39 - Fletcher's Meadow 31
Notre Dame (Brampton) 50 - d'Youville 21
Huron Hts Tournament - September 20, 2017

Championship Final: Campion 41 - Notre Dame (Sudbury) 30

Championship Semi-finals:
Campion 41 - Appleby (Oakville) 35
Notre Dame (Sudbury) 52 - Bill Crothers HS 45

Consolation Final: Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 33 - St. Maximilian 21
Consolation Semi-finals:
Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 37 - Huron Hts 21
St. Maximilian 38 - Toronto Distric Christian 37

First Round:
Bill Crothers HS 57 - Toronto District Christian 31
Notre Dame (Sudbury) 45 - St. Maximilian 25
Campion 66 - Huron Hts 16
Appleby (Oakville) 45 - Cardinal Newman (Toronto) 25
Send results to info@hooptowngta.com
Please click on one of the ads. Thanks for supporting HooptownGTA.com

Top